Darksteel Citadel

Darksteel Citadel

Indestructible {T}: Add {C}.

Frequent Cards
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 758
Great Furnace 637
Ancient Den 370
Vault of Whispers 300
Artifact
Sol Ring 1302
Mind Stone 771
Swiftfoot Boots 553
Unwinding Clock 545
Thran Dynamo 543
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 849
Academy Ruins 261
Geier Reach Sanitarium 95
Eye of Ugin 88
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 68
Land
Buried Ruin 835
Command Tower 658
Reliquary Tower 624
Temple of the False God 473
Evolving Wilds 322
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 676
Etherium Sculptor 553
Foundry Inspector 538
Myr Battlesphere 502
Myr Retriever 450
Instant
Counterspell 447
Cyclonic Rift 409
Whir of Invention 372
Chaos Warp 339
Swords to Plowshares 300
Legendary Creature
Sai, Master Thopterist 433
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 391
Urza, Lord High Artificer 258
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 256
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 131
Legendary Planeswalker
Ugin, the Ineffable 425
Daretti, Scrap Savant 319
Tezzeret the Seeker 288
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 237
Karn, Scion of Urza 218
Sorcery
Fabricate 383
Blasphemous Act 275
Scrap Mastery 215
Vandalblast 200
Ponder 182
Creature
Goblin Welder 344
Trinket Mage 328
Tribute Mage 227
Trophy Mage 227
Goblin Engineer 199
Enchantment
Mirrodin Besieged 328
Thopter Spy Network 306
Smothering Tithe 243
Efficient Construction 219
Mechanized Production 213
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 264
Skittering Invasion 31
Notorious Throng 6
Knowledge Exploitation 6
Aquitect's Will 2
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 237
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 19
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 5
Vance's Blasting Cannons // Spitfire Bastion 4
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 4
Legendary Artifact
Mox Amber 194
Mox Opal 193
Planar Bridge 167
Helm of the Host 158
Sword of the Animist 128
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 157
Sharuum the Hegemon 135
Memnarch 123
Breya, Etherium Shaper 112
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 111
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 142
Snow-Covered Mountain 102
Snow-Covered Plains 76
Snow-Covered Swamp 47
Snow-Covered Forest 10
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 89
Hammer of Purphoros 38
Spear of Heliod 26
Whip of Erebos 16
Bow of Nylea 3
Artifact // Land
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 82
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 68
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 20
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 73
Arcum's Astrolabe 34
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 61
Bitterblossom 12
Boggart Shenanigans 4
Faerie Tauntings 1
Lignify 1
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 55
Crib Swap 9
Faerie Trickery 6
Sage's Dousing 1
Thieves' Fortune 1
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 54
Iroas, God of Victory 18
Thassa, God of the Sea 17
Ephara, God of the Polis 10
Heliod, God of the Sun 8
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 48
Expansion // Explosion 22
Trial // Error 6
Refuse // Cooperate 4
Depose // Deploy 2
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 46
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 34
Urza's Ruinous Blast 16
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 5
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 42
Obsidian Battle-Axe 7
Diviner's Wand 6
Cloak and Dagger 3
Veteran's Armaments 1
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 25
Response // Resurgence 6
Leave // Chance 1
Consign // Oblivion 1
Destined // Lead 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 22
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 22
Boom // Bust 15
Insult // Injury 6
Never // Return 4
Cut // Ribbons 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 16
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 15
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 15
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 13
Spirit of the Labyrinth 10
Archetype of Finality 7
Eidolon of Rhetoric 6
Archetype of Courage 5
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 13
Scrying Sheets 8
Frostwalk Bastion 6
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 12
Snow Creature
Thermopod 11
Adarkar Valkyrie 5
Ohran Frostfang 4
Ohran Viper 3
Alpine Guide 3
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 9
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 9
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 8
Legendary Enchantment
In Bolas's Clutches 8
Oath of Teferi 7
On Serra's Wings 4
Oath of Jace 4
Genju of the Realm 2
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 6
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 5
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 5
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 5
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 5
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 4
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 4
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 3
World Enchantment
Nether Void 3
Koskun Falls 2
Living Plane 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 3
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 3
Snow Artifact Creature
Icehide Golem 3
Phyrexian Soulgorger 3
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Winter's Rest 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 2
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 2
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Callow Jushi // Jaraku the Interloper 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 1
Creature — Goblin Warrior // Legendary Creature
Akki Lavarunner // Tok-Tok, Volcano Born 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Faithful Squire // Kaiso, Memory of Loyalty 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Host Creature
Big Boa Constrictor 1
Feisty Stegosaurus 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Sorcery
Curious Pair // Treats to Share 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Breya, Etherium Shaper 103
Saheeli, the Gifted 81
Urza, Lord High Artificer 81
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 65
Daretti, Scrap Savant 60
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 58
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 58
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 57
Akiri, Line-Slinger 45
Elsha of the Infinite 36
Alela, Artful Provocateur 34
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 30
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 28
Sai, Master Thopterist 27
Sharuum the Hegemon 25
Godo, Bandit Warlord 23
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 20
Zo-Zu the Punisher 19
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 18
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 18
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 18
Memnarch 17
Glissa, the Traitor 16
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 16
Hope of Ghirapur 14
Karn, Silver Golem 14
Norin the Wary 12
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 11
Feldon of the Third Path 10
Bosh, Iron Golem 9
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 9
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 9
Sram, Senior Edificer 9
Emrakul, the Promised End 8
Marchesa, the Black Rose 8
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 8
Numot, the Devastator 8
Brago, King Eternal 7
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 7
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 7
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 7
Kykar, Wind's Fury 7
Mistform Ultimus 7
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 7
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 6
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 6
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 6
Sen Triplets 6
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger 6
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 5
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed 5
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 5
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 5
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 4
Balan, Wandering Knight 4
Grumgully, the Generous 4
Krenko, Mob Boss 4
Mairsil, the Pretender 4
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 4
Reaper King 4
Rowan Kenrith 4
Animar, Soul of Elements 3
Anthousa, Setessan Hero 3
Arcum Dagsson 3
Atemsis, All-Seeing 3
Aurelia, the Warleader 3
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 3
Kruphix, God of Horizons 3
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 3
Naban, Dean of Iteration 3
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 3
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 3
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 3
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 3
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 3
Zedruu the Greathearted 3
Admiral Beckett Brass 2
Anje Falkenrath 2
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 2
Barrin, Master Wizard 2
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile 2
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Chulane, Teller of Tales 2
Daxos of Meletis 2
Fblthp, the Lost 2
God-Eternal Kefnet 2
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 2
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician 2
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 2
Jhoira of the Ghitu 2
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 2
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 2
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 2
Phenax, God of Deception 2
Pia and Kiran Nalaar 2
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 2
Progenitus 2
Rafiq of the Many 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Rona, Disciple of Gix 2
Sensei Golden-Tail 2
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer 2
Squee, the Immortal 2
Syr Carah, the Bold 2
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 2
Titania, Protector of Argoth 2
Volrath, the Shapestealer 2
Vorel of the Hull Clade 2
Zurgo Helmsmasher 2
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 1
Anafenza, the Foremost 1
Anya, Merciless Angel 1
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 1
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 1
Baral, Chief of Compliance 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Bruna, the Fading Light 1
Captain Lannery Storm 1
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 1
Chorus of the Conclave 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 1
Erebos, God of the Dead 1
Esperzoa 1
Etali, Primal Storm 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Firesong and Sunspeaker 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Geth, Lord of the Vault 1
Ghave, Guru of Spores 1
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 1
Hixus, Prison Warden 1
Hokori, Dust Drinker 1
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 1
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 1
Kaalia of the Vast 1
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Karametra, God of Harvests 1
Kemba, Kha Regent 1
Kess, Dissident Mage 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 1
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin 1
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 1
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 1
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero 1
Lyra Dawnbringer 1
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 1
Maraxus of Keld 1
Masako the Humorless 1
Massacre Girl 1
Mikaeus, the Lunarch 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 1
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 1
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 1
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 1
Oketra the True 1
Pashalik Mons 1
Pharika, God of Affliction 1
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 1
Purphoros, God of the Forge 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Skeleton Ship 1
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Sorcerer's Broom 1
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro 1
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 1
Syr Konrad, the Grim 1
Tahngarth, First Mate 1
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 1
Talrand, Sky Summoner 1
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Teysa Karlov 1
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 1
The Big Idea 1
The Locust God 1
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 1
Torgaar, Famine Incarnate 1
Toshiro Umezawa 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 1
Valduk, Keeper of the Flame 1
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor 1
Varina, Lich Queen 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Wort, Boggart Auntie 1
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 1
Xenagos, God of Revels 1
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 1
Yarok, the Desecrated 1
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 1
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 1
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 1
Zurgo Bellstriker 1