Chromatic Lantern

Chromatic Lantern

Lands you control have "{T}: Add one mana of any color." {T}: Add one mana of any color.

Frequent Cards
Artifact
Sol Ring 4086
Commander's Sphere 1859
Lightning Greaves 1705
Fellwar Stone 1377
Land
Command Tower 4116
Exotic Orchard 2102
Evolving Wilds 1931
Reliquary Tower 1907
Terramorphic Expanse 1574
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 1875
Cyclonic Rift 1651
Counterspell 1343
Path to Exile 969
Brainstorm 858
Sorcery
Cultivate 1535
Farseek 1329
Kodama's Reach 1315
Demonic Tutor 1029
Rampant Growth 720
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 1478
Rhystic Study 1086
Ghostly Prison 635
Mirari's Wake 585
Leyline of Anticipation 540
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1068
Burnished Hart 380
Baleful Strix 341
Phyrexian Metamorph 237
Etherium Sculptor 212
Creature
Eternal Witness 759
Sakura-Tribe Elder 704
Birds of Paradise 628
Seedborn Muse 459
Sun Titan 430
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 751
Inventors' Fair 288
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 279
Geier Reach Sanitarium 186
Academy Ruins 164
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 449
Ashiok, Dream Render 334
Ugin, the Ineffable 291
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 276
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 273
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 432
Snow-Covered Swamp 426
Snow-Covered Plains 395
Snow-Covered Mountain 355
Snow-Covered Forest 320
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 395
Ramos, Dragon Engine 170
Sharuum the Hegemon 128
Breya, Etherium Shaper 103
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 62
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 390
Bolas's Citadel 353
Sword of the Animist 207
Mox Amber 206
Blackblade Reforged 187
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 352
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 319
Morophon, the Boundless 303
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 299
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 297
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 298
Urza's Ruinous Blast 229
Karn's Temporal Sundering 181
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 101
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 64
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 291
Vault of Whispers 224
Darksteel Citadel 217
Great Furnace 212
Ancient Den 212
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 252
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 174
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 83
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 244
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 163
Oath of Nissa 142
Oath of Gideon 99
Oath of Ajani 80
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 237
Purphoros, God of the Forge 197
Xenagos, God of Revels 157
Thassa, God of the Sea 147
Erebos, God of the Dead 141
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 214
Whip of Erebos 160
Bow of Nylea 91
Hammer of Purphoros 71
Spear of Heliod 65
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 202
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 197
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 118
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 95
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 56
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 192
Wear // Tear 170
Refuse // Cooperate 41
Invert // Invent 22
Ready // Willing 17
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 165
Perplexing Chimera 119
Archetype of Endurance 85
Fate Unraveler 78
Archetype of Imagination 61
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 160
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 129
Knowledge Exploitation 19
Notorious Throng 19
Elvish Promenade 4
Skittering Invasion 4
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 120
Repudiate // Replicate 34
Response // Resurgence 23
Farm // Market 17
Consecrate // Consume 9
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 115
Ice-Fang Coatl 36
Adarkar Valkyrie 19
Blizzard Specter 15
Boreal Druid 15
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 113
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 105
Find // Finality 39
Revival // Revenge 33
Connive // Concoct 25
Cut // Ribbons 17
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 100
Arcum's Astrolabe 20
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 85
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 78
Eldrazi Conscription 74
Lignify 14
Merrow Commerce 6
Faerie Tauntings 5
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 75
Shields of Velis Vel 35
Not of This World 16
Faerie Trickery 14
Blades of Velis Vel 12
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 71
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 69
Cloak and Dagger 3
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Veteran's Armaments 1
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 66
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 62
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 58
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 50
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 40
Incubation // Incongruity 12
Spring // Mind 8
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 38
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 32
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 28
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 15
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 25
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 24
Koskun Falls 13
Nether Void 6
Tombstone Stairwell 5
Chaosphere 3
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 23
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 23
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 21
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 18
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 22
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 21
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 21
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 20
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 16
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 13
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 13
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 13
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 12
Winter's Rest 4
Gelid Shackles 3
Cover of Winter 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 11
Snow Land
Frost Marsh 10
Highland Weald 8
Boreal Shelf 8
Arctic Flats 7
Frostwalk Bastion 6
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 10
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 10
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 8
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 8
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 8
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 7
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 6
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 5
Phyrexian Ironfoot 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 5
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 3
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 4
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 4
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 4
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 4
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 1
Hinterland Hermit // Hinterland Scourge 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 4
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 3
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 3
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 3
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 3
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 3
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 2
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 2
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 2
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 2
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 2
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Merfolk Wizard // Sorcery
Merfolk Secretkeeper // Venture Deeper 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Host Creature
Common Iguana 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 243
Morophon, the Boundless 159
Kenrith, the Returned King 125
Elsha of the Infinite 119
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 110
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 97
The Ur-Dragon 93
Breya, Etherium Shaper 90
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 86
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 84
Ghired, Conclave Exile 80
Kykar, Wind's Fury 77
Yarok, the Desecrated 76
Alela, Artful Provocateur 75
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 68
Edgar Markov 65
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 65
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 64
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 63
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 59
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 59
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 56
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 55
Kess, Dissident Mage 54
Queen Marchesa 54
Kaalia of the Vast 51
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 49
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 49
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 49
Ramos, Dragon Engine 48
Volrath, the Shapestealer 48
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 48
Sliver Overlord 43
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 42
The First Sliver 42
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 40
Sen Triplets 40
Marchesa, the Black Rose 38
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 38
Zedruu the Greathearted 37
Thrasios, Triton Hero 35
Varina, Lich Queen 34
Reaper King 33
General Tazri 32
Narset, Enlightened Master 31
Animar, Soul of Elements 30
Ghave, Guru of Spores 30
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 30
Riku of Two Reflections 30
Zur the Enchanter 30
Feather, the Redeemed 29
Saskia the Unyielding 29
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 28
Horde of Notions 26
Maelstrom Wanderer 25
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 25
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 25
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 24
Arcades, the Strategist 24
Sharuum the Hegemon 24
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 23
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 23
Akiri, Line-Slinger 22
Chulane, Teller of Tales 22
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 22
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 19
Admiral Beckett Brass 18
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 18
Child of Alara 17
Progenitus 17
Roon of the Hidden Realm 17
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 17
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 16
Lord Windgrace 16
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 16
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 16
The Locust God 16
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 15
Mayael the Anima 14
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 14
Karona, False God 13
Kresh the Bloodbraided 13
Zurgo Helmsmasher 13
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 12
Damia, Sage of Stone 12
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 12
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 12
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 12
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 11
Phelddagrif 11
Rayami, First of the Fallen 11
The Scarab God 11
Tuvasa the Sunlit 11
Anje Falkenrath 10
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 10
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 10
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 10
Tymna the Weaver 10
Xira Arien 10
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 10
Zacama, Primal Calamity 10
Experiment Kraj 9
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 9
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 9
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 9
Sedris, the Traitor King 9
Sliver Hivelord 9
Teysa Karlov 9
Thantis, the Warweaver 9
The Mimeoplasm 9
Uril, the Miststalker 9
Brago, King Eternal 8
Chromium, the Mutable 8
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 8
Merieke Ri Berit 8
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 8
Oona, Queen of the Fae 8
Ravos, Soultender 8
Saheeli, the Gifted 8
Shattergang Brothers 8
Vial Smasher the Fierce 8
Cromat 7
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 7
Mairsil, the Pretender 7
Marath, Will of the Wild 7
Numot, the Devastator 7
Phenax, God of Deception 7
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 7
Anafenza, the Foremost 6
Angus Mackenzie 6
Daxos the Returned 6
Doran, the Siege Tower 6
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 6
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 6
Jenara, Asura of War 6
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 6
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 6
Surrak Dragonclaw 6
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 6
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 6
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 6
Aurelia, the Warleader 5
Dralnu, Lich Lord 5
Grismold, the Dreadsower 5
Jhoira of the Ghitu 5
Keranos, God of Storms 5
Melek, Izzet Paragon 5
Mogis, God of Slaughter 5
Nicol Bolas 5
Obzedat, Ghost Council 5
Rafiq of the Many 5
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 5
Sliver Queen 5
Tana, the Bloodsower 5
Athreos, God of Passage 4
Atogatog 4
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 4
Crosis, the Purger 4
Gahiji, Honored One 4
Greven, Predator Captain 4
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 4
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 4
Intet, the Dreamer 4
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 4
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 4
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 4
Ruhan of the Fomori 4
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 4
Darigaaz Reincarnated 3
Estrid, the Masked 3
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 3
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 3
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 3
Jori En, Ruin Diver 3
Karlov of the Ghost Council 3
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 3
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 3
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 3
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 3
Rith, the Awakener 3
Samut, Voice of Dissent 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 3
The Gitrog Monster 3
Thraximundar 3
Yasova Dragonclaw 3
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 2
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 2
Arvad the Cursed 2
Azor, the Lawbringer 2
Daghatar the Adamant 2
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 2
Ertai, the Corrupted 2
Gisa and Geralf 2
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 2
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 2
Hazezon Tamar 2
Judith, the Scourge Diva 2
Kaervek the Merciless 2
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 2
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 2
Kruphix, God of Horizons 2
Medomai the Ageless 2
Memnarch 2
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Rhys the Exiled 2
Rowan Kenrith 2
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 2
Selvala, Explorer Returned 2
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 2
Taigam, Ojutai Master 2
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 2
Teneb, the Harvester 2
The Scorpion God 2
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 2
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 2
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 2
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 1
Arahbo, Roar of the World 1
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 1
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 1
Bosh, Iron Golem 1
Brion Stoutarm 1
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 1
Dragonlord Silumgar 1
Dromar, the Banisher 1
Emmara Tandris 1
Empress Galina 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 1
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Halfdane 1
Hallar, the Firefletcher 1
Ink-Treader Nephilim 1
Iroas, God of Victory 1
Isperia the Inscrutable 1
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 1
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 1
Kelsien, the Plague 1
Kiku, Night's Flower 1
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 1
Krav, the Unredeemed 1
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 1
Lady Evangela 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 1
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 1
Neheb, the Eternal 1
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 1
Olivia Voldaren 1
Omnath, Locus of Rage 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Phage the Untouchable 1
Prime Speaker Vannifar 1
Purphoros, God of the Forge 1
Radha, Heir to Keld 1
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 1
Rakdos, the Showstopper 1
Rhys the Redeemed 1
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 1
Rosheen Meanderer 1
Rubinia Soulsinger 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Sapling of Colfenor 1
Selenia, Dark Angel 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Skeleton Ship 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 1
Sygg, River Guide 1
Sylvia Brightspear 1
Tahngarth, First Mate 1
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Thelon of Havenwood 1
Tibor and Lumia 1
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1
Wort, the Raidmother 1
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 1
Xenagos, God of Revels 1
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1