Krenko, Mob Boss

Krenko, Mob Boss

{T}: Create X 1/1 red Goblin creature tokens, where X is the number of Goblins you control.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Creature
Pashalik Mons 243
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin 239
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 127
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 126
Artifact
Sol Ring 358
Skullclamp 318
Ruby Medallion 169
Ashnod's Altar 156
Lightning Greaves 156
Creature
Siege-Gang Commander 345
Goblin Matron 325
Skirk Prospector 301
Goblin Warchief 281
Beetleback Chief 258
Enchantment
Impact Tremors 280
Goblin Bombardment 225
Outpost Siege 135
Quest for the Goblin Lord 128
Fervor 112
Instant
Chaos Warp 251
Brightstone Ritual 198
Battle Hymn 183
Massive Raid 103
Reverberate 73
Sorcery
Krenko's Command 247
Hordeling Outburst 239
Dragon Fodder 239
Empty the Warrens 163
Vandalblast 162
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 215
Athreos, God of Passage 3
Xenagos, God of Revels 3
Iroas, God of Victory 3
Nylea, God of the Hunt 2
Land
Forgotten Cave 133
Command Tower 107
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle 99
Myriad Landscape 98
Temple of the False God 80
Tribal Enchantment
Boggart Shenanigans 119
Hoofprints of the Stag 1
Bitterblossom 1
Eldrazi Conscription 1
Legendary Artifact
Throne of the God-Pharaoh 118
Hazoret's Monument 75
Helm of the Host 42
Sword of the Animist 37
Pyromancer's Goggles 32
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Hammer of Purphoros 95
Bident of Thassa 7
Whip of Erebos 6
Bow of Nylea 2
Spear of Heliod 1
Legendary Land
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 93
Kher Keep 88
Inventors' Fair 26
Hall of the Bandit Lord 23
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 15
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 84
Iron Myr 68
Burnished Hart 51
Metallic Mimic 50
Myr Battlesphere 47
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 72
Cloak and Dagger 9
Veteran's Armaments 5
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 54
Darksteel Citadel 35
Seat of the Synod 14
Vault of Whispers 7
Tree of Tales 1
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Mountain 49
Snow-Covered Forest 6
Snow-Covered Swamp 5
Snow-Covered Island 2
Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Torch of Defiance 34
Daretti, Scrap Savant 24
Xenagos, the Reveler 23
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame 21
Chandra, Flamecaller 19
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 25
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 14
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 8
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 24
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 2
Hope of Ghirapur 2
Breya, Etherium Shaper 1
Reaper King 1
Sorcery // Sorcery
Insult // Injury 24
Boom // Bust 3
Never // Return 1
Dusk // Dawn 1
Snow Creature
Thermopod 19
Ohran Frostfang 2
Alpine Guide 1
Boreal Druid 1
Legendary Sorcery
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 17
Karn's Temporal Sundering 2
Tribal Instant
Tarfire 15
Nameless Inversion 2
Crib Swap 2
Faerie Trickery 1
Blades of Velis Vel 1
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Vance's Blasting Cannons // Spitfire Bastion 15
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 12
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 9
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 2
Tribal Sorcery
Warren Weirding 14
Fodder Launch 12
Skittering Invasion 12
Boggart Birth Rite 9
All Is Dust 3
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 13
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Aggression 12
Eidolon of the Great Revel 3
Agent of Erebos 2
Archetype of Finality 2
Eidolon of Blossoms 1
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 6
Creature — Goblin Warrior // Legendary Creature
Akki Lavarunner // Tok-Tok, Volcano Born 4
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 4
Mouth of Ronom 3
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 3
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 3
Expansion // Explosion 1
Depose // Deploy 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 2
World Enchantment
Chaosphere 2
Storm World 1
Gravity Sphere 1
Concordant Crossroads 1
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 2
Farm // Market 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 2
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Commander Decks
Krenko, Mob Boss 149
Decks
Purphoros, God of the Forge 38
Zada, Hedron Grinder 38
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin 21
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 20
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 20
Norin the Wary 18
Pashalik Mons 16
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 15
Wort, Boggart Auntie 14
Wort, the Raidmother 14
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 12
Grumgully, the Generous 9
Shattergang Brothers 7
Syr Carah, the Bold 4
Thromok the Insatiable 4
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician 3
Kykar, Wind's Fury 3
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 3
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 3
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 3
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 2
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 2
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 2
Feldon of the Third Path 2
Iroas, God of Victory 2
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 2
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 2
Queen Marchesa 2
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 2
Squee, the Immortal 2
Tymna the Weaver 2
Zo-Zu the Punisher 2
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Balthor the Stout 1
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit 1
Breya, Etherium Shaper 1
Child of Alara 1
Feather, the Redeemed 1
Furnace of Rath 1
Ghired, Conclave Exile 1
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 1
Grand Warlord Radha 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider 1
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Maraxus of Keld 1
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 1
Márton Stromgald 1
Mogis, God of Slaughter 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 1
Neheb, the Eternal 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Thantis, the Warweaver 1
The Ur-Dragon 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 1