Geier Reach Sanitarium

Geier Reach Sanitarium

{T}: Add {C}. {2}, {T}: Each player draws a card, then discards a card.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 295
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea 165
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 120
Phyrexian Tower 113
Artifact
Sol Ring 1337
Rakdos Signet 531
Hedron Archive 497
Mind Stone 476
Lightning Greaves 399
Land
Command Tower 1066
Evolving Wilds 715
Myriad Landscape 660
Terramorphic Expanse 654
Temple of the False God 585
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 757
Burnished Hart 321
Meteor Golem 288
Psychosis Crawler 195
Combustible Gearhulk 162
Instant
Chaos Warp 695
Dark Withering 474
Fiery Temper 368
Violent Eruption 321
Shadow of the Grave 263
Creature
Magus of the Wheel 571
Bone Miser 563
Big Game Hunter 541
Asylum Visitor 462
Grave Scrabbler 453
Legendary Creature
Anje Falkenrath 523
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 499
Squee, Goblin Nabob 490
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 343
Geth, Lord of the Vault 340
Sorcery
Call to the Netherworld 472
Faithless Looting 459
From Under the Floorboards 455
Avacyn's Judgment 437
Murderous Compulsion 412
Enchantment
Curse of Fool's Wisdom 420
Animate Dead 407
Faith of the Devoted 361
The Eldest Reborn 314
Warstorm Surge 312
Legendary Artifact
Grimoire of the Dead 370
Bolas's Citadel 131
Sword of the Animist 90
Mox Amber 75
Hazoret's Monument 74
Legendary Planeswalker
Ob Nixilis Reignited 303
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 90
Liliana Vess 84
Ugin, the Ineffable 82
Liliana, Death's Majesty 79
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 228
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 150
Dusk // Dawn 27
Insult // Injury 17
Connive // Concoct 12
Never // Return 11
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 116
Snow-Covered Mountain 86
Snow-Covered Island 46
Snow-Covered Plains 31
Snow-Covered Forest 19
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 111
Bident of Thassa 38
Hammer of Purphoros 13
Bow of Nylea 12
Spear of Heliod 9
Enchantment Creature
Fate Unraveler 100
Master of the Feast 60
Nighthowler 20
Nyx Weaver 20
Perplexing Chimera 18
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 95
Great Furnace 49
Seat of the Synod 29
Vault of Whispers 24
Ancient Den 13
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 74
Skittering Invasion 29
Elvish Promenade 7
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 67
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 62
Day of Destiny 17
Oath of Nissa 15
In Bolas's Clutches 10
Oath of Liliana 9
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 60
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 45
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 29
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 60
Farm // Market 4
Response // Resurgence 3
Repudiate // Replicate 2
Leave // Chance 2
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Erebos, God of the Dead 59
Purphoros, God of the Forge 49
Mogis, God of Slaughter 24
Karametra, God of Harvests 15
Athreos, God of Passage 14
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 58
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 51
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 44
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 17
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 9
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 53
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 53
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 49
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 45
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 45
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 15
Legendary Artifact Creature
Hope of Ghirapur 39
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 34
Karn, Silver Golem 12
Bosh, Iron Golem 11
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 10
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 37
Crib Swap 9
Nameless Inversion 2
Sage's Dousing 1
Tarfire 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 35
Arcum's Astrolabe 4
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 32
Bitterblossom 24
Lignify 6
Prowess of the Fair 2
Bound in Silence 2
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 28
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 28
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 5
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 27
Wear // Tear 13
Status // Statue 7
Refuse // Cooperate 7
Bedeck // Bedazzle 2
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 27
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 26
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 22
Spring // Mind 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 18
Snow Creature
Blizzard Specter 18
Ohran Frostfang 5
Boreal Druid 4
Adarkar Valkyrie 3
Thermopod 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 15
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 13
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 12
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 10
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 10
Cloak and Dagger 4
Obsidian Battle-Axe 4
Diviner's Wand 3
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 9
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 8
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 7
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 7
World Enchantment
Tombstone Stairwell 7
Concordant Crossroads 3
Elkin Lair 2
Koskun Falls 2
Forsaken Wastes 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 7
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 7
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 6
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 6
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 3
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 6
Snow Land
Tresserhorn Sinks 5
Scrying Sheets 2
Frost Marsh 2
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Highland Weald 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 5
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 4
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 4
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 4
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 4
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 3
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 3
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 3
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 3
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 3
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Kindly Stranger // Demon-Possessed Witch 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 2
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Creature — Bat // Creature
Screeching Bat // Stalking Vampire 1
Host Creature
Common Iguana 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Specter // Sorcery
Reaper of Night // Harvest Fear 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Anje Falkenrath 440
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 138
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 79
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 46
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 27
The Locust God 23
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 22
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 21
Feldon of the Third Path 21
Lazav, the Multifarious 18
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 17
Greven, Predator Captain 16
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 16
The Scarab God 16
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 13
Syr Konrad, the Grim 13
Emrakul, the Promised End 11
Kess, Dissident Mage 11
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 11
Daretti, Scrap Savant 10
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 10
Rankle, Master of Pranks 10
Elsha of the Infinite 8
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 8
Mairsil, the Pretender 8
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 8
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 8
The Haunt of Hightower 8
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 8
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 8
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 7
Hope of Ghirapur 7
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 7
Kenrith, the Returned King 7
Sedris, the Traitor King 7
Chainer, Dementia Master 6
Neheb, the Worthy 6
Nicol Bolas 6
Phelddagrif 6
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 6
The Gitrog Monster 6
Zedruu the Greathearted 6
Gisa and Geralf 5
Mogis, God of Slaughter 5
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 5
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 5
Seizan, Perverter of Truth 5
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 5
Valduk, Keeper of the Flame 5
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 5
Bladewing the Risen 4
Edgar Markov 4
God-Eternal Kefnet 4
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 4
Karn, Silver Golem 4
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 4
Kykar, Wind's Fury 4
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 4
Olivia, Mobilized for War 4
Selvala, Explorer Returned 4
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 4
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 4
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger 4
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 4
Admiral Beckett Brass 3
Ashling the Pilgrim 3
Bruna, the Fading Light 3
Crosis, the Purger 3
Damia, Sage of Stone 3
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 3
Grismold, the Dreadsower 3
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 3
Iname, Death Aspect 3
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 3
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 3
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 3
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 3
Kami of the Crescent Moon 3
Marchesa, the Black Rose 3
Nebuchadnezzar 3
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 3
Queen Marchesa 3
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 3
Teysa Karlov 3
The Mimeoplasm 3
Tinybones, Trinket Thief 3
Toshiro Umezawa 3
Yeva, Nature's Herald 3
Alela, Artful Provocateur 2
Arcanis the Omnipotent 2
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 2
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 2
Atemsis, All-Seeing 2
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 2
Breya, Etherium Shaper 2
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 2
Captain Sisay 2
Chulane, Teller of Tales 2
Darien, King of Kjeldor 2
Daxos the Returned 2
Fblthp, the Lost 2
Gahiji, Honored One 2
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 2
Grumgully, the Generous 2
Gwendlyn Di Corci 2
Infernal Kirin 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat 2
Krenko, Mob Boss 2
Lyra Dawnbringer 2
Malfegor 2
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 2
Morophon, the Boundless 2
Narset, Enlightened Master 2
Neheb, the Eternal 2
Phenax, God of Deception 2
Ravos, Soultender 2
Rielle, the Everwise 2
Rona, Disciple of Gix 2
Roon of the Hidden Realm 2
Sharuum the Hegemon 2
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 2
Squee, the Immortal 2
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 2
Sygg, River Cutthroat 2
Talrand, Sky Summoner 2
Thantis, the Warweaver 2
Titania, Protector of Argoth 2
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 2
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre 2
Urgoros, the Empty One 2
Varina, Lich Queen 2
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 2
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 2
Zur the Enchanter 2
Akiri, Line-Slinger 1
Animar, Soul of Elements 1
Arahbo, Roar of the World 1
Athreos, God of Passage 1
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 1
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 1
Balthor the Defiled 1
Borborygmos Enraged 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Cao Cao, Lord of Wei 1
Captain Lannery Storm 1
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Child of Alara 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Dark Deal 1
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 1
Diaochan, Artful Beauty 1
Djeru, With Eyes Open 1
Erebos, God of the Dead 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Etali, Primal Storm 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 1
Gadwick, the Wizened 1
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 1
Ghired, Conclave Exile 1
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 1
Greel, Mind Raker 1
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 1
Grusilda, Monster Masher 1
Haakon, Stromgald Scourge 1
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 1
Hazoret the Fervent 1
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician 1
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 1
Iwamori of the Open Fist 1
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage 1
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 1
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 1
Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse 1
Judith, the Scourge Diva 1
Kaalia of the Vast 1
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 1
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 1
Karametra, God of Harvests 1
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider 1
Karlov of the Ghost Council 1
Keranos, God of Storms 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 1
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero 1
Lord Windgrace 1
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 1
Maralen of the Mornsong 1
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 1
Naban, Dean of Iteration 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Nethroi, Apex of Death 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 1
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 1
Olivia Voldaren 1
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 1
Oona, Queen of the Fae 1
Patron of the Nezumi 1
Phage the Untouchable 1
Pia and Kiran Nalaar 1
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 1
Rakdos, the Showstopper 1
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1
Reaper King 1
Riku of Two Reflections 1
Rowan Kenrith 1
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 1
Saskia the Unyielding 1
Sen Triplets 1
Sephara, Sky's Blade 1
Sheoldred, Whispering One 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Sram, Senior Edificer 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Syr Carah, the Bold 1
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 1
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 1
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 1
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 1
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1
The Scorpion God 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Thrun, the Last Troll 1
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 1
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 1
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Tymaret, the Murder King 1
Urza, Lord High Artificer 1
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 1
Vilis, Broker of Blood 1
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 1
Xenagos, God of Revels 1
Xira Arien 1
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 1
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way 1
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 1
Zacama, Primal Calamity 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1
Zurzoth, Chaos Rider 1