Preordain

Preordain

Scry 2, then draw a card. (To scry 2, look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom of your library and the rest on top in any order.)

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Ponder 1882
Gitaxian Probe 870
Windfall 853
Serum Visions 604
Artifact
Sol Ring 1939
Sensei's Divining Top 892
Fellwar Stone 873
Izzet Signet 861
Isochron Scepter 714
Instant
Brainstorm 1788
Counterspell 1557
Mystical Tutor 1408
Cyclonic Rift 1342
Swan Song 1178
Land
Command Tower 1598
Steam Vents 895
Reliquary Tower 890
Flooded Strand 882
Polluted Delta 839
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 942
Mystic Remora 885
Smothering Tithe 456
Thousand-Year Storm 337
Jace's Sanctum 296
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 710
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 509
Ral, Storm Conduit 295
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 252
Tezzeret the Seeker 212
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 492
Talrand, Sky Summoner 397
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 350
Kykar, Wind's Fury 277
Elsha of the Infinite 254
Creature
Laboratory Maniac 480
Spellseeker 394
Goblin Electromancer 350
Guttersnipe 313
Trinket Mage 296
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 399
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 43
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 25
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 385
Snow-Covered Swamp 132
Snow-Covered Mountain 131
Snow-Covered Plains 114
Snow-Covered Forest 78
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 283
Wear // Tear 163
Refuse // Cooperate 24
Invert // Invent 20
Far // Away 18
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 282
Mox Amber 178
Bolas's Citadel 94
Alhammarret's Archive 45
The Magic Mirror 41
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 263
Etherium Sculptor 187
Psychosis Crawler 157
Burnished Hart 139
Phyrexian Metamorph 136
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 259
Academy Ruins 210
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 174
Gemstone Caverns 118
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 70
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 250
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 33
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 9
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 4
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 3
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 211
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 198
Darksteel Citadel 118
Great Furnace 95
Ancient Den 59
Vault of Whispers 49
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 150
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 147
Consign // Oblivion 16
Farm // Market 9
Response // Resurgence 7
Leave // Chance 4
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 140
Spear of Heliod 18
Hammer of Purphoros 9
Whip of Erebos 4
Bow of Nylea 1
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 120
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 53
Urza's Ruinous Blast 14
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 6
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 2
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 88
Arcum's Astrolabe 26
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 81
Thassa, God of the Sea 56
Keranos, God of Storms 56
Kruphix, God of Horizons 19
Ephara, God of the Polis 18
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 73
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 58
Ice-Fang Coatl 17
Ohran Frostfang 3
Ohran Viper 2
Adarkar Valkyrie 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 43
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 42
Notorious Throng 13
Knowledge Exploitation 7
Aquitect's Will 3
Summon the School 1
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 35
Oath of Jace 22
Oath of Gideon 10
In Bolas's Clutches 9
Oath of Liliana 6
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 33
Life // Death 17
Connive // Concoct 16
Rags // Riches 15
Insult // Injury 14
Legendary Artifact Creature
Memnarch 33
Breya, Etherium Shaper 29
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 24
Hope of Ghirapur 22
Sharuum the Hegemon 18
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 29
Eldrazi Conscription 19
Merrow Commerce 4
Bound in Silence 1
Faerie Tauntings 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 28
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 26
Incubation // Incongruity 6
Spring // Mind 1
Enchantment Creature
Perplexing Chimera 20
Archetype of Imagination 20
Hypnotic Siren 17
Courser of Kruphix 14
Eidolon of Rhetoric 12
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 16
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 15
In the Eye of Chaos 3
Nether Void 2
Field of Dreams 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 12
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 11
Diviner's Wand 8
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 11
Mouth of Ronom 7
Boreal Shelf 4
Frostwalk Bastion 4
Tribal Instant
Sage's Dousing 11
Faerie Trickery 9
Not of This World 4
Crib Swap 4
Eyeblight's Ending 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 7
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 7
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 7
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 6
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 4
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 3
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 3
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 3
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 3
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 2
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Snow Enchantment
Winter's Rest 1
On Thin Ice 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 195
Kykar, Wind's Fury 145
Kess, Dissident Mage 116
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 105
Thrasios, Triton Hero 76
Urza, Lord High Artificer 66
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 49
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 44
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 40
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 36
The Locust God 33
Breya, Etherium Shaper 29
Narset, Enlightened Master 29
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 28
Talrand, Sky Summoner 28
Zur the Enchanter 28
Alela, Artful Provocateur 26
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 22
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 22
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 22
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 22
Baral, Chief of Compliance 20
God-Eternal Kefnet 20
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 20
Melek, Izzet Paragon 20
Brago, King Eternal 19
Oona, Queen of the Fae 19
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 18
Taigam, Ojutai Master 18
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 17
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 17
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 17
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 17
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 16
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 16
Riku of Two Reflections 16
Rowan Kenrith 16
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 16
Chulane, Teller of Tales 15
Kenrith, the Returned King 15
Keranos, God of Storms 15
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 14
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 14
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 13
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 13
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 13
The First Sliver 13
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 12
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 12
Jori En, Ruin Diver 11
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 11
Gadwick, the Wizened 10
Jhoira of the Ghitu 10
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 10
Fblthp, the Lost 9
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 9
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 9
Ramos, Dragon Engine 9
Atemsis, All-Seeing 8
Dragonlord Ojutai 8
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 8
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 8
Zedruu the Greathearted 8
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 7
Kalamax, the Stormsire 7
Kefnet the Mindful 7
Prime Speaker Vannifar 7
Yarok, the Desecrated 7
Arcum Dagsson 6
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 6
Memnarch 6
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 6
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 6
Sharuum the Hegemon 6
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 6
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 6
Dralnu, Lich Lord 5
Geist of Saint Traft 5
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 5
Kami of the Crescent Moon 5
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 5
Mairsil, the Pretender 5
Merieke Ri Berit 5
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 5
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 5
Rubinia Soulsinger 5
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 5
Varina, Lich Queen 5
Volrath, the Shapestealer 5
Akiri, Line-Slinger 4
Arcanis the Omnipotent 4
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 4
Braids, Conjurer Adept 4
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 4
Ephara, God of the Polis 4
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 4
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 4
Intet, the Dreamer 4
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 4
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 4
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 4
Maelstrom Wanderer 4
Nezahal, Primal Tide 4
Phenax, God of Deception 4
Saheeli, the Gifted 4
Sai, Master Thopterist 4
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 4
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 4
Surrak Dragonclaw 4
The Scarab God 4
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 3
Azor, the Lawbringer 3
Chromium, the Mutable 3
Damia, Sage of Stone 3
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 3
Kruphix, God of Horizons 3
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 3
Lord of Tresserhorn 3
Morophon, the Boundless 3
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 3
Progenitus 3
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 3
Tibor and Lumia 3
Tymna the Weaver 3
Uyo, Silent Prophet 3
Vial Smasher the Fierce 3
Animar, Soul of Elements 2
Atogatog 2
Child of Alara 2
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 2
General Tazri 2
Gisa and Geralf 2
Horde of Notions 2
Isperia, Supreme Judge 2
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose 2
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 2
Naban, Dean of Iteration 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Patron of the Moon 2
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 2
Sakashima the Impostor 2
Sen Triplets 2
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 2
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 2
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 2
The Mimeoplasm 2
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 2
Tromokratis 2
Yasova Dragonclaw 2
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Arcades, the Strategist 1
Barrin, Master Wizard 1
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 1
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 1
Bruvac the Grandiloquent 1
Empress Galina 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Isperia the Inscrutable 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor 1
Izzet Guildmage 1
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 1
Kaho, Minamo Historian 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Kopala, Warden of Waves 1
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 1
Lavinia of the Tenth 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Mistform Ultimus 1
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 1
Niambi, Faithful Healer 1
Phelddagrif 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rayami, First of the Fallen 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Ruhan of the Fomori 1
Sedris, the Traitor King 1
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Skeleton Ship 1
Sliver Overlord 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Thraximundar 1
Thryx, the Sudden Storm 1
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Vendilion Clique 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1
Will Kenrith 1