Read the Bones

Read the Bones

Scry 2, then draw two cards. You lose 2 life. (To scry 2, look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom of your library and the rest on top in any order.)

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Sign in Blood 887
Diabolic Tutor 665
Night's Whisper 621
Demonic Tutor 506
Artifact
Sol Ring 1524
Swiftfoot Boots 713
Lightning Greaves 662
Mind Stone 644
Rakdos Signet 591
Land
Command Tower 962
Bojuka Bog 814
Evolving Wilds 748
Terramorphic Expanse 607
Myriad Landscape 523
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 708
Burnished Hart 478
Noxious Gearhulk 265
Meteor Golem 133
Leaden Myr 95
Creature
Gray Merchant of Asphodel 707
Crypt Ghast 575
Blood Artist 462
Plaguecrafter 366
Zulaport Cutthroat 356
Enchantment
Phyrexian Arena 634
Necropotence 378
Animate Dead 356
Sanguine Bond 315
Greed 284
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 579
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 308
Geier Reach Sanitarium 181
Phyrexian Tower 176
Shizo, Death's Storehouse 70
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 556
Bontu's Monument 354
Sword of the Animist 144
Blackblade Reforged 117
Alhammarret's Archive 98
Legendary Creature
Vilis, Broker of Blood 478
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 417
Kokusho, the Evening Star 312
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 221
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 214
Instant
Dark Ritual 460
Swords to Plowshares 347
Hero's Downfall 346
Terminate 314
Chaos Warp 309
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 423
Spear of Heliod 27
Bident of Thassa 25
Hammer of Purphoros 22
Bow of Nylea 14
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 262
Snow-Covered Mountain 65
Snow-Covered Plains 40
Snow-Covered Forest 29
Snow-Covered Island 16
Legendary Planeswalker
Ob Nixilis Reignited 237
Liliana of the Dark Realms 196
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 149
Liliana Vess 112
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord 72
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Erebos, God of the Dead 227
Mogis, God of Slaughter 50
Athreos, God of Passage 36
Iroas, God of Victory 33
Purphoros, God of the Forge 24
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 159
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 42
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 41
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 15
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 12
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 145
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 87
Eldrazi Conscription 7
Boggart Shenanigans 3
Lignify 3
Prowess of the Fair 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 83
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 77
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 12
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 74
Arcum's Astrolabe 2
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 70
Dusk // Dawn 54
Revival // Revenge 42
Life // Death 24
Driven // Despair 17
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 64
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 64
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 22
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 18
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 56
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 47
Night of Souls' Betrayal 32
Lich's Mastery 20
Oath of Liliana 8
Oath of Teferi 7
Legendary Sorcery
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 45
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 23
Urza's Ruinous Blast 9
Karn's Temporal Sundering 9
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 2
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 38
Status // Statue 21
Expansion // Explosion 9
Hide // Seek 6
Ready // Willing 6
Enchantment Creature
Fate Unraveler 35
Archetype of Finality 32
Archetype of Aggression 31
Agent of Erebos 28
Doomwake Giant 25
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 35
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 12
Tribal Artifact
Obsidian Battle-Axe 30
Thornbite Staff 27
Cloak and Dagger 15
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 28
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 24
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 3
Avacynian Missionaries // Lunarch Inquisitors 1
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 22
Ohran Viper 14
Adarkar Valkyrie 9
Boreal Druid 6
Thermopod 4
Artifact Land
Vault of Whispers 22
Darksteel Citadel 14
Great Furnace 7
Tree of Tales 6
Seat of the Synod 6
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 21
Eyeblight's Ending 7
Nameless Inversion 4
Thieves' Fortune 2
Shields of Velis Vel 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 19
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 2
Loyal Cathar // Unhallowed Cathar 1
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 18
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 17
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 17
Fodder Launch 5
Skittering Invasion 3
Notorious Throng 3
Warren Weirding 3
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 17
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 16
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 14
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 11
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 15
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 1
World Enchantment
Koskun Falls 14
Tombstone Stairwell 13
Forsaken Wastes 5
Nether Void 2
The Abyss 2
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 14
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 13
Incubation // Incongruity 2
Spring // Mind 1
Instant // Sorcery
Consecrate // Consume 13
Commit // Memory 10
Response // Resurgence 8
Destined // Lead 8
Consign // Oblivion 4
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 13
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 11
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 10
Legendary Artifact Creature
Hope of Ghirapur 10
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 9
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 9
Sharuum the Hegemon 7
Memnarch 5
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 8
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 1
Snow Land
Tresserhorn Sinks 7
Scrying Sheets 3
Frost Marsh 2
Highland Weald 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 5
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 5
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 5
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 5
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 5
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 4
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 3
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 3
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 3
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 2
Creature — Bat // Creature
Screeching Bat // Stalking Vampire 2
Snow Enchantment
Rime Transfusion 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Kindly Stranger // Demon-Possessed Witch 2
Grizzled Angler // Grisly Anglerfish 1
Town Gossipmonger // Incited Rabble 1
Cloistered Youth // Unholy Fiend 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 2
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 1
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Creature — Specter // Sorcery
Reaper of Night // Harvest Fear 1
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Creature — Merfolk Wizard // Sorcery
Merfolk Secretkeeper // Venture Deeper 1
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 1
Commander Decks
Decks
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 205
Edgar Markov 95
Greven, Predator Captain 89
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 63
Anje Falkenrath 58
Grismold, the Dreadsower 38
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 36
Teysa Karlov 34
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 34
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 33
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 33
Vilis, Broker of Blood 32
Kaalia of the Vast 29
Zurgo Helmsmasher 27
Mogis, God of Slaughter 26
Queen Marchesa 26
Massacre Girl 25
The Scarab God 23
Kess, Dissident Mage 19
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed 19
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 19
Rakdos, the Showstopper 19
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 18
Anafenza, the Foremost 17
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 17
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 17
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 16
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 16
Marchesa, the Black Rose 16
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 16
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 16
Volrath, the Shapestealer 16
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 16
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 15
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 15
Rankle, Master of Pranks 15
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 15
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 14
Karlov of the Ghost Council 14
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 14
Krav, the Unredeemed 14
Syr Konrad, the Grim 14
Chainer, Dementia Master 13
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 13
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 13
Ayara, First of Locthwain 12
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 12
Marrow-Gnawer 12
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 12
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 11
Tymna the Weaver 11
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 11
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 10
Saskia the Unyielding 10
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 10
The Scorpion God 10
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 10
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 9
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 9
Obzedat, Ghost Council 9
Phage the Untouchable 9
Teneb, the Harvester 9
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 8
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 8
Lord Windgrace 8
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 8
Daxos the Returned 7
Geth, Lord of the Vault 7
Ghoulcaller Gisa 7
Gorm the Great 7
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 7
Thantis, the Warweaver 7
Toshiro Umezawa 7
Varina, Lich Queen 7
Virtus the Veiled 7
Alela, Artful Provocateur 6
Athreos, God of Passage 6
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 6
Erebos, God of the Dead 6
Mairsil, the Pretender 6
Selenia, Dark Angel 6
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 6
The Gitrog Monster 6
The Haunt of Hightower 6
Wort, Boggart Auntie 6
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 5
Horobi, Death's Wail 5
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 5
Kaervek the Merciless 5
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 5
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 5
Phenax, God of Deception 5
Rayami, First of the Fallen 5
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 5
Chromium, the Mutable 4
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief 4
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 4
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 4
Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury 4
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 4
Morophon, the Boundless 4
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 4
Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath 4
Ravos, Soultender 4
Sheoldred, Whispering One 4
Sisters of Stone Death 4
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 4
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 4
Thelon of Havenwood 4
Triad of Fates 4
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 4
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 4
Arvad the Cursed 3
Bladewing the Risen 3
Daghatar the Adamant 3
Etrata, the Silencer 3
Ghave, Guru of Spores 3
Glissa, the Traitor 3
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 3
Judith, the Scourge Diva 3
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 3
Kresh the Bloodbraided 3
Lazav, the Multifarious 3
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 3
Neheb, the Worthy 3
Olivia, Mobilized for War 3
Oona, Queen of the Fae 3
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 3
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 3
The Mimeoplasm 3
Thrasios, Triton Hero 3
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 3
Vona, Butcher of Magan 3
Yarok, the Desecrated 3
Zur the Enchanter 3
Anowon, the Ruin Sage 2
Bontu the Glorified 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Darigaaz Reincarnated 2
Dralnu, Lich Lord 2
Drana, Liberator of Malakir 2
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 2
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 2
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 2
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 2
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 2
Karona, False God 2
Kenrith, the Returned King 2
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 2
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 2
Merieke Ri Berit 2
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 2
Olivia Voldaren 2
Oros, the Avenger 2
Patron of the Nezumi 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Rona, Disciple of Gix 2
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 2
Seizan, Perverter of Truth 2
Sharuum the Hegemon 2
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 2
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 2
Skeleton Ship 2
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 2
Thraximundar 2
Tymaret, the Murder King 2
Vela the Night-Clad 2
Vhati il-Dal 2
Vial Smasher the Fierce 2
Vizkopa Guildmage 2
Volrath the Fallen 2
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 2
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 2
Akuta, Born of Ash 1
Ascendant Evincar 1
Balthor the Defiled 1
Boris Devilboon 1
Braids, Cabal Minion 1
Brokkos, Apex of Forever 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Damia, Sage of Stone 1
Darigaaz, the Igniter 1
Dark Deal 1
Doran, the Siege Tower 1
Dromar, the Banisher 1
Dune-Brood Nephilim 1
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 1
Gisa and Geralf 1
Gleaming Overseer 1
Greel, Mind Raker 1
Horde of Notions 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Iname as One 1
Iname, Death Aspect 1
Infernal Kirin 1
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Josu Vess, Lich Knight 1
Kagemaro, First to Suffer 1
Kelsien, the Plague 1
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 1
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant // Kuon's Essence 1
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 1
Lim-Dûl the Necromancer 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Maga, Traitor to Mortals 1
Maralen of the Mornsong 1
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Mirri the Cursed 1
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 1
Nebuchadnezzar 1
Necrotic Sliver 1
Nicol Bolas 1
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen 1
Obosh, the Preypiercer 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Pharika, God of Affliction 1
Princess Lucrezia 1
Purraj of Urborg 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Rhys the Exiled 1
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 1
Sedris, the Traitor King 1
Shattergang Brothers 1
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 1
Sima Yi, Wei Field Marshal 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Spirit of the Night 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Tetzimoc, Primal Death 1
The First Sliver 1
The Ur-Dragon 1
Torgaar, Famine Incarnate 1
Uncle Istvan 1
Vaevictis Asmadi 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose 1
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 1