Inexorable Tide

Inexorable Tide

Whenever you cast a spell, proliferate. (Choose any number of permanents and/or players, then give each another counter of each kind already there.)

Frequent Cards
Enchantment
Simic Ascendancy 175
Hardened Scales 157
Doubling Season 145
Rhystic Study 122
Land
Command Tower 396
Karn's Bastion 322
Evolving Wilds 210
Reliquary Tower 203
Exotic Orchard 193
Artifact
Sol Ring 392
Contagion Engine 191
Astral Cornucopia 170
Chromatic Lantern 165
Contagion Clasp 158
Sorcery
Tezzeret's Gambit 295
Cultivate 194
Contentious Plan 159
Kodama's Reach 152
Farseek 123
Creature
Evolution Sage 255
Thrummingbird 242
Flux Channeler 237
Deepglow Skate 204
Spark Double 181
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 204
Counterspell 189
Fuel for the Cause 136
Inspiring Call 121
Beast Within 119
Legendary Creature
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 165
Vorel of the Hull Clade 151
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 150
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 141
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 139
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 120
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 12
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 9
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 3
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 3
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 119
Oath of Gideon 75
Oath of Nissa 75
Oath of Ajani 57
Oath of Jace 56
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 103
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets 95
Tamiyo, Field Researcher 90
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar 90
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 86
Artifact Creature
Crystalline Crawler 99
Solemn Simulacrum 72
Core Prowler 55
Plague Myr 51
Corpse Cur 39
Legendary Artifact
The Chain Veil 94
Helm of the Host 24
Mox Amber 16
Bolas's Citadel 14
Thran Temporal Gateway 12
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 61
Urza's Ruinous Blast 60
Karn's Temporal Sundering 31
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 14
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 8
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 41
Snow-Covered Plains 26
Snow-Covered Forest 26
Snow-Covered Swamp 24
Snow-Covered Mountain 15
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 40
Inventors' Fair 24
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 14
Academy Ruins 10
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 9
Sorcery // Sorcery
Give // Take 30
Find // Finality 8
Flesh // Blood 4
Supply // Demand 3
Dusk // Dawn 3
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bow of Nylea 25
Bident of Thassa 18
Spear of Heliod 3
Whip of Erebos 2
Hammer of Purphoros 1
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 23
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 20
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 2
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 23
Ramos, Dragon Engine 21
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 6
Memnarch 5
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 3
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 20
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 19
Wear // Tear 5
Depose // Deploy 2
Invert // Invent 2
Fire // Ice 1
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 18
Darksteel Citadel 18
Vault of Whispers 10
Great Furnace 9
Tree of Tales 7
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 17
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 16
Kruphix, God of Horizons 15
Nylea, God of the Hunt 5
Keranos, God of Storms 4
Ephara, God of the Polis 1
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 16
Commit // Memory 6
Warrant // Warden 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 12
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 11
Discovery // Dispersal 1
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 8
Ice-Fang Coatl 3
Boreal Druid 1
Ohran Viper 1
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 7
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 6
Enchantment Creature
Perplexing Chimera 5
Archetype of Imagination 4
Archetype of Endurance 4
Chromanticore 4
Eidolon of Blossoms 3
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 5
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 4
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 4
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 3
Notorious Throng 3
Knowledge Exploitation 2
Hunting Triad 2
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 3
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 3
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 3
Hoofprints of the Stag 2
Merrow Commerce 2
Lignify 2
Eldrazi Conscription 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 1
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 1
Koskun Falls 1
In the Eye of Chaos 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Tribal Instant
Stream of Unconsciousness 1
Faerie Trickery 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 122
Volrath, the Shapestealer 47
Vorel of the Hull Clade 25
Ramos, Dragon Engine 18
Rowan Kenrith 18
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 16
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 15
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 15
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 14
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 13
Experiment Kraj 11
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 11
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 10
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 10
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 9
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 7
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 7
Yarok, the Desecrated 7
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 6
Animar, Soul of Elements 6
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 6
Elsha of the Infinite 5
Kykar, Wind's Fury 5
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 5
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 5
Angus Mackenzie 4
Kenrith, the Returned King 4
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 4
Marchesa, the Black Rose 4
Jenara, Asura of War 3
Narset, Enlightened Master 3
Saheeli, the Gifted 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Skeleton Ship 3
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 2
Maelstrom Wanderer 2
Niambi, Faithful Healer 2
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 2
Urza, Lord High Artificer 2
Vorosh, the Hunter 2
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 1
Kess, Dissident Mage 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Prime Speaker Vannifar 1
Prime Speaker Zegana 1
Sharuum the Hegemon 1
Taigam, Ojutai Master 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
The Mimeoplasm 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Will Kenrith 1
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 1
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 1