Gruul Turf

Gruul Turf

Gruul Turf enters the battlefield tapped. When Gruul Turf enters the battlefield, return a land you control to its owner's hand. {T}: Add {R}{G}.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 1241
Evolving Wilds 1043
Terramorphic Expanse 920
Cinder Glade 788
Artifact
Sol Ring 1161
Lightning Greaves 637
Gruul Signet 544
Swiftfoot Boots 380
Mimic Vat 341
Sorcery
Cultivate 1101
Farseek 752
Kodama's Reach 713
Rampant Growth 581
Harmonize 521
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 776
Rampaging Baloths 506
Garruk's Packleader 359
Eternal Witness 344
Avenger of Zendikar 341
Instant
Beast Within 762
Second Harvest 376
Sundering Growth 376
Rootborn Defenses 358
Swords to Plowshares 349
Enchantment
Elemental Bond 533
Rhythm of the Wild 495
Colossal Majesty 367
Growing Ranks 332
Song of the Worldsoul 311
Legendary Creature
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 352
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 334
Ghired, Conclave Exile 333
Feldon of the Third Path 318
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 277
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 339
Boreal Druid 8
Ohran Viper 7
Thermopod 7
Adarkar Valkyrie 4
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 321
Domri, Anarch of Bolas 156
Nissa, Vital Force 126
Lord Windgrace 121
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 91
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 211
Sword of the Animist 67
Blackblade Reforged 46
Rhonas's Monument 37
Vivien's Arkbow 34
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 177
Scaretiller 139
Burnished Hart 75
Steel Hellkite 69
Universal Automaton 35
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 162
Archetype of Endurance 86
Archetype of Aggression 50
Eidolon of Blossoms 21
Perplexing Chimera 20
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 138
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 13
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 11
Path of Mettle // Metzali, Tower of Triumph 9
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 4
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Xenagos, God of Revels 134
Iroas, God of Victory 88
Purphoros, God of the Forge 74
Nylea, God of the Hunt 46
Karametra, God of Harvests 27
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Hammer of Purphoros 93
Bow of Nylea 40
Whip of Erebos 11
Bident of Thassa 3
Spear of Heliod 2
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 87
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 72
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Mountain 67
Snow-Covered Forest 65
Snow-Covered Plains 30
Snow-Covered Swamp 18
Snow-Covered Island 18
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 64
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 44
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 31
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 31
Gaea's Cradle 26
Kher Keep 25
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 37
Solitary Hunter // One of the Pack 5
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 4
Tormented Pariah // Rampaging Werewolf 3
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 37
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 36
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 15
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 33
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 32
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 12
Ramos, Dragon Engine 6
Hope of Ghirapur 4
Bosh, Iron Golem 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 30
Legendary Sorcery
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 30
Karn's Temporal Sundering 17
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 13
Urza's Ruinous Blast 11
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 9
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 27
Crib Swap 13
Blades of Velis Vel 8
Not of This World 4
Tarfire 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 26
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 26
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 25
Wear // Tear 13
Collision // Colossus 7
Order // Chaos 6
Refuse // Cooperate 4
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 24
Oath of Teferi 7
On Serra's Wings 7
Oath of Nissa 6
Honden of Infinite Rage 5
Instant // Sorcery
Heaven // Earth 23
Struggle // Survive 15
Thrash // Threat 10
Repudiate // Replicate 7
Response // Resurgence 6
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 23
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 20
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 19
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 19
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 19
Snow Land
Highland Weald 22
Arctic Flats 4
Frostwalk Bastion 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 21
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 20
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 18
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 7
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 20
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 19
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 13
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 8
Ulvenwald Mystics // Ulvenwald Primordials 7
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 19
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 19
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 16
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 14
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 9
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 9
Kessig Prowler // Sinuous Predator 6
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 14
Find // Finality 14
Mouth // Feed 10
Insult // Injury 10
Dusk // Dawn 6
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 13
Elvish Promenade 3
Knowledge Exploitation 2
Hunting Triad 2
Skittering Invasion 1
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 11
Lignify 9
Hoofprints of the Stag 6
Bitterblossom 2
Eyes of the Wisent 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 10
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 9
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 9
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 9
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 7
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 7
Tree of Tales 4
Darksteel Citadel 4
Seat of the Synod 3
Vault of Whispers 2
Sorcery // Instant
Spring // Mind 7
Incubation // Incongruity 6
Discovery // Dispersal 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 4
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 4
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 3
Arcum's Astrolabe 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 3
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 3
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 3
World Enchantment
Koskun Falls 2
Winter's Night 1
Land's Edge 1
Elkin Lair 1
Chaosphere 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 2
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Creature — Human // Creature
Town Gossipmonger // Incited Rabble 1
Kindly Stranger // Demon-Possessed Witch 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Enchantment // Creature
Autumnal Gloom // Ancient of the Equinox 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Bat // Creature
Screeching Bat // Stalking Vampire 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Ghired, Conclave Exile 297
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 128
Lord Windgrace 108
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 73
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 69
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 57
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 49
Omnath, Locus of Rage 48
Animar, Soul of Elements 45
Riku of Two Reflections 39
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 27
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 27
Zacama, Primal Calamity 24
Nikya of the Old Ways 22
Maelstrom Wanderer 21
Xenagos, God of Revels 21
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 19
Rosheen Meanderer 17
Surrak Dragonclaw 17
Tahngarth, First Mate 17
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 17
Wort, the Raidmother 15
Grumgully, the Generous 14
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 14
Grand Warlord Radha 13
Hallar, the Firefletcher 13
Thantis, the Warweaver 13
Kresh the Bloodbraided 12
Mayael the Anima 12
Yasova Dragonclaw 12
Saskia the Unyielding 11
Xira Arien 11
Samut, Voice of Dissent 10
Uril, the Miststalker 10
Marath, Will of the Wild 9
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 9
Atarka, World Render 8
Borborygmos Enraged 8
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 7
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 7
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 7
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 6
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 6
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 5
Morophon, the Boundless 5
The Ur-Dragon 5
Thromok the Insatiable 5
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 5
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 5
Child of Alara 4
Gahiji, Honored One 4
Intet, the Dreamer 4
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 4
Rith, the Awakener 4
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 4
Tana, the Bloodsower 4
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 3
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 3
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 3
Radha, Heir to Keld 3
Ramos, Dragon Engine 3
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 3
Shattergang Brothers 3
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 3
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 3
Cromat 2
Gallia of the Endless Dance 2
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 2
Kenrith, the Returned King 2
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 2
Progenitus 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
The First Sliver 2
Vial Smasher the Fierce 2
Borborygmos 1
Darigaaz Reincarnated 1
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Karona, False God 1
Klothys, God of Destiny 1
Radha, Heart of Keld 1
Ravos, Soultender 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Sliver Overlord 1
Stangg 1
Sunastian Falconer 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1