Misty Rainforest

Misty Rainforest

{T}, Pay 1 life, Sacrifice Misty Rainforest: Search your library for a Forest or Island card, put it onto the battlefield, then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 1990
Polluted Delta 1723
Flooded Strand 1581
Windswept Heath 1523
Artifact
Sol Ring 2005
Mana Crypt 1020
Chrome Mox 718
Mana Vault 717
Sensei's Divining Top 697
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 1336
Mystical Tutor 909
Counterspell 887
Swan Song 863
Brainstorm 799
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 940
Ponder 677
Preordain 583
Cultivate 577
Farseek 545
Creature
Birds of Paradise 883
Eternal Witness 792
Llanowar Elves 516
Deathrite Shaman 449
Sakura-Tribe Elder 447
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 880
Sylvan Library 840
Mystic Remora 766
Smothering Tithe 422
Carpet of Flowers 420
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 539
Gaea's Cradle 377
Gemstone Caverns 195
Inventors' Fair 152
Academy Ruins 150
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 445
Snow-Covered Forest 359
Snow-Covered Swamp 263
Snow-Covered Plains 176
Snow-Covered Mountain 175
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 425
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 313
Ashiok, Dream Render 243
Tezzeret the Seeker 165
Jace, the Mind Sculptor 160
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 322
Baleful Strix 173
Walking Ballista 168
Phyrexian Metamorph 145
Etherium Sculptor 86
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 319
Mox Amber 174
Bolas's Citadel 90
The Chain Veil 74
Helm of the Host 72
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 279
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 253
The Gitrog Monster 182
Thrasios, Triton Hero 171
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 167
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 250
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 196
Eidolon of Rhetoric 47
Eidolon of Blossoms 43
Nyx Weaver 31
Archetype of Endurance 30
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 146
Ice-Fang Coatl 53
Ohran Frostfang 33
Wall of Shards 8
Ohran Viper 7
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 145
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 133
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 120
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 46
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 13
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 6
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 108
Ramos, Dragon Engine 31
Hope of Ghirapur 28
Reaper King 22
Breya, Etherium Shaper 19
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 106
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 89
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 87
Kruphix, God of Horizons 81
Thassa, God of the Sea 72
Xenagos, God of Revels 63
Karametra, God of Harvests 40
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 85
Darksteel Citadel 48
Great Furnace 39
Vault of Whispers 34
Ancient Den 28
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 83
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 81
Oath of Nissa 68
Oath of Gideon 28
Oath of Ajani 23
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 77
Expansion // Explosion 53
Fire // Ice 12
Far // Away 7
Refuse // Cooperate 6
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 74
Hall of Gemstone 12
Living Plane 7
Nether Void 6
Tombstone Stairwell 3
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 64
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 56
Urza's Ruinous Blast 50
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 21
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 13
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 59
Bow of Nylea 29
Whip of Erebos 22
Spear of Heliod 9
Hammer of Purphoros 5
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 55
Notorious Throng 15
Knowledge Exploitation 8
Elvish Promenade 3
Aquitect's Will 3
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 51
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 27
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 18
Sorcery // Sorcery
Life // Death 50
Dusk // Dawn 23
Find // Finality 8
Mouth // Feed 7
Rags // Riches 7
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 43
Lignify 24
Eldrazi Conscription 20
Merrow Commerce 10
Bound in Silence 1
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 42
Consign // Oblivion 16
Repudiate // Replicate 16
Leave // Chance 4
Farm // Market 3
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 28
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 23
Diviner's Wand 2
Cloak and Dagger 1
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 22
Arcum's Astrolabe 15
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 17
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 15
Shields of Velis Vel 14
Not of This World 10
Sage's Dousing 9
Blades of Velis Vel 6
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 15
Scrying Sheets 4
Frostwalk Bastion 3
Arctic Flats 2
Highland Weald 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 14
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 13
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 13
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 11
Incubation // Incongruity 10
Spring // Mind 6
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 11
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 9
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 7
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 6
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 6
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 6
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 5
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 5
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 5
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 4
Winter's Rest 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 4
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 3
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 2
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 2
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 2
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 2
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 2
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 2
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 2
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Thrasios, Triton Hero 92
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 83
Yarok, the Desecrated 76
Chulane, Teller of Tales 69
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 63
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 61
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 58
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 47
Elsha of the Infinite 43
Morophon, the Boundless 42
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 42
Kenrith, the Returned King 39
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 38
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 36
The Gitrog Monster 36
Kess, Dissident Mage 34
Kykar, Wind's Fury 34
Urza, Lord High Artificer 34
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 31
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 30
Lord Windgrace 30
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 30
Animar, Soul of Elements 27
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 26
Volrath, the Shapestealer 24
Maelstrom Wanderer 22
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 22
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 22
Zur the Enchanter 21
The First Sliver 20
Tuvasa the Sunlit 19
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 18
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 18
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 18
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 17
Kruphix, God of Horizons 17
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 17
Alela, Artful Provocateur 16
Breya, Etherium Shaper 16
Damia, Sage of Stone 16
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 16
Narset, Enlightened Master 16
Riku of Two Reflections 16
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 15
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 15
The Ur-Dragon 15
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 14
Rayami, First of the Fallen 14
Sliver Overlord 14
Angus Mackenzie 13
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 13
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 13
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 13
Omnath, Locus of Rage 13
Ramos, Dragon Engine 13
Ghired, Conclave Exile 12
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 12
Reaper King 12
Estrid, the Masked 11
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 11
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 11
Progenitus 11
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 11
Roon of the Hidden Realm 11
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 10
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 10
Tana, the Bloodsower 10
The Mimeoplasm 10
Tymna the Weaver 10
Arcades, the Strategist 9
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 9
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 9
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 9
Rafiq of the Many 9
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 9
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 9
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 9
Brago, King Eternal 8
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 8
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 8
Prime Speaker Vannifar 8
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 8
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 8
Marath, Will of the Wild 7
Oona, Queen of the Fae 7
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 7
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 7
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 7
Titania, Protector of Argoth 7
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 6
General Tazri 6
Horde of Notions 6
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 6
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 6
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 6
Yasova Dragonclaw 6
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 6
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 5
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 5
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 5
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 5
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 5
Saheeli, the Gifted 5
Sharuum the Hegemon 5
Taigam, Ojutai Master 5
The Scarab God 5
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 5
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 4
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 4
Intet, the Dreamer 4
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 4
Jenara, Asura of War 4
Mairsil, the Pretender 4
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 4
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 4
Phelddagrif 4
Ravos, Soultender 4
Rowan Kenrith 4
Rubinia Soulsinger 4
Saskia the Unyielding 4
Sen Triplets 4
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 4
Shattergang Brothers 4
Varina, Lich Queen 4
Vorel of the Hull Clade 4
Zacama, Primal Calamity 4
Arahbo, Roar of the World 3
Captain Sisay 3
Ghave, Guru of Spores 3
Grismold, the Dreadsower 3
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 3
Keranos, God of Storms 3
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 3
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 3
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 3
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 3
Prime Speaker Zegana 3
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 3
Selvala, Explorer Returned 3
Surrak Dragonclaw 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 3
Uril, the Miststalker 3
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 3
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 3
Akiri, Line-Slinger 2
Anafenza, the Foremost 2
Arcanis the Omnipotent 2
Arcum Dagsson 2
Baral, Chief of Compliance 2
Child of Alara 2
Dragonlord Ojutai 2
Experiment Kraj 2
God-Eternal Kefnet 2
Grumgully, the Generous 2
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 2
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 2
Karametra, God of Harvests 2
Karona, False God 2
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose 2
Memnarch 2
Mowu, Loyal Companion 2
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 2
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 2
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 2
Questing Beast 2
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 2
Saffi Eriksdotter 2
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 2
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 2
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 2
Sliver Queen 2
Tahngarth, First Mate 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
The Locust God 2
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 2
Vial Smasher the Fierce 2
Wort, the Raidmother 2
Xenagos, God of Revels 2
Zedruu the Greathearted 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Admiral Beckett Brass 1
Adun Oakenshield 1
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 1
Azor, the Lawbringer 1
Baru, Fist of Krosa 1
Borborygmos Enraged 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Doran, the Siege Tower 1
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 1
Ephara, God of the Polis 1
Fblthp, the Lost 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
Gadwick, the Wizened 1
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 1
Glint-Eye Nephilim 1
Glissa, the Traitor 1
Grand Warlord Radha 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 1
Gwendlyn Di Corci 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 1
Hazezon Tamar 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 1
Jhoira of the Ghitu 1
Jori En, Ruin Diver 1
Kaho, Minamo Historian 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Kefnet the Mindful 1
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 1
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 1
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 1
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 1
Nezahal, Primal Tide 1
Nikya of the Old Ways 1
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Patron of the Moon 1
Radha, Heir to Keld 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 1
Rishkar, Peema Renegade 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Sedris, the Traitor King 1
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 1
Seton, Krosan Protector 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Shisato, Whispering Hunter 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Talrand, Sky Summoner 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
Tibor and Lumia 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 1
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 1
Zaxara, the Exemplary 1
Zuo Ci, the Mocking Sage 1