Cyclonic Rift

Cyclonic Rift

Return target nonland permanent you don't control to its owner's hand. Overload {6}{U} (You may cast this spell for its overload cost. If you do, change its text by replacing all instances of "target" with "each.")

Frequent Cards
Instant
Counterspell 3178
Mystical Tutor 2289
Brainstorm 2147
Swan Song 2142
Artifact
Sol Ring 4954
Lightning Greaves 1900
Chromatic Lantern 1651
Sensei's Divining Top 1630
Fellwar Stone 1628
Land
Command Tower 4374
Reliquary Tower 2712
Watery Grave 2038
Flooded Strand 1899
Polluted Delta 1895
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 2541
Mystic Remora 1505
Smothering Tithe 1316
Leyline of Anticipation 965
Propaganda 942
Sorcery
Ponder 1718
Demonic Tutor 1417
Preordain 1342
Windfall 1240
Cultivate 1101
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1264
Baleful Strix 548
Phyrexian Metamorph 472
Etherium Sculptor 471
Burnished Hart 386
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 1164
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 773
Tezzeret the Seeker 547
Ashiok, Dream Render 526
Teferi, Time Raveler 423
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 911
Snow-Covered Swamp 431
Snow-Covered Forest 347
Snow-Covered Plains 337
Snow-Covered Mountain 294
Creature
Eternal Witness 901
Birds of Paradise 838
Laboratory Maniac 830
Consecrated Sphinx 699
Sakura-Tribe Elder 660
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 835
Inventors' Fair 640
Academy Ruins 561
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 319
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 257
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 586
Darksteel Citadel 409
Great Furnace 264
Vault of Whispers 213
Ancient Den 206
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 516
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 486
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 399
Venser, Shaper Savant 363
Sai, Master Thopterist 360
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 465
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 165
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 151
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 111
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 14
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 459
Whip of Erebos 75
Bow of Nylea 52
Spear of Heliod 49
Hammer of Purphoros 18
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 424
Mox Amber 373
Bolas's Citadel 304
Helm of the Host 232
The Chain Veil 163
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 412
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 165
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 79
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 313
Kruphix, God of Horizons 185
Purphoros, God of the Forge 183
Ephara, God of the Polis 111
Keranos, God of Storms 97
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 300
Wear // Tear 181
Refuse // Cooperate 35
Far // Away 29
Invert // Invent 19
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 293
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 244
Urza's Ruinous Blast 103
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 99
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 56
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 23
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 231
Repudiate // Replicate 34
Consign // Oblivion 31
Response // Resurgence 8
Farm // Market 8
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 224
Oath of Nissa 94
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 84
Oath of Gideon 77
Oath of Jace 63
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 216
Perplexing Chimera 126
Archetype of Imagination 116
Eidolon of Blossoms 76
Fate Unraveler 72
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 193
Memnarch 140
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 111
Sharuum the Hegemon 95
Breya, Etherium Shaper 88
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 189
Notorious Throng 81
Knowledge Exploitation 43
Aquitect's Will 16
Summon the School 6
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 164
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 131
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 131
Arcum's Astrolabe 43
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 128
Eldrazi Conscription 73
Merrow Commerce 30
Lignify 19
Faerie Tauntings 12
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 120
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 105
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 97
Connive // Concoct 43
Life // Death 30
Rags // Riches 27
Never // Return 22
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 93
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 84
Ice-Fang Coatl 75
Ohran Frostfang 25
Blizzard Specter 13
Ohran Viper 12
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 53
Incubation // Incongruity 29
Spring // Mind 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 51
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 50
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 40
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 38
Nether Void 9
Koskun Falls 7
Mystic Decree 6
In the Eye of Chaos 4
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 37
Crib Swap 30
Not of This World 16
Sage's Dousing 14
Shields of Velis Vel 6
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 32
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 28
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 25
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 21
Mouth of Ronom 18
Boreal Shelf 10
Frost Marsh 9
Frostwalk Bastion 9
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 21
Diviner's Wand 11
Cloak and Dagger 6
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 20
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 18
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 16
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 13
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 11
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 11
Snow Enchantment
Winter's Rest 11
On Thin Ice 9
Cover of Winter 2
Gelid Shackles 2
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 9
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 9
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 7
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 7
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 7
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Callow Jushi // Jaraku the Interloper 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 6
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 6
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 6
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 6
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 5
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 5
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 5
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 4
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 4
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 4
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 4
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 3
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 3
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 3
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 3
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 3
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 3
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 3
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 2
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 2
Creature — Human Insect // Creature
Aberrant Researcher // Perfected Form 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Faithful Squire // Kaiso, Memory of Loyalty 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Specter // Sorcery
Reaper of Night // Harvest Fear 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 195
Kykar, Wind's Fury 145
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 141
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 137
Urza, Lord High Artificer 126
Alela, Artful Provocateur 125
Yarok, the Desecrated 116
Kess, Dissident Mage 112
Thrasios, Triton Hero 112
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 101
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 92
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 89
Chulane, Teller of Tales 89
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 83
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 80
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 77
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 77
Breya, Etherium Shaper 76
Zur the Enchanter 71
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 70
Morophon, the Boundless 62
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 59
Brago, King Eternal 57
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 55
Kenrith, the Returned King 53
The Locust God 53
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 52
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 50
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 49
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 48
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 48
The Ur-Dragon 48
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 46
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 45
Kruphix, God of Horizons 44
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 42
The Scarab God 42
Oona, Queen of the Fae 41
Volrath, the Shapestealer 41
Zedruu the Greathearted 41
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 40
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 40
Maelstrom Wanderer 40
Marchesa, the Black Rose 40
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 39
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 37
Tuvasa the Sunlit 37
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 36
Animar, Soul of Elements 34
Narset, Enlightened Master 34
Riku of Two Reflections 33
Saheeli, the Gifted 33
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 32
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 31
Phenax, God of Deception 31
Sen Triplets 31
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 30
Roon of the Hidden Realm 30
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 29
Arcades, the Strategist 28
Jhoira of the Ghitu 28
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 28
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 28
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 26
Varina, Lich Queen 26
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 25
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 25
Talrand, Sky Summoner 24
Baral, Chief of Compliance 23
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 23
Damia, Sage of Stone 22
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 22
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 22
God-Eternal Kefnet 21
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 21
The First Sliver 21
Admiral Beckett Brass 20
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 20
Ramos, Dragon Engine 19
Sliver Overlord 19
Taigam, Ojutai Master 19
Estrid, the Masked 17
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 17
Rayami, First of the Fallen 17
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 17
Akiri, Line-Slinger 16
Ephara, God of the Polis 16
Kami of the Crescent Moon 16
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 16
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 16
Horde of Notions 15
Mairsil, the Pretender 15
Rowan Kenrith 15
The Mimeoplasm 15
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 15
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 14
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 14
Lazav, the Multifarious 14
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 14
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 13
Dragonlord Ojutai 13
Melek, Izzet Paragon 13
Memnarch 13
Naban, Dean of Iteration 13
Phelddagrif 13
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 13
Braids, Conjurer Adept 12
Keranos, God of Storms 12
Merieke Ri Berit 12
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 12
Rafiq of the Many 12
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 12
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 11
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 11
Child of Alara 11
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 11
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 11
Prime Speaker Vannifar 11
Reaper King 11
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 11
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 11
Atemsis, All-Seeing 10
Azor, the Lawbringer 10
Geist of Saint Traft 10
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 10
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 10
Numot, the Devastator 10
Progenitus 10
Sai, Master Thopterist 10
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 10
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 10
Vorel of the Hull Clade 10
Chromium, the Mutable 9
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 9
Fblthp, the Lost 9
Gisa and Geralf 9
Kalamax, the Stormsire 9
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 9
Sharuum the Hegemon 9
Surrak Dragonclaw 9
Sygg, River Cutthroat 9
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 9
Thassa, God of the Sea 9
Angus Mackenzie 8
Empress Galina 8
Kefnet the Mindful 8
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 8
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 8
Nicol Bolas 8
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 8
Sedris, the Traitor King 8
Yasova Dragonclaw 8
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 8
Experiment Kraj 7
Gadwick, the Wizened 7
General Tazri 7
Jenara, Asura of War 7
Jori En, Ruin Diver 7
Mistform Ultimus 7
Patron of the Moon 7
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 7
Vial Smasher the Fierce 7
Dralnu, Lich Lord 6
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 6
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 6
Nin, the Pain Artist 6
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 6
Vela the Night-Clad 6
Arcanis the Omnipotent 5
Arcum Dagsson 5
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 5
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 5
Nezahal, Primal Tide 5
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 5
Prime Speaker Zegana 5
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 4
Cromat 4
Crosis, the Purger 4
Daxos of Meletis 4
Etrata, the Silencer 4
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 4
Intet, the Dreamer 4
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 4
Karona, False God 4
Kestia, the Cultivator 4
Lord of Tresserhorn 4
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 4
Ruhan of the Fomori 4
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 4
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 4
Taniwha 4
Thraximundar 4
Dakkon Blackblade 3
Dragonlord Silumgar 3
Ertai, the Corrupted 3
Isperia the Inscrutable 3
Keiga, the Tide Star 3
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 3
Ravos, Soultender 3
Rona, Disciple of Gix 3
Sakashima the Impostor 3
Sliver Queen 3
Sygg, River Guide 3
Tymna the Weaver 3
Uyo, Silent Prophet 3
Alexi, Zephyr Mage 2
Atogatog 2
Barrin, Master Wizard 2
Bruvac the Grandiloquent 2
Dromar, the Banisher 2
Glint-Eye Nephilim 2
Gwendlyn Di Corci 2
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Isperia, Supreme Judge 2
Kaho, Minamo Historian 2
Nebuchadnezzar 2
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 2
Rielle, the Everwise 2
Skeleton Ship 2
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 2
Stitcher Geralf 2
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 2
Tibor and Lumia 2
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 2
Vorosh, the Hunter 2
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 2
Zaxara, the Exemplary 2
Alhammarret, High Arbiter 1
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Arcades Sabboth 1
Blind Seer 1
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 1
Cloudhoof Kirin 1
Gavi, Nest Warden 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Heidar, Rimewind Master 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor 1
Kels, Fight Fixer 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner 1
Kopala, Warden of Waves 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Ojutai, Soul of Winter 1
Sliver Hivelord 1
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 1
Thryx, the Sudden Storm 1
Vendilion Clique 1
Will Kenrith 1
X 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 1
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 1
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 1