Archaeomancer

Archaeomancer

When Archaeomancer enters the battlefield, return target instant or sorcery card from your graveyard to your hand.

Frequent Cards
Creature
Mulldrifter 368
Deadeye Navigator 309
Peregrine Drake 309
Cloudblazer 232
Artifact
Sol Ring 853
Commander's Sphere 342
Mind Stone 329
Panharmonicon 298
Azorius Signet 275
Land
Command Tower 687
Reliquary Tower 531
Evolving Wilds 458
Terramorphic Expanse 388
Temple of the False God 276
Instant
Counterspell 646
Brainstorm 452
Cyclonic Rift 444
Negate 373
Ghostly Flicker 360
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 355
Burnished Hart 125
Baleful Strix 117
Torrential Gearhulk 84
Duplicant 81
Sorcery
Ponder 334
Preordain 209
Treasure Cruise 205
Windfall 175
Cultivate 157
Legendary Creature
Venser, Shaper Savant 252
Brago, King Eternal 186
Talrand, Sky Summoner 181
Baral, Chief of Compliance 164
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 153
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 236
Leyline of Anticipation 191
Mystic Remora 164
Propaganda 135
Smothering Tithe 123
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 179
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 155
Venser, the Sojourner 121
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 92
Ashiok, Dream Render 90
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 158
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 129
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 36
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 5
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 116
Snow-Covered Swamp 55
Snow-Covered Plains 50
Snow-Covered Mountain 44
Snow-Covered Forest 36
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Ephara, God of the Polis 82
Thassa, God of the Sea 35
Keranos, God of Storms 17
Purphoros, God of the Forge 15
Kruphix, God of Horizons 14
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 81
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 47
Academy Ruins 43
Inventors' Fair 43
Geier Reach Sanitarium 38
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 71
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 14
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 9
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 3
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 2
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 70
Oath of Liliana 22
Oath of Jace 18
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 17
In Bolas's Clutches 13
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 68
Wear // Tear 13
Refuse // Cooperate 12
Invert // Invent 7
Status // Statue 4
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 67
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 13
Urza's Ruinous Blast 12
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 7
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 6
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 65
Darksteel Citadel 42
Ancient Den 14
Great Furnace 12
Vault of Whispers 10
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 62
Whip of Erebos 12
Hammer of Purphoros 5
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 59
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 57
Repudiate // Replicate 11
Reduce // Rubble 3
Farm // Market 2
Response // Resurgence 2
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 53
Enchantment Creature
Perplexing Chimera 52
Archetype of Imagination 38
Courser of Kruphix 25
Nyx Weaver 17
Nighthowler 10
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 47
Bolas's Citadel 40
Kefnet's Monument 29
Mox Amber 25
Sword of the Animist 24
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 45
Sharuum the Hegemon 10
Memnarch 8
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 7
Sen Triplets 4
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 42
Arcum's Astrolabe 11
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 22
Insult // Injury 12
Life // Death 6
Rags // Riches 6
Cut // Ribbons 6
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 21
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 20
Boreal Druid 8
Blizzard Specter 7
Blizzard Strix 5
Adarkar Valkyrie 4
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 17
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 16
Sage's Dousing 13
Crib Swap 10
Stream of Unconsciousness 2
Blades of Velis Vel 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 13
Tribal Artifact
Diviner's Wand 12
Thornbite Staff 7
Cloak and Dagger 2
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 12
Incubation // Incongruity 10
Snow Land
Boreal Shelf 10
Frost Marsh 4
Frostwalk Bastion 3
Scrying Sheets 3
Tresserhorn Sinks 2
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 10
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 9
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 8
Notorious Throng 7
Knowledge Exploitation 4
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 6
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 5
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 5
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 5
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 3
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 4
Lignify 3
Bitterblossom 3
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 4
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 3
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 3
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Creature — Merfolk Wizard // Sorcery
Merfolk Secretkeeper // Venture Deeper 3
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 3
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 3
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 3
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 3
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 2
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 2
World Enchantment
Koskun Falls 1
Chaosphere 1
In the Eye of Chaos 1
Winter's Night 1
Concordant Crossroads 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Brago, King Eternal 78
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 76
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 62
Yarok, the Desecrated 51
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 38
Roon of the Hidden Realm 37
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 35
Ephara, God of the Polis 29
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 28
Naban, Dean of Iteration 24
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 22
Kess, Dissident Mage 22
Baral, Chief of Compliance 20
Riku of Two Reflections 20
Talrand, Sky Summoner 18
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 18
Zur the Enchanter 17
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 16
Marchesa, the Black Rose 15
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 14
God-Eternal Kefnet 13
Kykar, Wind's Fury 11
Taigam, Ojutai Master 11
Chulane, Teller of Tales 10
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 9
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 9
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 9
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 9
Atemsis, All-Seeing 8
Melek, Izzet Paragon 8
Sedris, the Traitor King 8
Thrasios, Triton Hero 8
Arcanis the Omnipotent 7
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 7
Elsha of the Infinite 7
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 7
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 7
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 7
Azor, the Lawbringer 6
Jhoira of the Ghitu 6
Kalamax, the Stormsire 6
Keranos, God of Storms 6
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 6
Merieke Ri Berit 6
Nicol Bolas 6
Numot, the Devastator 6
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 6
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 6
Urza, Lord High Artificer 6
Etrata, the Silencer 5
Gadwick, the Wizened 5
Kami of the Crescent Moon 5
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 5
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 5
Oona, Queen of the Fae 5
Prime Speaker Vannifar 5
Prime Speaker Zegana 5
Rowan Kenrith 5
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 5
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 5
Akiri, Line-Slinger 4
Gisa and Geralf 4
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 4
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 4
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 4
Jori En, Ruin Diver 4
Kenrith, the Returned King 4
Kruphix, God of Horizons 4
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 4
Lavinia of the Tenth 4
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 4
Rona, Disciple of Gix 4
Tibor and Lumia 4
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 4
Zedruu the Greathearted 4
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 3
Fblthp, the Lost 3
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 3
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 3
Kaho, Minamo Historian 3
Kefnet the Mindful 3
Morophon, the Boundless 3
Nezahal, Primal Tide 3
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 3
Surrak Dragonclaw 3
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 3
Thassa, God of the Sea 3
The Locust God 3
Vela the Night-Clad 3
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 3
Angus Mackenzie 2
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 2
Barrin, Master Wizard 2
Breya, Etherium Shaper 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 2
Daxos of Meletis 2
Dragonlord Ojutai 2
Dralnu, Lich Lord 2
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 2
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner 2
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 2
Patron of the Moon 2
Phelddagrif 2
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 2
Sharuum the Hegemon 2
Stitcher Geralf 2
Szadek, Lord of Secrets 2
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 2
The Scarab God 2
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 2
Tromokratis 2
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 2
Yasova Dragonclaw 2
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 2
Alela, Artful Provocateur 1
Alexi, Zephyr Mage 1
Alhammarret, High Arbiter 1
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 1
Blind Seer 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Child of Alara 1
Cromat 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Damia, Sage of Stone 1
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 1
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
General Tazri 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Halfdane 1
Horde of Notions 1
Isperia, Supreme Judge 1
Izzet Guildmage 1
Keiga, the Tide Star 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Mairsil, the Pretender 1
Memnarch 1
Niambi, Esteemed Speaker 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Progenitus 1
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Ramos, Dragon Engine 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Reaper King 1
Rubinia Soulsinger 1
Saheeli, the Gifted 1
Sen Triplets 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Sivitri Scarzam 1
Soulherder 1
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 1
Taniwha 1
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 1
Uyo, Silent Prophet 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 1