Lonely Sandbar

Lonely Sandbar

Lonely Sandbar enters the battlefield tapped. {T}: Add {U}. Cycling {U} ({U}, Discard this card: Draw a card.)

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 709
Reliquary Tower 608
Evolving Wilds 517
Terramorphic Expanse 441
Artifact
Sol Ring 927
Mind Stone 446
Commander's Sphere 421
Lightning Greaves 342
Swiftfoot Boots 332
Instant
Counterspell 639
Brainstorm 502
Cyclonic Rift 399
Negate 372
Fact or Fiction 332
Sorcery
Ponder 394
Treasure Cruise 274
Windfall 243
Preordain 233
Faithless Looting 164
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 284
Burnished Hart 165
Psychosis Crawler 156
Etherium Sculptor 91
Baleful Strix 73
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 256
Mystic Remora 197
Propaganda 149
Leyline of Anticipation 148
Jace's Sanctum 131
Creature
Mulldrifter 230
Laboratory Maniac 221
Archaeomancer 206
Goblin Electromancer 140
Spark Double 128
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 200
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 192
Ashiok, Dream Render 89
Ral, Storm Conduit 84
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 73
Legendary Creature
Talrand, Sky Summoner 187
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 177
Baral, Chief of Compliance 147
Nezahal, Primal Tide 123
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 110
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 154
Whip of Erebos 12
Bow of Nylea 4
Hammer of Purphoros 3
Spear of Heliod 2
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 133
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 52
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 14
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 127
Darksteel Citadel 93
Great Furnace 29
Vault of Whispers 12
Ancient Den 10
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 125
Snow-Covered Swamp 48
Snow-Covered Mountain 27
Snow-Covered Forest 26
Snow-Covered Plains 24
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 120
Repudiate // Replicate 14
Consign // Oblivion 12
Farm // Market 4
Warrant // Warden 3
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 105
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 30
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 18
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 7
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 5
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 100
Far // Away 15
Wear // Tear 12
Refuse // Cooperate 12
Invert // Invent 11
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 97
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 92
Geier Reach Sanitarium 82
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 68
Academy Ruins 65
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 62
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 73
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 16
Urza's Ruinous Blast 10
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 8
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 3
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 58
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 58
Keranos, God of Storms 35
Purphoros, God of the Forge 28
Ephara, God of the Polis 27
Kruphix, God of Horizons 14
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 54
Helm of the Host 45
Mox Amber 45
Alhammarret's Archive 35
Kefnet's Monument 34
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 46
Courser of Kruphix 38
Perplexing Chimera 32
Nyx Weaver 19
Eidolon of Rhetoric 14
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 43
Arcum's Astrolabe 7
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 42
Legendary Artifact Creature
Memnarch 34
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 18
Hope of Ghirapur 17
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 15
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 10
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 32
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 26
In Bolas's Clutches 17
Oath of Jace 17
Oath of Liliana 8
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 31
Incubation // Incongruity 17
Spring // Mind 7
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 31
Notorious Throng 10
Knowledge Exploitation 8
Aquitect's Will 6
Summon the School 2
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 25
Faerie Trickery 10
Thieves' Fortune 4
Sage's Dousing 3
Peppersmoke 1
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 22
Never // Return 18
Connive // Concoct 17
Life // Death 12
Insult // Injury 6
Snow Creature
Adarkar Valkyrie 19
Ice-Fang Coatl 5
Ohran Viper 5
Ohran Frostfang 4
Blizzard Specter 2
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 18
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 16
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 13
Tribal Enchantment
Merrow Commerce 11
Eldrazi Conscription 10
Bitterblossom 7
Lignify 6
Militia's Pride 1
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 9
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 9
Cloak and Dagger 8
Diviner's Wand 5
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 9
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 7
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 7
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 7
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 7
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 4
Snow Land
Boreal Shelf 7
Scrying Sheets 5
Frostwalk Bastion 4
Frost Marsh 4
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 7
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 7
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 6
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 5
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Winter's Rest 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 3
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 2
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 2
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 2
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 2
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
World Enchantment
Tombstone Stairwell 2
Serra Aviary 1
Teferi's Realm 1
Concordant Crossroads 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Creature — Specter // Sorcery
Reaper of Night // Harvest Fear 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 77
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 57
Zur the Enchanter 45
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 41
Elsha of the Infinite 34
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 31
The Locust God 30
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 26
Talrand, Sky Summoner 22
God-Eternal Kefnet 19
Kykar, Wind's Fury 19
Urza, Lord High Artificer 19
Brago, King Eternal 18
Baral, Chief of Compliance 16
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 16
Yarok, the Desecrated 16
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 14
Ephara, God of the Polis 14
Kess, Dissident Mage 14
Atemsis, All-Seeing 13
Braids, Conjurer Adept 13
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 13
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 12
Naban, Dean of Iteration 12
The Mimeoplasm 12
Jhoira of the Ghitu 11
Jori En, Ruin Diver 11
Sai, Master Thopterist 11
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 10
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 10
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 10
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 10
Prime Speaker Vannifar 10
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 10
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 10
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 10
Varina, Lich Queen 10
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 9
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 9
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 9
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 9
Vorel of the Hull Clade 9
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 8
Fblthp, the Lost 8
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 8
Memnarch 8
Oona, Queen of the Fae 8
Rowan Kenrith 8
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 8
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 7
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 7
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 7
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 7
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 7
Thassa, God of the Sea 7
The Scarab God 7
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 6
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 6
Gisa and Geralf 6
Saheeli, the Gifted 6
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 6
Etrata, the Silencer 5
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 5
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 5
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 5
Kami of the Crescent Moon 5
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 5
Alela, Artful Provocateur 4
Arcanis the Omnipotent 4
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 4
Damia, Sage of Stone 4
Empress Galina 4
Gadwick, the Wizened 4
Isperia the Inscrutable 4
Keranos, God of Storms 4
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 4
Lazav, the Multifarious 4
Melek, Izzet Paragon 4
Rayami, First of the Fallen 4
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 4
Tibor and Lumia 4
Admiral Beckett Brass 3
Arcades, the Strategist 3
Daxos of Meletis 3
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 3
Dragonlord Ojutai 3
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 3
Estrid, the Masked 3
Experiment Kraj 3
Gavi, Nest Warden 3
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 3
Kaho, Minamo Historian 3
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 3
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 3
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 3
Prime Speaker Zegana 3
Reveka, Wizard Savant 3
Roon of the Hidden Realm 3
Sakashima the Impostor 3
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 3
Taigam, Ojutai Master 3
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 3
Volrath, the Shapestealer 3
Zedruu the Greathearted 3
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 2
Alexi, Zephyr Mage 2
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 2
Azor, the Lawbringer 2
Blind Seer 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 2
Dragonlord Silumgar 2
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 2
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 2
Kefnet the Mindful 2
Kruphix, God of Horizons 2
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose 2
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 2
Mistform Ultimus 2
Nebuchadnezzar 2
Niambi, Faithful Healer 2
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 2
Phenax, God of Deception 2
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 2
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 2
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 2
Rielle, the Everwise 2
Sharuum the Hegemon 2
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 2
Sun Quan, Lord of Wu 2
Sygg, River Cutthroat 2
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 2
Taniwha 2
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 2
Thrasios, Triton Hero 2
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 2
Yasova Dragonclaw 2
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 2
Animar, Soul of Elements 1
Arcum Dagsson 1
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 1
Child of Alara 1
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 1
Disciple of Deceit 1
Dromar, the Banisher 1
Esperzoa 1
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
General Tazri 1
Halfdane 1
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 1
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Kestia, the Cultivator 1
Kopala, Warden of Waves 1
Lavinia of the Tenth 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Mairsil, the Pretender 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 1
Narset, Enlightened Master 1
Nezahal, Primal Tide 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 1
Numot, the Devastator 1
Patron of the Moon 1
Phelddagrif 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Rubinia Soulsinger 1
Sedris, the Traitor King 1
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Skeleton Ship 1
Soulherder 1
Stitcher Geralf 1
Sygg, River Guide 1
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 1
Szadek, Lord of Secrets 1
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 1
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 1
Thryx, the Sudden Storm 1
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 1
Uyo, Silent Prophet 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 1
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 1