Enlightened Tutor

Enlightened Tutor

Search your library for an artifact or enchantment card and reveal that card. Shuffle your library, then put the card on top of it.

Frequent Cards
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 1998
Path to Exile 1276
Cyclonic Rift 1080
Mystical Tutor 959
Artifact
Sol Ring 2527
Lightning Greaves 1047
Sensei's Divining Top 815
Mana Crypt 777
Chromatic Lantern 753
Land
Command Tower 2289
Hallowed Fountain 1258
Flooded Strand 1227
Windswept Heath 1118
Sacred Foundry 1090
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 1496
Rhystic Study 906
Mystic Remora 625
Sylvan Library 585
Ghostly Prison 572
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 834
Austere Command 643
Wrath of God 643
Ponder 597
Preordain 520
Creature
Sun Titan 710
Birds of Paradise 545
Eternal Witness 496
Aven Mindcensor 454
Grand Abolisher 446
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 596
Burnished Hart 253
Etherium Sculptor 147
Ethersworn Canonist 145
Foundry Inspector 137
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 468
Snow-Covered Island 292
Snow-Covered Mountain 216
Snow-Covered Swamp 196
Snow-Covered Forest 171
Legendary Land
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 429
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 400
Inventors' Fair 369
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 244
Academy Ruins 215
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 394
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 306
Teferi, Time Raveler 286
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 259
Tezzeret the Seeker 197
Legendary Creature
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 343
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 298
Linvala, Keeper of Silence 249
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 213
Kykar, Wind's Fury 202
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 283
Mox Opal 267
Helm of the Host 258
Hammer of Nazahn 192
Mox Amber 182
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 272
Expansion // Explosion 72
Refuse // Cooperate 10
Hide // Seek 9
Invert // Invent 3
Artifact Land
Ancient Den 263
Darksteel Citadel 176
Seat of the Synod 176
Great Furnace 139
Vault of Whispers 127
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 163
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 145
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 56
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 48
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 22
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 161
Iroas, God of Victory 143
Heliod, God of the Sun 116
Karametra, God of Harvests 94
Athreos, God of Passage 86
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 127
Life // Death 19
Revival // Revenge 16
Insult // Injury 9
Rough // Tumble 7
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 115
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 64
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 51
Enchantment Creature
Eidolon of Rhetoric 115
Eidolon of Blossoms 107
Courser of Kruphix 97
Spirit of the Labyrinth 72
Aegis of the Gods 46
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 108
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 107
Spear of Heliod 56
Whip of Erebos 50
Hammer of Purphoros 49
Bow of Nylea 30
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 101
Oath of Nissa 41
Oath of Gideon 24
Oath of Jace 20
Oath of Liliana 18
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 96
Ohran Frostfang 63
Adarkar Valkyrie 26
Ice-Fang Coatl 9
Ohran Viper 7
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 96
Sharuum the Hegemon 70
Breya, Etherium Shaper 70
Memnarch 34
Hope of Ghirapur 26
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 93
Eldrazi Conscription 62
Lignify 8
Faerie Tauntings 6
Militia's Pride 3
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 86
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Cloak and Dagger 2
Diviner's Wand 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 72
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 71
Arcum's Astrolabe 21
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 68
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 50
Urza's Ruinous Blast 47
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 39
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 14
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 9
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 44
Living Plane 6
Koskun Falls 6
Mystic Decree 4
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 39
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 36
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 31
Response // Resurgence 22
Leave // Chance 11
Onward // Victory 6
Farm // Market 5
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 30
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 26
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 26
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 22
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 16
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 25
Hunting Triad 12
Elvish Promenade 12
Notorious Throng 5
Knowledge Exploitation 3
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 25
Shields of Velis Vel 19
Faerie Trickery 7
Not of This World 6
Wings of Velis Vel 2
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 23
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 21
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 14
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 20
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 18
Gelid Shackles 2
Winter's Rest 1
Cover of Winter 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 17
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 15
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 15
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 14
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 11
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 10
Boreal Shelf 5
Mouth of Ronom 3
Arctic Flats 3
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 10
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 9
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 9
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 8
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 6
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 6
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 5
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 5
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 5
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 2
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 1
Village Ironsmith // Ironfang 1
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 4
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 4
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 4
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 4
Discovery // Dispersal 1
Spring // Mind 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 3
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 3
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 3
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 3
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 2
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 2
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 1
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 2
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 2
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 2
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 2
Snow Artifact Creature
Icehide Golem 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 1
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 1
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Legendary Artifact Creature — Autobot // Legendary Artifact Creature
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 159
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 112
Kykar, Wind's Fury 108
Alela, Artful Provocateur 78
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 77
Ghired, Conclave Exile 71
Chulane, Teller of Tales 65
Breya, Etherium Shaper 59
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 55
Thrasios, Triton Hero 51
Zur the Enchanter 47
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 45
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 44
Kenrith, the Returned King 42
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 39
Tuvasa the Sunlit 39
Feather, the Redeemed 38
Narset, Enlightened Master 37
Queen Marchesa 35
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 33
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 33
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 33
Teysa Karlov 32
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 29
Athreos, God of Passage 27
Brago, King Eternal 27
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 27
Morophon, the Boundless 27
Zedruu the Greathearted 27
Akiri, Line-Slinger 25
Kaalia of the Vast 25
Karametra, God of Harvests 24
Edgar Markov 23
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 23
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 22
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 22
Tymna the Weaver 22
Rhys the Redeemed 20
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 20
Estrid, the Masked 19
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 19
Sram, Senior Edificer 19
Ghave, Guru of Spores 18
Marath, Will of the Wild 18
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 18
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 18
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 17
The First Sliver 17
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 16
Selvala, Explorer Returned 16
Taigam, Ojutai Master 16
Tana, the Bloodsower 16
Zacama, Primal Calamity 16
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 15
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 15
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 15
Sen Triplets 15
Varina, Lich Queen 15
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 14
Sigarda, Host of Herons 14
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 14
Aurelia, the Warleader 13
Balan, Wandering Knight 13
Daxos the Returned 13
Saskia the Unyielding 13
Darien, King of Kjeldor 12
Dragonlord Ojutai 12
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 12
Uril, the Miststalker 12
Arahbo, Roar of the World 11
Arcades, the Strategist 11
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 11
God-Eternal Oketra 11
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 11
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 11
Rafiq of the Many 11
Sharuum the Hegemon 11
Sliver Overlord 11
Zurgo Helmsmasher 11
Ephara, God of the Polis 10
Roon of the Hidden Realm 10
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 10
Ramos, Dragon Engine 9
Brion Stoutarm 8
Firesong and Sunspeaker 8
Geist of Saint Traft 8
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 8
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 8
Sephara, Sky's Blade 8
Angus Mackenzie 7
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 7
General Tazri 7
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 7
Mayael the Anima 7
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 7
Phelddagrif 7
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 6
Gahiji, Honored One 6
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 6
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 6
Ravos, Soultender 6
Samut, Voice of Dissent 6
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 6
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 6
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 6
The Ur-Dragon 6
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 6
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 5
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 5
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 5
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 5
Hazezon Tamar 5
Heliod, God of the Sun 5
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 5
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 5
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 5
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 5
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 5
Reaper King 5
Rubinia Soulsinger 5
Saffi Eriksdotter 5
Anafenza, the Foremost 4
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 4
Bruna, the Fading Light 4
Captain Sisay 4
Child of Alara 4
Chromium, the Mutable 4
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 4
Ertai, the Corrupted 4
Gaddock Teeg 4
Iroas, God of Victory 4
Jenara, Asura of War 4
Karlov of the Ghost Council 4
Krav, the Unredeemed 4
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 4
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 4
Lyra Dawnbringer 4
Mangara of Corondor 4
Merieke Ri Berit 4
Numot, the Devastator 4
Ruhan of the Fomori 4
Selenia, Dark Angel 4
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 4
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 4
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 4
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 3
Azor, the Lawbringer 3
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile 3
Cromat 3
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 3
Daxos of Meletis 3
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 3
Gavi, Nest Warden 3
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 3
Kelsien, the Plague 3
Obzedat, Ghost Council 3
Progenitus 3
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 3
Rith, the Awakener 3
Sylvia Brightspear 3
Teneb, the Harvester 3
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 3
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn 3
Basandra, Battle Seraph 2
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 2
Dromoka, the Eternal 2
Hokori, Dust Drinker 2
Kemba, Kha Regent 2
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Kwende, Pride of Femeref 2
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 2
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero 2
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 2
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker 2
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 2
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 2
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 2
Sliver Queen 2
Vona, Butcher of Magan 2
Akroma, Angel of Wrath 1
Anya, Merciless Angel 1
Atogatog 1
Baird, Steward of Argive 1
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 1
Celestial Kirin 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Djeru, With Eyes Open 1
Doran, the Siege Tower 1
Dromar, the Banisher 1
Evra, Halcyon Witness 1
Frankie Peanuts 1
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 1
Horde of Notions 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Isperia, Supreme Judge 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Jareth, Leonine Titan 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Karona, False God 1
Kathril, Aspect Warper 1
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo 1
Krond the Dawn-Clad 1
Lavinia of the Tenth 1
Linvala, Keeper of Silence 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Mikaeus, the Lunarch 1
Oketra the True 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Rin and Seri, Inseparable 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 1
Sliver Hivelord 1
Soulfire Grand Master 1
Tajic, Legion's Edge 1
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 1
Tobias Andrion 1
Tolsimir Wolfblood 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Winota, Joiner of Forces 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1