Bident of Thassa

Bident of Thassa

Whenever a creature you control deals combat damage to a player, you may draw a card. {1}{U}, {T}: Creatures your opponents control attack this turn if able.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Spear of Heliod 119
Whip of Erebos 63
Bow of Nylea 41
Hammer of Purphoros 39
Artifact
Sol Ring 974
Swiftfoot Boots 427
Lightning Greaves 424
Skullclamp 395
Azorius Signet 374
Land
Command Tower 850
Reliquary Tower 550
Evolving Wilds 541
Terramorphic Expanse 465
Hallowed Fountain 298
Instant
Counterspell 617
Cyclonic Rift 459
Negate 368
Swords to Plowshares 343
Brainstorm 327
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 324
Smothering Tithe 307
Coastal Piracy 306
Ghostly Prison 203
Favorable Winds 199
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 244
Burnished Hart 143
Baleful Strix 135
Etherium Sculptor 112
Psychosis Crawler 105
Sorcery
Ponder 239
Treasure Cruise 216
Cultivate 175
Rampant Growth 158
Kodama's Reach 157
Legendary Creature
Alela, Artful Provocateur 177
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 152
Sai, Master Thopterist 117
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 114
Kykar, Wind's Fury 108
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 147
Purphoros, God of the Forge 95
Ephara, God of the Polis 55
Iroas, God of Victory 44
Kruphix, God of Horizons 40
Legendary Land
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 144
Inventors' Fair 92
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 79
Academy Ruins 74
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 64
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 139
Hypnotic Siren 71
Eidolon of Countless Battles 35
Archetype of Courage 29
Eidolon of Blossoms 28
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 133
Darksteel Citadel 89
Ancient Den 62
Vault of Whispers 54
Great Furnace 33
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 124
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 112
Ashiok, Dream Render 67
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 62
Tezzeret, Artifice Master 50
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 123
Snow-Covered Plains 73
Snow-Covered Swamp 62
Snow-Covered Mountain 40
Snow-Covered Forest 36
Creature
Slither Blade 121
Siren Stormtamer 117
Spark Double 116
Sun Titan 115
Mist-Cloaked Herald 112
Legendary Artifact
Throne of the God-Pharaoh 114
Sword of the Animist 112
Bolas's Citadel 93
Helm of the Host 77
Blackblade Reforged 69
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 109
Merrow Commerce 38
Eldrazi Conscription 17
Faerie Tauntings 16
Lignify 7
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 107
Consign // Oblivion 26
Response // Resurgence 15
Repudiate // Replicate 14
Warrant // Warden 6
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 99
Urza's Ruinous Blast 44
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 32
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 26
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 18
Tribal Sorcery
Notorious Throng 72
Knowledge Exploitation 26
Aquitect's Will 20
All Is Dust 18
Summon the School 2
Legendary Artifact Creature
Hope of Ghirapur 68
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 33
Sharuum the Hegemon 27
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 19
Memnarch 16
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 61
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 55
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 51
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 39
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 21
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 56
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 46
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 45
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 50
Far // Away 28
Wear // Tear 20
Spite // Malice 5
Turn // Burn 4
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 49
Sorcery // Sorcery
Connive // Concoct 41
Dusk // Dawn 29
Never // Return 25
Rags // Riches 23
Beck // Call 9
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 31
Incubation // Incongruity 17
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 29
Crib Swap 6
Thieves' Fortune 6
Sage's Dousing 3
Shields of Velis Vel 2
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 29
Ohran Viper 26
Ice-Fang Coatl 17
Boreal Druid 11
Blizzard Specter 7
Legendary Enchantment
On Serra's Wings 23
In Bolas's Clutches 14
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 12
Lich's Mastery 12
Day of Destiny 10
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 19
Arcum's Astrolabe 4
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 19
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 14
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 14
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 13
Tribal Artifact
Cloak and Dagger 11
Diviner's Wand 4
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Veteran's Armaments 1
Thornbite Staff 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 10
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 10
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 9
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 8
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 8
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 7
World Enchantment
Revelation 6
Koskun Falls 4
Serra Aviary 2
Mystic Decree 2
Concordant Crossroads 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 6
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 6
Snow Enchantment
Glacial Plating 6
On Thin Ice 4
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 6
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 5
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 5
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 4
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 3
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 3
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 3
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 2
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 2
Boreal Shelf 2
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Frost Marsh 2
Mouth of Ronom 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 2
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Alela, Artful Provocateur 176
Kykar, Wind's Fury 97
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 84
The Locust God 62
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 48
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 41
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 40
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 37
Admiral Beckett Brass 30
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 30
Talrand, Sky Summoner 30
Sai, Master Thopterist 24
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 23
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 22
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 20
Morophon, the Boundless 20
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 18
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 17
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 16
Phelddagrif 14
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 14
Oona, Queen of the Fae 13
Daxos of Meletis 12
Kenrith, the Returned King 12
Thassa, God of the Sea 11
Marchesa, the Black Rose 10
Etrata, the Silencer 8
Sygg, River Cutthroat 8
Geist of Saint Traft 7
Kestia, the Cultivator 7
Urza, Lord High Artificer 7
Vela the Night-Clad 7
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 6
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 5
Elsha of the Infinite 5
Mistform Ultimus 5
The First Sliver 5
Tuvasa the Sunlit 5
Atemsis, All-Seeing 4
Breya, Etherium Shaper 4
Chromanticore 4
Chulane, Teller of Tales 4
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 4
Isperia the Inscrutable 4
Karona, False God 4
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 4
Naban, Dean of Iteration 4
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 4
Saheeli, the Gifted 4
Sharuum the Hegemon 4
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 4
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 4
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 4
Varina, Lich Queen 4
Volrath, the Shapestealer 4
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 4
Zur the Enchanter 4
Arcades, the Strategist 3
Child of Alara 3
Ephara, God of the Polis 3
Isperia, Supreme Judge 3
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 3
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 3
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 3
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 3
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Prime Speaker Zegana 3
Surrak Dragonclaw 3
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 3
Tibor and Lumia 3
Yasova Dragonclaw 3
Akiri, Line-Slinger 2
Braids, Conjurer Adept 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Empress Galina 2
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 2
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 2
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 2
Jenara, Asura of War 2
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 2
Kopala, Warden of Waves 2
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 2
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 2
Nezahal, Primal Tide 2
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 2
Ojutai, Soul of Winter 2
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 2
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 2
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 2
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 2
Sun Quan, Lord of Wu 2
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 2
Taigam, Ojutai Master 2
The Scarab God 2
The Ur-Dragon 2
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 2
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 2
Wydwen, the Biting Gale 2
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 2
Zedruu the Greathearted 2
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 1
Alhammarret, High Arbiter 1
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 1
Animar, Soul of Elements 1
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 1
Baral, Chief of Compliance 1
Blind Seer 1
Brago, King Eternal 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Dragonlord Ojutai 1
Estrid, the Masked 1
General Tazri 1
God-Eternal Kefnet 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 1
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 1
Keranos, God of Storms 1
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 1
Lazav, the Multifarious 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 1
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 1
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Progenitus 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 1
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 1
Sliver Hivelord 1
Sliver Overlord 1
Sygg, River Guide 1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1
Yarok, the Desecrated 1
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 1
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 1