Bloodstained Mire

Bloodstained Mire

{T}, Pay 1 life, Sacrifice Bloodstained Mire: Search your library for a Swamp or Mountain card, put it onto the battlefield, then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2789
Polluted Delta 2062
Wooded Foothills 1928
Blood Crypt 1783
Artifact
Sol Ring 2794
Mana Crypt 1134
Lightning Greaves 953
Fellwar Stone 951
Mana Vault 907
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 1751
Toxic Deluge 841
Vandalblast 677
Ponder 622
Blasphemous Act 601
Instant
Vampiric Tutor 1252
Cyclonic Rift 1047
Swords to Plowshares 884
Mystical Tutor 786
Brainstorm 760
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 1179
Phyrexian Tower 362
Gaea's Cradle 249
Gemstone Caverns 230
Inventors' Fair 225
Creature
Birds of Paradise 750
Eternal Witness 607
Deathrite Shaman 546
Dockside Extortionist 466
Sakura-Tribe Elder 449
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 730
Burnished Hart 291
Baleful Strix 194
Walking Ballista 172
Phyrexian Metamorph 131
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 691
Sylvan Library 674
Mystic Remora 609
Smothering Tithe 601
Necropotence 599
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 592
Snow-Covered Mountain 474
Snow-Covered Island 347
Snow-Covered Forest 286
Snow-Covered Plains 218
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 368
Ashiok, Dream Render 282
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 239
Dack Fayden 190
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 165
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 345
Mox Opal 319
Mox Amber 204
Helm of the Host 126
Sword of the Animist 124
Legendary Creature
The Gitrog Monster 282
Vilis, Broker of Blood 277
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 233
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 228
Anje Falkenrath 223
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 212
Erebos, God of the Dead 111
Xenagos, God of Revels 102
Iroas, God of Victory 93
Mogis, God of Slaughter 63
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 184
Bident of Thassa 57
Hammer of Purphoros 33
Bow of Nylea 24
Spear of Heliod 19
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 172
Seat of the Synod 131
Darksteel Citadel 115
Vault of Whispers 115
Ancient Den 85
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 171
Fate Unraveler 56
Eidolon of Rhetoric 53
Archetype of Endurance 25
Nyx Weaver 24
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 167
Expansion // Explosion 77
Hide // Seek 11
Fire // Ice 10
Far // Away 9
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 158
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 151
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 148
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 130
Eldrazi Conscription 12
Lignify 6
Boggart Shenanigans 6
Merrow Commerce 2
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 130
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 74
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 61
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 49
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 31
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 129
Breya, Etherium Shaper 67
Ramos, Dragon Engine 51
Sharuum the Hegemon 39
Hope of Ghirapur 37
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 128
Life // Death 58
Dusk // Dawn 33
Find // Finality 16
Boom // Bust 13
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 127
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 109
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 87
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 62
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 57
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 86
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 85
Ohran Frostfang 34
Ice-Fang Coatl 31
Thermopod 8
Adarkar Valkyrie 7
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 84
Oath of Teferi 66
Oath of Nissa 54
Oath of Liliana 25
Oath of Gideon 23
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 78
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 74
Arcum's Astrolabe 15
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 73
Notorious Throng 6
Warren Weirding 5
Skittering Invasion 4
Knowledge Exploitation 4
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 69
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 66
Karn's Temporal Sundering 60
Urza's Ruinous Blast 47
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 24
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 23
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 63
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 3
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 52
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 50
Consign // Oblivion 20
Response // Resurgence 8
Repudiate // Replicate 6
Leave // Chance 5
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 37
Obsidian Battle-Axe 11
Cloak and Dagger 6
Diviner's Wand 3
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 30
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 12
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 27
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 27
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 25
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 24
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 22
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 23
Shields of Velis Vel 16
Not of This World 12
Blades of Velis Vel 6
Faerie Trickery 3
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 23
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 20
Nether Void 12
Tombstone Stairwell 9
The Abyss 5
Koskun Falls 4
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 19
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 15
Incubation // Incongruity 3
Spring // Mind 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 12
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 11
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 10
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 9
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 6
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 6
Frostwalk Bastion 4
Tresserhorn Sinks 3
Highland Weald 1
Arctic Flats 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 5
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 5
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 5
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 5
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 5
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 4
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 4
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 4
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 3
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 2
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 3
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Winter's Rest 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 3
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 2
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Host Creature
Big Boa Constrictor 1
Feisty Stegosaurus 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Anje Falkenrath 194
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 110
Lord Windgrace 101
Thrasios, Triton Hero 92
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 91
Greven, Predator Captain 91
Kess, Dissident Mage 78
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 73
Edgar Markov 64
Breya, Etherium Shaper 62
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 57
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 57
Morophon, the Boundless 55
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 53
Kenrith, the Returned King 47
Elsha of the Infinite 46
Kykar, Wind's Fury 45
Queen Marchesa 45
The Gitrog Monster 45
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 40
Kaalia of the Vast 39
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 39
Yarok, the Desecrated 36
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 36
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 35
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 35
Marchesa, the Black Rose 34
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 34
The Ur-Dragon 33
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 30
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 30
The First Sliver 28
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 27
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 26
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 24
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 24
Saskia the Unyielding 24
Zur the Enchanter 24
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 23
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 23
Tymna the Weaver 22
Alela, Artful Provocateur 20
Ghired, Conclave Exile 19
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 19
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 19
Tana, the Bloodsower 19
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 18
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 18
Narset, Enlightened Master 18
Sliver Overlord 17
Animar, Soul of Elements 16
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 16
Mogis, God of Slaughter 16
Omnath, Locus of Rage 16
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 15
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 15
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 15
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 15
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 14
Ramos, Dragon Engine 14
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 13
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 13
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 13
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 13
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 13
Admiral Beckett Brass 12
Akiri, Line-Slinger 12
Feather, the Redeemed 12
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 12
Mairsil, the Pretender 12
Reaper King 12
Daretti, Scrap Savant 11
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 11
Progenitus 11
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 11
The Locust God 11
Horde of Notions 10
Oona, Queen of the Fae 10
The Scarab God 10
Vial Smasher the Fierce 10
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 9
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 9
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 9
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 9
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 9
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 8
Maelstrom Wanderer 8
Teysa Karlov 8
Thantis, the Warweaver 8
Marath, Will of the Wild 7
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 7
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 7
Saheeli, the Gifted 7
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 7
The Scorpion God 7
Varina, Lich Queen 7
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 6
Judith, the Scourge Diva 6
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 6
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 6
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 6
Sedris, the Traitor King 6
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 6
Zurgo Helmsmasher 6
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 5
Athreos, God of Passage 5
Child of Alara 5
Damia, Sage of Stone 5
General Tazri 5
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 5
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 5
Krenko, Mob Boss 5
Rakdos, the Showstopper 5
Ravos, Soultender 5
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 5
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 5
Volrath, the Shapestealer 5
Chainer, Dementia Master 4
Darigaaz Reincarnated 4
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 4
Firesong and Sunspeaker 4
Ghave, Guru of Spores 4
Keranos, God of Storms 4
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 4
Lord of Tresserhorn 4
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 4
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 4
Olivia Voldaren 4
Rankle, Master of Pranks 4
Riku of Two Reflections 4
Rowan Kenrith 4
Shattergang Brothers 4
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 4
Sliver Queen 4
Syr Konrad, the Grim 4
Tymaret, the Murder King 4
Wort, Boggart Auntie 4
Adun Oakenshield 3
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 3
Daxos the Returned 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 3
Grumgully, the Generous 3
Gwendlyn Di Corci 3
Jori En, Ruin Diver 3
Karlov of the Ghost Council 3
Kresh the Bloodbraided 3
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 3
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 3
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 3
Marrow-Gnawer 3
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 3
Melek, Izzet Paragon 3
Neheb, the Eternal 3
Norin the Wary 3
Phenax, God of Deception 3
Sen Triplets 3
Sharuum the Hegemon 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 3
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 3
Vilis, Broker of Blood 3
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 3
Xenagos, God of Revels 3
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 3
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 2
Bladewing the Risen 2
Borborygmos Enraged 2
Brion Stoutarm 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Cromat 2
Doran, the Siege Tower 2
Grismold, the Dreadsower 2
Iname, Death Aspect 2
Kaervek the Merciless 2
Karona, False God 2
Krav, the Unredeemed 2
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 2
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 2
Neheb, the Worthy 2
Nicol Bolas 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 2
Purphoros, God of the Forge 2
Rakdos the Defiler 2
Rayami, First of the Fallen 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
The Mimeoplasm 2
Tibor and Lumia 2
Wort, the Raidmother 2
Yasova Dragonclaw 2
Zacama, Primal Calamity 2
Zedruu the Greathearted 2
Zirilan of the Claw 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Anafenza, the Foremost 1
Atarka, World Render 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Ayara, First of Locthwain 1
Bosh, Iron Golem 1
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 1
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Etali, Primal Storm 1
Feldon of the Third Path 1
Gahiji, Honored One 1
Garna, the Bloodflame 1
Ghoulcaller Gisa 1
Glissa, the Traitor 1
God-Eternal Bontu 1
Grand Warlord Radha 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Hazezon Tamar 1
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Iroas, God of Victory 1
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 1
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 1
Jhoira of the Ghitu 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 1
Kelsien, the Plague 1
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 1
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 1
Lazav, the Multifarious 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Malfegor 1
Maralen of the Mornsong 1
Mayael the Anima 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 1
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 1
Nikya of the Old Ways 1
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 1
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Radha, Heir to Keld 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 1
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Syr Carah, the Bold 1
Tahngarth, First Mate 1
Tahngarth, Talruum Hero 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
The Big Idea 1
Tinybones, Trinket Thief 1
Tor Wauki 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Uril, the Miststalker 1
Volrath the Fallen 1
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 1
Winota, Joiner of Forces 1
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 1
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 1
Zada, Hedron Grinder 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1