Hammer of Purphoros

Hammer of Purphoros

Creatures you control have haste. {2}{R}, {T}, Sacrifice a land: Create a 3/3 colorless Golem enchantment artifact creature token.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 39
Spear of Heliod 39
Whip of Erebos 36
Bow of Nylea 27
Artifact
Sol Ring 432
Lightning Greaves 254
Swiftfoot Boots 229
Mind Stone 149
Skullclamp 139
Land
Command Tower 284
Evolving Wilds 194
Terramorphic Expanse 177
Rogue's Passage 160
Myriad Landscape 152
Instant
Chaos Warp 183
Swords to Plowshares 129
Beast Within 124
Rootborn Defenses 110
Second Harvest 101
Sorcery
Cultivate 164
Blasphemous Act 152
Farseek 140
Vandalblast 139
Kodama's Reach 135
Enchantment
Fervor 162
Impact Tremors 123
Elemental Bond 112
Warstorm Surge 108
Fires of Yavimaya 99
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 147
Burnished Hart 88
Combustible Gearhulk 71
Steel Hellkite 65
Myr Battlesphere 52
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 134
Anger 116
Rampaging Baloths 93
Ogre Battledriver 91
Siege-Gang Commander 90
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 133
Hazoret's Monument 54
Throne of the God-Pharaoh 53
Sword of the Animist 46
The Immortal Sun 23
Legendary Creature
Feldon of the Third Path 114
Ghired, Conclave Exile 96
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 94
Krenko, Mob Boss 87
Aurelia, the Warleader 74
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 112
Iroas, God of Victory 62
Xenagos, God of Revels 36
Nylea, God of the Hunt 28
Karametra, God of Harvests 21
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 73
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 29
Chandra, Torch of Defiance 26
Huatli, Radiant Champion 26
Daretti, Scrap Savant 25
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 70
Thermopod 15
Adarkar Valkyrie 6
Boreal Druid 6
Ohran Viper 1
Legendary Land
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 63
Hall of the Bandit Lord 35
Inventors' Fair 34
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 30
Kher Keep 20
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Mountain 51
Snow-Covered Plains 20
Snow-Covered Forest 19
Snow-Covered Swamp 11
Snow-Covered Island 5
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 43
Vance's Blasting Cannons // Spitfire Bastion 12
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 10
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 10
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 3
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 42
Darksteel Citadel 38
Ancient Den 11
Seat of the Synod 9
Vault of Whispers 7
Tribal Enchantment
Boggart Shenanigans 41
Eldrazi Conscription 8
Bitterblossom 3
Favor of the Mighty 2
Lignify 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 37
Obsidian Battle-Axe 14
Cloak and Dagger 1
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 25
Archetype of Aggression 22
Archetype of Endurance 20
Eidolon of Blossoms 7
Archetype of Imagination 5
Sorcery // Sorcery
Insult // Injury 24
Cut // Ribbons 9
Mouth // Feed 7
Boom // Bust 6
Dusk // Dawn 2
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 22
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 20
Expansion // Explosion 4
Depose // Deploy 1
Status // Statue 1
Refuse // Cooperate 1
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 19
Thrash // Threat 1
Leave // Chance 1
Struggle // Survive 1
Commit // Memory 1
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 15
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 9
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 8
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 15
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 13
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 11
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 8
Karn's Temporal Sundering 5
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 4
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 13
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 12
Skittering Invasion 4
Fodder Launch 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 11
Legendary Artifact Creature
Bosh, Iron Golem 11
Memnarch 4
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 4
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 4
Karn, Silver Golem 4
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 8
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 8
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 7
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 7
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 6
Crib Swap 6
Not of This World 4
Blades of Velis Vel 3
Crush Underfoot 2
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 5
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 4
Icehide Golem 1
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 4
Day of Destiny 2
Honden of Infinite Rage 1
Oath of Teferi 1
Honden of Life's Web 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 4
Creature — Goblin Warrior // Legendary Creature
Akki Lavarunner // Tok-Tok, Volcano Born 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 3
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 3
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 3
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 3
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 3
Snow Land
Highland Weald 3
Scrying Sheets 2
Arctic Flats 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 3
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 3
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 3
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 2
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Murderous Rider // Swift End 1
World Enchantment
Chaosphere 1
Elkin Lair 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Ghired, Conclave Exile 92
Krenko, Mob Boss 59
Kykar, Wind's Fury 24
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 22
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 18
Etali, Primal Storm 16
Omnath, Locus of Rage 16
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 15
Purphoros, God of the Forge 12
Greven, Predator Captain 10
Morophon, the Boundless 9
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 8
Daretti, Scrap Savant 7
Lord Windgrace 7
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 6
Mairsil, the Pretender 6
Mayael the Anima 6
Zada, Hedron Grinder 6
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 5
Neheb, the Eternal 5
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 5
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 5
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 4
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 4
Heartless Hidetsugu 4
Kaalia of the Vast 4
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 4
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin 4
Narset, Enlightened Master 4
Rosheen Meanderer 4
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 4
Xenagos, God of Revels 4
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 3
Borborygmos Enraged 3
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 3
Child of Alara 3
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames 3
Elsha of the Infinite 3
Feldon of the Third Path 3
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 3
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 3
Saskia the Unyielding 3
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 3
Animar, Soul of Elements 2
Anje Falkenrath 2
Atarka, World Render 2
Bosh, Iron Golem 2
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 2
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 2
Edgar Markov 2
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 2
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 2
Grand Warlord Radha 2
Iroas, God of Victory 2
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 2
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 2
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 2
Marath, Will of the Wild 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose 2
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 2
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 2
Neheb, the Worthy 2
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 2
Shattergang Brothers 2
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 2
Syr Carah, the Bold 2
Thromok the Insatiable 2
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 2
Adamaro, First to Desire 1
Akroma, Angel of Fury 1
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Balthor the Stout 1
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit 1
Breya, Etherium Shaper 1
Brion Stoutarm 1
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 1
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 1
Gahiji, Honored One 1
Godo, Bandit Warlord 1
Grumgully, the Generous 1
Hazezon Tamar 1
Hivis of the Scale 1
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician 1
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 1
Judith, the Scourge Diva 1
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs 1
Kumano, Master Yamabushi 1
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 1
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 1
Nikya of the Old Ways 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Pashalik Mons 1
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 1
Progenitus 1
Radha, Heir to Keld 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Rakdos, the Showstopper 1
Riku of Two Reflections 1
Rith, the Awakener 1
Saheeli, the Gifted 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer 1
Starke of Rath 1
Sunastian Falconer 1
The Ur-Dragon 1
Urabrask the Hidden 1
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor 1
Wort, Boggart Auntie 1
Wort, the Raidmother 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1
Zacama, Primal Calamity 1