Elemental Bond

Elemental Bond

Whenever a creature with power 3 or greater enters the battlefield under your control, draw a card.

Frequent Cards
Enchantment
Colossal Majesty 549
Growing Ranks 465
Song of the Worldsoul 428
Rhythm of the Wild 421
Artifact
Sol Ring 1157
Lightning Greaves 757
Mimic Vat 470
Idol of Oblivion 378
Swiftfoot Boots 372
Sorcery
Cultivate 1149
Farseek 865
Kodama's Reach 782
Rampant Growth 633
Harmonize 627
Land
Command Tower 1045
Evolving Wilds 755
Cinder Glade 713
Jungle Shrine 700
Terramorphic Expanse 670
Instant
Beast Within 848
Sundering Growth 525
Rootborn Defenses 525
Second Harvest 488
Swords to Plowshares 437
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 748
Rampaging Baloths 552
Garruk's Packleader 512
Giant Adephage 446
Selesnya Eulogist 440
Legendary Creature
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 509
Ghired, Conclave Exile 463
Feldon of the Third Path 432
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 367
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 260
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 472
Nissa, Who Shakes the World 126
Domri, Anarch of Bolas 123
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 107
Huatli, Radiant Champion 92
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 414
Ohran Viper 13
Boreal Druid 12
Thermopod 4
Ice-Fang Coatl 3
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 302
Rhonas's Monument 113
Sword of the Animist 70
The Great Henge 46
Dragon Throne of Tarkir 37
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 185
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 12
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 6
Path of Mettle // Metzali, Tower of Triumph 3
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 1
Artifact Creature
Scaretiller 135
Solemn Simulacrum 123
Steel Hellkite 106
Burnished Hart 57
Wurmcoil Engine 57
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 113
Xenagos, God of Revels 102
Nylea, God of the Hunt 90
Purphoros, God of the Forge 57
Karametra, God of Harvests 24
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Hammer of Purphoros 112
Bow of Nylea 58
Bident of Thassa 23
Whip of Erebos 15
Spear of Heliod 8
Legendary Land
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 96
Gaea's Cradle 40
Yavimaya Hollow 25
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 23
Eye of Ugin 12
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Endurance 86
Courser of Kruphix 80
Archetype of Aggression 24
Archetype of Imagination 19
Perplexing Chimera 6
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 78
Snow-Covered Mountain 53
Snow-Covered Plains 48
Snow-Covered Swamp 13
Snow-Covered Island 10
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 75
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Diviner's Wand 1
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 55
Legendary Artifact Creature
Ramos, Dragon Engine 52
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 15
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 5
Hope of Ghirapur 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Sorcery // Sorcery
Mouth // Feed 45
Insult // Injury 10
Armed // Dangerous 4
Flower // Flourish 4
Alive // Well 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 35
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 29
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 10
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 5
Urza's Ruinous Blast 5
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 4
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 29
Crib Swap 10
Not of This World 6
Blades of Velis Vel 4
Reach of Branches 1
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 24
Hall of Gemstone 11
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 24
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 23
Eyes of the Wisent 3
Hoofprints of the Stag 2
Eldrazi Conscription 2
Favor of the Mighty 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 23
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 23
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 19
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 5
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 2
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 19
Oath of Nissa 5
Oath of Teferi 1
Honden of Infinite Rage 1
Oath of Jace 1
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 18
Skittering Invasion 4
Elvish Promenade 2
Aquitect's Will 1
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 15
Ready // Willing 3
Assure // Assemble 2
Collision // Colossus 2
Order // Chaos 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 14
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 13
Instant // Sorcery
Heaven // Earth 12
Thrash // Threat 9
Response // Resurgence 8
Repudiate // Replicate 5
Onward // Victory 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 11
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 10
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 8
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 2
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 7
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 5
Snow Land
Highland Weald 5
Arctic Flats 1
Mouth of Ronom 1
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 4
Spring // Mind 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 4
Artifact Land
Tree of Tales 3
Darksteel Citadel 3
Great Furnace 2
Seat of the Synod 1
Vault of Whispers 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 3
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 3
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 3
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 3
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 2
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 2
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Ghired, Conclave Exile 427
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 123
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 101
The Ur-Dragon 61
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 54
Omnath, Locus of Rage 53
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 41
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 40
Morophon, the Boundless 32
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 29
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 23
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 22
Animar, Soul of Elements 19
Titania, Protector of Argoth 17
Zacama, Primal Calamity 15
Surrak Dragonclaw 14
Saskia the Unyielding 12
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 12
Grumgully, the Generous 11
Xenagos, God of Revels 11
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 10
Yarok, the Desecrated 10
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 9
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 9
Atarka, World Render 8
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 8
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 7
Mayael the Anima 7
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 7
Yeva, Nature's Herald 7
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 6
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 6
Horde of Notions 5
Marath, Will of the Wild 5
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 5
Grothama, All-Devouring 4
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 4
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 4
Nikya of the Old Ways 4
Rosheen Meanderer 4
Surrak, the Hunt Caller 4
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 4
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 3
Gahiji, Honored One 3
Maelstrom Wanderer 3
Omnath, Locus of Mana 3
Questing Beast 3
Rhonas the Indomitable 3
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 3
Samut, Voice of Dissent 3
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 3
Tahngarth, First Mate 3
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Experiment Kraj 2
Karametra, God of Harvests 2
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 2
Kenrith, the Returned King 2
Kruphix, God of Horizons 2
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 2
Lord Windgrace 2
Radha, Heir to Keld 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Ravos, Soultender 2
Sekki, Seasons' Guide 2
Selvala, Explorer Returned 2
Tana, the Bloodsower 2
Teneb, the Harvester 2
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 2
Anafenza, the Foremost 1
Arahbo, Roar of the World 1
Arashi, the Sky Asunder 1
Atogatog 1
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 1
Baru, Fist of Krosa 1
Chorus of the Conclave 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Darigaaz Reincarnated 1
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 1
Emiel the Blessed 1
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 1
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
General Tazri 1
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 1
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 1
Hallar, the Firefletcher 1
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 1
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician 1
Iname, Life Aspect 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 1
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Kaysa 1
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Masumaro, First to Live 1
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 1
Mowu, Loyal Companion 1
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Nylea, God of the Hunt 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Phelddagrif 1
Prime Speaker Vannifar 1
Progenitus 1
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1
Radha, Heart of Keld 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1
Renata, Called to the Hunt 1
Riku of Two Reflections 1
Rith, the Awakener 1
Sakiko, Mother of Summer 1
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 1
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Silvos, Rogue Elemental 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Sliver Hivelord 1
Stangg 1
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 1
The First Sliver 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Trostani Discordant 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Volrath, the Shapestealer 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1