Mimic Vat

Mimic Vat

Imprint — Whenever a nontoken creature dies, you may exile that card. If you do, return each other card exiled with Mimic Vat to its owner's graveyard. {3}, {T}: Create a token that's a copy of a card exiled with Mimic Vat. It gains haste. Exile it at the beginning of the next end step.

Frequent Cards
Artifact
Sol Ring 1108
Lightning Greaves 677
Idol of Oblivion 419
Soul Foundry 377
Land
Command Tower 938
Evolving Wilds 606
Terramorphic Expanse 547
Myriad Landscape 528
Exotic Orchard 510
Sorcery
Cultivate 627
Farseek 520
Hour of Reckoning 464
Phyrexian Rebirth 452
Shamanic Revelation 426
Legendary Creature
Feldon of the Third Path 563
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 531
Ghired, Conclave Exile 481
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 261
Emmara Tandris 248
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 529
Selesnya Eulogist 453
Angel of Sanctions 430
Rampaging Baloths 425
Giant Adephage 423
Instant
Rootborn Defenses 526
Beast Within 522
Sundering Growth 511
Second Harvest 494
Momentous Fall 363
Enchantment
Elemental Bond 470
Growing Ranks 459
Song of the Worldsoul 452
Intangible Virtue 349
Anointed Procession 310
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 443
Bolas's Citadel 71
Sword of the Animist 64
Tamiyo's Journal 51
Bontu's Monument 34
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 414
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 90
Saheeli, the Gifted 89
Huatli, Radiant Champion 81
Ugin, the Ineffable 77
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 397
Myr Battlesphere 188
Wurmcoil Engine 184
Burnished Hart 181
Duplicant 161
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 365
Adarkar Valkyrie 21
Ohran Viper 5
Ice-Fang Coatl 3
Thermopod 3
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 153
Great Furnace 139
Seat of the Synod 132
Vault of Whispers 29
Ancient Den 17
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 127
Bosh, Iron Golem 34
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 20
Reaper King 15
Memnarch 12
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 124
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 119
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 79
Kher Keep 51
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 47
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Hammer of Purphoros 98
Whip of Erebos 67
Bident of Thassa 50
Bow of Nylea 18
Spear of Heliod 9
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 92
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 81
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 19
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 8
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 7
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 74
Purphoros, God of the Forge 55
Erebos, God of the Dead 33
Xenagos, God of Revels 29
Karametra, God of Harvests 21
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Mountain 68
Snow-Covered Forest 58
Snow-Covered Plains 56
Snow-Covered Swamp 49
Snow-Covered Island 31
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 40
Skittering Invasion 8
Knowledge Exploitation 6
Notorious Throng 6
Feudkiller's Verdict 3
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 39
Cloak and Dagger 4
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Diviner's Wand 1
Artifact // Land
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 35
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 30
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 8
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 29
Eldrazi Conscription 5
Lignify 4
Favor of the Mighty 3
Boggart Shenanigans 3
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 28
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 27
In Bolas's Clutches 8
Night of Souls' Betrayal 4
Oath of Nissa 3
Lich's Mastery 3
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 23
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Sorcery // Sorcery
Mouth // Feed 22
Dusk // Dawn 18
Insult // Injury 7
Find // Finality 4
Connive // Concoct 4
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 18
Expansion // Explosion 16
Refuse // Cooperate 5
Hide // Seek 2
Depose // Deploy 2
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 16
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 16
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 15
Response // Resurgence 7
Thrash // Threat 7
Commit // Memory 6
Heaven // Earth 4
Enchantment Creature
Perplexing Chimera 14
Courser of Kruphix 13
Archetype of Endurance 12
Archetype of Aggression 10
Eidolon of Blossoms 7
Legendary Sorcery
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 14
Karn's Temporal Sundering 11
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 7
Urza's Ruinous Blast 2
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 1
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 13
Crib Swap 8
Not of This World 6
Faerie Trickery 4
Blades of Velis Vel 3
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 11
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 10
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 10
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 10
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 8
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 7
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 7
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 6
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Koskun Falls 4
Eye of Singularity 1
Nether Void 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 6
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 6
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 2
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 6
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 5
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 5
Discovery // Dispersal 2
Spring // Mind 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 4
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 4
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 4
Highland Weald 2
Arctic Flats 2
Frost Marsh 2
Boreal Shelf 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 4
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 4
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 3
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 3
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 3
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 3
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 2
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Ghired, Conclave Exile 451
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 68
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 47
Saheeli, the Gifted 43
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 36
Brion Stoutarm 20
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 19
Massacre Girl 19
Greven, Predator Captain 17
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 16
Reaper King 14
Glissa, the Traitor 13
Riku of Two Reflections 12
Yarok, the Desecrated 12
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 11
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 10
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 10
Teysa Karlov 10
Volrath, the Shapestealer 9
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 8
Daretti, Scrap Savant 8
Ephara, God of the Polis 7
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 7
Breya, Etherium Shaper 6
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 6
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 6
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 6
Norin the Wary 6
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 6
Purphoros, God of the Forge 6
Rhys the Redeemed 6
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 6
Yasova Dragonclaw 6
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 6
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 5
Grumgully, the Generous 5
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 5
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 5
Saskia the Unyielding 5
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 5
Akiri, Line-Slinger 4
Etrata, the Silencer 4
Horobi, Death's Wail 4
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 4
Kresh the Bloodbraided 4
Marath, Will of the Wild 4
Merieke Ri Berit 4
Mistform Ultimus 4
Prime Speaker Vannifar 4
Rankle, Master of Pranks 4
Roon of the Hidden Realm 4
Rubinia Soulsinger 4
Syr Konrad, the Grim 4
Toshiro Umezawa 4
Urza, Lord High Artificer 4
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 4
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 3
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 3
Diaochan, Artful Beauty 3
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 3
Feldon of the Third Path 3
Grismold, the Dreadsower 3
Kaalia of the Vast 3
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 3
Kykar, Wind's Fury 3
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 3
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 3
Prime Speaker Zegana 3
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 3
Rowan Kenrith 3
Sedris, the Traitor King 3
Sen Triplets 3
Shattergang Brothers 3
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 3
The Mimeoplasm 3
Tymaret, the Murder King 3
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 3
Alela, Artful Provocateur 2
Angus Mackenzie 2
Animar, Soul of Elements 2
Anje Falkenrath 2
Ayara, First of Locthwain 2
Chulane, Teller of Tales 2
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 2
Dragonlord Silumgar 2
Erebos, God of the Dead 2
Experiment Kraj 2
Geth, Lord of the Vault 2
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 2
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 2
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 2
Karn, Silver Golem 2
Kess, Dissident Mage 2
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 2
Krenko, Mob Boss 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose 2
Marrow-Gnawer 2
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 2
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 2
Oona, Queen of the Fae 2
Purphoros, Bronze-Blooded 2
Sai, Master Thopterist 2
Sakashima the Impostor 2
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 2
Vela the Night-Clad 2
Zurgo Helmsmasher 2
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 1
Admiral Beckett Brass 1
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 1
Arcades, the Strategist 1
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 1
Arvad the Cursed 1
Atarka, World Render 1
Athreos, Shroud-Veiled 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 1
Barrin, Master Wizard 1
Bladewing the Risen 1
Bontu the Glorified 1
Child of Alara 1
Daxos of Meletis 1
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief 1
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 1
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 1
Elsha of the Infinite 1
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 1
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 1
General Tazri 1
Gerrard Capashen 1
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 1
Ghave, Guru of Spores 1
Ghoulcaller Gisa 1
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 1
God-Eternal Oketra 1
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 1
Grothama, All-Devouring 1
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Halfdane 1
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 1
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 1
Horde of Notions 1
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 1
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 1
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage 1
Jori En, Ruin Diver 1
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Karametra, God of Harvests 1
Karona, False God 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Keiga, the Tide Star 1
Kiku, Night's Flower 1
Klothys, God of Destiny 1
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 1
Krav, the Unredeemed 1
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant // Kuon's Essence 1
Kwende, Pride of Femeref 1
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Mageta the Lion 1
Mangara, the Diplomat 1
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 1
Mogis, God of Slaughter 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Neheb, the Eternal 1
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
Nylea, God of the Hunt 1
Obzedat, Ghost Council 1
Oketra the True 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 1
Patron of the Nezumi 1
Phelddagrif 1
Queen Marchesa 1
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 1
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Ravos, Soultender 1
Rayami, First of the Fallen 1
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 1
Ruhan of the Fomori 1
Saffi Eriksdotter 1
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 1
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 1
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 1
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Sharuum the Hegemon 1
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer 1
Stangg 1
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Taniwha 1
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 1
Tayam, Luminous Enigma 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 1
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 1
Thantis, the Warweaver 1
The Scarab God 1
The Scorpion God 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Thraximundar 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre 1
Varina, Lich Queen 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 1
X 1
Xenagos, God of Revels 1
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 1
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 1
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 1
Zirilan of the Claw 1