Kodama's Reach

Kodama's Reach

Search your library for up to two basic land cards, reveal those cards, and put one onto the battlefield tapped and the other into your hand. Then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Cultivate 4503
Farseek 2497
Rampant Growth 2423
Explosive Vegetation 1477
Artifact
Sol Ring 4150
Lightning Greaves 1903
Swiftfoot Boots 1620
Chromatic Lantern 1315
Commander's Sphere 1092
Land
Command Tower 3914
Evolving Wilds 2453
Terramorphic Expanse 2142
Reliquary Tower 1902
Exotic Orchard 1593
Instant
Beast Within 2498
Swords to Plowshares 1467
Krosan Grip 1345
Heroic Intervention 1136
Cyclonic Rift 960
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 2212
Eternal Witness 1772
Avenger of Zendikar 1091
Reclamation Sage 1088
Acidic Slime 991
Enchantment
Zendikar Resurgent 1060
Guardian Project 970
Rhythm of the Wild 862
Elemental Bond 782
Mirari's Wake 749
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 871
Burnished Hart 223
Steel Hellkite 178
Metallic Mimic 147
Baleful Strix 123
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 605
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 447
Etali, Primal Storm 446
Omnath, Locus of Rage 403
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 381
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 602
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 180
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 64
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 31
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 20
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 525
Snow-Covered Swamp 288
Snow-Covered Island 276
Snow-Covered Mountain 239
Snow-Covered Plains 228
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 498
Archetype of Endurance 222
Eidolon of Blossoms 120
Nyx Weaver 75
Archetype of Imagination 65
Legendary Planeswalker
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 497
Nissa, Who Shakes the World 404
Garruk, Primal Hunter 394
Nissa, Vital Force 338
Domri, Anarch of Bolas 221
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 484
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 304
Gaea's Cradle 174
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 158
Phyrexian Tower 118
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 471
Blackblade Reforged 272
Sword of the Animist 271
Rhonas's Monument 237
Bolas's Citadel 125
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 366
Boreal Druid 74
Ice-Fang Coatl 74
Ohran Viper 68
Adarkar Valkyrie 11
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Nylea, God of the Hunt 288
Xenagos, God of Revels 282
Iroas, God of Victory 217
Kruphix, God of Horizons 196
Purphoros, God of the Forge 177
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 256
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 247
Oath of Nissa 78
Oath of Teferi 68
Oath of Gideon 48
Oath of Ajani 45
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bow of Nylea 219
Bident of Thassa 157
Hammer of Purphoros 135
Whip of Erebos 97
Spear of Heliod 44
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 217
Ramos, Dragon Engine 132
Reaper King 30
Hope of Ghirapur 27
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 25
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 180
Diviner's Wand 4
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Cloak and Dagger 1
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 163
Urza's Ruinous Blast 137
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 107
Karn's Temporal Sundering 95
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 58
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 159
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 139
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 117
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 115
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 89
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 36
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 92
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 92
Elvish Promenade 24
Aquitect's Will 18
Knowledge Exploitation 11
Hunting Triad 10
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 90
Eldrazi Conscription 75
Merrow Commerce 38
Bitterblossom 38
Hoofprints of the Stag 8
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 86
Find // Finality 53
Driven // Despair 41
Mouth // Feed 32
Life // Death 30
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 77
Hall of Gemstone 27
Koskun Falls 15
Living Plane 5
Mystic Decree 5
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 72
Crib Swap 52
Not of This World 14
Blades of Velis Vel 13
Reach of Branches 12
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 60
Commit // Memory 30
Heaven // Earth 29
Response // Resurgence 9
Destined // Lead 9
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 55
Wear // Tear 38
Status // Statue 29
Ready // Willing 16
Collision // Colossus 8
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 53
Solitary Hunter // One of the Pack 2
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 53
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 41
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 8
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 37
Spring // Mind 11
Discovery // Dispersal 6
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 34
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 32
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 30
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 29
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 28
Tree of Tales 24
Vault of Whispers 18
Seat of the Synod 18
Great Furnace 16
Snow Land
Highland Weald 23
Arctic Flats 13
Mouth of Ronom 11
Frost Marsh 9
Boreal Shelf 9
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 22
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 21
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 21
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 12
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 10
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 7
Ulvenwald Mystics // Ulvenwald Primordials 4
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 19
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 16
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 16
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 13
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 13
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 18
Arcum's Astrolabe 12
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 18
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 16
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 8
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 5
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 4
Tangleclaw Werewolf // Fibrous Entangler 3
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 15
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 15
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 15
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 14
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 13
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 13
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 12
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 4
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 10
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 9
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 9
Winter's Rest 8
Gelid Shackles 6
Cover of Winter 6
Glacial Plating 2
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 8
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 7
Icehide Golem 2
Phyrexian Ironfoot 2
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 7
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 6
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 3
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 6
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 5
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 5
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 5
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 5
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 4
Callow Jushi // Jaraku the Interloper 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 4
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 4
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 3
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 3
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 3
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 3
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 2
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 2
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 2
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 2
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 1
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Legendary Artifact Creature — Autobot // Legendary Artifact Creature
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 248
Ghired, Conclave Exile 227
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 194
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 137
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 114
Yarok, the Desecrated 111
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 100
Morophon, the Boundless 92
The Ur-Dragon 92
Lord Windgrace 91
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 79
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 78
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 72
Volrath, the Shapestealer 64
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 63
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 62
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 61
Riku of Two Reflections 61
Kenrith, the Returned King 59
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 57
Maelstrom Wanderer 57
Chulane, Teller of Tales 56
Omnath, Locus of Rage 55
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 52
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 51
Arcades, the Strategist 50
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 48
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 47
Ghave, Guru of Spores 46
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 45
Grismold, the Dreadsower 44
Saskia the Unyielding 43
Zacama, Primal Calamity 43
Kruphix, God of Horizons 42
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 41
The Gitrog Monster 40
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 39
Thrasios, Triton Hero 37
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 36
Animar, Soul of Elements 35
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 33
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 33
Wort, the Raidmother 33
Mayael the Anima 32
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 32
Ramos, Dragon Engine 31
Rayami, First of the Fallen 31
Roon of the Hidden Realm 31
Thantis, the Warweaver 30
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 29
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 29
Xenagos, God of Revels 29
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 28
General Tazri 27
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 27
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 27
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 26
The Mimeoplasm 24
Vorel of the Hull Clade 24
Arahbo, Roar of the World 23
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 23
Omnath, Locus of Mana 23
Surrak Dragonclaw 23
Damia, Sage of Stone 22
Mowu, Loyal Companion 21
Titania, Protector of Argoth 21
Rafiq of the Many 20
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 20
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 20
Tuvasa the Sunlit 20
Doran, the Siege Tower 19
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 19
Horde of Notions 19
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 19
Marath, Will of the Wild 19
Reaper King 19
Tahngarth, First Mate 19
The First Sliver 19
Karametra, God of Harvests 18
Phelddagrif 18
Rosheen Meanderer 18
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 18
Experiment Kraj 17
Gahiji, Honored One 17
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 17
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 17
Sigarda, Host of Herons 17
Uril, the Miststalker 17
Grumgully, the Generous 16
Yasova Dragonclaw 16
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 15
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 15
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 14
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 14
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 14
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 14
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 14
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 14
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 14
Sliver Hivelord 14
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 14
Anafenza, the Foremost 13
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 13
Kresh the Bloodbraided 13
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 13
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 12
Hallar, the Firefletcher 12
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 12
Prime Speaker Zegana 12
Progenitus 12
Rhys the Redeemed 12
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 12
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 12
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 12
Sliver Overlord 12
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 12
Atarka, World Render 11
Child of Alara 11
Estrid, the Masked 11
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 11
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 11
Jenara, Asura of War 11
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 11
Selvala, Explorer Returned 11
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 10
Grand Warlord Radha 10
Karona, False God 10
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 10
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 10
Prime Speaker Vannifar 10
Rubinia Soulsinger 10
Samut, Voice of Dissent 10
Borborygmos Enraged 9
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 9
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 9
Yeva, Nature's Herald 9
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 8
Hazezon Tamar 8
Intet, the Dreamer 8
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 8
Questing Beast 8
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 8
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 8
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 8
Tymna the Weaver 8
Angus Mackenzie 7
Daghatar the Adamant 7
Gaddock Teeg 7
Glissa, the Traitor 7
Gorm the Great 7
Grothama, All-Devouring 7
Grunn, the Lonely King 7
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 7
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 7
Ravos, Soultender 7
Rhonas the Indomitable 7
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 7
Tana, the Bloodsower 7
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 7
Marwyn, the Nurturer 6
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 6
Reki, the History of Kamigawa 6
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 6
Teneb, the Harvester 6
Thromok the Insatiable 6
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 6
Vial Smasher the Fierce 6
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 6
Baru, Fist of Krosa 5
Darigaaz Reincarnated 5
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 5
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury 5
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 5
Kestia, the Cultivator 5
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 5
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 5
Nikya of the Old Ways 5
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 5
Patron of the Orochi 5
Pharika, God of Affliction 5
Rith, the Awakener 5
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 5
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 5
Sisters of Stone Death 5
Virtus the Veiled 5
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger 5
Anthousa, Setessan Hero 4
Captain Sisay 4
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa 4
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 4
Nylea, Keen-Eyed 4
Sliver Queen 4
Thelon of Havenwood 4
Thrun, the Last Troll 4
Adun Oakenshield 3
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 3
Nylea, God of the Hunt 3
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 3
Saffi Eriksdotter 3
Shattergang Brothers 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Vorosh, the Hunter 3
Akiri, Line-Slinger 2
Atogatog 2
Cromat 2
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Iname as One 2
Radha, Heart of Keld 2
Rhys the Exiled 2
Rishkar, Peema Renegade 2
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 2
Sekki, Seasons' Guide 2
Seshiro the Anointed 2
Seton, Krosan Protector 2
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 2
Trostani Discordant 2
Vaevictis Asmadi 2
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 2
Vhati il-Dal 2
Xira Arien 2
Zaxara, the Exemplary 2
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 2
Borborygmos 1
Brokkos, Apex of Forever 1
Chorus of the Conclave 1
Dragonlord Dromoka 1
Dromoka, the Eternal 1
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen 1
Emiel the Blessed 1
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 1
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman 1
Glint-Eye Nephilim 1
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician 1
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Iname, Life Aspect 1
Ink-Treader Nephilim 1
Isao, Enlightened Bushi 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Iwamori of the Open Fist 1
Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Kaysa 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Lord Magnus 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer 1
Multani, Maro-Sorcerer 1
Nemata, Grove Guardian 1
Nethroi, Apex of Death 1
Neyith of the Dire Hunt 1
Otrimi, the Ever-Playful 1
Polukranos, World Eater 1
Radha, Heir to Keld 1
Sakiko, Mother of Summer 1
Shisato, Whispering Hunter 1
Shizuko, Caller of Autumn 1
Silvos, Rogue Elemental 1
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas 1
Stangg 1
Surrak, the Hunt Caller 1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher 1
Thriss, Nantuko Primus 1
Tolsimir Wolfblood 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1