Blackblade Reforged

Blackblade Reforged

Equipped creature gets +1/+1 for each land you control. Equip legendary creature {3} Equip {7}

Frequent Cards
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 503
Hammer of Nazahn 290
Helm of the Host 265
Umezawa's Jitte 129
Artifact
Sol Ring 954
Swiftfoot Boots 714
Lightning Greaves 491
Loxodon Warhammer 446
Sword of Vengeance 318
Land
Command Tower 631
Rogue's Passage 500
Evolving Wilds 419
Terramorphic Expanse 346
Reliquary Tower 339
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 488
Path to Exile 266
Return to Dust 206
Beast Within 196
Boros Charm 196
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 328
Sigarda's Aid 301
Phyrexian Arena 118
Land Tax 110
Knights' Charge 108
Sorcery
Cultivate 327
Open the Armory 314
Kodama's Reach 272
Rampant Growth 232
Farseek 197
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 310
Burnished Hart 241
Jhoira's Familiar 159
Brass Squire 128
Foundry Inspector 101
Legendary Creature
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 307
Sram, Senior Edificer 262
Balan, Wandering Knight 173
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 139
Arvad the Cursed 134
Creature
Sun Titan 252
Puresteel Paladin 231
Stonehewer Giant 183
Sakura-Tribe Elder 178
Leonin Shikari 174
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 156
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 128
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 126
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 60
Geier Reach Sanitarium 60
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 139
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 134
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 117
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 74
Karn's Temporal Sundering 58
Legendary Planeswalker
Ugin, the Ineffable 100
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 96
Nissa, Who Shakes the World 68
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter 57
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 53
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 93
Snow-Covered Plains 91
Snow-Covered Forest 67
Snow-Covered Mountain 65
Snow-Covered Island 55
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 89
Ancient Den 67
Great Furnace 48
Seat of the Synod 38
Vault of Whispers 25
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 71
Bident of Thassa 69
Bow of Nylea 41
Spear of Heliod 38
Hammer of Purphoros 19
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 70
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 53
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 51
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 69
On Serra's Wings 48
Day of Destiny 48
Oath of Nissa 40
Oath of Teferi 25
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 62
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 57
Hope of Ghirapur 43
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 10
Sharuum the Hegemon 7
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 58
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 44
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 28
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 28
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 20
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 58
Lignify 17
Bitterblossom 10
Boggart Shenanigans 7
Merrow Commerce 3
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 55
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 33
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 11
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 52
Erebos, God of the Dead 44
Nylea, God of the Hunt 42
Thassa, God of the Sea 35
Xenagos, God of Revels 22
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 52
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 42
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 52
Archetype of Endurance 24
Archetype of Aggression 20
Eidolon of Countless Battles 19
Eidolon of Blossoms 18
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 48
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 46
Aquitect's Will 2
Skittering Invasion 2
Elvish Promenade 1
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 39
Integrity // Intervention 8
Status // Statue 3
Invert // Invent 2
Assure // Assemble 2
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 35
Arcum's Astrolabe 7
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 28
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 28
Commit // Memory 12
Onward // Victory 6
Repudiate // Replicate 5
Destined // Lead 3
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 26
Insult // Injury 19
Find // Finality 13
Revival // Revenge 5
Driven // Despair 3
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 21
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 21
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 20
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 19
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 19
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 17
Boreal Druid 13
Ohran Viper 11
Thermopod 11
Ice-Fang Coatl 9
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 14
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 14
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 13
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 12
Tribal Artifact
Obsidian Battle-Axe 12
Veteran's Armaments 7
Cloak and Dagger 6
Thornbite Staff 4
Diviner's Wand 1
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 9
Crib Swap 9
Blades of Velis Vel 3
Nameless Inversion 2
Shields of Velis Vel 2
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 9
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 3
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 8
Spring // Mind 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 8
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 7
Gelid Shackles 6
Winter's Rest 3
Cover of Winter 3
Rime Transfusion 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 6
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 6
Snow Land
Highland Weald 5
Arctic Flats 5
Tresserhorn Sinks 4
Frost Marsh 4
Boreal Shelf 4
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 5
Revelation 1
Chaosphere 1
Koskun Falls 1
Hall of Gemstone 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 4
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 4
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 3
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 3
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 3
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 3
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 2
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 2
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Creature — Goblin Warrior // Legendary Creature
Akki Lavarunner // Tok-Tok, Volcano Born 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 130
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 82
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 54
Rayami, First of the Fallen 36
Sram, Senior Edificer 34
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 28
Zurgo Helmsmasher 26
Akiri, Line-Slinger 19
Valduk, Keeper of the Flame 19
Balan, Wandering Knight 18
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin 17
Arahbo, Roar of the World 15
Mowu, Loyal Companion 15
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 14
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 14
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 13
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 13
Sigarda, Host of Herons 13
Elsha of the Infinite 12
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 12
Tahngarth, First Mate 12
Feather, the Redeemed 11
Rafiq of the Many 11
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 11
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 11
Greven, Predator Captain 10
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 10
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 10
Alela, Artful Provocateur 9
Chromium, the Mutable 9
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 9
Reki, the History of Kamigawa 9
Saskia the Unyielding 9
Aurelia, the Warleader 8
Daxos of Meletis 8
Dragonlord Ojutai 8
Geist of Saint Traft 8
Hope of Ghirapur 8
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 8
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 8
Narset, Enlightened Master 8
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 8
Yasova Dragonclaw 8
Borborygmos Enraged 7
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 7
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 7
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 7
Queen Marchesa 7
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor 7
Dakkon Blackblade 6
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 6
Kenrith, the Returned King 6
Lord Windgrace 6
Squee, the Immortal 6
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 5
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 5
God-Eternal Oketra 5
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 5
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 5
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 5
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 5
Ruhan of the Fomori 5
Thrun, the Last Troll 5
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 5
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 5
Zacama, Primal Calamity 5
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 4
Ashling the Pilgrim 4
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 4
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 4
Gorm the Great 4
Grunn, the Lonely King 4
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 4
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 4
Kefnet the Mindful 4
Kemba, Kha Regent 4
Kykar, Wind's Fury 4
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 4
Nezahal, Primal Tide 4
Questing Beast 4
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 4
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 4
Volrath, the Shapestealer 4
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn 4
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 3
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 3
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 3
Ayara, First of Locthwain 3
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 3
Azor, the Lawbringer 3
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 3
Captain Sisay 3
Fblthp, the Lost 3
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 3
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 3
Karona, False God 3
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 3
Massacre Girl 3
Mistform Ultimus 3
Phelddagrif 3
Rankle, Master of Pranks 3
Samut, Voice of Dissent 3
Syr Carah, the Bold 3
The Gitrog Monster 3
Toshiro Umezawa 3
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger 3
Yarok, the Desecrated 3
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 3
Admiral Beckett Brass 2
Akroma, Angel of Fury 2
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 2
Arvad the Cursed 2
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 2
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief 2
Ghired, Conclave Exile 2
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 2
Grismold, the Dreadsower 2
Grothama, All-Devouring 2
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 2
Hazoret the Fervent 2
Kaalia of the Vast 2
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 2
Karametra, God of Harvests 2
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 2
Kresh the Bloodbraided 2
Kwende, Pride of Femeref 2
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 2
Lyra Dawnbringer 2
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 2
Omnath, Locus of Mana 2
Radha, Heart of Keld 2
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 2
Rakdos, the Showstopper 2
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 2
Sephara, Sky's Blade 2
Seton, Krosan Protector 2
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 2
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 2
The Scorpion God 2
Thrasios, Triton Hero 2
Urza, Lord High Artificer 2
Virtus the Veiled 2
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 2
Zurgo Bellstriker 2
Akroma, Angel of Wrath 1
Anya, Merciless Angel 1
Avacyn, Guardian Angel 1
Basandra, Battle Seraph 1
Borborygmos 1
Brago, King Eternal 1
Braids, Cabal Minion 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 1
Brothers Yamazaki 1
Cao Ren, Wei Commander 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Crovax, Ascendant Hero 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Edgar Markov 1
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 1
Ephara, God of the Polis 1
Etali, Primal Storm 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 1
Firesong and Sunspeaker 1
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 1
Geth, Lord of the Vault 1
Ghave, Guru of Spores 1
Glissa, the Traitor 1
God-Eternal Kefnet 1
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 1
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 1
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 1
Isao, Enlightened Bushi 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Iwamori of the Open Fist 1
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 1
Jareth, Leonine Titan 1
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage 1
Jenara, Asura of War 1
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 1
Kagemaro, First to Suffer 1
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 1
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa 1
Karn, Silver Golem 1
Kestia, the Cultivator 1
Krav, the Unredeemed 1
Krenko, Mob Boss 1
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 1
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 1
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Marrow-Gnawer 1
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1
Mayael the Anima 1
Mirri the Cursed 1
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 1
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 1
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 1
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 1
Nicol Bolas 1
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen 1
Obzedat, Ghost Council 1
Odric, Master Tactician 1
Ojutai, Soul of Winter 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Oketra the True 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Pia and Kiran Nalaar 1
Progenitus 1
Ravos, Soultender 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Sai, Master Thopterist 1
Sekki, Seasons' Guide 1
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 1
Sen Triplets 1
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 1
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 1
Sharuum the Hegemon 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Sima Yi, Wei Field Marshal 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Squee, Goblin Nabob 1
Stangg 1
Surrak, the Hunt Caller 1
Sylvia Brightspear 1
Syr Alin, the Lion's Claw 1
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 1
Tahngarth, Talruum Hero 1
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 1
Takeno, Samurai General 1
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1
Teysa Karlov 1
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 1
Thantis, the Warweaver 1
Thassa, God of the Sea 1
The Haunt of Hightower 1
The Mimeoplasm 1
The Scarab God 1
Thraximundar 1
Titania, Protector of Argoth 1
Tobias Andrion 1
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Volrath the Fallen 1
Wydwen, the Biting Gale 1
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 1
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way 1
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 1
Zedruu the Greathearted 1
Zo-Zu the Punisher 1