Courser of Kruphix

Courser of Kruphix

Play with the top card of your library revealed. You may play lands from the top of your library. Whenever a land enters the battlefield under your control, you gain 1 life.

Frequent Cards
Enchantment Creature
Eidolon of Blossoms 138
Archetype of Endurance 75
Nylea's Colossus 56
Aegis of the Gods 41
Land
Command Tower 736
Evolving Wilds 456
Reliquary Tower 446
Terramorphic Expanse 397
Overgrown Tomb 328
Artifact
Sol Ring 734
Crucible of Worlds 381
Lightning Greaves 273
Swiftfoot Boots 230
Chromatic Lantern 165
Creature
Eternal Witness 597
Avenger of Zendikar 526
Sakura-Tribe Elder 505
Ramunap Excavator 501
Rampaging Baloths 423
Sorcery
Cultivate 580
Kodama's Reach 498
Splendid Reclamation 366
Scapeshift 321
Farseek 315
Instant
Beast Within 451
Harrow 334
Crop Rotation 325
Krosan Grip 265
Cyclonic Rift 216
Legendary Creature
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 369
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 292
Titania, Protector of Argoth 287
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 278
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 273
Enchantment
Exploration 359
Burgeoning 356
Sylvan Library 289
Zendikar's Roil 217
Zendikar Resurgent 212
Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vital Force 271
Lord Windgrace 187
Nissa, Who Shakes the World 164
Wrenn and Six 83
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 60
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 225
Burnished Hart 64
Baleful Strix 55
Noxious Gearhulk 45
Walking Atlas 35
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 196
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 104
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 88
Gaea's Cradle 56
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds 36
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 183
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 164
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 155
Snow-Covered Swamp 87
Snow-Covered Island 80
Snow-Covered Mountain 72
Snow-Covered Plains 42
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 105
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Nylea, God of the Hunt 101
Karametra, God of Harvests 83
Kruphix, God of Horizons 70
Heliod, God of the Sun 67
Xenagos, God of Revels 45
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 100
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 35
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 8
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 8
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 3
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 93
Ramos, Dragon Engine 3
Hope of Ghirapur 2
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 2
Memnarch 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 87
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 69
Blackblade Reforged 52
Helm of the Host 44
Bolas's Citadel 22
Rhonas's Monument 22
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bow of Nylea 52
Bident of Thassa 26
Hammer of Purphoros 25
Spear of Heliod 20
Whip of Erebos 18
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 45
Honden of Life's Web 8
Honden of Cleansing Fire 8
Oath of Teferi 8
Honden of Infinite Rage 8
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 43
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 6
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 4
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 32
Eldrazi Conscription 19
Bitterblossom 13
Eyes of the Wisent 2
Merrow Commerce 1
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 21
Ice-Fang Coatl 20
Boreal Druid 20
Centaur Omenreader 5
Ohran Viper 2
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 20
Hall of Gemstone 10
Revelation 6
Living Plane 3
Winter's Night 2
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 19
Legendary Sorcery
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 15
Karn's Temporal Sundering 11
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 7
Urza's Ruinous Blast 6
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 3
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 14
Dusk // Dawn 13
Find // Finality 11
Mouth // Feed 8
Boom // Bust 5
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 14
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 13
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 13
Elvish Promenade 3
Knowledge Exploitation 1
Skittering Invasion 1
Hunting Triad 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 10
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 7
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 7
Snow Enchantment
Glacial Plating 6
On Thin Ice 4
Winter's Rest 1
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 6
Spring // Mind 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 6
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 5
Artifact Land
Tree of Tales 4
Vault of Whispers 3
Darksteel Citadel 3
Ancient Den 1
Seat of the Synod 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 4
Snow Land
Highland Weald 4
Arctic Flats 3
Frost Marsh 2
Mouth of Ronom 2
Tresserhorn Sinks 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 4
Instant // Sorcery
Struggle // Survive 4
Heaven // Earth 4
Repudiate // Replicate 3
Commit // Memory 2
Thrash // Threat 2
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 4
Instant // Instant
Status // Statue 4
Wear // Tear 2
Expansion // Explosion 2
Assure // Assemble 2
Ready // Willing 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 3
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 2
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 1
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 1
Tribal Instant
Reach of Branches 3
Rootgrapple 2
Not of This World 2
Faerie Trickery 1
Shields of Velis Vel 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 3
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 3
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 2
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 1
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Enchantment // Creature
Autumnal Gloom // Ancient of the Equinox 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Lord Windgrace 118
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 88
Yarok, the Desecrated 69
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 50
Tuvasa the Sunlit 47
Omnath, Locus of Rage 41
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 36
Karametra, God of Harvests 33
The Gitrog Monster 31
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 28
Estrid, the Masked 19
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 18
Titania, Protector of Argoth 18
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 14
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 14
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 12
Kruphix, God of Horizons 12
Nikya of the Old Ways 12
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 12
Zacama, Primal Calamity 11
Borborygmos Enraged 10
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 10
Omnath, Locus of Mana 10
Sigarda, Host of Herons 10
Chulane, Teller of Tales 9
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 9
Selvala, Explorer Returned 9
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 9
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 8
Kestia, the Cultivator 7
Damia, Sage of Stone 6
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 6
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 6
Thrasios, Triton Hero 6
Xenagos, God of Revels 6
Anafenza, the Foremost 5
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 5
Maelstrom Wanderer 5
Mayael the Anima 5
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 5
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 5
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger 5
Animar, Soul of Elements 4
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 4
Child of Alara 4
Chromanticore 4
Doran, the Siege Tower 4
Ghired, Conclave Exile 4
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 4
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 4
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 4
Kenrith, the Returned King 4
Marath, Will of the Wild 4
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 4
Nylea, Keen-Eyed 4
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 4
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 4
Yeva, Nature's Herald 4
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 4
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 4
Adun Oakenshield 3
Grismold, the Dreadsower 3
Hazezon Tamar 3
Horde of Notions 3
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 3
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 3
Morophon, the Boundless 3
Mowu, Loyal Companion 3
Pharika, God of Affliction 3
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 3
Surrak Dragonclaw 3
Anthousa, Setessan Hero 2
Baru, Fist of Krosa 2
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 2
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 2
Ghave, Guru of Spores 2
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 2
Grand Warlord Radha 2
Grothama, All-Devouring 2
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 2
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa 2
Marwyn, the Nurturer 2
Multani, Maro-Sorcerer 2
Progenitus 2
Questing Beast 2
Rith, the Awakener 2
Shattergang Brothers 2
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 2
The Mimeoplasm 2
Wort, the Raidmother 2
Angus Mackenzie 1
Arcades, the Strategist 1
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 1
Ayumi, the Last Visitor 1
Darigaaz, the Igniter 1
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 1
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 1
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
Gahiji, Honored One 1
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 1
General Tazri 1
Grunn, the Lonely King 1
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 1
Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Karona, False God 1
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 1
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer 1
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 1
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
Phelddagrif 1
Prime Speaker Vannifar 1
Radha, Heart of Keld 1
Radha, Heir to Keld 1
Ramos, Dragon Engine 1
Rhonas the Indomitable 1
Riku of Two Reflections 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Saskia the Unyielding 1
Seton, Krosan Protector 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
Thrun, the Last Troll 1
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 1
Volrath, the Shapestealer 1