Clifftop Retreat

Clifftop Retreat

Clifftop Retreat enters the battlefield tapped unless you control a Mountain or a Plains. {T}: Add {R} or {W}.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2160
Sacred Foundry 1836
Temple of Triumph 961
Battlefield Forge 919
Artifact
Sol Ring 2106
Boros Signet 1340
Lightning Greaves 1063
Swiftfoot Boots 866
Chromatic Lantern 795
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 1580
Boros Charm 987
Path to Exile 973
Enlightened Tutor 667
Generous Gift 651
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 1173
Anointed Procession 437
Ghostly Prison 432
Rhythm of the Wild 375
Mirari's Wake 340
Sorcery
Cultivate 590
Blasphemous Act 565
Farseek 564
Kodama's Reach 514
Wrath of God 506
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 522
Burnished Hart 266
Foundry Inspector 92
Etherium Sculptor 77
Metallic Mimic 68
Creature
Sun Titan 479
Sakura-Tribe Elder 310
Young Pyromancer 267
Eternal Witness 258
Guttersnipe 249
Legendary Creature
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 442
Aurelia, the Warleader 408
Kykar, Wind's Fury 296
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 269
Elsha of the Infinite 249
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 388
Expansion // Explosion 132
Refuse // Cooperate 35
Hide // Seek 17
Integrity // Intervention 14
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 364
Purphoros, God of the Forge 199
Xenagos, God of Revels 128
Erebos, God of the Dead 39
Athreos, God of Passage 39
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 307
Sword of the Animist 296
Blackblade Reforged 153
Hammer of Nazahn 136
Mox Amber 79
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 290
Snow-Covered Mountain 281
Snow-Covered Swamp 111
Snow-Covered Island 108
Snow-Covered Forest 95
Legendary Planeswalker
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 234
Narset, Parter of Veils 219
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 207
Ral, Storm Conduit 170
Teferi, Time Raveler 151
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 224
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 99
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 45
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 186
Adarkar Valkyrie 36
Ohran Viper 11
Alpine Guide 6
Boreal Druid 5
Legendary Land
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 180
Inventors' Fair 172
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 146
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 58
Academy Ruins 53
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 151
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 107
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 67
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 36
Path of Mettle // Metzali, Tower of Triumph 17
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 139
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Veteran's Armaments 2
Cloak and Dagger 1
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 138
Ancient Den 126
Darksteel Citadel 107
Seat of the Synod 58
Vault of Whispers 36
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 127
Insult // Injury 23
Mouth // Feed 13
Revival // Revenge 10
Boom // Bust 7
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 99
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 85
Hammer of Purphoros 85
Whip of Erebos 62
Spear of Heliod 42
Bow of Nylea 28
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 77
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Endurance 67
Perplexing Chimera 38
Courser of Kruphix 31
Archetype of Aggression 31
Eidolon of Blossoms 27
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 65
Urza's Ruinous Blast 54
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 49
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 41
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 9
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 64
Arcum's Astrolabe 9
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 64
Commit // Memory 36
Farm // Market 27
Leave // Chance 17
Onward // Victory 14
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 55
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 37
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 34
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 52
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 48
Crib Swap 39
Blades of Velis Vel 7
Crush Underfoot 5
Not of This World 3
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 47
Oath of Gideon 26
Oath of Jace 21
On Serra's Wings 12
Oath of Nissa 11
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 42
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 36
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 24
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 31
Bitterblossom 15
Favor of the Mighty 6
Militia's Pride 3
Boggart Shenanigans 3
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 30
Ramos, Dragon Engine 24
Breya, Etherium Shaper 23
Sharuum the Hegemon 15
Hope of Ghirapur 11
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 23
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 21
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 19
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 17
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 17
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 16
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 14
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 12
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 12
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 12
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 11
Skittering Invasion 4
Knowledge Exploitation 4
Feudkiller's Verdict 4
Giant's Ire 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 10
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 10
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 9
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 9
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 8
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 7
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 7
Koskun Falls 6
Chaosphere 4
Forsaken Wastes 2
The Abyss 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 7
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 5
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 5
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 5
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 5
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 1
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 4
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 4
Incubation // Incongruity 1
Spring // Mind 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 4
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 2
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 2
Snow Land
Boreal Shelf 2
Highland Weald 2
Arctic Flats 1
Frostwalk Bastion 1
Snow Artifact Creature
Icehide Golem 2
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Human // Creature
Town Gossipmonger // Incited Rabble 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Legendary Artifact Creature — Autobot // Legendary Artifact Creature
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 208
Elsha of the Infinite 175
Ghired, Conclave Exile 166
Kykar, Wind's Fury 149
Feather, the Redeemed 123
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 108
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 100
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 96
Edgar Markov 87
Queen Marchesa 85
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 82
Kaalia of the Vast 69
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 54
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 51
Narset, Enlightened Master 42
Zedruu the Greathearted 41
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 39
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 29
Akiri, Line-Slinger 27
Firesong and Sunspeaker 24
Zurgo Helmsmasher 23
Breya, Etherium Shaper 22
Saskia the Unyielding 22
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 21
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 20
Samut, Voice of Dissent 20
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 19
Zacama, Primal Calamity 19
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 18
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 18
Uril, the Miststalker 18
Aurelia, the Warleader 17
Morophon, the Boundless 16
Brion Stoutarm 15
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 15
Marath, Will of the Wild 14
Kenrith, the Returned King 13
Mayael the Anima 13
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 12
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 11
Iroas, God of Victory 11
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 11
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 11
Sylvia Brightspear 11
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 10
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 10
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 10
The Ur-Dragon 10
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 9
Gahiji, Honored One 9
Tymna the Weaver 9
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 8
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 7
Numot, the Devastator 7
Progenitus 7
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 7
General Tazri 6
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 6
Tana, the Bloodsower 6
The First Sliver 6
Ramos, Dragon Engine 5
Sliver Overlord 5
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 4
Tajic, Legion's Edge 4
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 4
Anax and Cymede 3
Hazezon Tamar 3
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 3
Ravos, Soultender 3
Rith, the Awakener 3
Ruhan of the Fomori 3
Adriana, Captain of the Guard 2
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 2
Basandra, Battle Seraph 2
Child of Alara 2
Reaper King 2
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 2
Winota, Joiner of Forces 2
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice 1
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 1
Gavi, Nest Warden 1
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Karona, False God 1
Kess, Dissident Mage 1
Marchesa, the Black Rose 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Sliver Hivelord 1
Sliver Queen 1
Soulfire Grand Master 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1