Flooded Strand

Flooded Strand

{T}, Pay 1 life, Sacrifice Flooded Strand: Search your library for a Plains or Island card, put it onto the battlefield, then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2749
Polluted Delta 2114
Windswept Heath 1839
Hallowed Fountain 1746
Artifact
Sol Ring 2752
Mana Crypt 1103
Sensei's Divining Top 1101
Fellwar Stone 1037
Chromatic Lantern 940
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 1899
Swords to Plowshares 1518
Counterspell 1408
Mystical Tutor 1373
Brainstorm 1261
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 1365
Smothering Tithe 1085
Mystic Remora 1048
Sylvan Library 669
Ghostly Prison 425
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 1112
Ponder 1055
Preordain 882
Windfall 670
Supreme Verdict 644
Creature
Birds of Paradise 772
Eternal Witness 593
Laboratory Maniac 440
Sun Titan 438
Llanowar Elves 408
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 711
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 403
Teferi, Time Raveler 341
Ashiok, Dream Render 320
Tezzeret the Seeker 310
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 631
Snow-Covered Plains 405
Snow-Covered Swamp 328
Snow-Covered Forest 287
Snow-Covered Mountain 269
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 573
Inventors' Fair 368
Academy Ruins 339
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 265
Gaea's Cradle 262
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 537
Baleful Strix 258
Phyrexian Metamorph 232
Etherium Sculptor 204
Walking Ballista 189
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 433
Mox Amber 268
Bolas's Citadel 187
The Chain Veil 114
Helm of the Host 113
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 271
Ancient Den 205
Darksteel Citadel 170
Vault of Whispers 146
Great Furnace 132
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 234
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 92
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 58
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 32
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 25
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 223
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 213
Baral, Chief of Compliance 198
Linvala, Keeper of Silence 184
Kykar, Wind's Fury 181
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 210
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 197
Expansion // Explosion 120
Refuse // Cooperate 22
Fire // Ice 11
Far // Away 11
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 177
Oath of Nissa 87
Oath of Gideon 52
Oath of Jace 49
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 44
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 156
Breya, Etherium Shaper 77
Sharuum the Hegemon 76
Ramos, Dragon Engine 62
Hope of Ghirapur 44
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 149
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 144
Whip of Erebos 39
Spear of Heliod 35
Bow of Nylea 27
Hammer of Purphoros 16
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 143
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 61
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 42
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 137
Eidolon of Rhetoric 80
Eidolon of Blossoms 67
Perplexing Chimera 55
Spirit of the Labyrinth 48
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 122
Thassa, God of the Sea 106
Ephara, God of the Polis 70
Kruphix, God of Horizons 65
Xenagos, God of Revels 64
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 115
Urza's Ruinous Blast 87
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 81
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 27
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 20
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 107
Ice-Fang Coatl 44
Ohran Frostfang 26
Wall of Shards 5
Alpine Guide 4
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 87
Eldrazi Conscription 41
Lignify 14
Merrow Commerce 11
Faerie Tauntings 4
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 76
Life // Death 34
Insult // Injury 10
Find // Finality 10
Connive // Concoct 10
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 70
Consign // Oblivion 17
Repudiate // Replicate 16
Farm // Market 11
Response // Resurgence 11
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 67
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 62
Arcum's Astrolabe 30
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 56
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 52
Living Plane 5
Teferi's Realm 4
Mystic Decree 3
Nether Void 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 51
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 49
Notorious Throng 21
Knowledge Exploitation 7
Summon the School 5
Skittering Invasion 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 40
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 36
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 25
Shields of Velis Vel 15
Sage's Dousing 12
Faerie Trickery 11
Blades of Velis Vel 6
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 24
Diviner's Wand 4
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 22
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 15
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 15
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 14
Winter's Rest 2
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 14
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 13
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 12
Incubation // Incongruity 8
Spring // Mind 3
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 12
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 11
Mouth of Ronom 9
Frostwalk Bastion 7
Boreal Shelf 6
Arctic Flats 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 11
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 11
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 10
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 3
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 9
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 7
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 7
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 5
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 6
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 6
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 5
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 5
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 5
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 4
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 4
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 3
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 3
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 3
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 3
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 2
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 1
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 1
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 2
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 2
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 2
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 2
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 2
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 2
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 1
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 124
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 108
Thrasios, Triton Hero 103
Kykar, Wind's Fury 97
Alela, Artful Provocateur 82
Chulane, Teller of Tales 82
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 71
Breya, Etherium Shaper 71
Kenrith, the Returned King 59
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 59
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 57
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 57
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 55
Morophon, the Boundless 54
Kess, Dissident Mage 53
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 50
Urza, Lord High Artificer 49
Zur the Enchanter 49
Yarok, the Desecrated 46
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 43
Narset, Enlightened Master 41
Brago, King Eternal 37
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 37
Tuvasa the Sunlit 36
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 32
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 30
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 29
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 29
The First Sliver 29
The Ur-Dragon 29
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 28
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 26
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 26
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 25
Zedruu the Greathearted 25
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 24
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 24
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 23
Ramos, Dragon Engine 22
Sliver Overlord 20
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 19
Roon of the Hidden Realm 19
Sen Triplets 19
Estrid, the Masked 18
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 18
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 18
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 18
Ghired, Conclave Exile 17
Tymna the Weaver 17
Varina, Lich Queen 17
Animar, Soul of Elements 16
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 16
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 15
Reaper King 15
Sharuum the Hegemon 15
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 15
Tana, the Bloodsower 15
Akiri, Line-Slinger 14
Edgar Markov 14
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 14
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 14
Taigam, Ojutai Master 14
Feather, the Redeemed 13
Queen Marchesa 13
Arcades, the Strategist 12
Dragonlord Ojutai 12
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 12
Ephara, God of the Polis 12
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 12
Progenitus 12
Rafiq of the Many 12
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 12
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 12
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 12
Angus Mackenzie 11
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 11
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 11
Horde of Notions 10
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 10
Oona, Queen of the Fae 10
Phelddagrif 10
The Locust God 10
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 9
Maelstrom Wanderer 9
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 9
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 9
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 9
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 8
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 8
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 8
General Tazri 8
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 8
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 8
Saheeli, the Gifted 8
Teysa Karlov 8
The Scarab God 8
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 8
Chromium, the Mutable 7
Kaalia of the Vast 7
Marath, Will of the Wild 7
Riku of Two Reflections 7
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 7
Azor, the Lawbringer 6
Child of Alara 6
Damia, Sage of Stone 6
Geist of Saint Traft 6
God-Eternal Kefnet 6
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 6
Kruphix, God of Horizons 6
Merieke Ri Berit 6
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 6
Saskia the Unyielding 6
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 6
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 6
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 5
Athreos, God of Passage 5
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 5
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 5
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 5
Ghave, Guru of Spores 5
Jenara, Asura of War 5
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 5
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 5
Phenax, God of Deception 5
Prime Speaker Vannifar 5
Ruhan of the Fomori 5
Selvala, Explorer Returned 5
Sram, Senior Edificer 5
Volrath, the Shapestealer 5
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 4
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 4
Firesong and Sunspeaker 4
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 4
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 4
Jori En, Ruin Diver 4
Mairsil, the Pretender 4
Marchesa, the Black Rose 4
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 4
Melek, Izzet Paragon 4
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 4
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 4
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 4
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 4
Ravos, Soultender 4
Rubinia Soulsinger 4
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 4
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 4
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 4
Vial Smasher the Fierce 4
Zacama, Primal Calamity 4
Anafenza, the Foremost 3
Arahbo, Roar of the World 3
Baral, Chief of Compliance 3
Captain Sisay 3
Cromat 3
Daxos of Meletis 3
Daxos the Returned 3
Experiment Kraj 3
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 3
Karlov of the Ghost Council 3
Kefnet the Mindful 3
Keranos, God of Storms 3
Mayael the Anima 3
Nin, the Pain Artist 3
Numot, the Devastator 3
Rowan Kenrith 3
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 3
Sigarda, Host of Herons 3
Sliver Queen 3
Sygg, River Guide 3
Talrand, Sky Summoner 3
The Mimeoplasm 3
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 3
Arcanis the Omnipotent 2
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 2
Arcum Dagsson 2
Brion Stoutarm 2
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 2
Doran, the Siege Tower 2
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 2
Ertai, the Corrupted 2
Gavi, Nest Warden 2
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 2
Isperia, Supreme Judge 2
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 2
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 2
Karametra, God of Harvests 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 2
Lyra Dawnbringer 2
Memnarch 2
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 2
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 2
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 2
Rayami, First of the Fallen 2
Rhys the Redeemed 2
Samut, Voice of Dissent 2
Sedris, the Traitor King 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
Sygg, River Cutthroat 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Uril, the Miststalker 2
Vorel of the Hull Clade 2
Winota, Joiner of Forces 2
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 1
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Admiral Beckett Brass 1
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile 1
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 1
Bruna, the Fading Light 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Darien, King of Kjeldor 1
Dragonlord Silumgar 1
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1
Dromar, the Banisher 1
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Fblthp, the Lost 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
Gadwick, the Wizened 1
Gahiji, Honored One 1
Gwendlyn Di Corci 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Hazezon Tamar 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Jhoira of the Ghitu 1
Kaho, Minamo Historian 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 1
Karona, False God 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Krav, the Unredeemed 1
Lavinia of the Tenth 1
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 1
Lazav, the Multifarious 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 1
Naban, Dean of Iteration 1
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 1
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 1
Nezahal, Primal Tide 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Patron of the Moon 1
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 1
Prime Speaker Zegana 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Saffi Eriksdotter 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Sephara, Sky's Blade 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas 1
Sylvia Brightspear 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 1
Tibor and Lumia 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Yasova Dragonclaw 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1