Ash Barrens

Ash Barrens

{T}: Add {C}. Basic landcycling {1} ({1}, Discard this card: Search your library for a basic land card, reveal it, put it into your hand, then shuffle your library.)

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2732
Evolving Wilds 2147
Terramorphic Expanse 2037
Exotic Orchard 2012
Artifact
Sol Ring 2735
Lightning Greaves 1005
Commander's Sphere 916
Swiftfoot Boots 613
Fellwar Stone 587
Sorcery
Cultivate 1110
Farseek 963
Faithless Looting 649
Kodama's Reach 540
Rampant Growth 496
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 948
Seedborn Muse 497
Bone Miser 462
Big Game Hunter 443
Grim Haruspex 415
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 850
Scaretiller 528
Burnished Hart 511
Meteor Golem 233
Psychosis Crawler 150
Instant
Chaos Warp 743
Swords to Plowshares 685
Beast Within 667
Reality Shift 522
Counterspell 475
Legendary Land
Geier Reach Sanitarium 527
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 270
Inventors' Fair 130
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 105
Phyrexian Tower 72
Legendary Creature
Anje Falkenrath 440
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 419
Squee, Goblin Nabob 400
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 394
Feldon of the Third Path 379
Enchantment
Ghostly Prison 420
Smothering Tithe 410
Leyline of Anticipation 399
Gift of Doom 394
Trail of Mystery 389
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 320
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 293
Ob Nixilis Reignited 279
Ugin, the Ineffable 279
Vraska the Unseen 224
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 318
Boreal Druid 21
Ice-Fang Coatl 8
Ohran Viper 6
Adarkar Valkyrie 6
Legendary Artifact
Grimoire of the Dead 308
Helm of the Host 213
Bolas's Citadel 140
Sword of the Animist 112
Blackblade Reforged 89
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 244
Cut // Ribbons 135
Life // Death 19
Mouth // Feed 17
Connive // Concoct 16
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 193
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 182
Snow-Covered Mountain 144
Snow-Covered Island 134
Snow-Covered Forest 123
Snow-Covered Plains 118
Instant // Instant
Refuse // Cooperate 175
Expansion // Explosion 102
Wear // Tear 77
Invert // Invent 9
Status // Statue 8
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 167
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 97
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 54
Instant // Sorcery
Farm // Market 162
Commit // Memory 54
Response // Resurgence 10
Leave // Chance 9
Repudiate // Replicate 9
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 112
Seat of the Synod 100
Great Furnace 76
Vault of Whispers 65
Ancient Den 61
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 86
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 83
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 43
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 28
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 25
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 85
Hammer of Purphoros 71
Bident of Thassa 62
Spear of Heliod 23
Bow of Nylea 17
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 79
Purphoros, God of the Forge 63
Thassa, God of the Sea 40
Erebos, God of the Dead 38
Kruphix, God of Horizons 27
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 77
Perplexing Chimera 39
Archetype of Endurance 37
Nyx Weaver 35
Fate Unraveler 24
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 74
Skittering Invasion 4
Knowledge Exploitation 4
Elvish Promenade 3
Notorious Throng 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 55
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 55
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 51
Obsidian Battle-Axe 6
Cloak and Dagger 6
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 48
Breya, Etherium Shaper 36
Sharuum the Hegemon 29
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 23
Hope of Ghirapur 21
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 46
Oath of Teferi 44
Oath of Gideon 19
Oath of Jace 18
Oath of Nissa 17
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 43
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 39
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 38
Karn's Temporal Sundering 36
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 27
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 25
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 21
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 37
Arcum's Astrolabe 10
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 33
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 32
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 28
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 28
Bitterblossom 25
Lignify 7
Hoofprints of the Stag 6
Boggart Shenanigans 4
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 25
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 20
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 4
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 20
Shields of Velis Vel 17
Not of This World 13
Sage's Dousing 10
Blades of Velis Vel 3
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 19
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 17
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 16
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 15
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 6
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 14
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 12
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 11
Spring // Mind 7
Incubation // Incongruity 7
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 9
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Koskun Falls 3
Revelation 2
Hall of Gemstone 2
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 8
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 8
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 6
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 6
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 8
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 7
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 7
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 7
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 7
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 7
Cover of Winter 1
Winter's Rest 1
Gelid Shackles 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 6
Snow Land
Tresserhorn Sinks 5
Frost Marsh 4
Arctic Flats 3
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Highland Weald 2
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 5
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 5
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 4
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 4
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 3
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 3
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 3
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 3
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 2
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 2
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 2
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 1
Creature — Human Insect // Creature
Aberrant Researcher // Perfected Form 2
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 2
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 2
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Host Creature
Big Boa Constrictor 1
Common Iguana 1
Feisty Stegosaurus 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 390
Anje Falkenrath 385
Ghired, Conclave Exile 290
Elsha of the Infinite 185
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 140
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 83
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 75
The Gitrog Monster 45
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 37
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 34
Breya, Etherium Shaper 34
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 33
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 32
Zur the Enchanter 31
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 30
Kykar, Wind's Fury 28
Greven, Predator Captain 27
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 24
Volrath, the Shapestealer 22
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 21
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 20
Kenrith, the Returned King 19
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 19
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 19
Lord Windgrace 18
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 17
Alela, Artful Provocateur 16
Yarok, the Desecrated 15
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 14
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 14
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 14
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 14
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 13
Edgar Markov 12
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 12
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 11
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 11
Morophon, the Boundless 11
Thrasios, Triton Hero 11
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 11
Brago, King Eternal 10
Kess, Dissident Mage 10
Queen Marchesa 10
Rayami, First of the Fallen 10
Varina, Lich Queen 10
Zedruu the Greathearted 10
Marchesa, the Black Rose 9
Saskia the Unyielding 9
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 8
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 8
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 8
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 8
Teysa Karlov 8
Akiri, Line-Slinger 7
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 7
Grismold, the Dreadsower 7
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 7
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 7
Kaalia of the Vast 7
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 7
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 7
The First Sliver 7
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 7
Chulane, Teller of Tales 6
Feather, the Redeemed 6
Narset, Enlightened Master 6
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 6
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 6
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 6
Roon of the Hidden Realm 6
The Locust God 6
The Scorpion God 6
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 6
Arcades, the Strategist 5
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 5
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 5
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 5
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 5
Maelstrom Wanderer 5
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 5
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 5
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 5
The Scarab God 5
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 5
Zurgo Helmsmasher 5
Animar, Soul of Elements 4
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 4
Damia, Sage of Stone 4
Daxos the Returned 4
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 4
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 4
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 4
Ephara, God of the Polis 4
Firesong and Sunspeaker 4
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 4
Karlov of the Ghost Council 4
Melek, Izzet Paragon 4
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 4
Phenax, God of Deception 4
Ramos, Dragon Engine 4
Riku of Two Reflections 4
Sen Triplets 4
The Ur-Dragon 4
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 4
Tuvasa the Sunlit 4
Tymna the Weaver 4
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 4
Vial Smasher the Fierce 4
Yasova Dragonclaw 4
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 4
Admiral Beckett Brass 3
Borborygmos Enraged 3
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 3
Child of Alara 3
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 3
Gavi, Nest Warden 3
General Tazri 3
Ghave, Guru of Spores 3
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 3
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 3
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 3
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 3
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 3
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 3
Lazav, the Multifarious 3
Mairsil, the Pretender 3
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 3
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 3
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 3
Rhys the Redeemed 3
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 3
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 3
Sedris, the Traitor King 3
Sharuum the Hegemon 3
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 3
Sigarda, Host of Herons 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 3
Taigam, Ojutai Master 3
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 3
Teneb, the Harvester 3
The Mimeoplasm 3
Arahbo, Roar of the World 2
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 2
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 2
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 2
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 2
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 2
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 2
Darien, King of Kjeldor 2
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 2
Emrakul, the Promised End 2
Ertai, the Corrupted 2
Estrid, the Masked 2
Geist of Saint Traft 2
Glissa, the Traitor 2
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 2
Hallar, the Firefletcher 2
Horde of Notions 2
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 2
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 2
Jenara, Asura of War 2
Jhoira of the Ghitu 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Krav, the Unredeemed 2
Krenko, Mob Boss 2
Kresh the Bloodbraided 2
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 2
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 2
Lord of Tresserhorn 2
Mayael the Anima 2
Merieke Ri Berit 2
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 2
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 2
Mogis, God of Slaughter 2
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 2
Neheb, the Worthy 2
Nicol Bolas 2
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 2
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 2
Oona, Queen of the Fae 2
Pharika, God of Affliction 2
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 2
Rankle, Master of Pranks 2
Ravos, Soultender 2
Rielle, the Everwise 2
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 2
Rowan Kenrith 2
Saheeli, the Gifted 2
Selvala, Explorer Returned 2
Shattergang Brothers 2
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 2
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 2
Skeleton Ship 2
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 2
Tahngarth, First Mate 2
Tana, the Bloodsower 2
Thantis, the Warweaver 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 2
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 2
Uril, the Miststalker 2
Vilis, Broker of Blood 2
Xenagos, God of Revels 2
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 2
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 2
Zacama, Primal Calamity 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Adun Oakenshield 1
Anafenza, the Foremost 1
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 1
Ashling the Pilgrim 1
Athreos, God of Passage 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Ayara, First of Locthwain 1
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 1
Azor, the Lawbringer 1
Balthor the Defiled 1
Baral, Chief of Compliance 1
Bladewing the Risen 1
Bontu the Glorified 1
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 1
Captain Lannery Storm 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Cromat 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Daretti, Scrap Savant 1
Daxos of Meletis 1
Dragonlord Ojutai 1
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames 1
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1
Dromoka, the Eternal 1
Emmara Tandris 1
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 1
Erebos, God of the Dead 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 1
Garna, the Bloodflame 1
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman 1
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 1
Ghoulcaller Gisa 1
Gisa and Geralf 1
God-Eternal Oketra 1
Godo, Bandit Warlord 1
Gorm the Great 1
Grand Warlord Radha 1
Grumgully, the Generous 1
Grunn, the Lonely King 1
Gwendlyn Di Corci 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 1
Hazezon Tamar 1
Hokori, Dust Drinker 1
Hope of Ghirapur 1
Izzet Guildmage 1
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 1
Jareth, Leonine Titan 1
Jasmine Seer 1
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage 1
Judith, the Scourge Diva 1
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Karametra, God of Harvests 1
Karona, False God 1
Keranos, God of Storms 1
Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Lady Evangela 1
Lavinia of the Tenth 1
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 1
Lyra Dawnbringer 1
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 1
Mangara of Corondor 1
Marath, Will of the Wild 1
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 1
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 1
Mikaeus, the Lunarch 1
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 1
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 1
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 1
Naban, Dean of Iteration 1
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 1
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 1
Obzedat, Ghost Council 1
Oketra the True 1
Omnath, Locus of Mana 1
Omnath, Locus of Rage 1
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 1
Pia and Kiran Nalaar 1
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 1
Prime Speaker Vannifar 1
Prime Speaker Zegana 1
Progenitus 1
Radha, Heart of Keld 1
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1
Reaper King 1
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 1
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Sliver Overlord 1
Sorcerer's Broom 1
Soulherder 1
Sram, Senior Edificer 1
Sygg, River Cutthroat 1
Sylvia Brightspear 1
Syr Konrad, the Grim 1
Tajic, Legion's Edge 1
Talrand, Sky Summoner 1
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 1
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Tetzimoc, Primal Death 1
The Big Idea 1
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 1
Titania, Protector of Argoth 1
Trostani Discordant 1
Tymaret, the Murder King 1
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Urabrask the Hidden 1
Urza, Lord High Artificer 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Verix Bladewing 1
Vona, Butcher of Magan 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1
Wort, Boggart Auntie 1
Xira Arien 1
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 1