Polluted Delta

Polluted Delta

{T}, Pay 1 life, Sacrifice Polluted Delta: Search your library for an Island or Swamp card, put it onto the battlefield, then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 3019
Flooded Strand 2114
Bloodstained Mire 2062
Watery Grave 1945
Artifact
Sol Ring 3071
Mana Crypt 1252
Sensei's Divining Top 1154
Fellwar Stone 1124
Mana Vault 1071
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 1895
Counterspell 1381
Vampiric Tutor 1301
Mystical Tutor 1299
Swan Song 1226
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 1841
Ponder 1003
Toxic Deluge 874
Preordain 839
Windfall 760
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 1303
Mystic Remora 1017
Sylvan Library 723
Smothering Tithe 691
Animate Dead 547
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 1185
Inventors' Fair 326
Academy Ruins 302
Phyrexian Tower 299
Gaea's Cradle 270
Creature
Birds of Paradise 824
Eternal Witness 716
Deathrite Shaman 584
Llanowar Elves 445
Sakura-Tribe Elder 445
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 655
Baleful Strix 438
Phyrexian Metamorph 261
Walking Ballista 247
Etherium Sculptor 184
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 644
Ashiok, Dream Render 451
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 392
Tezzeret the Seeker 298
Jace, the Mind Sculptor 238
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 594
Snow-Covered Island 592
Snow-Covered Forest 334
Snow-Covered Mountain 326
Snow-Covered Plains 235
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 427
Bolas's Citadel 343
Mox Amber 251
The Chain Veil 98
Helm of the Host 90
Legendary Creature
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 258
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 246
The Gitrog Monster 243
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 242
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 223
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 257
Vault of Whispers 178
Darksteel Citadel 140
Ancient Den 138
Great Furnace 130
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 247
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 91
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 70
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 34
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 27
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 222
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 173
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 152
Eidolon of Rhetoric 51
Fate Unraveler 47
Nyx Weaver 45
Hypnotic Siren 39
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 152
Eldrazi Conscription 20
Lignify 10
Faerie Tauntings 6
Merrow Commerce 5
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 147
Whip of Erebos 109
Spear of Heliod 29
Bow of Nylea 29
Hammer of Purphoros 11
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 146
Sharuum the Hegemon 77
Breya, Etherium Shaper 73
Ramos, Dragon Engine 56
Hope of Ghirapur 46
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 131
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 107
Oath of Nissa 79
Oath of Gideon 38
Oath of Jace 37
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 119
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 117
Expansion // Explosion 81
Far // Away 19
Refuse // Cooperate 12
Fire // Ice 10
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 117
Thassa, God of the Sea 109
Erebos, God of the Dead 89
Phenax, God of Deception 57
Kruphix, God of Horizons 55
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 109
Ice-Fang Coatl 59
Ohran Frostfang 13
Blizzard Specter 5
Blizzard Strix 3
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 106
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 50
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 48
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 105
Consign // Oblivion 30
Repudiate // Replicate 12
Farm // Market 6
Leave // Chance 5
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 104
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 103
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 76
Urza's Ruinous Blast 62
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 27
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 20
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 82
Notorious Throng 30
Knowledge Exploitation 10
Skittering Invasion 4
Warren Weirding 2
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 81
Life // Death 65
Connive // Concoct 41
Dusk // Dawn 29
Rags // Riches 21
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 79
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 75
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 73
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 59
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 59
Arcum's Astrolabe 30
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 40
Incubation // Incongruity 5
Spring // Mind 5
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 38
Nether Void 13
Tombstone Stairwell 9
The Abyss 4
Koskun Falls 4
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 32
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 29
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 26
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 18
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 4
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 15
Faerie Trickery 13
Shields of Velis Vel 10
Sage's Dousing 10
Not of This World 9
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 15
Diviner's Wand 5
Obsidian Battle-Axe 5
Cloak and Dagger 2
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 14
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 12
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 12
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 9
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 9
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 9
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 9
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 8
Scrying Sheets 8
Frostwalk Bastion 6
Frost Marsh 3
Tresserhorn Sinks 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 8
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 8
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 7
Phyrexian Ironfoot 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 7
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 6
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 5
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 4
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 4
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 4
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 4
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 4
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 4
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 4
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 3
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 3
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 3
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 2
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Anje Falkenrath 119
Thrasios, Triton Hero 110
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 100
Yarok, the Desecrated 95
Kess, Dissident Mage 86
Alela, Artful Provocateur 83
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 83
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 82
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 81
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 78
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 75
Elsha of the Infinite 71
Breya, Etherium Shaper 67
Kenrith, the Returned King 58
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 58
Morophon, the Boundless 52
Zur the Enchanter 51
The Gitrog Monster 50
Kykar, Wind's Fury 49
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 48
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 47
Urza, Lord High Artificer 47
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 41
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 40
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 39
Lord Windgrace 37
The Scarab God 35
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 35
Chulane, Teller of Tales 32
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 32
Marchesa, the Black Rose 32
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 30
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 29
Volrath, the Shapestealer 28
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 26
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 26
The Ur-Dragon 26
The First Sliver 25
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 24
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 24
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 24
Oona, Queen of the Fae 22
Edgar Markov 21
Greven, Predator Captain 20
Varina, Lich Queen 20
Narset, Enlightened Master 19
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 19
Damia, Sage of Stone 18
Phenax, God of Deception 18
Ramos, Dragon Engine 18
Sen Triplets 18
Sliver Overlord 18
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 17
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 17
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 17
Animar, Soul of Elements 16
Brago, King Eternal 16
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 16
Tymna the Weaver 16
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 15
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 15
Mairsil, the Pretender 14
Queen Marchesa 14
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 14
Admiral Beckett Brass 13
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 13
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 13
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 13
Sharuum the Hegemon 13
Tana, the Bloodsower 13
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 12
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 12
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 12
Progenitus 12
Rayami, First of the Fallen 12
Reaper King 12
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 12
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 12
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 11
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 11
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 11
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 10
Horde of Notions 10
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 10
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 10
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 10
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 10
The Locust God 10
The Mimeoplasm 10
Akiri, Line-Slinger 9
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 9
Lazav, the Multifarious 9
Taigam, Ojutai Master 9
Gisa and Geralf 8
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 8
Saheeli, the Gifted 8
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 8
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 7
Chromium, the Mutable 7
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 7
Kaalia of the Vast 7
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 7
Maelstrom Wanderer 7
Sygg, River Cutthroat 7
Vial Smasher the Fierce 7
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 7
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 6
Athreos, God of Passage 6
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 6
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 6
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 6
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 6
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 6
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 6
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 6
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 6
Sedris, the Traitor King 6
Teysa Karlov 6
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 6
Chainer, Dementia Master 5
God-Eternal Kefnet 5
Kruphix, God of Horizons 5
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 5
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 5
Merieke Ri Berit 5
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 5
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 5
Ravos, Soultender 5
Saskia the Unyielding 5
Syr Konrad, the Grim 5
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 5
Child of Alara 4
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 4
Dragonlord Silumgar 4
General Tazri 4
Jori En, Ruin Diver 4
Keranos, God of Storms 4
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 4
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 4
Lord of Tresserhorn 4
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 4
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 4
Prime Speaker Vannifar 4
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 4
Riku of Two Reflections 4
Rowan Kenrith 4
Rubinia Soulsinger 4
Shattergang Brothers 4
Sliver Queen 4
Talrand, Sky Summoner 4
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 4
Tuvasa the Sunlit 4
Zedruu the Greathearted 4
Anafenza, the Foremost 3
Angus Mackenzie 3
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 3
Cromat 3
Daxos the Returned 3
Dragonlord Ojutai 3
Dralnu, Lich Lord 3
Ertai, the Corrupted 3
Ghave, Guru of Spores 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 3
Kefnet the Mindful 3
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 3
Marrow-Gnawer 3
Mogis, God of Slaughter 3
Nebuchadnezzar 3
Nin, the Pain Artist 3
Olivia Voldaren 3
Phelddagrif 3
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 3
Rafiq of the Many 3
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 3
Rakdos, the Showstopper 3
Rona, Disciple of Gix 3
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 3
Skeleton Ship 3
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 3
Sliver Hivelord 3
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 3
Vela the Night-Clad 3
Vilis, Broker of Blood 3
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 3
Arcades, the Strategist 2
Arcanis the Omnipotent 2
Arcum Dagsson 2
Baral, Chief of Compliance 2
Crosis, the Purger 2
Doran, the Siege Tower 2
Dromar, the Banisher 2
Ephara, God of the Polis 2
Estrid, the Masked 2
Experiment Kraj 2
Geist of Saint Traft 2
Glissa, the Traitor 2
Grismold, the Dreadsower 2
Gwendlyn Di Corci 2
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 2
Iname, Death Aspect 2
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 2
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 2
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 2
Jenara, Asura of War 2
Jhoira of the Ghitu 2
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 2
Karlov of the Ghost Council 2
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 2
Melek, Izzet Paragon 2
Memnarch 2
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 2
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 2
Nicol Bolas 2
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 2
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 2
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 2
Rankle, Master of Pranks 2
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 2
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Tibor and Lumia 2
Vorel of the Hull Clade 2
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 1
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Adun Oakenshield 1
Atogatog 1
Ayara, First of Locthwain 1
Azor, the Lawbringer 1
Braids, Conjurer Adept 1
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Fblthp, the Lost 1
Gadwick, the Wizened 1
Ghoulcaller Gisa 1
God-Eternal Bontu 1
Gorm the Great 1
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 1
Kaho, Minamo Historian 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Karona, False God 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Kestia, the Cultivator 1
Krav, the Unredeemed 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 1
Maralen of the Mornsong 1
Naban, Dean of Iteration 1
Neheb, the Worthy 1
Nezahal, Primal Tide 1
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 1
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen 1
Patron of the Moon 1
Prime Speaker Zegana 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 1
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Szadek, Lord of Secrets 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
The Haunt of Hightower 1
The Scorpion God 1
Thraximundar 1
Tinybones, Trinket Thief 1
Tymaret, the Murder King 1
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 1
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 1
Wort, Boggart Auntie 1
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 1
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 1
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 1
Yasova Dragonclaw 1
Zaxara, the Exemplary 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1