Mox Diamond

Mox Diamond

If Mox Diamond would enter the battlefield, you may discard a land card instead. If you do, put Mox Diamond onto the battlefield. If you don't, put it into its owner's graveyard. {T}: Add one mana of any color.

Frequent Cards
Artifact
Sol Ring 1154
Mana Crypt 1082
Chrome Mox 978
Mana Vault 782
Land
Command Tower 845
Polluted Delta 797
Bloodstained Mire 706
Ancient Tomb 705
Scalding Tarn 704
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 624
Ponder 474
Preordain 421
Windfall 360
Imperial Seal 350
Instant
Vampiric Tutor 600
Mystical Tutor 589
Cyclonic Rift 555
Force of Will 547
Swan Song 538
Enchantment
Mystic Remora 537
Rhystic Study 432
Sylvan Library 393
Carpet of Flowers 322
Necropotence 297
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 481
Mox Amber 189
Bolas's Citadel 103
Helm of the Host 41
Hammer of Nazahn 34
Creature
Birds of Paradise 389
Llanowar Elves 273
Elvish Mystic 252
Fyndhorn Elves 250
Deathrite Shaman 249
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 299
Gemstone Caverns 264
Gaea's Cradle 202
Inventors' Fair 202
Academy Ruins 129
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 254
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 206
Tezzeret the Seeker 127
Ashiok, Dream Render 100
Karn, the Great Creator 80
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 227
Snow-Covered Swamp 192
Snow-Covered Mountain 141
Snow-Covered Forest 113
Snow-Covered Plains 91
Artifact Creature
Walking Ballista 131
Etherium Sculptor 94
Solemn Simulacrum 84
Ethersworn Canonist 61
Phyrexian Revoker 58
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 99
Legendary Creature
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 97
Tymna the Weaver 91
Thrasios, Triton Hero 90
Linvala, Keeper of Silence 86
Baral, Chief of Compliance 85
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 80
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 75
Darksteel Citadel 74
Great Furnace 68
Ancient Den 43
Vault of Whispers 43
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 74
Ohran Frostfang 13
Ice-Fang Coatl 8
Ohran Viper 2
Thermopod 1
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 71
Expansion // Explosion 14
Far // Away 2
Invert // Invent 2
Assure // Assemble 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 56
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 50
Life // Death 31
Boom // Bust 7
Dusk // Dawn 6
Rough // Tumble 6
Enchantment Creature
Eidolon of Rhetoric 43
Courser of Kruphix 33
Spirit of the Labyrinth 24
Fate Unraveler 10
Eidolon of the Great Revel 6
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 41
Arcum's Astrolabe 18
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 41
Lignify 13
Boggart Shenanigans 3
Eldrazi Conscription 2
Militia's Pride 1
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 40
Erebos, God of the Dead 17
Xenagos, God of Revels 7
Thassa, God of the Sea 7
Kruphix, God of Horizons 7
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 35
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 25
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 11
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 2
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 2
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 35
Legendary Artifact Creature
Hope of Ghirapur 30
Breya, Etherium Shaper 21
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 20
Memnarch 10
Karn, Silver Golem 9
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 28
Notorious Throng 9
Knowledge Exploitation 3
Boggart Birth Rite 1
Skittering Invasion 1
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 27
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Cloak and Dagger 1
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 24
The Abyss 5
Living Plane 5
Nether Void 4
In the Eye of Chaos 2
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 22
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 6
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 6
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 21
Urza's Ruinous Blast 7
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 7
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 5
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 3
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 19
Bident of Thassa 14
Hammer of Purphoros 11
Bow of Nylea 5
Spear of Heliod 3
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 17
Consign // Oblivion 4
Response // Resurgence 2
Repudiate // Replicate 2
Leave // Chance 2
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 12
Oath of Teferi 11
Oath of Nissa 8
Night of Souls' Betrayal 3
Oath of Jace 3
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 10
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 10
Scrying Sheets 8
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 9
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 9
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 6
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 6
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 5
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 5
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 5
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 4
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 2
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 3
Shields of Velis Vel 2
Crib Swap 1
Blades of Velis Vel 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 3
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 3
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 2
Incubation // Incongruity 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Anje Falkenrath 71
Thrasios, Triton Hero 64
Elsha of the Infinite 45
Urza, Lord High Artificer 39
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 28
The Gitrog Monster 26
Kess, Dissident Mage 24
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 24
Chulane, Teller of Tales 23
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 23
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 22
Breya, Etherium Shaper 21
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 20
Zur the Enchanter 20
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 18
Kykar, Wind's Fury 18
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 16
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 14
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 14
Lord Windgrace 13
The First Sliver 13
Tymna the Weaver 13
Godo, Bandit Warlord 12
Kenrith, the Returned King 11
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 11
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 11
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 11
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 11
Alela, Artful Provocateur 10
Animar, Soul of Elements 10
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 10
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 10
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 10
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 9
Daretti, Scrap Savant 9
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 9
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 8
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 8
Narset, Enlightened Master 8
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 7
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 7
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 7
Tana, the Bloodsower 7
Yarok, the Desecrated 7
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 6
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 6
Ghired, Conclave Exile 6
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 6
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 6
Krenko, Mob Boss 6
Marath, Will of the Wild 6
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 6
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 6
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 6
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 5
Brago, King Eternal 5
Damia, Sage of Stone 5
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 5
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 5
Morophon, the Boundless 5
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 5
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 5
Oona, Queen of the Fae 5
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 5
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 5
Syr Carah, the Bold 5
Taigam, Ojutai Master 5
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 5
Akiri, Line-Slinger 4
Chainer, Dementia Master 4
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 4
Feather, the Redeemed 4
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 4
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 4
Greven, Predator Captain 4
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 4
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 4
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 4
Prime Speaker Vannifar 4
Queen Marchesa 4
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 4
Sharuum the Hegemon 4
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 4
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 4
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 4
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 3
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 3
Anafenza, the Foremost 3
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 3
Baral, Chief of Compliance 3
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 3
Captain Sisay 3
Gadwick, the Wizened 3
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 3
Glissa, the Traitor 3
God-Eternal Kefnet 3
God-Eternal Oketra 3
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 3
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 3
Kaalia of the Vast 3
Kefnet the Mindful 3
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 3
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 3
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 3
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 3
Riku of Two Reflections 3
Sen Triplets 3
Sliver Overlord 3
The Locust God 3
The Mimeoplasm 3
Varina, Lich Queen 3
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 3
Arcum Dagsson 2
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 2
Athreos, God of Passage 2
Azor, the Lawbringer 2
Brion Stoutarm 2
Child of Alara 2
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 2
Etali, Primal Storm 2
Grumgully, the Generous 2
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 2
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 2
Maelstrom Wanderer 2
Mairsil, the Pretender 2
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 2
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 2
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 2
Neheb, the Eternal 2
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 2
Questing Beast 2
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 2
Sai, Master Thopterist 2
Saskia the Unyielding 2
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 2
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 2
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 2
Sylvia Brightspear 2
The Scarab God 2
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 2
Tymaret, the Murder King 2
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 2
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 2
Vilis, Broker of Blood 2
Volrath, the Shapestealer 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Adun Oakenshield 1
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Angus Mackenzie 1
Arahbo, Roar of the World 1
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 1
Ayara, First of Locthwain 1
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 1
Borborygmos Enraged 1
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Darien, King of Kjeldor 1
Daxos of Meletis 1
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1
Edgar Markov 1
Emmara Tandris 1
Fblthp, the Lost 1
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
General Tazri 1
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 1
Ghave, Guru of Spores 1
Ghoulcaller Gisa 1
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 1
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 1
Grand Warlord Radha 1
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 1
Hallar, the Firefletcher 1
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 1
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 1
Iroas, God of Victory 1
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 1
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 1
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 1
Kaho, Minamo Historian 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Karametra, God of Harvests 1
Karlov of the Ghost Council 1
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 1
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 1
Maralen of the Mornsong 1
Marchesa, the Black Rose 1
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1
Melek, Izzet Paragon 1
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 1
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 1
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 1
Nezahal, Primal Tide 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Norin the Wary 1
Numot, the Devastator 1
Olivia Voldaren 1
Patron of the Moon 1
Phelddagrif 1
Progenitus 1
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 1
Rankle, Master of Pranks 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Rhys the Redeemed 1
Rowan Kenrith 1
Ryusei, the Falling Star 1
Saheeli, the Gifted 1
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Sliver Queen 1
Sram, Senior Edificer 1
Stitcher Geralf 1
Sygg, River Cutthroat 1
Syr Konrad, the Grim 1
Tahngarth, First Mate 1
Talrand, Sky Summoner 1
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 1
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 1
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1
The Grand Calcutron 1
The Ur-Dragon 1
Tibor and Lumia 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Volrath the Fallen 1
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 1
Wort, the Raidmother 1
Wydwen, the Biting Gale 1
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 1
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 1
Yasova Dragonclaw 1
Yeva, Nature's Herald 1
Zada, Hedron Grinder 1
Zedruu the Greathearted 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1