Demonic Tutor

Demonic Tutor

Search your library for a card, put that card into your hand, then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Toxic Deluge 1357
Damnation 1036
Reanimate 978
Diabolic Intent 953
Artifact
Sol Ring 3905
Lightning Greaves 1439
Fellwar Stone 1165
Mana Crypt 1149
Sensei's Divining Top 1085
Land
Command Tower 3215
Polluted Delta 1841
Bloodstained Mire 1751
Bojuka Bog 1713
Watery Grave 1648
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 2126
Phyrexian Tower 660
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 579
Volrath's Stronghold 290
Geier Reach Sanitarium 256
Instant
Vampiric Tutor 2070
Cyclonic Rift 1417
Swords to Plowshares 1045
Counterspell 1033
Dark Ritual 1022
Enchantment
Phyrexian Arena 1231
Necropotence 1105
Animate Dead 1005
Rhystic Study 967
Smothering Tithe 774
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1147
Burnished Hart 453
Baleful Strix 365
Noxious Gearhulk 326
Walking Ballista 261
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 963
Snow-Covered Island 395
Snow-Covered Mountain 339
Snow-Covered Forest 311
Snow-Covered Plains 231
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 853
Bontu's Monument 296
Mox Opal 261
Mox Amber 222
Alhammarret's Archive 178
Creature
Birds of Paradise 822
Eternal Witness 812
Gray Merchant of Asphodel 756
Crypt Ghast 747
Blood Artist 716
Legendary Creature
Vilis, Broker of Blood 644
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 560
Sheoldred, Whispering One 511
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 506
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 499
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 435
Bident of Thassa 103
Bow of Nylea 31
Spear of Heliod 29
Hammer of Purphoros 26
Legendary Planeswalker
Ashiok, Dream Render 427
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 419
Narset, Parter of Veils 398
Liliana Vess 289
Liliana of the Dark Realms 275
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Erebos, God of the Dead 365
Purphoros, God of the Forge 141
Athreos, God of Passage 130
Mogis, God of Slaughter 80
Iroas, God of Victory 80
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 340
Eldrazi Conscription 12
Lignify 9
Faerie Tauntings 8
Prowess of the Fair 5
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 275
Artifact Land
Vault of Whispers 191
Seat of the Synod 154
Ancient Den 114
Great Furnace 97
Darksteel Citadel 87
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 175
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 174
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 118
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 107
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 45
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 41
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 172
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 171
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 158
Fate Unraveler 74
Eidolon of Rhetoric 66
Nyx Weaver 38
Nighthowler 35
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 147
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 143
Oath of Teferi 97
Oath of Nissa 60
Oath of Liliana 38
Oath of Gideon 32
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 142
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 137
Life // Death 74
Dusk // Dawn 45
Revival // Revenge 32
Never // Return 29
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 136
Sharuum the Hegemon 68
Breya, Etherium Shaper 67
Hope of Ghirapur 52
Ramos, Dragon Engine 49
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 103
Arcum's Astrolabe 15
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 100
Urza's Ruinous Blast 73
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 48
Karn's Temporal Sundering 47
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 22
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 88
Notorious Throng 21
Knowledge Exploitation 9
Elvish Promenade 6
Skittering Invasion 5
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 88
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 79
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 59
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 82
Expansion // Explosion 33
Far // Away 21
Hide // Seek 12
Status // Statue 7
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 79
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 78
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 75
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 3
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 71
Ice-Fang Coatl 42
Ohran Frostfang 33
Adarkar Valkyrie 13
Ohran Viper 9
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 71
Consign // Oblivion 28
Repudiate // Replicate 6
Consecrate // Consume 4
Start // Finish 3
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 60
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 15
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 43
Icehide Golem 1
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 42
Cloak and Dagger 10
Obsidian Battle-Axe 5
Diviner's Wand 2
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 33
Spring // Mind 3
Incubation // Incongruity 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 29
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 29
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 19
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 29
Tombstone Stairwell 23
Koskun Falls 18
Nether Void 14
The Abyss 11
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 28
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 23
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 23
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 19
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 17
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 10
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 17
Faerie Trickery 15
Not of This World 11
Sage's Dousing 9
Eyeblight's Ending 7
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 17
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 14
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 14
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 13
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 12
Frost Marsh 7
Tresserhorn Sinks 3
Boreal Shelf 3
Mouth of Ronom 2
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 11
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 10
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 9
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 9
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 7
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 7
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 7
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 5
Winter's Rest 4
Gelid Shackles 2
Cover of Winter 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 4
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 4
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 4
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 4
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 3
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 3
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Creature — Merfolk Wizard // Sorcery
Merfolk Secretkeeper // Venture Deeper 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 2
Creature — Human Advisor // Creature
Civilized Scholar // Homicidal Brute 2
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 2
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Creature — Human Insect // Creature
Aberrant Researcher // Perfected Form 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Host Creature
Feisty Stegosaurus 1
Big Boa Constrictor 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Enchantment // Creature
Autumnal Gloom // Ancient of the Equinox 1
Commander Decks
Decks
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 231
Anje Falkenrath 203
Thrasios, Triton Hero 115
Kess, Dissident Mage 107
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 99
Yarok, the Desecrated 87
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 86
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 86
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 81
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 77
Alela, Artful Provocateur 70
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 69
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 66
Lord Windgrace 63
Kenrith, the Returned King 62
The Gitrog Monster 62
Breya, Etherium Shaper 59
Greven, Predator Captain 59
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 58
Teysa Karlov 56
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 55
Zur the Enchanter 55
Edgar Markov 53
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 53
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 52
Kaalia of the Vast 50
Queen Marchesa 49
Morophon, the Boundless 47
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 46
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 46
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 45
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 42
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 41
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 40
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 39
Oona, Queen of the Fae 34
The Scarab God 34
Tymna the Weaver 34
Athreos, God of Passage 33
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 32
Ghave, Guru of Spores 32
Vilis, Broker of Blood 31
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 31
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 30
Marchesa, the Black Rose 30
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 29
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 27
Varina, Lich Queen 27
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 26
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 26
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 26
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 26
Volrath, the Shapestealer 26
Sliver Overlord 24
Marrow-Gnawer 23
Sen Triplets 22
The First Sliver 22
Damia, Sage of Stone 21
Mogis, God of Slaughter 21
Ramos, Dragon Engine 21
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 21
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 21
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 20
The Ur-Dragon 20
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 19
Tana, the Bloodsower 19
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 18
Syr Konrad, the Grim 18
Chainer, Dementia Master 17
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 17
Phenax, God of Deception 17
Rankle, Master of Pranks 17
Saskia the Unyielding 17
Ayara, First of Locthwain 16
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 16
Mairsil, the Pretender 15
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 14
Rayami, First of the Fallen 14
Akiri, Line-Slinger 13
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 13
Sharuum the Hegemon 13
Grismold, the Dreadsower 12
Karlov of the Ghost Council 12
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 12
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 12
General Tazri 11
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 11
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 11
Ghoulcaller Gisa 10
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 10
Rakdos, the Showstopper 10
Reaper King 10
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 10
The Mimeoplasm 10
Anafenza, the Foremost 9
Erebos, God of the Dead 9
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 9
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 9
Lazav, the Multifarious 9
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 9
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 8
Glissa, the Traitor 8
Massacre Girl 8
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 8
Sygg, River Cutthroat 8
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 8
Admiral Beckett Brass 7
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 7
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 7
Chromium, the Mutable 7
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 7
Doran, the Siege Tower 7
Horobi, Death's Wail 7
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 7
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 7
Kaervek the Merciless 7
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 7
Krav, the Unredeemed 7
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 7
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 7
Phage the Untouchable 7
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 7
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 7
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 7
Child of Alara 6
Daxos the Returned 6
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 6
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 6
Karona, False God 6
Maralen of the Mornsong 6
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 6
Merieke Ri Berit 6
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 6
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 6
Sheoldred, Whispering One 6
Toshiro Umezawa 6
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 6
Vial Smasher the Fierce 6
Zurgo Helmsmasher 6
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 5
Gisa and Geralf 5
Iname, Death Aspect 5
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 5
Judith, the Scourge Diva 5
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 5
Olivia Voldaren 5
Progenitus 5
Ravos, Soultender 5
Sedris, the Traitor King 5
Selenia, Dark Angel 5
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 5
Cromat 4
Dralnu, Lich Lord 4
Gorm the Great 4
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 4
Horde of Notions 4
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 4
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 4
Nebuchadnezzar 4
Obzedat, Ghost Council 4
Rhys the Exiled 4
Shattergang Brothers 4
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 4
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 4
Braids, Cabal Minion 3
Crosis, the Purger 3
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 3
Kelsien, the Plague 3
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 3
Lord of Tresserhorn 3
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 3
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 3
Neheb, the Worthy 3
Pharika, God of Affliction 3
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 3
Sliver Queen 3
The Scorpion God 3
Thraximundar 3
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 3
Wort, Boggart Auntie 3
Xira Arien 3
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 3
Adun Oakenshield 2
Atogatog 2
Balthor the Defiled 2
Cao Cao, Lord of Wei 2
Dragonlord Silumgar 2
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief 2
Etrata, the Silencer 2
Geth, Lord of the Vault 2
Gwendlyn Di Corci 2
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 2
Kresh the Bloodbraided 2
Maga, Traitor to Mortals 2
Nicol Bolas 2
Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath 2
Ob Nixilis, Unshackled 2
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 2
Rona, Disciple of Gix 2
Seizan, Perverter of Truth 2
Sisters of Stone Death 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 2
Teneb, the Harvester 2
Tetsuo Umezawa 2
Tinybones, Trinket Thief 2
Tymaret, the Murder King 2
Vaevictis Asmadi 2
Vhati il-Dal 2
Vorosh, the Hunter 2
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 2
Bladewing the Risen 1
Bontu the Glorified 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Darigaaz Reincarnated 1
Darigaaz, the Igniter 1
Demonlord Belzenlok 1
Dromar, the Banisher 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch 1
God-Eternal Bontu 1
Greel, Mind Raker 1
Haakon, Stromgald Scourge 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Josu Vess, Lich Knight 1
Kagemaro, First to Suffer 1
Kels, Fight Fixer 1
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed 1
Kokusho, the Evening Star 1
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 1
Malfegor 1
Nethroi, Apex of Death 1
Purraj of Urborg 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Ramses Overdark 1
Razaketh, the Foulblooded 1
Rohgahh of Kher Keep 1
Sapling of Colfenor 1
Sol'kanar the Swamp King 1
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 1
Tetzimoc, Primal Death 1
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 1
Thantis, the Warweaver 1
The Big Idea 1
The Haunt of Hightower 1
Thelon of Havenwood 1
Urgoros, the Empty One 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Virtus the Veiled 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose 1
Volrath the Fallen 1
Vona, Butcher of Magan 1
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 1
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 1
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 1
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 1