Narset, Parter of Veils

Narset, Parter of Veils

Each opponent can't draw more than one card each turn. −2: Look at the top four cards of your library. You may reveal a noncreature, nonland card from among them and put it into your hand. Put the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 587
Ashiok, Dream Render 472
Teferi, Time Raveler 407
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 280
Artifact
Sol Ring 1693
Sensei's Divining Top 726
Fellwar Stone 716
Izzet Signet 656
Azorius Signet 574
Land
Command Tower 1384
Reliquary Tower 813
Flooded Strand 711
Exotic Orchard 692
Hallowed Fountain 688
Instant
Counterspell 1316
Brainstorm 1172
Cyclonic Rift 1164
Mystical Tutor 1020
Swan Song 866
Sorcery
Ponder 925
Windfall 795
Preordain 710
Gitaxian Probe 477
Supreme Verdict 400
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 862
Mystic Remora 736
Smothering Tithe 588
Propaganda 372
Ghostly Prison 305
Creature
Laboratory Maniac 398
Spark Double 308
Spellseeker 306
Trinket Mage 285
Notion Thief 271
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 390
Snow-Covered Plains 156
Snow-Covered Swamp 147
Snow-Covered Mountain 135
Snow-Covered Forest 88
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 300
Etherium Sculptor 192
Burnished Hart 162
Psychosis Crawler 143
Baleful Strix 112
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 300
Talrand, Sky Summoner 261
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 252
Kykar, Wind's Fury 233
Elsha of the Infinite 232
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 290
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 31
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 11
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 11
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 10
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 254
Academy Ruins 200
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 196
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 110
Geier Reach Sanitarium 68
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 243
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 64
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 36
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 239
Oath of Nissa 113
Oath of Jace 105
Oath of Gideon 94
Oath of Kaya 55
Legendary Artifact
Mox Amber 207
Mox Opal 203
Bolas's Citadel 148
The Chain Veil 140
God-Pharaoh's Statue 59
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 196
Wear // Tear 128
Refuse // Cooperate 28
Far // Away 6
Invert // Invent 6
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 191
Darksteel Citadel 121
Great Furnace 71
Ancient Den 57
Vault of Whispers 57
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 163
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 141
Urza's Ruinous Blast 110
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 91
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 37
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 24
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 124
Farm // Market 17
Consign // Oblivion 8
Response // Resurgence 5
Leave // Chance 5
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 124
Bow of Nylea 14
Spear of Heliod 12
Hammer of Purphoros 7
Whip of Erebos 6
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 66
Life // Death 17
Insult // Injury 7
Connive // Concoct 6
Rough // Tumble 6
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 65
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 60
Thassa, God of the Sea 42
Keranos, God of Storms 32
Ephara, God of the Polis 19
Kruphix, God of Horizons 15
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 52
Memnarch 38
Hope of Ghirapur 21
Breya, Etherium Shaper 21
Sharuum the Hegemon 19
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 50
Arcum's Astrolabe 26
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 43
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 42
Enchantment Creature
Eidolon of Rhetoric 40
Spirit of the Labyrinth 29
Archetype of Imagination 26
Perplexing Chimera 26
Courser of Kruphix 18
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 36
Eldrazi Conscription 13
Faerie Tauntings 4
Hoofprints of the Stag 3
Lignify 3
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 35
Notorious Throng 13
Knowledge Exploitation 6
Aquitect's Will 1
Hunting Triad 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 27
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 25
Ice-Fang Coatl 13
Ohran Frostfang 4
Iceberg Cancrix 2
Blizzard Specter 2
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 23
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 16
Incubation // Incongruity 4
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 14
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 13
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 12
Crib Swap 5
Sage's Dousing 3
Peppersmoke 1
Not of This World 1
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 10
Koskun Falls 4
Living Plane 2
Field of Dreams 2
The Abyss 1
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 9
Scrying Sheets 7
Frost Marsh 3
Frostwalk Bastion 3
Boreal Shelf 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 8
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 8
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 7
Diviner's Wand 4
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 6
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 6
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 6
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 5
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 5
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 5
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 5
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 4
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 4
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 3
Snow Enchantment
Winter's Rest 2
On Thin Ice 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 2
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 179
Kykar, Wind's Fury 107
Urza, Lord High Artificer 99
Kess, Dissident Mage 83
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 69
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 65
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 64
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 58
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 55
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 51
Alela, Artful Provocateur 37
The Locust God 37
Thrasios, Triton Hero 35
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 33
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 32
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 26
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 25
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 25
Zur the Enchanter 25
Brago, King Eternal 23
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 23
Narset, Enlightened Master 23
Rowan Kenrith 22
Baral, Chief of Compliance 19
Breya, Etherium Shaper 19
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 18
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 17
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 16
Talrand, Sky Summoner 16
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 16
God-Eternal Kefnet 15
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 15
Oona, Queen of the Fae 14
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 14
Taigam, Ojutai Master 14
Chulane, Teller of Tales 12
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 12
Zedruu the Greathearted 11
Kami of the Crescent Moon 10
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 10
Dralnu, Lich Lord 9
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 9
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 9
Ramos, Dragon Engine 9
Sen Triplets 9
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 8
Fblthp, the Lost 8
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 8
Yarok, the Desecrated 8
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 7
Gadwick, the Wizened 7
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 7
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 7
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 7
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 7
Nezahal, Primal Tide 7
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 6
Azor, the Lawbringer 6
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 6
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 6
Estrid, the Masked 6
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 6
Kenrith, the Returned King 6
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 6
Angus Mackenzie 5
Atemsis, All-Seeing 5
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 5
Chromium, the Mutable 5
Damia, Sage of Stone 5
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 5
Jhoira of the Ghitu 5
Kefnet the Mindful 5
Keranos, God of Storms 5
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 5
Naban, Dean of Iteration 5
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 5
Rubinia Soulsinger 5
Sharuum the Hegemon 5
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 5
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 5
Tymna the Weaver 5
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 5
Akiri, Line-Slinger 4
Arcanis the Omnipotent 4
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 4
Dragonlord Silumgar 4
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 4
Kaho, Minamo Historian 4
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 4
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 4
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 4
Phenax, God of Deception 4
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 4
The Scarab God 4
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 4
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 4
Vial Smasher the Fierce 4
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 4
Dragonlord Ojutai 3
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 3
Jori En, Ruin Diver 3
Kalamax, the Stormsire 3
Maelstrom Wanderer 3
Marchesa, the Black Rose 3
Nin, the Pain Artist 3
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 3
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 3
Riku of Two Reflections 3
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 3
Rona, Disciple of Gix 3
Saheeli, the Gifted 3
Sai, Master Thopterist 3
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 3
Volrath, the Shapestealer 3
Braids, Conjurer Adept 2
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Child of Alara 2
Ephara, God of the Polis 2
Ertai, the Corrupted 2
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 2
Isperia, Supreme Judge 2
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 2
Lavinia of the Tenth 2
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 2
Lazav, the Multifarious 2
Melek, Izzet Paragon 2
Merieke Ri Berit 2
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 2
Nebuchadnezzar 2
Niambi, Faithful Healer 2
Numot, the Devastator 2
Patron of the Moon 2
Rafiq of the Many 2
Rayami, First of the Fallen 2
Rielle, the Everwise 2
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 2
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 2
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 2
Varina, Lich Queen 2
Will Kenrith 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Arcades, the Strategist 1
Barrin, Tolarian Archmage 1
Blind Seer 1
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 1
Daxos of Meletis 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Gavi, Nest Warden 1
Gisa and Geralf 1
Gwendlyn Di Corci 1
Horde of Notions 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Keiga, the Tide Star 1
Kruphix, God of Horizons 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Memnarch 1
Nicol Bolas 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Phelddagrif 1
Prime Speaker Zegana 1
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 1
Skeleton Ship 1
Soulfire Grand Master 1
Stitcher Geralf 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 1
Thassa, God of the Sea 1
The First Sliver 1
The Mimeoplasm 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Vendilion Clique 1