Coldsteel Heart

Coldsteel Heart

Coldsteel Heart enters the battlefield tapped. As Coldsteel Heart enters the battlefield, choose a color. {T}: Add one mana of the chosen color.

Frequent Cards
Snow Artifact
Arcum's Astrolabe 20
Artifact
Sol Ring 610
Mind Stone 361
Fellwar Stone 332
Lightning Greaves 274
Swiftfoot Boots 238
Land
Command Tower 308
Reliquary Tower 225
Myriad Landscape 167
Evolving Wilds 129
Ancient Tomb 125
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 248
Burnished Hart 149
Iron Myr 52
Foundry Inspector 48
Etherium Sculptor 48
Instant
Counterspell 191
Chaos Warp 179
Swords to Plowshares 142
Brainstorm 140
Cyclonic Rift 131
Sorcery
Vandalblast 148
Blasphemous Act 136
Faithless Looting 123
Ponder 116
Gamble 108
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 111
Phyrexian Arena 90
Rhystic Study 83
Mystic Remora 77
Blood Moon 68
Legendary Land
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 103
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 94
Inventors' Fair 89
Academy Ruins 36
Geier Reach Sanitarium 35
Creature
Sun Titan 73
Crypt Ghast 68
Gray Merchant of Asphodel 66
Magus of the Wheel 64
Trinket Mage 61
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 73
Seat of the Synod 52
Great Furnace 42
Ancient Den 22
Vault of Whispers 6
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 69
Bolas's Citadel 59
Mox Amber 50
Helm of the Host 38
Mox Opal 36
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Mountain 66
Snow-Covered Swamp 61
Snow-Covered Island 58
Snow-Covered Plains 38
Snow-Covered Forest 14
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 60
Vilis, Broker of Blood 54
Neheb, the Eternal 50
Kokusho, the Evening Star 49
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 44
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 50
Ugin, the Ineffable 46
Chandra, Torch of Defiance 43
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 40
Ob Nixilis Reignited 33
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 48
Hammer of Purphoros 22
Bident of Thassa 19
Spear of Heliod 7
Bow of Nylea 1
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 43
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 25
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 15
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 37
Erebos, God of the Dead 23
Iroas, God of Victory 13
Thassa, God of the Sea 10
Mogis, God of Slaughter 8
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 37
Expansion // Explosion 23
Invert // Invent 4
Far // Away 4
Refuse // Cooperate 3
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 29
Consecrate // Consume 4
Consign // Oblivion 3
Farm // Market 2
Onward // Victory 2
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 29
Notorious Throng 6
Skittering Invasion 5
Knowledge Exploitation 5
Hunting Triad 1
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 23
Vance's Blasting Cannons // Spitfire Bastion 12
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 11
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 6
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 4
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 22
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 18
Urza's Ruinous Blast 8
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 5
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 21
Mouth of Ronom 10
Frostwalk Bastion 8
Arctic Flats 8
Frost Marsh 7
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 18
Sorcery // Sorcery
Boom // Bust 15
Dusk // Dawn 14
Insult // Injury 10
Cut // Ribbons 8
Never // Return 6
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 14
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 14
Not of This World 4
Sage's Dousing 3
Shields of Velis Vel 2
Stream of Unconsciousness 1
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 14
Eldrazi Conscription 7
Boggart Shenanigans 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 13
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Diviner's Wand 2
Cloak and Dagger 2
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 13
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 13
Legendary Artifact Creature
Memnarch 12
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 10
Hope of Ghirapur 5
Sen Triplets 3
Sharuum the Hegemon 3
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 12
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 12
Winter's Rest 9
Cover of Winter 6
Gelid Shackles 5
Glacial Plating 2
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 11
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 11
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 10
Adarkar Valkyrie 8
Abominable Treefolk 8
Conifer Wurm 8
Ohran Viper 8
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 10
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 9
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 9
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 8
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 1
Icehide Golem 1
Phyrexian Ironfoot 1
Enchantment Creature
Spirit of the Labyrinth 7
Eidolon of the Great Revel 6
Eidolon of Rhetoric 5
Archetype of Imagination 5
Nighthowler 5
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 6
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 6
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 6
Lich's Mastery 5
On Serra's Wings 5
Oath of Liliana 4
Night of Souls' Betrayal 3
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 4
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 4
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 4
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 4
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 4
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 2
World Enchantment
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Winter's Night 2
Koskun Falls 2
Caverns of Despair 1
Elkin Lair 1
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 3
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 3
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 3
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 3
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 2
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 2
Spring // Mind 1
Incubation // Incongruity 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 1
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Feather, the Redeemed 37
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 32
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 19
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 17
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 17
Zo-Zu the Punisher 17
Anje Falkenrath 12
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 11
Elsha of the Infinite 11
Teysa Karlov 11
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 10
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 9
The Locust God 9
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 8
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 8
Narset, Enlightened Master 8
Purphoros, God of the Forge 8
Baral, Chief of Compliance 7
Daretti, Scrap Savant 7
Greven, Predator Captain 7
Kaalia of the Vast 7
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 7
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 5
Darien, King of Kjeldor 5
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 5
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 5
Karlov of the Ghost Council 5
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 5
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 5
The Scarab God 5
Urza, Lord High Artificer 5
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 5
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 5
Ephara, God of the Polis 4
Feldon of the Third Path 4
God-Eternal Kefnet 4
Krenko, Mob Boss 4
Memnarch 4
Mistform Ultimus 4
Neheb, the Eternal 4
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 4
Saheeli, the Gifted 4
Syr Carah, the Bold 4
Syr Konrad, the Grim 4
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 4
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 3
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 3
Chainer, Dementia Master 3
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 3
Erebos, God of the Dead 3
Etali, Primal Storm 3
Ghoulcaller Gisa 3
Godo, Bandit Warlord 3
Hazoret the Fervent 3
Jori En, Ruin Diver 3
Kess, Dissident Mage 3
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 3
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 3
Massacre Girl 3
Mogis, God of Slaughter 3
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 3
Norin the Wary 3
Queen Marchesa 3
Sen Triplets 3
Talrand, Sky Summoner 3
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 3
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor 3
Akiri, Line-Slinger 2
Akroma, Angel of Fury 2
Aurelia, the Warleader 2
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 2
Brago, King Eternal 2
Braids, Conjurer Adept 2
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 2
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 2
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 2
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 2
Geth, Lord of the Vault 2
God-Eternal Oketra 2
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 2
Hokori, Dust Drinker 2
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 2
Iname, Death Aspect 2
Iroas, God of Victory 2
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 2
Kaho, Minamo Historian 2
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 2
Karona, False God 2
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 2
Kykar, Wind's Fury 2
Lord Windgrace 2
Lyra Dawnbringer 2
Mangara of Corondor 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose 2
Naban, Dean of Iteration 2
Numot, the Devastator 2
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 2
Patron of the Moon 2
Phage the Untouchable 2
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 2
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 2
Rakdos, the Showstopper 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Rona, Disciple of Gix 2
Rowan Kenrith 2
Sai, Master Thopterist 2
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 2
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 2
Squee, the Immortal 2
Stitcher Geralf 2
Sylvia Brightspear 2
Taigam, Ojutai Master 2
Taniwha 2
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 2
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 2
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 2
Tymna the Weaver 2
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger 2
Varina, Lich Queen 2
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 2
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn 2
Zur the Enchanter 2
Anax and Cymede 1
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 1
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 1
Atemsis, All-Seeing 1
Athreos, God of Passage 1
Ayara, First of Locthwain 1
Baird, Steward of Argive 1
Basandra, Battle Seraph 1
Blind Seer 1
Bontu the Glorified 1
Braids, Cabal Minion 1
Brion Stoutarm 1
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Daxos the Returned 1
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 1
Djeru, With Eyes Open 1
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames 1
Edgar Markov 1
Emmara Tandris 1
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 1
Fblthp, the Lost 1
General Tazri 1
Ghired, Conclave Exile 1
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 1
God-Eternal Bontu 1
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 1
Grismold, the Dreadsower 1
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 1
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 1
Heidar, Rimewind Master 1
Heliod, God of the Sun 1
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Isperia the Inscrutable 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 1
Jenara, Asura of War 1
Jhoira of the Ghitu 1
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Kaervek the Merciless 1
Kagemaro, First to Suffer 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Keranos, God of Storms 1
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed 1
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 1
Krav, the Unredeemed 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Kumano, Master Yamabushi 1
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant // Kuon's Essence 1
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 1
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 1
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 1
Lovisa Coldeyes 1
Maga, Traitor to Mortals 1
Mageta the Lion 1
Mairsil, the Pretender 1
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 1
Mayael the Anima 1
Melek, Izzet Paragon 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 1
Omnath, Locus of Mana 1
Oona, Queen of the Fae 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 1
Phenax, God of Deception 1
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 1
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 1
Rankle, Master of Pranks 1
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Rhys the Redeemed 1
Rosheen Meanderer 1
Ruhan of the Fomori 1
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Sephara, Sky's Blade 1
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 1
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 1
Sharuum the Hegemon 1
Sheoldred, Whispering One 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 1
Sliver Overlord 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 1
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 1
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 1
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 1
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 1
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 1
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 1
Thassa, God of the Sea 1
The Ur-Dragon 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Thraximundar 1
Thrun, the Last Troll 1
Tolsimir Wolfblood 1
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 1
Toshiro Umezawa 1
Valduk, Keeper of the Flame 1
Vilis, Broker of Blood 1
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 1
Will Kenrith 1
Yarok, the Desecrated 1
Zirilan of the Claw 1
Zuberi, Golden Feather 1