Bitterblossom

Bitterblossom

At the beginning of your upkeep, you lose 1 life and create a 1/1 black Faerie Rogue creature token with flying.

Frequent Cards
Tribal Enchantment
Faerie Tauntings 16
Eldrazi Conscription 3
Hoofprints of the Stag 1
Boggart Shenanigans 1
Artifact
Sol Ring 512
Skullclamp 325
Lightning Greaves 250
Ashnod's Altar 219
Phyrexian Altar 170
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 340
Toxic Deluge 202
Diabolic Intent 165
Damnation 163
Reanimate 136
Land
Command Tower 330
Bojuka Bog 297
Reliquary Tower 234
Cabal Coffers 220
Godless Shrine 179
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 315
Phyrexian Tower 174
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 141
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 84
Volrath's Stronghold 67
Enchantment
Phyrexian Arena 250
Dictate of Erebos 190
Smothering Tithe 175
Necropotence 160
Grave Pact 157
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 221
Burnished Hart 111
Baleful Strix 72
Noxious Gearhulk 42
Wurmcoil Engine 40
Creature
Blood Artist 216
Zulaport Cutthroat 192
Crypt Ghast 168
Gray Merchant of Asphodel 151
Reassembling Skeleton 136
Instant
Vampiric Tutor 214
Swords to Plowshares 145
Anguished Unmaking 131
Cyclonic Rift 128
Counterspell 122
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 170
Bontu's Monument 56
Sword of the Animist 39
Mox Amber 33
Mox Opal 20
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 162
Snow-Covered Plains 48
Snow-Covered Island 41
Snow-Covered Forest 26
Snow-Covered Mountain 19
Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 152
Liliana of the Dark Realms 59
Ashiok, Dream Render 47
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 42
Narset, Parter of Veils 36
Legendary Creature
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 141
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 123
Alela, Artful Provocateur 105
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 98
Vilis, Broker of Blood 97
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 109
Whip of Erebos 64
Spear of Heliod 31
Hammer of Purphoros 3
Bow of Nylea 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 108
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Erebos, God of the Dead 76
Thassa, God of the Sea 31
Athreos, God of Passage 30
Purphoros, God of the Forge 13
Ephara, God of the Polis 9
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 58
Tribal Sorcery
Notorious Throng 36
Knowledge Exploitation 14
All Is Dust 9
Skittering Invasion 2
Boggart Birth Rite 1
Artifact Land
Vault of Whispers 36
Seat of the Synod 36
Ancient Den 31
Darksteel Citadel 12
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 27
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 25
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 13
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 5
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 5
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 26
Thieves' Fortune 3
Peppersmoke 3
Violet Pall 1
Ego Erasure 1
Artifact // Land
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 23
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 15
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 17
Enchantment Creature
Eidolon of Rhetoric 17
Archetype of Imagination 15
Courser of Kruphix 13
Spirit of the Labyrinth 11
Hypnotic Siren 10
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 16
Consign // Oblivion 8
Start // Finish 1
Carnival // Carnage 1
Legendary Artifact Creature
Hope of Ghirapur 16
Karn, Silver Golem 5
Sharuum the Hegemon 5
Sen Triplets 4
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 4
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 14
Arcum's Astrolabe 3
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 14
Lich's Mastery 9
Night of Souls' Betrayal 7
Oath of Teferi 6
Oath of Liliana 3
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 13
Never // Return 8
Connive // Concoct 7
Find // Finality 6
Life // Death 4
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 11
Legendary Sorcery
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 10
Karn's Temporal Sundering 5
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 2
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 1
Urza's Ruinous Blast 1
Tribal Artifact
Cloak and Dagger 10
Thornbite Staff 9
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 10
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 9
Far // Away 6
Hide // Seek 2
Depose // Deploy 1
Status // Statue 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 9
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 8
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 8
World Enchantment
Tombstone Stairwell 8
Koskun Falls 7
The Abyss 2
Nether Void 2
Hall of Gemstone 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 7
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 7
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 7
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 6
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 5
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 4
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 4
Ohran Frostfang 3
Alpine Guide 1
Squall Drifter 1
Ice-Fang Coatl 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 4
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 4
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 4
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 3
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 2
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 2
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 2
Boreal Shelf 1
Frost Marsh 1
Mouth of Ronom 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 2
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Alela, Artful Provocateur 105
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 60
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 41
Oona, Queen of the Fae 27
Teysa Karlov 22
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 20
Queen Marchesa 17
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 16
Rankle, Master of Pranks 16
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 16
Vilis, Broker of Blood 14
Grismold, the Dreadsower 13
Ayara, First of Locthwain 12
Zur the Enchanter 11
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 9
Massacre Girl 9
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 7
Krav, the Unredeemed 6
Chainer, Dementia Master 5
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 5
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 5
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 5
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 5
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 4
Erebos, God of the Dead 4
Marchesa, the Black Rose 4
Syr Konrad, the Grim 4
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 3
Braids, Cabal Minion 3
God-Eternal Bontu 3
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 3
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 3
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 3
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 2
Anje Falkenrath 2
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 2
Daxos the Returned 2
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 2
Ghave, Guru of Spores 2
Ghoulcaller Gisa 2
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 2
Greven, Predator Captain 2
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 2
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 2
Lord Windgrace 2
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 2
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 2
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 2
The Scorpion God 2
Tymaret, the Murder King 2
Tymna the Weaver 2
Anafenza, the Foremost 1
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 1
Bontu the Glorified 1
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 1
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Doran, the Siege Tower 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Horobi, Death's Wail 1
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 1
Karlov of the Ghost Council 1
Karona, False God 1
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 1
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant // Kuon's Essence 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 1
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Obzedat, Ghost Council 1
Phage the Untouchable 1
Pharika, God of Affliction 1
Ravos, Soultender 1
Razaketh, the Foulblooded 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Saskia the Unyielding 1
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 1
Sen Triplets 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 1
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Sygg, River Cutthroat 1
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Thraximundar 1
Toshiro Umezawa 1
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 1
Varina, Lich Queen 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Volrath, the Shapestealer 1
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 1
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 1
Wort, Boggart Auntie 1
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 1
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 1
Yarok, the Desecrated 1