Coiling Oracle

Coiling Oracle

When Coiling Oracle enters the battlefield, reveal the top card of your library. If it's a land card, put it onto the battlefield. Otherwise, put that card into your hand.

Frequent Cards
Creature
Eternal Witness 687
Reclamation Sage 613
Acidic Slime 552
Wood Elves 520
Land
Command Tower 956
Breeding Pool 619
Evolving Wilds 598
Reliquary Tower 570
Hinterland Harbor 539
Artifact
Sol Ring 863
Simic Signet 502
Lightning Greaves 348
Swiftfoot Boots 335
Panharmonicon 328
Sorcery
Cultivate 656
Kodama's Reach 527
Rampant Growth 445
Farseek 418
Urban Evolution 226
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 591
Yarok, the Desecrated 287
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 217
Prime Speaker Zegana 197
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 159
Instant
Counterspell 481
Beast Within 445
Cyclonic Rift 432
Growth Spiral 399
Krosan Grip 270
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 421
Baleful Strix 212
Noxious Gearhulk 109
Duplicant 92
Phyrexian Metamorph 79
Enchantment
Guardian Project 358
Leyline of Anticipation 212
Rhystic Study 194
Zendikar Resurgent 181
Retreat to Coralhelm 170
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 180
Snow-Covered Island 173
Snow-Covered Swamp 113
Snow-Covered Plains 55
Snow-Covered Mountain 34
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 173
Perplexing Chimera 43
Nyx Weaver 28
Archetype of Endurance 25
Archetype of Imagination 23
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 136
Gaea's Cradle 59
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 38
Minamo, School at Water's Edge 35
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds 34
Legendary Planeswalker
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 120
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner 116
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 109
Ashiok, Dream Render 87
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales 76
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 118
Boreal Druid 63
Ohran Viper 30
Ohran Frostfang 30
Blizzard Strix 3
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 118
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 67
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 23
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 5
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 3
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 95
Hope of Ghirapur 13
Ramos, Dragon Engine 11
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 8
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 89
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Kruphix, God of Horizons 83
Ephara, God of the Polis 41
Thassa, God of the Sea 40
Karametra, God of Harvests 36
Purphoros, God of the Forge 22
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 71
Whip of Erebos 13
Bow of Nylea 11
Spear of Heliod 3
Hammer of Purphoros 3
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 69
Blackblade Reforged 27
Rhonas's Monument 27
Bolas's Citadel 24
Sword of the Animist 20
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 67
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 59
Commit // Memory 7
Response // Resurgence 3
Struggle // Survive 2
Heaven // Earth 2
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 46
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 44
Discovery // Dispersal 12
Spring // Mind 7
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 44
Oath of Teferi 11
Oath of Nissa 11
In Bolas's Clutches 6
Oath of Kaya 3
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 41
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 33
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 17
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 13
Urza's Ruinous Blast 6
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 3
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 31
Tombstone Stairwell 1
Eye of Singularity 1
Living Plane 1
Chaosphere 1
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 27
Wear // Tear 18
Bedeck // Bedazzle 5
Status // Statue 4
Collision // Colossus 4
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 22
Sorcery // Sorcery
Find // Finality 20
Give // Take 17
Reason // Believe 7
Beck // Call 6
Life // Death 6
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 19
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 18
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 2
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 12
Merrow Commerce 4
Eldrazi Conscription 3
Bitterblossom 2
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 8
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 8
Tree of Tales 5
Vault of Whispers 3
Darksteel Citadel 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 8
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 7
Notorious Throng 5
Elvish Promenade 5
Aquitect's Will 3
Knowledge Exploitation 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 7
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 6
Snow Artifact
Arcum's Astrolabe 5
Coldsteel Heart 3
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 5
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 4
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 4
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 4
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 4
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 3
Snow Land
Frost Marsh 3
Highland Weald 3
Boreal Shelf 1
Tresserhorn Sinks 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 3
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 3
Cloak and Dagger 1
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Diviner's Wand 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 3
Not of This World 3
Eyeblight's Ending 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 2
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Yarok, the Desecrated 242
Chulane, Teller of Tales 97
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 77
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 66
Roon of the Hidden Realm 64
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 63
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 49
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 46
Animar, Soul of Elements 34
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 32
Riku of Two Reflections 32
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 31
Maelstrom Wanderer 26
Kruphix, God of Horizons 25
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 24
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 18
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 18
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 18
Surrak Dragonclaw 16
Vorel of the Hull Clade 16
Damia, Sage of Stone 15
Prime Speaker Vannifar 15
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 15
Thrasios, Triton Hero 15
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 12
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 11
Yasova Dragonclaw 11
Prime Speaker Zegana 10
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 10
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 10
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 9
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 8
Experiment Kraj 7
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 6
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 6
Ramos, Dragon Engine 5
Rubinia Soulsinger 5
Volrath, the Shapestealer 5
Kenrith, the Returned King 4
Rayami, First of the Fallen 4
Intet, the Dreamer 3
Jenara, Asura of War 3
Morophon, the Boundless 3
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 2
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 2
Progenitus 2
The First Sliver 2
The Mimeoplasm 2
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 2
Angus Mackenzie 1
Child of Alara 1
Horde of Notions 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 1
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Otrimi, the Ever-Playful 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Ravos, Soultender 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1