Myr Battlesphere

Myr Battlesphere

When Myr Battlesphere enters the battlefield, create four 1/1 colorless Myr artifact creature tokens. Whenever Myr Battlesphere attacks, you may tap X untapped Myr you control. If you do, Myr Battlesphere gets +X/+0 until end of turn and deals X damage to the player or planeswalker it's attacking.

Frequent Cards
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 514
Etherium Sculptor 333
Steel Hellkite 311
Myr Retriever 308
Artifact
Sol Ring 778
Mind Stone 493
Swiftfoot Boots 360
Commander's Sphere 351
Skullclamp 340
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 502
Seat of the Synod 386
Great Furnace 362
Vault of Whispers 161
Ancient Den 144
Land
Buried Ruin 467
Command Tower 419
Reliquary Tower 337
Temple of the False God 300
Evolving Wilds 243
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 424
Academy Ruins 113
Geier Reach Sanitarium 64
Kher Keep 58
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 49
Legendary Creature
Sai, Master Thopterist 285
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 273
Feldon of the Third Path 157
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 151
Urza, Lord High Artificer 147
Instant
Chaos Warp 276
Counterspell 223
Cyclonic Rift 208
Whir of Invention 184
Swords to Plowshares 148
Enchantment
Thopter Spy Network 263
Mirrodin Besieged 219
Mechanized Production 153
Efficient Construction 149
Smothering Tithe 113
Legendary Planeswalker
Daretti, Scrap Savant 259
Ugin, the Ineffable 217
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 163
Saheeli, the Gifted 157
Tezzeret the Seeker 153
Creature
Goblin Welder 255
Trinket Mage 159
Goblin Engineer 140
Trophy Mage 129
Hellkite Tyrant 126
Sorcery
Blasphemous Act 241
Scrap Mastery 179
Saheeli's Artistry 175
Fabricate 172
Vandalblast 165
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 181
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 20
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 8
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 6
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 3
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 180
Sharuum the Hegemon 106
Bosh, Iron Golem 97
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 94
Breya, Etherium Shaper 92
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 144
Skittering Invasion 20
Elvish Promenade 1
Knowledge Exploitation 1
Hunting Triad 1
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 128
Planar Bridge 96
Tamiyo's Journal 87
Mindslaver 68
Mox Opal 68
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 83
Ephara, God of the Polis 19
Thassa, God of the Sea 10
Erebos, God of the Dead 5
Heliod, God of the Sun 4
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 64
Snow-Covered Mountain 58
Snow-Covered Swamp 35
Snow-Covered Plains 27
Snow-Covered Forest 17
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 64
Hammer of Purphoros 52
Whip of Erebos 15
Spear of Heliod 8
Bow of Nylea 2
Artifact // Land
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 62
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 43
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 7
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 32
Arcum's Astrolabe 17
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 22
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 20
Urza's Ruinous Blast 4
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 3
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 1
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 21
Obsidian Battle-Axe 5
Cloak and Dagger 1
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 21
Lignify 5
Bitterblossom 3
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 14
Expansion // Explosion 8
Trial // Error 6
Depose // Deploy 2
Dead // Gone 1
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 11
Faerie Trickery 6
Crib Swap 4
Blades of Velis Vel 1
Reach of Branches 1
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Aggression 8
Archetype of Imagination 8
Perplexing Chimera 8
Courser of Kruphix 5
Archetype of Courage 4
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 7
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 7
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 4
In Bolas's Clutches 3
Oath of Nissa 2
Oath of Liliana 2
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 7
Adarkar Valkyrie 3
Ohran Viper 2
Thermopod 2
Boreal Druid 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 6
Snow Land
Boreal Shelf 6
Frostwalk Bastion 4
Mouth of Ronom 2
Scrying Sheets 2
Tresserhorn Sinks 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 6
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 6
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 6
Insult // Injury 3
Find // Finality 2
Flower // Flourish 2
Life // Death 2
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 5
Commit // Memory 5
Warrant // Warden 2
Leave // Chance 1
Consecrate // Consume 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 4
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 3
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 3
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 3
Snow Artifact Creature
Icehide Golem 3
Phyrexian Soulgorger 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 2
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 2
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 2
World Enchantment
Nether Void 2
Concordant Crossroads 2
Koskun Falls 1
Chaosphere 1
Elkin Lair 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 2
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 2
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 2
Discovery // Dispersal 1
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 2
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Bat // Creature
Screeching Bat // Stalking Vampire 1
Creature — Human // Creature
Kindly Stranger // Demon-Possessed Witch 1
Town Gossipmonger // Incited Rabble 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hinterland Hermit // Hinterland Scourge 1
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Village Ironsmith // Ironfang 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Vildin-Pack Outcast // Dronepack Kindred 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Enchantment // Creature
Autumnal Gloom // Ancient of the Equinox 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 1
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Breya, Etherium Shaper 85
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 77
Saheeli, the Gifted 66
Daretti, Scrap Savant 58
Urza, Lord High Artificer 45
Brago, King Eternal 40
Feldon of the Third Path 32
Akiri, Line-Slinger 24
Purphoros, God of the Forge 24
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 23
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 17
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 16
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 15
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar 14
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 14
Norin the Wary 13
Sharuum the Hegemon 13
Yarok, the Desecrated 13
Sai, Master Thopterist 12
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 11
Roon of the Hidden Realm 11
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 10
Bosh, Iron Golem 9
Glissa, the Traitor 9
Hope of Ghirapur 9
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 9
Marchesa, the Black Rose 8
Memnarch 8
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 8
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 8
Karn, Silver Golem 7
Alela, Artful Provocateur 6
Ghired, Conclave Exile 6
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 6
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 6
Braids, Conjurer Adept 5
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 5
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 5
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 5
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 5
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 5
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 5
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 4
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 4
Rona, Disciple of Gix 4
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 4
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger 4
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 4
Animar, Soul of Elements 3
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 3
Feather, the Redeemed 3
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 3
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 3
Morophon, the Boundless 3
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 3
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 3
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 3
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 3
Zada, Hedron Grinder 3
Arcum Dagsson 2
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 2
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 2
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 2
Elsha of the Infinite 2
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 2
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 2
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed 2
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 2
Maraxus of Keld 2
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 2
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 2
Nikya of the Old Ways 2
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 2
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 2
Sedris, the Traitor King 2
Sen Triplets 2
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer 2
Teneb, the Harvester 2
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 2
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 2
Vial Smasher the Fierce 2
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 2
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 2
Angus Mackenzie 1
Anje Falkenrath 1
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 1
Atogatog 1
Ayara, First of Locthwain 1
Brion Stoutarm 1
Captain Lannery Storm 1
Chandler 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Damia, Sage of Stone 1
Daughter of Autumn 1
Diaochan, Artful Beauty 1
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 1
Emrakul, the Promised End 1
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 1
Ghost Council of Orzhova 1
God-Eternal Bontu 1
God-Eternal Oketra 1
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 1
Grismold, the Dreadsower 1
Grumgully, the Generous 1
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 1
Isperia, Supreme Judge 1
Jhoira of the Ghitu 1
Kaervek the Merciless 1
Kataki, War's Wage 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Kykar, Wind's Fury 1
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Mairsil, the Pretender 1
Maralen of the Mornsong 1
Massacre Girl 1
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 1
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Neheb, the Eternal 1
Niambi, Esteemed Speaker 1
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Nin, the Pain Artist 1
Pia and Kiran Nalaar 1
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1
Purphoros, Bronze-Blooded 1
Ramos, Dragon Engine 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Rhys the Redeemed 1
Riku of Two Reflections 1
Selvala, Explorer Returned 1
Shattergang Brothers 1
Starke of Rath 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Taniwha 1
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 1
Teysa Karlov 1
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 1
The Scorpion God 1
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 1
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 1
Triad of Fates 1
Trostani Discordant 1
Urabrask the Hidden 1
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor 1
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 1
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 1