Fact or Fiction

Fact or Fiction

Reveal the top five cards of your library. An opponent separates those cards into two piles. Put one pile into your hand and the other into your graveyard.

Frequent Cards
Instant
Counterspell 1447
Brainstorm 1166
Cyclonic Rift 1011
Negate 926
Artifact
Sol Ring 2048
Commander's Sphere 933
Izzet Signet 797
Lightning Greaves 653
Fellwar Stone 641
Land
Command Tower 1729
Evolving Wilds 1128
Reliquary Tower 1012
Terramorphic Expanse 984
Exotic Orchard 834
Sorcery
Ponder 936
Preordain 687
Faithless Looting 667
Windfall 661
Treasure Cruise 642
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 686
Jace's Sanctum 532
Mystic Remora 505
Ghostly Prison 429
Smothering Tithe 398
Legendary Creature
Talrand, Sky Summoner 598
Baral, Chief of Compliance 402
Elsha of the Infinite 355
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 323
Kykar, Wind's Fury 275
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 528
Ral, Storm Conduit 336
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 322
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 307
Ral Zarek 234
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 512
Burnished Hart 471
Torrential Gearhulk 180
Phyrexian Metamorph 167
Etherium Sculptor 163
Creature
Guttersnipe 462
Clever Impersonator 397
Goblin Electromancer 373
Archaeomancer 335
Laboratory Maniac 329
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 412
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 103
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 35
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 279
Refuse // Cooperate 189
Wear // Tear 96
Invert // Invent 32
Fire // Ice 17
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 276
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 38
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 19
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 17
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 9
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 254
Snow-Covered Swamp 109
Snow-Covered Mountain 97
Snow-Covered Plains 76
Snow-Covered Forest 69
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 237
Connive // Concoct 26
Life // Death 23
Insult // Injury 17
Never // Return 12
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 198
Inventors' Fair 186
Academy Ruins 147
Geier Reach Sanitarium 96
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 78
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 198
Spear of Heliod 28
Whip of Erebos 27
Hammer of Purphoros 22
Bow of Nylea 6
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 186
Instant // Sorcery
Farm // Market 173
Commit // Memory 126
Response // Resurgence 19
Repudiate // Replicate 10
Consign // Oblivion 4
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 169
Darksteel Citadel 145
Great Furnace 57
Vault of Whispers 52
Ancient Den 44
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 149
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 127
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 60
Urza's Ruinous Blast 38
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 11
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 9
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 99
Mox Amber 95
Mox Opal 74
Helm of the Host 67
Sword of the Animist 57
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 91
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 91
Arcum's Astrolabe 16
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 66
Kruphix, God of Horizons 49
Purphoros, God of the Forge 48
Keranos, God of Storms 41
Phenax, God of Deception 27
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 62
Courser of Kruphix 49
Perplexing Chimera 45
Nyx Weaver 40
Nighthowler 28
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 51
Incubation // Incongruity 10
Spring // Mind 4
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 48
Notorious Throng 22
Knowledge Exploitation 22
Aquitect's Will 6
Summon the School 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 47
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 38
Memnarch 38
Sharuum the Hegemon 37
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 31
Breya, Etherium Shaper 24
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 35
Oath of Teferi 33
Oath of Jace 27
In Bolas's Clutches 26
Oath of Gideon 14
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 32
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 23
Bitterblossom 14
Lignify 11
Merrow Commerce 7
Faerie Tauntings 6
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 19
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 19
Crib Swap 10
Thieves' Fortune 5
Not of This World 4
Nameless Inversion 2
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 17
Boreal Druid 15
Adarkar Valkyrie 9
Ohran Viper 5
Ohran Frostfang 4
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 16
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 16
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 14
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 13
Tribal Artifact
Diviner's Wand 12
Thornbite Staff 9
Obsidian Battle-Axe 8
Cloak and Dagger 6
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 11
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 10
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 4
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 8
Mouth of Ronom 8
Frostwalk Bastion 6
Frost Marsh 5
Boreal Shelf 5
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 8
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 7
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 7
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 7
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 6
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 5
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 5
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 3
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 5
Mystic Decree 3
Koskun Falls 3
In the Eye of Chaos 2
Tombstone Stairwell 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 4
Winter's Rest 3
Cover of Winter 1
Glacial Plating 1
Gelid Shackles 1
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 4
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 3
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 2
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 2
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 2
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 2
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 1
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 2
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 2
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 2
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 2
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Merfolk Wizard // Sorcery
Merfolk Secretkeeper // Venture Deeper 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 197
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 159
Kykar, Wind's Fury 111
Kess, Dissident Mage 106
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 77
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 70
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 68
The Scarab God 59
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 57
Urza, Lord High Artificer 45
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 40
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 36
Kenrith, the Returned King 33
Riku of Two Reflections 32
Talrand, Sky Summoner 32
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 29
Lazav, the Multifarious 27
Taigam, Ojutai Master 27
The Mimeoplasm 27
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 26
Mairsil, the Pretender 25
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 25
Baral, Chief of Compliance 24
Breya, Etherium Shaper 23
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 20
Jhoira of the Ghitu 19
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 19
Melek, Izzet Paragon 18
Yarok, the Desecrated 18
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 17
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 17
Kruphix, God of Horizons 17
Phelddagrif 17
Braids, Conjurer Adept 16
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 16
Narset, Enlightened Master 16
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 16
Rowan Kenrith 16
Atemsis, All-Seeing 15
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 15
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 15
Sharuum the Hegemon 15
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 15
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 14
Damia, Sage of Stone 14
God-Eternal Kefnet 14
Jori En, Ruin Diver 14
Thrasios, Triton Hero 14
Mistform Ultimus 13
Oona, Queen of the Fae 13
Brago, King Eternal 12
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 12
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 12
Volrath, the Shapestealer 12
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 11
Ramos, Dragon Engine 11
Sen Triplets 11
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 11
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 11
Alela, Artful Provocateur 10
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 10
Kefnet the Mindful 10
Keranos, God of Storms 10
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 10
Zedruu the Greathearted 10
Zur the Enchanter 10
Dragonlord Ojutai 9
Maelstrom Wanderer 9
Merieke Ri Berit 9
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 9
Sedris, the Traitor King 9
Varina, Lich Queen 9
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 9
Gisa and Geralf 8
Horde of Notions 8
Marchesa, the Black Rose 8
Memnarch 8
Morophon, the Boundless 8
Nezahal, Primal Tide 8
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 8
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 8
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 8
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 7
Azor, the Lawbringer 7
Chromium, the Mutable 7
Fblthp, the Lost 7
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 7
Kalamax, the Stormsire 7
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 7
Arcanis the Omnipotent 6
Dralnu, Lich Lord 6
Ephara, God of the Polis 6
Etrata, the Silencer 6
Gadwick, the Wizened 6
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 6
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 6
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 6
Phenax, God of Deception 6
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 6
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 6
Tibor and Lumia 6
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 5
Chulane, Teller of Tales 5
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 5
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 5
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 5
Roon of the Hidden Realm 5
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 5
Sygg, River Cutthroat 5
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 4
Cromat 4
Dragonlord Silumgar 4
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 4
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 4
Kaho, Minamo Historian 4
Kami of the Crescent Moon 4
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 4
Lord of Tresserhorn 4
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 4
Nicol Bolas 4
Prime Speaker Zegana 4
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 4
Surrak Dragonclaw 4
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 4
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 4
Vial Smasher the Fierce 4
Yasova Dragonclaw 4
Admiral Beckett Brass 3
Akiri, Line-Slinger 3
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 3
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 3
Child of Alara 3
Daxos of Meletis 3
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 3
Empress Galina 3
Ertai, the Corrupted 3
Geist of Saint Traft 3
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 3
Jenara, Asura of War 3
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 3
Naban, Dean of Iteration 3
Patron of the Moon 3
Prime Speaker Vannifar 3
Taniwha 3
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 3
Tetsuo Umezawa 3
Thraximundar 3
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 3
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 3
Animar, Soul of Elements 2
Arcades, the Strategist 2
Blind Seer 2
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 2
Crosis, the Purger 2
Dakkon Blackblade 2
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 2
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 2
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 2
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 2
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 2
Lavinia of the Tenth 2
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius 2
Numot, the Devastator 2
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 2
Progenitus 2
Rasputin Dreamweaver 2
Rayami, First of the Fallen 2
Saheeli, the Gifted 2
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 2
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
Szadek, Lord of Secrets 2
Tana, the Bloodsower 2
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 2
The Locust God 2
Tromokratis 2
Uyo, Silent Prophet 2
Wydwen, the Biting Gale 2
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 2
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 1
Arcum Dagsson 1
Dromar, the Banisher 1
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 1
Estrid, the Masked 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Gwendlyn Di Corci 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Halfdane 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Isperia the Inscrutable 1
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor 1
Karona, False God 1
Keiga, the Tide Star 1
Kestia, the Cultivator 1
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 1
Nebuchadnezzar 1
Niambi, Faithful Healer 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Princess Lucrezia 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Rubinia Soulsinger 1
Ruhan of the Fomori 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Sliver Overlord 1
Stitcher Geralf 1
Sygg, River Guide 1
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 1
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 1
Thassa, God of the Sea 1
The First Sliver 1
Tobias Andrion 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Vendilion Clique 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1
Will Kenrith 1