City of Brass

City of Brass

Whenever City of Brass becomes tapped, it deals 1 damage to you. {T}: Add one mana of any color.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2412
Mana Confluence 1861
Exotic Orchard 1405
Polluted Delta 1263
Artifact
Sol Ring 2253
Fellwar Stone 936
Mana Crypt 875
Mana Vault 806
Chromatic Lantern 753
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 1134
Ponder 670
Preordain 583
Toxic Deluge 549
Farseek 481
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 1062
Swords to Plowshares 968
Mystical Tutor 854
Vampiric Tutor 830
Counterspell 815
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 772
Mystic Remora 724
Smothering Tithe 667
Sylvan Library 617
Necropotence 506
Creature
Birds of Paradise 770
Eternal Witness 490
Llanowar Elves 460
Deathrite Shaman 422
Elvish Mystic 408
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 620
Gemstone Caverns 249
Gaea's Cradle 204
Inventors' Fair 176
Phyrexian Tower 156
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 421
Baleful Strix 160
Burnished Hart 160
Walking Ballista 147
Phyrexian Metamorph 124
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 397
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 272
Ashiok, Dream Render 241
Teferi, Time Raveler 142
Tezzeret the Seeker 124
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 378
Snow-Covered Island 335
Snow-Covered Mountain 280
Snow-Covered Forest 239
Snow-Covered Plains 233
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 253
Bolas's Citadel 213
Mox Amber 170
Helm of the Host 114
Sword of the Animist 72
Legendary Creature
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 166
Tymna the Weaver 165
Vilis, Broker of Blood 164
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 161
Thrasios, Triton Hero 134
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 144
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 142
Expansion // Explosion 72
Fire // Ice 6
Far // Away 6
Ready // Willing 5
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 132
Iroas, God of Victory 76
Xenagos, God of Revels 65
Erebos, God of the Dead 56
Thassa, God of the Sea 42
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 128
Ohran Frostfang 44
Ice-Fang Coatl 26
Wall of Shards 9
Thermopod 6
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 125
Ramos, Dragon Engine 57
Breya, Etherium Shaper 54
Reaper King 33
Sharuum the Hegemon 32
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 124
Great Furnace 106
Vault of Whispers 95
Ancient Den 82
Darksteel Citadel 73
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 118
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 81
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 40
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 24
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 22
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 114
Bident of Thassa 74
Hammer of Purphoros 21
Spear of Heliod 14
Bow of Nylea 12
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 111
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 102
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 93
Life // Death 52
Dusk // Dawn 42
Revival // Revenge 12
Boom // Bust 9
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 80
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 31
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 22
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 75
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 45
Oath of Nissa 43
Oath of Gideon 31
Oath of Ajani 21
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 71
Karn's Temporal Sundering 67
Urza's Ruinous Blast 55
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 28
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 12
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 69
Eidolon of Rhetoric 64
Archetype of Endurance 34
Spirit of the Labyrinth 31
Perplexing Chimera 27
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 57
Arcum's Astrolabe 14
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 57
Eldrazi Conscription 21
Lignify 12
Merrow Commerce 8
Faerie Tauntings 3
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 50
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 50
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 49
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 44
Notorious Throng 22
Knowledge Exploitation 3
Skittering Invasion 2
Warren Weirding 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 43
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 41
Living Plane 4
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Koskun Falls 4
Nether Void 3
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 36
Repudiate // Replicate 12
Consign // Oblivion 9
Response // Resurgence 6
Leave // Chance 5
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 36
Shields of Velis Vel 29
Blades of Velis Vel 19
Not of This World 9
Faerie Trickery 3
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 32
Obsidian Battle-Axe 5
Diviner's Wand 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 25
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 23
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 21
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 18
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 16
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 15
Incubation // Incongruity 2
Spring // Mind 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 12
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 11
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 4
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 10
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 9
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 8
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 8
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 8
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 7
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 6
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 5
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 6
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 5
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 4
Snow Land
Arctic Flats 4
Tresserhorn Sinks 2
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Scrying Sheets 1
Highland Weald 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 4
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 4
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 3
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 3
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 3
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 3
Hinterland Hermit // Hinterland Scourge 1
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 2
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 2
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Anje Falkenrath 123
Thrasios, Triton Hero 99
Greven, Predator Captain 78
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 77
Morophon, the Boundless 71
Elsha of the Infinite 68
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 64
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 60
Kess, Dissident Mage 51
Kykar, Wind's Fury 51
Breya, Etherium Shaper 46
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 45
Kenrith, the Returned King 45
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 39
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 32
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 32
Alela, Artful Provocateur 29
Chulane, Teller of Tales 29
The Ur-Dragon 29
Zur the Enchanter 29
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 28
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 28
The Gitrog Monster 28
Tymna the Weaver 28
Narset, Enlightened Master 27
The First Sliver 27
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 25
Edgar Markov 24
Marchesa, the Black Rose 24
Animar, Soul of Elements 22
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 22
Ramos, Dragon Engine 22
Yarok, the Desecrated 22
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 22
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 21
Ghired, Conclave Exile 19
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 18
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 18
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 18
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 17
Feather, the Redeemed 17
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 17
Darien, King of Kjeldor 16
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 16
Tana, the Bloodsower 16
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 15
Kaalia of the Vast 15
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 15
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 15
Queen Marchesa 15
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 15
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 15
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 14
Saskia the Unyielding 14
Sen Triplets 14
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 14
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 13
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 13
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 13
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 13
Maelstrom Wanderer 13
Reaper King 13
Akiri, Line-Slinger 12
General Tazri 12
Sliver Overlord 12
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 11
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 11
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 11
Lord Windgrace 11
Zedruu the Greathearted 11
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 10
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 10
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 10
The Locust God 10
Arcades, the Strategist 9
Brago, King Eternal 9
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 9
Marath, Will of the Wild 9
Oona, Queen of the Fae 9
Riku of Two Reflections 9
Tuvasa the Sunlit 9
Varina, Lich Queen 9
Volrath, the Shapestealer 9
Child of Alara 8
Damia, Sage of Stone 8
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 8
Zurgo Helmsmasher 8
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 7
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 7
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 7
Progenitus 7
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 7
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 7
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 7
Teysa Karlov 7
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 7
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 6
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 6
Karona, False God 6
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 6
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 6
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 6
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 6
Taigam, Ojutai Master 6
Ghave, Guru of Spores 5
Horde of Notions 5
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 5
The Scarab God 5
Chromium, the Mutable 4
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 4
Grumgully, the Generous 4
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 4
Kalamax, the Stormsire 4
Karlov of the Ghost Council 4
Merieke Ri Berit 4
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 4
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 4
Rafiq of the Many 4
Sedris, the Traitor King 4
Sharuum the Hegemon 4
The Mimeoplasm 4
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 4
Uril, the Miststalker 4
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 4
Vial Smasher the Fierce 4
Vilis, Broker of Blood 4
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 3
Athreos, God of Passage 3
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 3
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 3
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 3
Kestia, the Cultivator 3
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 3
Mairsil, the Pretender 3
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 3
Nicol Bolas 3
Rayami, First of the Fallen 3
Selenia, Dark Angel 3
Shattergang Brothers 3
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 3
Thantis, the Warweaver 3
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 3
Yasova Dragonclaw 3
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 3
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 2
Anafenza, the Foremost 2
Angus Mackenzie 2
Arahbo, Roar of the World 2
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 2
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 2
Captain Sisay 2
Cromat 2
Dromar, the Banisher 2
Estrid, the Masked 2
Grand Warlord Radha 2
Grismold, the Dreadsower 2
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 2
Intet, the Dreamer 2
Jhoira of the Ghitu 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
Keranos, God of Storms 2
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 2
Lazav, the Multifarious 2
Lord of Tresserhorn 2
Mayael the Anima 2
Phelddagrif 2
Prime Speaker Vannifar 2
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 2
Ravos, Soultender 2
Ruhan of the Fomori 2
Saheeli, the Gifted 2
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 2
Selvala, Explorer Returned 2
Sigarda, Host of Herons 2
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 2
Xira Arien 2
Zacama, Primal Calamity 2
Admiral Beckett Brass 1
Adun Oakenshield 1
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 1
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 1
Azor, the Lawbringer 1
Bladewing the Risen 1
Brion Stoutarm 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Darigaaz Reincarnated 1
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 1
Dragonlord Ojutai 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Firesong and Sunspeaker 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
Gahiji, Honored One 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Gisa and Geralf 1
Glissa, the Traitor 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Iroas, God of Victory 1
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 1
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 1
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Karametra, God of Harvests 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Krav, the Unredeemed 1
Krond the Dawn-Clad 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 1
Lady Evangela 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 1
Livonya Silone 1
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Melek, Izzet Paragon 1
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 1
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 1
Neheb, the Worthy 1
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 1
Obzedat, Ghost Council 1
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 1
Omnath, Locus of Rage 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Phenax, God of Deception 1
Rankle, Master of Pranks 1
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Rowan Kenrith 1
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 1
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 1
Sol'kanar the Swamp King 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Sygg, River Cutthroat 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Tibor and Lumia 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 1
Tymaret, the Murder King 1
Vaevictis Asmadi 1
Wort, Boggart Auntie 1
Xenagos, God of Revels 1
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1