Breeding Pool

Breeding Pool

({T}: Add {G} or {U}.) As Breeding Pool enters the battlefield, you may pay 2 life. If you don't, it enters the battlefield tapped.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2975
Overgrown Tomb 1854
Watery Grave 1757
Hinterland Harbor 1666
Artifact
Sol Ring 2700
Chromatic Lantern 1159
Lightning Greaves 934
Simic Signet 879
Fellwar Stone 657
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 1742
Counterspell 1194
Beast Within 999
Swan Song 909
Mystical Tutor 817
Sorcery
Cultivate 1393
Farseek 1342
Kodama's Reach 1211
Demonic Tutor 880
Rampant Growth 780
Creature
Eternal Witness 1220
Birds of Paradise 1144
Sakura-Tribe Elder 916
Seedborn Muse 803
Coiling Oracle 619
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 985
Sylvan Library 828
Mystic Remora 718
Leyline of Anticipation 628
Guardian Project 539
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 678
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 413
Yarok, the Desecrated 301
Prime Speaker Zegana 281
Thrasios, Triton Hero 271
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 614
Baleful Strix 274
Walking Ballista 193
Phyrexian Metamorph 172
Noxious Gearhulk 114
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 550
Snow-Covered Forest 535
Snow-Covered Swamp 354
Snow-Covered Plains 223
Snow-Covered Mountain 176
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 532
Gaea's Cradle 239
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 157
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 130
Minamo, School at Water's Edge 101
Legendary Planeswalker
Ashiok, Dream Render 353
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 329
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 325
Narset, Parter of Veils 308
Ugin, the Ineffable 243
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 300
Eidolon of Blossoms 123
Archetype of Imagination 69
Archetype of Endurance 61
Nyx Weaver 47
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 256
Ramos, Dragon Engine 89
Reaper King 42
Hope of Ghirapur 32
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 18
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Kruphix, God of Horizons 236
Thassa, God of the Sea 176
Karametra, God of Harvests 103
Purphoros, God of the Forge 93
Nylea, God of the Hunt 90
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 229
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 178
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 138
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 8
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 7
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 189
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 155
Bow of Nylea 66
Whip of Erebos 48
Spear of Heliod 22
Hammer of Purphoros 17
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 148
Oath of Nissa 124
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 114
Oath of Gideon 57
Oath of Ajani 51
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 135
Urza's Ruinous Blast 101
Karn's Temporal Sundering 88
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 40
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 18
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 131
Ice-Fang Coatl 120
Ohran Frostfang 39
Wall of Shards 18
Ohran Viper 15
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 128
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 118
Mox Amber 115
The Chain Veil 100
Blackblade Reforged 95
Bolas's Citadel 93
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 116
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 94
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 77
Notorious Throng 38
Knowledge Exploitation 15
Aquitect's Will 15
Elvish Promenade 5
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 68
Tombstone Stairwell 6
Mystic Decree 4
Living Plane 3
Revelation 2
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 65
Commit // Memory 36
Response // Resurgence 4
Farm // Market 3
Start // Finish 3
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 64
Wear // Tear 26
Status // Statue 14
Assure // Assemble 7
Refuse // Cooperate 5
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 60
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 57
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 15
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 53
Sorcery // Sorcery
Life // Death 50
Dusk // Dawn 38
Find // Finality 36
Give // Take 21
Connive // Concoct 12
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 45
Discovery // Dispersal 22
Spring // Mind 11
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 44
Tree of Tales 35
Vault of Whispers 28
Darksteel Citadel 22
Great Furnace 14
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 43
Merrow Commerce 41
Lignify 24
Bitterblossom 7
Hoofprints of the Stag 4
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 41
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 35
Shields of Velis Vel 14
Not of This World 14
Blades of Velis Vel 9
Faerie Trickery 6
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 23
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 16
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 15
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 14
Arcum's Astrolabe 8
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 14
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 11
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 11
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 10
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 10
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 8
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 7
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Cloak and Dagger 2
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 7
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 7
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 7
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 6
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 6
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 6
Winter's Rest 2
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 5
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 4
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 4
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 4
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 4
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 3
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 3
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 3
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 1
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 3
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 3
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Snow Land
Frost Marsh 2
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Scrying Sheets 2
Highland Weald 2
Mouth of Ronom 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 2
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 206
Yarok, the Desecrated 182
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 171
Thrasios, Triton Hero 146
Chulane, Teller of Tales 126
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 122
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 121
Morophon, the Boundless 113
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 105
Kenrith, the Returned King 88
Animar, Soul of Elements 74
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 74
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 73
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 68
Tuvasa the Sunlit 63
Volrath, the Shapestealer 63
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 60
Maelstrom Wanderer 57
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 55
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 52
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 52
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 49
The Ur-Dragon 46
Riku of Two Reflections 45
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 44
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 44
Kruphix, God of Horizons 43
Arcades, the Strategist 42
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 41
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 40
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 38
The First Sliver 37
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 34
Roon of the Hidden Realm 34
Rayami, First of the Fallen 32
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 30
Damia, Sage of Stone 28
Sliver Overlord 28
Estrid, the Masked 25
Ramos, Dragon Engine 25
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 23
The Mimeoplasm 23
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 23
Reaper King 20
Rafiq of the Many 19
Vorel of the Hull Clade 19
Horde of Notions 18
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 18
Prime Speaker Vannifar 18
Phelddagrif 17
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 17
Angus Mackenzie 15
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 14
Surrak Dragonclaw 14
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 14
Experiment Kraj 13
General Tazri 13
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 13
Jenara, Asura of War 12
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 11
Progenitus 11
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 10
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 10
Yasova Dragonclaw 10
Child of Alara 9
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 9
Intet, the Dreamer 8
Kestia, the Cultivator 8
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 8
Kalamax, the Stormsire 7
Akiri, Line-Slinger 6
Prime Speaker Zegana 6
Sliver Queen 6
Rubinia Soulsinger 5
Karona, False God 4
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 4
Sliver Hivelord 4
Cromat 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Ravos, Soultender 3
Vial Smasher the Fierce 3
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 2
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 2
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 1
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 1
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Otrimi, the Ever-Playful 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1
Zaxara, the Exemplary 1