Frantic Search

Frantic Search

Draw two cards, then discard two cards. Untap up to three lands.

Frequent Cards
Instant
Brainstorm 1118
Counterspell 1026
Mystical Tutor 802
Cyclonic Rift 765
Artifact
Sol Ring 1333
Izzet Signet 802
Talisman of Creativity 593
Fellwar Stone 566
Commander's Sphere 501
Land
Command Tower 1119
Reliquary Tower 665
Evolving Wilds 636
Steam Vents 596
Sulfur Falls 560
Sorcery
Ponder 904
Windfall 776
Preordain 735
Faithless Looting 656
Treasure Cruise 565
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 497
Mystic Remora 459
Thousand-Year Storm 325
Jace's Sanctum 311
Smothering Tithe 246
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 446
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 353
Ral, Storm Conduit 299
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 270
Dack Fayden 112
Creature
Goblin Electromancer 410
Laboratory Maniac 381
Guttersnipe 334
Young Pyromancer 290
Murmuring Mystic 286
Legendary Creature
Talrand, Sky Summoner 405
Baral, Chief of Compliance 394
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 373
Kykar, Wind's Fury 255
Elsha of the Infinite 191
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 367
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 29
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 19
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 278
Wear // Tear 115
Refuse // Cooperate 44
Invert // Invent 29
Turn // Burn 11
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 215
Snow-Covered Mountain 98
Snow-Covered Swamp 91
Snow-Covered Plains 66
Snow-Covered Forest 40
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 197
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 17
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 9
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 4
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 3
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 187
Psychosis Crawler 162
Burnished Hart 138
Etherium Sculptor 108
Torrential Gearhulk 92
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 170
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 152
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 136
Farm // Market 34
Response // Resurgence 19
Leave // Chance 10
Repudiate // Replicate 10
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 129
Mox Amber 107
Bolas's Citadel 82
Alhammarret's Archive 41
The Magic Mirror 37
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 125
Inventors' Fair 121
Geier Reach Sanitarium 93
Academy Ruins 83
Boseiju, Who Shelters All 49
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 122
Spear of Heliod 19
Hammer of Purphoros 18
Whip of Erebos 13
Bow of Nylea 6
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 121
Darksteel Citadel 84
Great Furnace 51
Vault of Whispers 31
Ancient Den 26
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 101
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 75
Arcum's Astrolabe 19
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 72
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 52
Urza's Ruinous Blast 9
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 3
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 1
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 57
Keranos, God of Storms 45
Thassa, God of the Sea 26
Kruphix, God of Horizons 21
Phenax, God of Deception 9
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 50
Life // Death 26
Connive // Concoct 19
Cut // Ribbons 9
Insult // Injury 7
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 37
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 31
Incubation // Incongruity 3
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 26
Memnarch 16
Hope of Ghirapur 15
Sharuum the Hegemon 12
Breya, Etherium Shaper 12
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 25
Courser of Kruphix 15
Fate Unraveler 10
Perplexing Chimera 9
Nighthowler 8
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 23
Knowledge Exploitation 7
Notorious Throng 5
Aquitect's Will 1
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 20
Bitterblossom 6
Faerie Tauntings 2
Hoofprints of the Stag 2
Lignify 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 16
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 15
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 12
Ice-Fang Coatl 6
Rime Tender 2
Ohran Viper 1
Blizzard Strix 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 10
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 10
Diviner's Wand 7
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 9
Oath of Teferi 7
On Serra's Wings 6
Oath of Jace 5
In Bolas's Clutches 4
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 9
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 8
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 4
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 8
Not of This World 2
Sage's Dousing 2
Crib Swap 2
Blades of Velis Vel 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 7
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 6
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 5
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 4
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 4
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 3
Nether Void 2
The Abyss 1
In the Eye of Chaos 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 3
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 3
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 3
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Snow Land
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Boreal Shelf 2
Mouth of Ronom 1
Scrying Sheets 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 2
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 1
Glacial Plating 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Kykar, Wind's Fury 136
Kess, Dissident Mage 130
Elsha of the Infinite 129
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 118
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 54
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 43
The Locust God 40
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 38
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 31
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 27
Melek, Izzet Paragon 26
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 24
Mairsil, the Pretender 23
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 23
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 20
Lazav, the Multifarious 20
Thrasios, Triton Hero 19
Jori En, Ruin Diver 18
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 18
Talrand, Sky Summoner 18
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 17
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 16
Baral, Chief of Compliance 16
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 16
Zur the Enchanter 16
Kenrith, the Returned King 13
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 13
Riku of Two Reflections 13
Taigam, Ojutai Master 13
The Mimeoplasm 13
The Scarab God 13
Breya, Etherium Shaper 12
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 12
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 12
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 12
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 12
Urza, Lord High Artificer 12
Narset, Enlightened Master 11
Oona, Queen of the Fae 11
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 11
Fblthp, the Lost 10
God-Eternal Kefnet 10
Sedris, the Traitor King 10
Keranos, God of Storms 9
Ramos, Dragon Engine 9
Rowan Kenrith 9
Dralnu, Lich Lord 8
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 8
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 8
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 8
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 7
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 7
Atemsis, All-Seeing 7
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 7
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 7
Kami of the Crescent Moon 6
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 6
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 6
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 6
Brago, King Eternal 5
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 5
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 5
Sharuum the Hegemon 5
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 5
Jhoira of the Ghitu 4
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 4
Kalamax, the Stormsire 4
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 4
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 4
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 4
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 4
Sen Triplets 4
Tibor and Lumia 4
Varina, Lich Queen 4
Volrath, the Shapestealer 4
Alela, Artful Provocateur 3
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 3
Gisa and Geralf 3
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 3
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 3
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 3
Marchesa, the Black Rose 3
Mistform Ultimus 3
Morophon, the Boundless 3
Naban, Dean of Iteration 3
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 3
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 3
Rielle, the Everwise 3
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 3
Vial Smasher the Fierce 3
Akiri, Line-Slinger 2
Arcanis the Omnipotent 2
Azor, the Lawbringer 2
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Child of Alara 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 2
Damia, Sage of Stone 2
Empress Galina 2
Gadwick, the Wizened 2
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 2
Kaho, Minamo Historian 2
Kruphix, God of Horizons 2
Merieke Ri Berit 2
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 2
Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius 2
Prime Speaker Zegana 2
Reaper King 2
Saheeli, the Gifted 2
Sai, Master Thopterist 2
Sygg, River Cutthroat 2
Tana, the Bloodsower 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Yarok, the Desecrated 2
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 2
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 2
Zedruu the Greathearted 2
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Arcades, the Strategist 1
Atogatog 1
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 1
Bruvac the Grandiloquent 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Cromat 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 1
Dragonlord Ojutai 1
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 1
Estrid, the Masked 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Horde of Notions 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Izzet Guildmage 1
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Lady Evangela 1
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 1
Nebuchadnezzar 1
Nezahal, Primal Tide 1
Niambi, Faithful Healer 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
Phelddagrif 1
Phenax, God of Deception 1
Prime Speaker Vannifar 1
Progenitus 1
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Rayami, First of the Fallen 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Sivitri Scarzam 1
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 1
Soulfire Grand Master 1
Stitcher Geralf 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 1
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 1
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 1
Vendilion Clique 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1