Path to Exile

Path to Exile

Exile target creature. Its controller may search their library for a basic land card, put that card onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle their library.

Frequent Cards
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 2899
Enlightened Tutor 1276
Cyclonic Rift 977
Counterspell 930
Artifact
Sol Ring 3003
Lightning Greaves 1428
Swiftfoot Boots 1128
Commander's Sphere 1004
Chromatic Lantern 969
Land
Command Tower 2705
Sacred Foundry 1257
Reliquary Tower 1256
Hallowed Fountain 1162
Evolving Wilds 1074
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 1769
Ghostly Prison 722
Rhystic Study 697
Land Tax 600
Anointed Procession 589
Creature
Sun Titan 991
Eternal Witness 562
Grand Abolisher 467
Birds of Paradise 460
Mother of Runes 402
Sorcery
Wrath of God 938
Austere Command 832
Cultivate 770
Kodama's Reach 681
Supreme Verdict 666
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 911
Burnished Hart 450
Foundry Inspector 134
Wurmcoil Engine 126
Etherium Sculptor 123
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 506
Snow-Covered Mountain 266
Snow-Covered Island 240
Snow-Covered Swamp 205
Snow-Covered Forest 169
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 456
Helm of the Host 325
Blackblade Reforged 266
Hammer of Nazahn 203
Bolas's Citadel 201
Legendary Planeswalker
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 430
Narset, Parter of Veils 380
Teferi, Time Raveler 271
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 212
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria 182
Legendary Creature
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 389
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 368
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 344
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 300
Aurelia, the Warleader 284
Legendary Land
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 384
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 370
Inventors' Fair 285
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 265
Academy Ruins 132
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 302
Expansion // Explosion 102
Refuse // Cooperate 26
Hide // Seek 13
Ready // Willing 9
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 247
Purphoros, God of the Forge 174
Heliod, God of the Sun 121
Karametra, God of Harvests 116
Erebos, God of the Dead 112
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 214
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 141
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 84
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 37
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 36
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 213
Revival // Revenge 29
Insult // Injury 15
Mouth // Feed 14
Beck // Call 6
Artifact Land
Ancient Den 205
Darksteel Citadel 162
Seat of the Synod 130
Great Furnace 100
Vault of Whispers 88
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 184
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 145
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 64
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 149
Spear of Heliod 123
Whip of Erebos 94
Hammer of Purphoros 66
Bow of Nylea 36
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 137
Boreal Druid 59
Adarkar Valkyrie 51
Ohran Viper 16
Ice-Fang Coatl 12
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 125
Oath of Gideon 54
Oath of Nissa 51
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 41
Oath of Ajani 35
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 123
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 100
Karn's Temporal Sundering 69
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 40
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 25
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 105
Diviner's Wand 2
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Cloak and Dagger 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 105
Arcum's Astrolabe 21
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 100
Eidolon of Rhetoric 84
Eidolon of Blossoms 72
Spirit of the Labyrinth 71
Archetype of Endurance 65
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 99
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 93
Sharuum the Hegemon 52
Breya, Etherium Shaper 38
Hope of Ghirapur 35
Sen Triplets 32
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 85
Eldrazi Conscription 62
Lignify 16
Faerie Tauntings 6
Hoofprints of the Stag 5
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 68
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 60
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 54
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 51
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 51
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 50
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 49
Shields of Velis Vel 30
Blades of Velis Vel 5
Faerie Trickery 5
Reach of Branches 4
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 45
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 41
Response // Resurgence 37
Farm // Market 19
Onward // Victory 8
Leave // Chance 7
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 37
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 20
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 35
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 33
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 33
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 26
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 32
Elvish Promenade 16
Hunting Triad 13
Notorious Throng 4
Summon the School 3
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 31
Living Plane 5
Koskun Falls 4
Tombstone Stairwell 3
Hall of Gemstone 3
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 30
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 28
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 25
Cover of Winter 5
Gelid Shackles 4
Winter's Rest 3
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 24
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 22
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 20
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 20
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 19
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 15
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 14
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 13
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 13
Boreal Shelf 13
Mouth of Ronom 6
Arctic Flats 5
Frostwalk Bastion 5
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 12
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 11
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 9
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 9
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 8
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 8
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 8
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 7
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 3
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 3
Gatstaf Shepherd // Gatstaf Howler 1
Hinterland Hermit // Hinterland Scourge 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 7
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 4
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 5
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 4
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 4
Incubation // Incongruity 3
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 4
Icehide Golem 2
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 4
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 3
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 3
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 3
Giant Killer // Chop Down 2
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 2
Faithful Squire // Kaiso, Memory of Loyalty 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 2
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Callow Jushi // Jaraku the Interloper 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Legendary Artifact Creature — Autobot // Legendary Artifact Creature
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 171
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 142
Kykar, Wind's Fury 127
Ghired, Conclave Exile 118
Feather, the Redeemed 101
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 85
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 67
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 66
Alela, Artful Provocateur 64
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 59
Queen Marchesa 59
Edgar Markov 57
Kaalia of the Vast 57
Chulane, Teller of Tales 55
Teysa Karlov 51
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 43
Zur the Enchanter 42
Morophon, the Boundless 39
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 39
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 38
Narset, Enlightened Master 36
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 35
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 35
Brago, King Eternal 33
Breya, Etherium Shaper 33
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 32
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 32
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 31
Kenrith, the Returned King 29
God-Eternal Oketra 28
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 27
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 26
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 26
Tuvasa the Sunlit 26
Varina, Lich Queen 26
Athreos, God of Passage 25
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 25
Thrasios, Triton Hero 25
Roon of the Hidden Realm 24
Karametra, God of Harvests 23
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 23
Sephara, Sky's Blade 23
Arahbo, Roar of the World 22
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 22
Selvala, Explorer Returned 22
Sen Triplets 22
Akiri, Line-Slinger 21
Ephara, God of the Polis 21
Rhys the Redeemed 21
Sram, Senior Edificer 21
Arcades, the Strategist 20
Darien, King of Kjeldor 20
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 20
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 20
Tymna the Weaver 18
Balan, Wandering Knight 17
Zedruu the Greathearted 17
Rafiq of the Many 16
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 16
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 16
Zacama, Primal Calamity 16
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 15
Dragonlord Ojutai 15
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 15
Saskia the Unyielding 15
Taigam, Ojutai Master 15
Aurelia, the Warleader 14
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 14
The Ur-Dragon 14
Uril, the Miststalker 14
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 13
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 13
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 13
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 13
Ghave, Guru of Spores 12
Mayael the Anima 12
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 11
Karlov of the Ghost Council 11
Krav, the Unredeemed 11
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 11
Phelddagrif 11
Sigarda, Host of Herons 11
Zurgo Helmsmasher 11
Anafenza, the Foremost 10
Angus Mackenzie 10
Brion Stoutarm 10
Estrid, the Masked 10
Firesong and Sunspeaker 10
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 10
Sharuum the Hegemon 10
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 10
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 10
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 10
Daxos the Returned 9
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 9
Gahiji, Honored One 9
Geist of Saint Traft 9
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 9
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 9
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 9
Ravos, Soultender 9
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 9
Sylvia Brightspear 9
Azor, the Lawbringer 8
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 8
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 8
Progenitus 8
Samut, Voice of Dissent 8
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 7
Doran, the Siege Tower 7
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 7
Gaddock Teeg 7
Hazezon Tamar 7
Heliod, God of the Sun 7
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 7
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 7
Lyra Dawnbringer 7
Marath, Will of the Wild 7
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 7
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 7
Ramos, Dragon Engine 7
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 6
Daxos of Meletis 6
Horde of Notions 6
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 6
Merieke Ri Berit 6
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 6
Rubinia Soulsinger 6
Saffi Eriksdotter 6
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 6
The First Sliver 6
Bruna, the Fading Light 5
Child of Alara 5
Chromium, the Mutable 5
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 5
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 5
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 5
Obzedat, Ghost Council 5
Ruhan of the Fomori 5
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 5
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 5
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 5
Sliver Overlord 5
Tana, the Bloodsower 5
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 4
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 4
Iroas, God of Victory 4
Jenara, Asura of War 4
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 4
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 4
Rith, the Awakener 4
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 4
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 4
Teneb, the Harvester 4
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 4
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 4
Vona, Butcher of Magan 4
Adriana, Captain of the Guard 3
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 3
Captain Sisay 3
Evra, Halcyon Witness 3
Hokori, Dust Drinker 3
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 3
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 3
Isperia, Supreme Judge 3
Kemba, Kha Regent 3
Kestia, the Cultivator 3
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 3
Mangara of Corondor 3
Medomai the Ageless 3
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 3
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 3
Sliver Queen 3
Tajic, Legion's Edge 3
Tolsimir Wolfblood 3
Vial Smasher the Fierce 3
Avacyn, Guardian Angel 2
Baird, Steward of Argive 2
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile 2
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 2
Cromat 2
Crovax, Ascendant Hero 2
Daghatar the Adamant 2
Dakkon Blackblade 2
Djeru, With Eyes Open 2
Dromoka, the Eternal 2
General Tazri 2
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 2
Karona, False God 2
Kwende, Pride of Femeref 2
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 2
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero 2
Linvala, Keeper of Silence 2
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker 2
Numot, the Devastator 2
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 2
Sygg, River Guide 2
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 2
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn 2
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 1
Akroma, Angel of Wrath 1
Anya, Merciless Angel 1
Arcades Sabboth 1
Asmira, Holy Avenger 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice 1
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 1
Basandra, Battle Seraph 1
Celestial Kirin 1
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary 1
Chorus of the Conclave 1
Daughter of Autumn 1
Dragonlord Dromoka 1
Emiel the Blessed 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Gisa and Geralf 1
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 1
Hixus, Prison Warden 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Jareth, Leonine Titan 1
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 1
Kelsien, the Plague 1
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo 1
Lady Caleria 1
Lavinia of the Tenth 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Mageta the Lion 1
Nethroi, Apex of Death 1
Niambi, Faithful Healer 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
Ojutai, Soul of Winter 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Reaper King 1
Regna, the Redeemer 1
Rin and Seri, Inseparable 1
Selenia, Dark Angel 1
Sidar Jabari 1
Soraya the Falconer 1
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 1
Takeno, Samurai General 1
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 1
Tobias Andrion 1
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 1
Triad of Fates 1
Trostani Discordant 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Winota, Joiner of Forces 1
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1