Crib Swap

Crib Swap

Changeling (This card is every creature type.) Exile target creature. Its controller creates a 1/1 colorless Shapeshifter creature token with changeling.

Frequent Cards
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 39
Blades of Velis Vel 35
Nameless Inversion 12
Wings of Velis Vel 5
Artifact
Sol Ring 198
Commander's Sphere 110
Chromatic Lantern 75
Lightning Greaves 74
Mind Stone 73
Land
Command Tower 196
Evolving Wilds 121
Terramorphic Expanse 116
Exotic Orchard 85
Path of Ancestry 81
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 135
Return to Dust 83
Mortify 58
Path to Exile 49
Utter End 48
Creature
Mirror Entity 107
Taurean Mauler 77
Irregular Cohort 74
Unsettled Mariner 62
Avian Changeling 60
Sorcery
Farseek 77
Cultivate 67
Kodama's Reach 52
Rampant Growth 50
Crux of Fate 39
Legendary Creature
Morophon, the Boundless 75
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 46
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 35
Sylvia Brightspear 33
Khorvath Brightflame 33
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 71
Liliana's Contract 50
Rooftop Storm 43
Dragon Tempest 40
Arcane Adaptation 38
Artifact Creature
Universal Automaton 58
Solemn Simulacrum 45
Burnished Hart 42
Pilgrim's Eye 23
Enigma Sphinx 22
Legendary Artifact Creature
Reaper King 37
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 3
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 2
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 31
Parhelion II 24
Oketra's Monument 20
Helm of the Host 15
Weatherlight 14
Legendary Planeswalker
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 29
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 16
Ugin, the Ineffable 12
Nahiri, the Harbinger 9
Kaya, Bane of the Dead 8
Snow Creature
Adarkar Valkyrie 22
Ohran Frostfang 1
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 20
Snow-Covered Mountain 13
Snow-Covered Swamp 12
Snow-Covered Forest 10
Snow-Covered Island 9
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 16
Connive // Concoct 3
Revival // Revenge 2
Mouth // Feed 2
Cut // Ribbons 1
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 14
Ancient Den 12
Darksteel Citadel 9
Vault of Whispers 2
Seat of the Synod 2
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 14
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 13
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 12
Inventors' Fair 11
Geier Reach Sanitarium 9
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 9
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 12
Hide // Seek 3
Refuse // Cooperate 2
Depose // Deploy 2
Fire // Ice 1
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 12
Spear of Heliod 8
Bident of Thassa 6
Hammer of Purphoros 6
Bow of Nylea 2
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 12
Heliod, God of the Sun 8
Athreos, God of Passage 5
Purphoros, God of the Forge 5
Thassa, God of the Sea 4
Tribal Sorcery
Notorious Throng 12
Knowledge Exploitation 2
Boggart Birth Rite 1
Aquitect's Will 1
Giant's Ire 1
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Courage 9
Spirit of the Labyrinth 8
Eidolon of Rhetoric 8
Archetype of Imagination 5
Eidolon of Countless Battles 4
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 9
Urza's Ruinous Blast 8
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 4
Karn's Temporal Sundering 4
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 2
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 8
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 8
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 6
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 5
Path of Mettle // Metzali, Tower of Triumph 3
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 3
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 7
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 5
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 3
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 7
Commit // Memory 4
Consecrate // Consume 3
Onward // Victory 3
Warrant // Warden 2
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 7
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 6
Tribal Enchantment
Merrow Commerce 6
Lignify 4
Bound in Silence 2
Eldrazi Conscription 2
Faerie Tauntings 1
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 6
Oath of Jace 4
Oath of Kaya 4
On Serra's Wings 2
In Bolas's Clutches 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 5
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Diviner's Wand 1
Veteran's Armaments 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 5
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 3
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 4
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 4
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 4
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 3
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 3
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 3
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 3
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 2
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 1
Snow Land
Highland Weald 1
Boreal Shelf 1
Arctic Flats 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Morophon, the Boundless 58
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 20
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 14
Horde of Notions 13
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 11
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 11
Reaper King 10
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 10
Edgar Markov 7
The Ur-Dragon 6
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 5
Darien, King of Kjeldor 5
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 5
Kykar, Wind's Fury 5
Celestial Kirin 4
Queen Marchesa 4
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 4
Aurelia, the Warleader 3
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 3
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 3
Feather, the Redeemed 3
Kaalia of the Vast 3
Sephara, Sky's Blade 3
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 3
Sylvia Brightspear 3
Varina, Lich Queen 3
Alela, Artful Provocateur 2
Arcades, the Strategist 2
Arvad the Cursed 2
Ephara, God of the Polis 2
Ghired, Conclave Exile 2
Jenara, Asura of War 2
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 2
Saffi Eriksdotter 2
Samut, Voice of Dissent 2
Selvala, Explorer Returned 2
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 2
Taigam, Ojutai Master 2
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 2
Teysa Karlov 2
Zacama, Primal Calamity 2
Zurgo Helmsmasher 2
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 1
Arahbo, Roar of the World 1
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Atogatog 1
Balan, Wandering Knight 1
Bruna, the Fading Light 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Dromoka, the Eternal 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Gahiji, Honored One 1
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 1
Halfdane 1
Heliod, God of the Sun 1
Ink-Treader Nephilim 1
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 1
Isperia, Supreme Judge 1
Kemba, Kha Regent 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 1
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero 1
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 1
Mayael the Anima 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 1
Narset, Enlightened Master 1
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 1
Pianna, Nomad Captain 1
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Sliver Overlord 1
Sram, Senior Edificer 1
Sygg, River Guide 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 1
The First Sliver 1
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 1
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Zedruu the Greathearted 1
Zur the Enchanter 1