Ohran Frostfang

Ohran Frostfang

Attacking creatures you control have deathtouch. Whenever a creature you control deals combat damage to a player, draw a card.

Frequent Cards
Snow Creature
Ohran Viper 66
Boreal Druid 20
Ice-Fang Coatl 14
Adarkar Valkyrie 5
Artifact
Sol Ring 724
Lightning Greaves 543
Mimic Vat 365
Idol of Oblivion 330
Soul Foundry 275
Land
Command Tower 695
Cinder Glade 482
Jungle Shrine 477
Exotic Orchard 476
Rogue's Passage 473
Sorcery
Cultivate 636
Farseek 550
Shamanic Revelation 449
Harmonize 429
Kodama's Reach 366
Instant
Beast Within 602
Sundering Growth 383
Second Harvest 379
Rootborn Defenses 375
Naya Charm 327
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 586
Rampaging Baloths 367
Giant Adephage 360
Selesnya Eulogist 359
Dragonmaster Outcast 348
Enchantment
Elemental Bond 414
Growing Ranks 351
Song of the Worldsoul 340
Colossal Majesty 301
Intangible Virtue 289
Legendary Creature
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 388
Ghired, Conclave Exile 378
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 374
Feldon of the Third Path 348
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 255
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 376
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 65
Huatli, Radiant Champion 59
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 56
Domri, Anarch of Bolas 39
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 195
Sword of the Animist 57
Throne of the God-Pharaoh 32
Rhonas's Monument 31
The Great Henge 22
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 142
Nylea, God of the Hunt 37
Xenagos, God of Revels 34
Purphoros, God of the Forge 30
Karametra, God of Harvests 12
Artifact Creature
Scaretiller 134
Solemn Simulacrum 101
Wurmcoil Engine 38
Golden Guardian // Gold-Forge Garrison 29
Burnished Hart 27
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 132
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 16
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 8
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 3
Path of Mettle // Metzali, Tower of Triumph 2
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Hammer of Purphoros 70
Bow of Nylea 45
Bident of Thassa 29
Whip of Erebos 15
Spear of Heliod 3
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 61
Snow-Covered Plains 37
Snow-Covered Mountain 34
Snow-Covered Swamp 19
Snow-Covered Island 10
Legendary Land
Gaea's Cradle 34
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 31
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 26
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 23
Hall of the Bandit Lord 11
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 33
Cloak and Dagger 1
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Endurance 23
Courser of Kruphix 21
Archetype of Aggression 16
Archetype of Finality 12
Archetype of Courage 7
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 22
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 22
Mouth // Feed 15
Driven // Despair 11
Insult // Injury 4
Flower // Flourish 4
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 17
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 16
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 15
Status // Statue 6
Order // Chaos 6
Collision // Colossus 2
Ready // Willing 2
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 15
Night of Souls' Betrayal 2
On Serra's Wings 2
Oath of Jace 2
Oath of Liliana 2
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 11
Thrash // Threat 6
Heaven // Earth 4
Repudiate // Replicate 2
Destined // Lead 1
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 11
Koskun Falls 6
Hall of Gemstone 4
Winter's Night 1
Living Plane 1
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 10
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 10
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 8
Bitterblossom 3
Hoofprints of the Stag 1
Merrow Commerce 1
Favor of the Mighty 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 8
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 8
Legendary Artifact Creature
Hope of Ghirapur 8
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 5
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 2
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 8
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 2
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 7
Arcum's Astrolabe 3
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 7
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 7
Blades of Velis Vel 1
Crib Swap 1
Reach of Branches 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 7
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 5
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 5
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 5
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 4
Scrying Sheets 4
Arctic Flats 4
Frostwalk Bastion 3
Boreal Shelf 3
Artifact Land
Tree of Tales 4
Darksteel Citadel 4
Great Furnace 2
Vault of Whispers 2
Ancient Den 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 4
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 4
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 2
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 2
Urza's Ruinous Blast 1
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 1
Snow Enchantment
Winter's Rest 4
Cover of Winter 3
Gelid Shackles 3
On Thin Ice 3
Glacial Plating 2
Tribal Sorcery
Notorious Throng 3
All Is Dust 1
Knowledge Exploitation 1
Hunting Triad 1
Elvish Promenade 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 3
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 3
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 3
Icehide Golem 3
Phyrexian Ironfoot 2
Phyrexian Soulgorger 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 3
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 2
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 2
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 2
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Ghired, Conclave Exile 344
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 145
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 39
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 19
Thantis, the Warweaver 16
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 15
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 12
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 11
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 10
Grand Warlord Radha 9
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 8
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 8
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 7
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 6
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 6
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 5
Gahiji, Honored One 5
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 4
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 4
Chulane, Teller of Tales 4
Glissa, the Traitor 4
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 4
Karametra, God of Harvests 4
Nikya of the Old Ways 4
Questing Beast 4
Rhys the Redeemed 4
Saskia the Unyielding 4
Yeva, Nature's Herald 4
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 3
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 3
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 3
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 3
Pharika, God of Affliction 3
Seshiro the Anointed 3
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 3
Tana, the Bloodsower 3
Tymna the Weaver 3
Virtus the Veiled 3
Volrath, the Shapestealer 3
Anafenza, the Foremost 2
Animar, Soul of Elements 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Doran, the Siege Tower 2
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 2
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 2
Marath, Will of the Wild 2
Mayael the Anima 2
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 2
Omnath, Locus of Rage 2
Patron of the Orochi 2
Prime Speaker Vannifar 2
Samut, Voice of Dissent 2
Surrak Dragonclaw 2
Thrasios, Triton Hero 2
Titania, Protector of Argoth 2
Xenagos, God of Revels 2
Atarka, World Render 1
Baru, Fist of Krosa 1
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman 1
General Tazri 1
Gorm the Great 1
Grismold, the Dreadsower 1
Hazezon Tamar 1
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 1
Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 1
Neyith of the Dire Hunt 1
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Nylea, God of the Hunt 1
Radha, Heart of Keld 1
Radha, Heir to Keld 1
Ravos, Soultender 1
Rayami, First of the Fallen 1
Rhonas the Indomitable 1
Rishkar, Peema Renegade 1
Rith, the Awakener 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 1
Selvala, Explorer Returned 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Shisato, Whispering Hunter 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 1
Tahngarth, First Mate 1
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 1
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Vhati il-Dal 1
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 1
Wort, the Raidmother 1
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 1
Zuo Ci, the Mocking Sage 1