Mystic Remora

Mystic Remora

Cumulative upkeep {1} (At the beginning of your upkeep, put an age counter on this permanent, then sacrifice it unless you pay its upkeep cost for each age counter on it.) Whenever an opponent casts a noncreature spell, you may draw a card unless that player pays {4}.

Frequent Cards
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 1354
Smothering Tithe 614
Sylvan Library 439
Propaganda 365
Artifact
Sol Ring 2132
Fellwar Stone 953
Sensei's Divining Top 883
Mana Vault 777
Mana Crypt 741
Land
Command Tower 1795
Flooded Strand 1048
Polluted Delta 1017
Exotic Orchard 952
Watery Grave 907
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 1505
Counterspell 1472
Swan Song 1353
Mystical Tutor 1323
Brainstorm 1258
Sorcery
Ponder 1104
Preordain 885
Windfall 809
Demonic Tutor 700
Gitaxian Probe 650
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 736
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 504
Ashiok, Dream Render 341
Tezzeret the Seeker 264
Teferi, Time Raveler 161
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 522
Snow-Covered Swamp 226
Snow-Covered Plains 174
Snow-Covered Forest 172
Snow-Covered Mountain 120
Creature
Birds of Paradise 517
Laboratory Maniac 508
Spellseeker 444
Eternal Witness 383
Trinket Mage 348
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 415
Baleful Strix 220
Etherium Sculptor 200
Phyrexian Metamorph 191
Burnished Hart 176
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 323
Inventors' Fair 323
Academy Ruins 269
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 200
Gemstone Caverns 145
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 321
Mox Amber 204
Bolas's Citadel 162
Helm of the Host 63
Sword of the Animist 57
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 280
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 170
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 159
Thrasios, Triton Hero 157
Urza, Lord High Artificer 150
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 239
Darksteel Citadel 123
Ancient Den 88
Vault of Whispers 88
Great Furnace 63
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 228
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 41
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 24
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 16
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 11
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 188
Spear of Heliod 37
Whip of Erebos 24
Bow of Nylea 12
Hammer of Purphoros 3
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 173
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 145
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 64
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 27
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 111
Wear // Tear 107
Refuse // Cooperate 12
Far // Away 8
Invert // Invent 7
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 101
Ice-Fang Coatl 32
Ohran Frostfang 6
Iceberg Cancrix 3
Wall of Shards 2
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 96
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 15
Urza's Ruinous Blast 15
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 14
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 6
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 89
Purphoros, God of the Forge 48
Kruphix, God of Horizons 36
Ephara, God of the Polis 35
Heliod, God of the Sun 29
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 77
Arcum's Astrolabe 22
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 77
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 70
Eldrazi Conscription 31
Lignify 19
Faerie Tauntings 9
Hoofprints of the Stag 1
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 66
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 45
Oath of Jace 25
Oath of Liliana 21
Oath of Nissa 21
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 65
Consign // Oblivion 12
Repudiate // Replicate 6
Response // Resurgence 5
Farm // Market 3
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 64
Eidolon of Blossoms 56
Perplexing Chimera 54
Eidolon of Rhetoric 47
Archetype of Imagination 42
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 46
Memnarch 43
Hope of Ghirapur 35
Sharuum the Hegemon 27
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 26
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 42
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 42
Notorious Throng 36
Knowledge Exploitation 8
Elvish Promenade 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 35
Sorcery // Sorcery
Life // Death 34
Dusk // Dawn 27
Rags // Riches 8
Connive // Concoct 8
Insult // Injury 6
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 33
Koskun Falls 6
In the Eye of Chaos 4
Nether Void 4
Living Plane 3
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 24
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 23
Incubation // Incongruity 5
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 22
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 21
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 19
Sage's Dousing 4
Not of This World 2
Tarfire 1
Stream of Unconsciousness 1
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 15
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 13
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 12
Mouth of Ronom 11
Frostwalk Bastion 5
Boreal Shelf 5
Frost Marsh 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 11
Diviner's Wand 6
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 10
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 9
Winter's Rest 3
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 8
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 7
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 7
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 7
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 6
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 5
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 5
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 4
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 2
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 2
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 2
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Ironfoot 1
Phyrexian Soulgorger 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 123
Thrasios, Triton Hero 111
Alela, Artful Provocateur 106
Elsha of the Infinite 100
Urza, Lord High Artificer 87
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 79
Kykar, Wind's Fury 76
Kess, Dissident Mage 71
Zur the Enchanter 59
Brago, King Eternal 49
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 46
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 45
Chulane, Teller of Tales 44
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 36
Yarok, the Desecrated 35
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 34
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 33
Kenrith, the Returned King 30
Tuvasa the Sunlit 30
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 24
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 24
Breya, Etherium Shaper 23
Oona, Queen of the Fae 21
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 20
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 19
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 18
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 18
The First Sliver 18
The Locust God 18
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 17
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 17
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 17
Animar, Soul of Elements 16
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 16
Narset, Enlightened Master 16
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 15
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 15
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 15
Zedruu the Greathearted 15
Baral, Chief of Compliance 14
Estrid, the Masked 14
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 14
God-Eternal Kefnet 13
Talrand, Sky Summoner 13
Fblthp, the Lost 12
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 12
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 12
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 12
Taigam, Ojutai Master 12
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 12
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 11
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 11
Kruphix, God of Horizons 10
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 10
Morophon, the Boundless 10
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 10
Phenax, God of Deception 10
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 9
Kefnet the Mindful 9
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 9
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 9
Sen Triplets 9
Sharuum the Hegemon 9
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 9
Varina, Lich Queen 9
Volrath, the Shapestealer 9
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 8
Atemsis, All-Seeing 8
Dragonlord Ojutai 8
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 8
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 8
Marchesa, the Black Rose 8
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 8
Prime Speaker Vannifar 8
Chromium, the Mutable 7
Merieke Ri Berit 7
Nezahal, Primal Tide 7
The Scarab God 7
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 6
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 6
Damia, Sage of Stone 6
Gadwick, the Wizened 6
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 6
Jhoira of the Ghitu 6
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 6
Kalamax, the Stormsire 6
Kami of the Crescent Moon 6
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 6
Maelstrom Wanderer 6
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 6
Rowan Kenrith 6
Saheeli, the Gifted 6
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 6
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 6
Mairsil, the Pretender 5
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 5
Rayami, First of the Fallen 5
Vorel of the Hull Clade 5
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 5
Admiral Beckett Brass 4
Braids, Conjurer Adept 4
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 4
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 4
Empress Galina 4
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 4
Jori En, Ruin Diver 4
Keranos, God of Storms 4
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 4
Naban, Dean of Iteration 4
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 4
Patron of the Moon 4
Phelddagrif 4
Rafiq of the Many 4
Riku of Two Reflections 4
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 4
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 4
Sygg, River Cutthroat 4
The Ur-Dragon 4
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 4
Tymna the Weaver 4
Arcanis the Omnipotent 3
Arcum Dagsson 3
Child of Alara 3
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 3
Ephara, God of the Polis 3
General Tazri 3
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 3
Lord of Tresserhorn 3
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 3
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 3
Ramos, Dragon Engine 3
Reaper King 3
Rubinia Soulsinger 3
Sai, Master Thopterist 3
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 3
Vial Smasher the Fierce 3
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 2
Arcades, the Strategist 2
Azor, the Lawbringer 2
Cromat 2
Daxos of Meletis 2
Etrata, the Silencer 2
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 2
Karona, False God 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Lavinia of the Tenth 2
Lazav, the Multifarious 2
Melek, Izzet Paragon 2
Mistform Ultimus 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 2
Numot, the Devastator 2
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 2
Ravos, Soultender 2
Rona, Disciple of Gix 2
Ruhan of the Fomori 2
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 2
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 2
Sliver Overlord 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
The Mimeoplasm 2
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 2
Vela the Night-Clad 2
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 2
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 1
Akiri, Line-Slinger 1
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Angus Mackenzie 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Dragonlord Silumgar 1
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Gisa and Geralf 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Halfdane 1
Heidar, Rimewind Master 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Izzet Guildmage 1
Jenara, Asura of War 1
Kaho, Minamo Historian 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Keiga, the Tide Star 1
Lady Evangela 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Memnarch 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 1
Nebuchadnezzar 1
Nicol Bolas 1
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Sivitri Scarzam 1
Stitcher Geralf 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 1
Thraximundar 1
Will Kenrith 1
X 1
Yasova Dragonclaw 1
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 1
Zaxara, the Exemplary 1