Cultivate

Cultivate

Search your library for up to two basic land cards, reveal those cards, and put one onto the battlefield tapped and the other into your hand. Then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Kodama's Reach 4503
Farseek 3447
Rampant Growth 3082
Explosive Vegetation 1785
Artifact
Sol Ring 5474
Lightning Greaves 2472
Swiftfoot Boots 1947
Chromatic Lantern 1535
Commander's Sphere 1344
Land
Command Tower 5238
Evolving Wilds 3607
Terramorphic Expanse 3176
Reliquary Tower 2472
Exotic Orchard 2376
Instant
Beast Within 3175
Swords to Plowshares 1760
Krosan Grip 1515
Putrefy 1331
Heroic Intervention 1305
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 3149
Eternal Witness 2049
Reclamation Sage 1389
Avenger of Zendikar 1316
Seedborn Muse 1295
Enchantment
Zendikar Resurgent 1268
Elemental Bond 1149
Guardian Project 1146
Rhythm of the Wild 1051
Mirari's Wake 879
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1037
Scaretiller 313
Burnished Hart 311
Steel Hellkite 208
Metallic Mimic 170
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 744
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 684
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 552
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 550
Etali, Primal Storm 536
Legendary Planeswalker
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 735
Garruk, Primal Hunter 678
Nissa, Who Shakes the World 461
Nissa, Vital Force 389
Vraska the Unseen 359
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 734
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 230
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 74
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 42
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 25
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 636
Boreal Druid 79
Ohran Viper 79
Ice-Fang Coatl 73
Wall of Shards 16
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 613
Sword of the Animist 355
Blackblade Reforged 327
Rhonas's Monument 285
Bolas's Citadel 155
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 610
Snow-Covered Swamp 365
Snow-Covered Island 318
Snow-Covered Mountain 278
Snow-Covered Plains 254
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 580
Archetype of Endurance 266
Eidolon of Blossoms 152
Nyx Weaver 98
Archetype of Imagination 83
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 563
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 321
Gaea's Cradle 196
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 181
Phyrexian Tower 147
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 317
Oath of Nissa 105
Oath of Teferi 94
Oath of Ajani 66
Oath of Gideon 61
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Nylea, God of the Hunt 316
Xenagos, God of Revels 296
Iroas, God of Victory 256
Kruphix, God of Horizons 214
Purphoros, God of the Forge 190
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 306
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 281
Ramos, Dragon Engine 138
Reaper King 42
Hope of Ghirapur 31
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 29
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bow of Nylea 265
Bident of Thassa 175
Hammer of Purphoros 164
Whip of Erebos 115
Spear of Heliod 46
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 199
Urza's Ruinous Blast 194
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 126
Karn's Temporal Sundering 124
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 67
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 199
Obsidian Battle-Axe 6
Diviner's Wand 4
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 174
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 162
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 159
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 155
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 150
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 103
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 58
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 129
Find // Finality 84
Driven // Despair 53
Mouth // Feed 50
Life // Death 37
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 120
Elvish Promenade 25
Aquitect's Will 16
Skittering Invasion 11
Hunting Triad 11
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 107
Eldrazi Conscription 86
Bitterblossom 43
Merrow Commerce 39
Hoofprints of the Stag 10
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 87
Hall of Gemstone 29
Koskun Falls 14
Tombstone Stairwell 9
Living Plane 5
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 85
Heaven // Earth 37
Commit // Memory 35
Response // Resurgence 18
Struggle // Survive 18
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 81
Crib Swap 67
Not of This World 27
Blades of Velis Vel 15
Reach of Branches 14
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 76
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 1
Solitary Hunter // One of the Pack 1
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 69
Spring // Mind 19
Discovery // Dispersal 10
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 63
Wear // Tear 45
Status // Statue 40
Ready // Willing 17
Collision // Colossus 13
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 58
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 7
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 55
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 49
Artifact Land
Tree of Tales 44
Darksteel Citadel 37
Vault of Whispers 36
Seat of the Synod 26
Great Furnace 25
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 36
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 34
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 33
Snow Land
Highland Weald 31
Arctic Flats 17
Mouth of Ronom 11
Frost Marsh 10
Boreal Shelf 9
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 30
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 27
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 14
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 9
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 7
Ulvenwald Mystics // Ulvenwald Primordials 6
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 24
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 21
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 19
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 17
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 16
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 23
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 21
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 10
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 6
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 4
Tangleclaw Werewolf // Fibrous Entangler 3
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 21
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 20
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 18
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 18
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 17
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 16
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 17
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 16
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 15
Arcum's Astrolabe 13
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 14
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 11
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 11
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 11
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 10
Winter's Rest 8
Cover of Winter 6
Gelid Shackles 6
Glacial Plating 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 10
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 10
Icehide Golem 2
Phyrexian Ironfoot 2
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 9
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 8
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 2
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 6
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 6
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 5
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 5
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 5
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 5
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 5
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 5
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 4
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 4
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 2
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 4
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 3
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 3
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 3
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 3
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 3
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 3
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 3
Callow Jushi // Jaraku the Interloper 1
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 3
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 3
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 2
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 2
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 2
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Enchantment // Creature
Autumnal Gloom // Ancient of the Equinox 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Creature — Treefolk Druid // Sorcery
Tuinvale Treefolk // Oaken Boon 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Legendary Artifact Creature — Autobot // Legendary Artifact Creature
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Sorcery
Curious Pair // Treats to Share 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 483
Ghired, Conclave Exile 465
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 291
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 182
Lord Windgrace 155
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 145
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 142
Yarok, the Desecrated 138
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 107
Morophon, the Boundless 101
The Ur-Dragon 96
Volrath, the Shapestealer 95
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 94
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 93
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 87
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 80
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 78
Kenrith, the Returned King 77
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 75
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 68
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 68
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 66
Chulane, Teller of Tales 65
Riku of Two Reflections 65
Arcades, the Strategist 64
Ghave, Guru of Spores 64
Omnath, Locus of Rage 64
Maelstrom Wanderer 60
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 59
Kruphix, God of Horizons 57
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 55
Grismold, the Dreadsower 53
Zacama, Primal Calamity 52
Arahbo, Roar of the World 51
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 46
Saskia the Unyielding 46
The Gitrog Monster 46
Wort, the Raidmother 46
Animar, Soul of Elements 45
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 45
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 45
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 44
Thrasios, Triton Hero 43
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 42
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 40
Roon of the Hidden Realm 40
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 38
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 38
Rayami, First of the Fallen 38
Thantis, the Warweaver 35
Mayael the Anima 33
The Mimeoplasm 33
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 33
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 32
Xenagos, God of Revels 32
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 31
Ramos, Dragon Engine 31
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 30
Reaper King 30
Tuvasa the Sunlit 30
Vorel of the Hull Clade 30
Damia, Sage of Stone 28
General Tazri 28
The First Sliver 27
Horde of Notions 26
Karametra, God of Harvests 25
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 25
Omnath, Locus of Mana 25
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 25
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 24
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 24
Surrak Dragonclaw 24
Doran, the Siege Tower 23
Rosheen Meanderer 23
Tahngarth, First Mate 22
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 21
Marath, Will of the Wild 21
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 21
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 21
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 21
Uril, the Miststalker 21
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 20
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 20
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 20
Titania, Protector of Argoth 20
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 19
Mowu, Loyal Companion 19
Sigarda, Host of Herons 19
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 19
Anafenza, the Foremost 18
Experiment Kraj 18
Hallar, the Firefletcher 18
Kresh the Bloodbraided 18
Rafiq of the Many 18
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 18
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 18
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 17
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 17
Sliver Overlord 17
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 17
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 16
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 16
Rhys the Redeemed 16
Selvala, Explorer Returned 16
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 16
Grumgully, the Generous 15
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 15
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 15
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 15
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 15
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 15
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 15
Samut, Voice of Dissent 15
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 15
Yasova Dragonclaw 15
Child of Alara 14
Gahiji, Honored One 14
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 14
Yeva, Nature's Herald 14
Atarka, World Render 13
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 13
Progenitus 13
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 13
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 13
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 12
Glissa, the Traitor 12
Grand Warlord Radha 12
Prime Speaker Zegana 12
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 12
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 11
Intet, the Dreamer 11
Karona, False God 11
Kestia, the Cultivator 11
Phelddagrif 11
Prime Speaker Vannifar 11
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 11
Angus Mackenzie 10
Borborygmos Enraged 10
Estrid, the Masked 10
Gorm the Great 10
Jenara, Asura of War 10
Shattergang Brothers 10
Thelon of Havenwood 10
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 10
Grothama, All-Devouring 9
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 9
Questing Beast 9
Rhonas the Indomitable 9
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 9
Rubinia Soulsinger 9
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 9
Tymna the Weaver 9
Virtus the Veiled 9
Daghatar the Adamant 8
Grunn, the Lonely King 8
Hazezon Tamar 8
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 8
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 8
Tana, the Bloodsower 8
Teneb, the Harvester 8
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 8
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 8
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 8
Darigaaz Reincarnated 7
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 7
Gaddock Teeg 7
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 7
Patron of the Orochi 7
Ravos, Soultender 7
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 7
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 7
Sisters of Stone Death 7
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 7
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 7
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger 7
Anthousa, Setessan Hero 6
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 6
Pharika, God of Affliction 6
Reki, the History of Kamigawa 6
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 6
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 6
Thromok the Insatiable 6
Atogatog 5
Baru, Fist of Krosa 5
Captain Sisay 5
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury 5
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 5
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 5
Marwyn, the Nurturer 5
Rith, the Awakener 5
Sliver Hivelord 5
Sliver Queen 5
Vial Smasher the Fierce 5
Cromat 4
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 4
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 4
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 4
Nikya of the Old Ways 4
Nylea, Keen-Eyed 4
Thrun, the Last Troll 4
Tolsimir Wolfblood 4
Adun Oakenshield 3
Akiri, Line-Slinger 3
Borborygmos 3
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 3
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa 3
Multani, Maro-Sorcerer 3
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 3
Radha, Heart of Keld 3
Rishkar, Peema Renegade 3
Saffi Eriksdotter 3
Seshiro the Anointed 3
Seton, Krosan Protector 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Stangg 3
Trostani Discordant 3
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 3
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 3
Asmira, Holy Avenger 2
Ayumi, the Last Visitor 2
Chorus of the Conclave 2
Dromoka, the Eternal 2
Iname as One 2
Nethroi, Apex of Death 2
Neyith of the Dire Hunt 2
Nylea, God of the Hunt 2
Radha, Heir to Keld 2
Rhys the Exiled 2
Vaevictis Asmadi 2
Vhati il-Dal 2
Vorosh, the Hunter 2
Xira Arien 2
Zaxara, the Exemplary 2
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 2
Arashi, the Sky Asunder 1
Arcades Sabboth 1
Brokkos, Apex of Forever 1
Daughter of Autumn 1
Dragonlord Dromoka 1
Dune-Brood Nephilim 1
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen 1
Emiel the Blessed 1
Emmara Tandris 1
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 1
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman 1
Glint-Eye Nephilim 1
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician 1
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Ink-Treader Nephilim 1
Isao, Enlightened Bushi 1
Iwamori of the Open Fist 1
Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Kaysa 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 1
Lord Magnus 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Melira, Sylvok Outcast 1
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer 1
Polukranos, World Eater 1
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro 1
Sakiko, Mother of Summer 1
Sapling of Colfenor 1
Sekki, Seasons' Guide 1
Shisato, Whispering Hunter 1
Shizuko, Caller of Autumn 1
Silvos, Rogue Elemental 1
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas 1
Surrak, the Hunt Caller 1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher 1
Tayam, Luminous Enigma 1
Thriss, Nantuko Primus 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Vraska, Swarm's Eminence 1