Helm of the Host

Helm of the Host

At the beginning of combat on your turn, create a token that's a copy of equipped creature, except the token isn't legendary if equipped creature is legendary. That token gains haste. Equip {5}

Frequent Cards
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 298
Blackblade Reforged 265
Hammer of Nazahn 210
Bolas's Citadel 101
Artifact
Sol Ring 1512
Lightning Greaves 901
Swiftfoot Boots 744
Commander's Sphere 468
Mimic Vat 443
Land
Command Tower 1115
Evolving Wilds 649
Rogue's Passage 581
Terramorphic Expanse 533
Reliquary Tower 531
Sorcery
Cultivate 613
Kodama's Reach 471
Farseek 461
Rampant Growth 308
Blasphemous Act 283
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 609
Beast Within 441
Chaos Warp 334
Sundering Growth 327
Rootborn Defenses 326
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 532
Burnished Hart 283
Myr Battlesphere 128
Wurmcoil Engine 122
Steel Hellkite 116
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 435
Anointed Procession 328
Elemental Bond 302
Growing Ranks 286
Song of the Worldsoul 270
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 410
Eternal Witness 288
Rampaging Baloths 287
Selesnya Eulogist 270
Dragonmaster Outcast 260
Legendary Creature
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 363
Feldon of the Third Path 327
Ghired, Conclave Exile 311
Aurelia, the Warleader 244
Godo, Bandit Warlord 206
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 256
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 112
Ugin, the Ineffable 106
Huatli, Radiant Champion 89
Daretti, Scrap Savant 78
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 195
Adarkar Valkyrie 19
Boreal Druid 14
Ice-Fang Coatl 12
Ohran Viper 4
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 192
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 171
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 157
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 91
Hall of the Bandit Lord 56
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 162
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 59
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 34
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 31
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 21
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 158
Great Furnace 135
Seat of the Synod 101
Ancient Den 61
Vault of Whispers 49
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 142
Purphoros, God of the Forge 89
Xenagos, God of Revels 49
Nylea, God of the Hunt 44
Erebos, God of the Dead 42
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Hammer of Purphoros 133
Bident of Thassa 77
Whip of Erebos 70
Bow of Nylea 46
Spear of Heliod 35
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 125
Snow-Covered Mountain 106
Snow-Covered Swamp 101
Snow-Covered Forest 92
Snow-Covered Island 75
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 83
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 77
Karn's Temporal Sundering 61
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 58
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 42
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 72
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 37
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 25
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 70
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 49
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 26
Sharuum the Hegemon 26
Reaper King 24
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 60
Expansion // Explosion 16
Status // Statue 6
Far // Away 6
Assure // Assemble 4
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 58
Oath of Teferi 26
Oath of Nissa 26
Day of Destiny 22
Oath of Gideon 19
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 50
Skittering Invasion 7
Knowledge Exploitation 4
Notorious Throng 4
Aquitect's Will 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 45
Obsidian Battle-Axe 9
Cloak and Dagger 4
Diviner's Wand 2
Veteran's Armaments 1
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 44
Archetype of Endurance 32
Archetype of Aggression 29
Archetype of Imagination 24
Archetype of Courage 20
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 42
Mouth // Feed 18
Insult // Injury 17
Find // Finality 9
Flower // Flourish 6
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 40
Bitterblossom 20
Boggart Shenanigans 14
Lignify 12
Hoofprints of the Stag 4
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 38
Arcum's Astrolabe 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 37
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 34
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 28
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 36
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 20
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 31
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 29
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 28
Repudiate // Replicate 24
Commit // Memory 13
Heaven // Earth 3
Leave // Chance 3
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 26
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 24
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 21
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 20
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 18
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 15
Not of This World 14
Shields of Velis Vel 7
Faerie Trickery 4
Blades of Velis Vel 3
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 14
Tombstone Stairwell 2
Eye of Singularity 2
Hall of Gemstone 2
Koskun Falls 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 13
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 11
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 11
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 10
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 8
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 8
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 7
Incubation // Incongruity 3
Spring // Mind 2
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 6
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 6
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 6
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 6
Snow Land
Arctic Flats 5
Scrying Sheets 4
Frost Marsh 2
Highland Weald 2
Mouth of Ronom 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 5
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 5
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 4
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 4
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 4
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 4
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 4
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 3
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 3
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 3
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 2
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 2
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 2
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 2
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 1
Creature — Unicorn // Sorcery
Lonesome Unicorn // Rider in Need 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Host Creature
Feisty Stegosaurus 1
Big Boa Constrictor 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 1
Creature — Goblin Warrior // Legendary Creature
Akki Lavarunner // Tok-Tok, Volcano Born 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 1
Gelid Shackles 1
Cover of Winter 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Ghired, Conclave Exile 298
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 82
Yarok, the Desecrated 43
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 41
Godo, Bandit Warlord 36
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 34
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 30
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 28
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 28
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 27
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 26
Narset, Enlightened Master 23
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 22
Reaper King 22
Kaalia of the Vast 21
Aurelia, the Warleader 19
Etali, Primal Storm 17
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 17
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 16
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 14
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 14
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 14
Krenko, Mob Boss 14
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 14
Akiri, Line-Slinger 13
Breya, Etherium Shaper 13
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 12
Riku of Two Reflections 12
Etrata, the Silencer 11
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 11
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 11
Rakdos, the Showstopper 11
Saskia the Unyielding 11
The Ur-Dragon 11
Zurgo Helmsmasher 11
Alela, Artful Provocateur 10
Arahbo, Roar of the World 10
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 10
Tahngarth, First Mate 10
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 10
Morophon, the Boundless 9
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 9
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 9
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 9
Ayara, First of Locthwain 8
Kykar, Wind's Fury 8
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 8
Saheeli, the Gifted 8
Sephara, Sky's Blade 8
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 7
Kenrith, the Returned King 7
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 7
Queen Marchesa 7
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 7
Teysa Karlov 7
Urza, Lord High Artificer 7
Volrath, the Shapestealer 7
Greven, Predator Captain 6
Rayami, First of the Fallen 6
Sharuum the Hegemon 6
Sram, Senior Edificer 6
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 6
Admiral Beckett Brass 5
Edgar Markov 5
Feather, the Redeemed 5
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 5
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 5
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 5
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 5
Naban, Dean of Iteration 5
Neheb, the Eternal 5
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 5
Sigarda, Host of Herons 5
Valduk, Keeper of the Flame 5
Zur the Enchanter 5
Brion Stoutarm 4
Darien, King of Kjeldor 4
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 4
God-Eternal Oketra 4
Grand Warlord Radha 4
Karona, False God 4
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin 4
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 4
Merieke Ri Berit 4
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 4
Rubinia Soulsinger 4
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 4
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 4
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor 4
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 3
Atemsis, All-Seeing 3
Chulane, Teller of Tales 3
Dakkon Blackblade 3
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 3
Diaochan, Artful Beauty 3
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 3
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 3
Feldon of the Third Path 3
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 3
Hallar, the Firefletcher 3
Iroas, God of Victory 3
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 3
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 3
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 3
Maralen of the Mornsong 3
Marchesa, the Black Rose 3
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 3
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 3
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 3
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 3
Pashalik Mons 3
Prime Speaker Vannifar 3
Questing Beast 3
Rith, the Awakener 3
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 3
Sen Triplets 3
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 3
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 3
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 3
Tana, the Bloodsower 3
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 3
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 3
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 3
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 3
Vorel of the Hull Clade 3
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger 3
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 3
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 3
Zacama, Primal Calamity 3
Angus Mackenzie 2
Anje Falkenrath 2
Arcades, the Strategist 2
Athreos, God of Passage 2
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 2
Captain Sisay 2
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 2
Daretti, Scrap Savant 2
Daxos of Meletis 2
Dragonlord Silumgar 2
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames 2
Elsha of the Infinite 2
Emrakul, the Promised End 2
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 2
Evra, Halcyon Witness 2
Gorm the Great 2
Grismold, the Dreadsower 2
Grothama, All-Devouring 2
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 2
Jhoira of the Ghitu 2
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 2
Karn, Silver Golem 2
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 2
Kruphix, God of Horizons 2
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 2
Mairsil, the Pretender 2
Marrow-Gnawer 2
Mayael the Anima 2
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 2
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 2
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 2
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 2
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 2
Norin the Wary 2
Nylea, God of the Hunt 2
Omnath, Locus of Rage 2
Rafiq of the Many 2
Rankle, Master of Pranks 2
Reki, the History of Kamigawa 2
Rhys the Redeemed 2
Roon of the Hidden Realm 2
Ruhan of the Fomori 2
Samut, Voice of Dissent 2
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 2
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 2
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 2
Stangg 2
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 2
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
The Scarab God 2
Thrasios, Triton Hero 2
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 2
Xenagos, God of Revels 2
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 2
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn 2
Adamaro, First to Desire 1
Adriana, Captain of the Guard 1
Akroma, Angel of Fury 1
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 1
Animar, Soul of Elements 1
Arasta of the Endless Web 1
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 1
Arvad the Cursed 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice 1
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 1
Balan, Wandering Knight 1
Bladewing the Risen 1
Brago, King Eternal 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 1
Cao Ren, Wei Commander 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Daughter of Autumn 1
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 1
Djeru, With Eyes Open 1
Dragonlord Ojutai 1
Empress Galina 1
Ephara, God of the Polis 1
Erebos, God of the Dead 1
Estrid, the Masked 1
Firesong and Sunspeaker 1
Frankie Peanuts 1
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Geth, Lord of the Vault 1
Glissa, the Traitor 1
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Heartless Hidetsugu 1
Hope of Ghirapur 1
Horde of Notions 1
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 1
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 1
Jareth, Leonine Titan 1
Jenara, Asura of War 1
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 1
Kaervek the Merciless 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Kess, Dissident Mage 1
Kestia, the Cultivator 1
Kokusho, the Evening Star 1
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 1
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 1
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Linvala, Keeper of Silence 1
Lovisa Coldeyes 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Lyra Dawnbringer 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Marath, Will of the Wild 1
Maraxus of Keld 1
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1
Massacre Girl 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 1
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 1
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 1
Mowu, Loyal Companion 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 1
Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath 1
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen 1
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 1
Oketra the True 1
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Pia and Kiran Nalaar 1
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 1
Progenitus 1
Purphoros, God of the Forge 1
Ramos, Dragon Engine 1
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1
Ravos, Soultender 1
Razaketh, the Foulblooded 1
Rhonas the Indomitable 1
Rhys the Exiled 1
Rosheen Meanderer 1
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 1
Sai, Master Thopterist 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Seizan, Perverter of Truth 1
Selvala, Explorer Returned 1
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 1
Sheoldred, Whispering One 1
Shisato, Whispering Hunter 1
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Squee, the Immortal 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Syr Konrad, the Grim 1
Szadek, Lord of Secrets 1
Taigam, Ojutai Master 1
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 1
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 1
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1
The Big Idea 1
The Gitrog Monster 1
The Locust God 1
The Mimeoplasm 1
The Scorpion God 1
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 1
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 1
Toshiro Umezawa 1
Tromokratis 1
Trostani Discordant 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger 1
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Urabrask the Hidden 1
Vilis, Broker of Blood 1
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 1
Yasova Dragonclaw 1
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 1
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1
Zo-Zu the Punisher 1