Blasphemous Act

Blasphemous Act

This spell costs {1} less to cast for each creature on the battlefield. Blasphemous Act deals 13 damage to each creature.

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Vandalblast 1455
Faithless Looting 1027
Cultivate 695
Kodama's Reach 644
Artifact
Sol Ring 3129
Lightning Greaves 1371
Swiftfoot Boots 1234
Commander's Sphere 1192
Mind Stone 1005
Land
Command Tower 2480
Reliquary Tower 1246
Evolving Wilds 1246
Terramorphic Expanse 1062
Exotic Orchard 896
Instant
Chaos Warp 1938
Swords to Plowshares 866
Counterspell 808
Cyclonic Rift 806
Beast Within 591
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1312
Burnished Hart 729
Combustible Gearhulk 389
Psychosis Crawler 288
Myr Battlesphere 261
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 614
Rhystic Study 465
Goblin Bombardment 374
Phyrexian Arena 354
Warstorm Surge 345
Creature
Anger 517
Dockside Extortionist 497
Magus of the Wheel 492
Sakura-Tribe Elder 465
Guttersnipe 432
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 441
Geier Reach Sanitarium 322
Inventors' Fair 309
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 186
Kher Keep 148
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Mountain 417
Snow-Covered Swamp 165
Snow-Covered Island 148
Snow-Covered Plains 146
Snow-Covered Forest 125
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 407
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 184
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 112
Legendary Creature
Etali, Primal Storm 381
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 339
Feldon of the Third Path 327
Neheb, the Eternal 293
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 275
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 370
Darksteel Citadel 290
Seat of the Synod 208
Ancient Den 58
Vault of Whispers 50
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 345
Iroas, God of Victory 156
Xenagos, God of Revels 128
Mogis, God of Slaughter 97
Erebos, God of the Dead 89
Legendary Planeswalker
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 326
Narset, Parter of Veils 279
Chandra, Torch of Defiance 260
Ral, Storm Conduit 256
Daretti, Scrap Savant 246
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 303
Sword of the Animist 298
Bolas's Citadel 234
Pyromancer's Goggles 175
Blackblade Reforged 150
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 253
Wear // Tear 189
Refuse // Cooperate 45
Invert // Invent 20
Hide // Seek 12
Legendary Sorcery
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 172
Karn's Temporal Sundering 73
Urza's Ruinous Blast 34
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 15
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 15
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 171
Hammer of Purphoros 158
Bident of Thassa 109
Bow of Nylea 32
Spear of Heliod 19
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 141
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 128
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 106
Vance's Blasting Cannons // Spitfire Bastion 71
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 30
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 137
Bosh, Iron Golem 69
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 42
Memnarch 22
Hope of Ghirapur 17
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 136
Arcum's Astrolabe 18
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 128
Knowledge Exploitation 10
Skittering Invasion 9
Fodder Launch 3
Boggart Birth Rite 3
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 124
Fate Unraveler 106
Archetype of Aggression 68
Archetype of Endurance 57
Master of the Feast 49
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 120
Farm // Market 30
Response // Resurgence 19
Leave // Chance 15
Heaven // Earth 8
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 117
Obsidian Battle-Axe 25
Cloak and Dagger 7
Diviner's Wand 5
Veteran's Armaments 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 97
Sorcery // Sorcery
Insult // Injury 93
Cut // Ribbons 88
Dusk // Dawn 85
Boom // Bust 22
Revival // Revenge 12
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 81
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 75
Thermopod 23
Adarkar Valkyrie 21
Blizzard Specter 7
Boreal Druid 6
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 74
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 68
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 66
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 64
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 56
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 46
Oath of Teferi 33
Oath of Jace 25
Oath of Chandra 20
Oath of Gideon 18
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 46
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 44
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 43
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 37
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 34
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 34
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 33
Tribal Enchantment
Boggart Shenanigans 32
Bitterblossom 26
Eldrazi Conscription 24
Hoofprints of the Stag 6
Lignify 5
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 32
Crib Swap 14
Tarfire 7
Not of This World 6
Blades of Velis Vel 5
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 25
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 24
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 22
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 21
Solitary Hunter // One of the Pack 2
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 1
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 21
Highland Weald 12
Tresserhorn Sinks 4
Arctic Flats 3
Mouth of Ronom 3
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 19
Koskun Falls 15
Chaosphere 7
Forsaken Wastes 5
Nether Void 4
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 18
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 16
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 11
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 17
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 6
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 16
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 16
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 11
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 7
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 5
Ulvenwald Mystics // Ulvenwald Primordials 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 15
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 15
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 4
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 15
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 14
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 14
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 13
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 12
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 15
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 15
Spring // Mind 6
Incubation // Incongruity 3
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 14
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 14
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 14
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 12
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 12
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 11
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 11
Tangleclaw Werewolf // Fibrous Entangler 6
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 6
Kessig Prowler // Sinuous Predator 5
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 11
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 11
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 7
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 5
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 5
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 5
Creature — Goblin Warrior // Legendary Creature
Akki Lavarunner // Tok-Tok, Volcano Born 5
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 4
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 4
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 2
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 4
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 3
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Gelid Shackles 1
Cover of Winter 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 3
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 2
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 2
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Human Warrior // Legendary Creature
Cunning Bandit // Azamuki, Treachery Incarnate 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 127
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 123
Anje Falkenrath 113
Elsha of the Infinite 99
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 80
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 77
Greven, Predator Captain 76
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 70
Kykar, Wind's Fury 67
Kess, Dissident Mage 66
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 66
Marchesa, the Black Rose 65
Saheeli, the Gifted 64
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 60
Daretti, Scrap Savant 58
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 58
Lord Windgrace 57
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 53
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 53
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 45
The Locust God 45
Neheb, the Eternal 42
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 42
Ghired, Conclave Exile 41
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 39
Omnath, Locus of Rage 39
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 37
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 37
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 36
Feather, the Redeemed 34
Firesong and Sunspeaker 34
Krenko, Mob Boss 34
Riku of Two Reflections 34
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 33
Mogis, God of Slaughter 33
Rowan Kenrith 33
Queen Marchesa 30
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 27
Purphoros, God of the Forge 27
Feldon of the Third Path 25
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 25
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 25
Maelstrom Wanderer 25
Etali, Primal Storm 24
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 24
Jhoira of the Ghitu 22
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 21
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 20
Norin the Wary 20
Xenagos, God of Revels 20
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 19
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 19
Melek, Izzet Paragon 18
Tahngarth, First Mate 18
Thantis, the Warweaver 18
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 17
Zo-Zu the Punisher 17
Edgar Markov 16
Zurgo Helmsmasher 16
Thrasios, Triton Hero 15
Vial Smasher the Fierce 15
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 15
Mairsil, the Pretender 14
Zedruu the Greathearted 14
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 13
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 13
Kenrith, the Returned King 13
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 13
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 13
Rakdos, the Showstopper 13
The Scorpion God 13
Valduk, Keeper of the Flame 13
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 12
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 12
Zacama, Primal Calamity 12
Zada, Hedron Grinder 12
Akiri, Line-Slinger 11
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 11
Grumgully, the Generous 11
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 11
Marath, Will of the Wild 11
Morophon, the Boundless 11
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 11
Animar, Soul of Elements 10
Aurelia, the Warleader 10
Breya, Etherium Shaper 10
Godo, Bandit Warlord 10
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 10
Hazoret the Fervent 10
Kaalia of the Vast 10
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin 10
Squee, the Immortal 10
The First Sliver 10
Wort, the Raidmother 10
Zirilan of the Claw 10
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 9
Atarka, World Render 9
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 9
Keranos, God of Storms 9
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 9
Saskia the Unyielding 9
Sedris, the Traitor King 9
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 9
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 8
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 8
Jori En, Ruin Diver 8
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 8
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 8
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 8
Syr Carah, the Bold 8
Admiral Beckett Brass 7
Ashling the Pilgrim 7
Diaochan, Artful Beauty 7
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 7
Grand Warlord Radha 7
Iroas, God of Victory 7
Judith, the Scourge Diva 7
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 7
Mayael the Anima 7
Olivia Voldaren 7
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 7
Yasova Dragonclaw 7
Child of Alara 6
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage 6
Kaervek the Merciless 6
Kresh the Bloodbraided 6
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 6
Lord of Tresserhorn 6
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 6
Narset, Enlightened Master 6
Ramos, Dragon Engine 6
Rosheen Meanderer 6
Ruhan of the Fomori 6
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 6
Samut, Voice of Dissent 6
Sliver Hivelord 6
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 6
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor 6
Wort, Boggart Auntie 6
Brion Stoutarm 5
Gahiji, Honored One 5
Hallar, the Firefletcher 5
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 5
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 5
Nin, the Pain Artist 5
Pashalik Mons 5
Sliver Overlord 5
Sylvia Brightspear 5
Tajic, Legion's Edge 5
Tymna the Weaver 5
Akroma, Angel of Fury 4
Crosis, the Purger 4
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 4
Heartless Hidetsugu 4
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 4
Karona, False God 4
Malfegor 4
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 4
Neheb, the Worthy 4
Nicol Bolas 4
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 4
Progenitus 4
Shattergang Brothers 4
Tana, the Bloodsower 4
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 4
Thromok the Insatiable 4
Tibor and Lumia 4
Tymaret, the Murder King 4
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 4
Adun Oakenshield 3
Basandra, Battle Seraph 3
Darigaaz Reincarnated 3
Fumiko the Lowblood 3
Garna, the Bloodflame 3
Hazezon Tamar 3
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician 3
Intet, the Dreamer 3
Rakdos the Defiler 3
Ravos, Soultender 3
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 3
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 3
The Ur-Dragon 3
Urabrask the Hidden 3
Uril, the Miststalker 3
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 3
Adamaro, First to Desire 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 2
Borborygmos Enraged 2
Bosh, Iron Golem 2
Chandler 2
Horde of Notions 2
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 2
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs 2
Kumano, Master Yamabushi 2
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 2
Numot, the Devastator 2
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 2
Pia and Kiran Nalaar 2
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 2
Starke of Rath 2
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 2
Surrak Dragonclaw 2
Thraximundar 2
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 2
Adriana, Captain of the Guard 1
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 1
Anya, Merciless Angel 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice 1
Axelrod Gunnarson 1
Balthor the Stout 1
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit 1
Borborygmos 1
Boris Devilboon 1
Captain Lannery Storm 1
Cromat 1
Dong Zhou, the Tyrant 1
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames 1
Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch 1
General Tazri 1
Gwendlyn Di Corci 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 1
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider 1
Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury 1
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger 1
Lovisa Coldeyes 1
Maraxus of Keld 1
Márton Stromgald 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
Purphoros, Bronze-Blooded 1
Rith, the Awakener 1
Rohgahh of Kher Keep 1
Skyfire Kirin 1
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer 1
Soulfire Grand Master 1
Squee, Goblin Nabob 1
Stangg 1
Tahngarth, Talruum Hero 1
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 1
Urza, Lord High Artificer 1
Xira Arien 1
Zndrsplt, Eye of Wisdom 1