Reality Shift

Reality Shift

Exile target creature. Its controller manifests the top card of their library. (That player puts the top card of their library onto the battlefield face down as a 2/2 creature. If it's a creature card, it can be turned face up any time for its mana cost.)

Frequent Cards
Instant
Counterspell 1246
Cyclonic Rift 989
Brainstorm 870
Swan Song 777
Artifact
Sol Ring 1915
Fellwar Stone 610
Lightning Greaves 578
Thran Dynamo 564
Swiftfoot Boots 550
Land
Command Tower 1577
Reliquary Tower 1231
Evolving Wilds 914
Exotic Orchard 894
Terramorphic Expanse 834
Sorcery
Cultivate 735
Ponder 700
Farseek 656
Preordain 514
Windfall 512
Creature
Seedborn Muse 638
Sakura-Tribe Elder 612
Ixidron 512
Vesuvan Shapeshifter 500
Stratus Dancer 498
Enchantment
Leyline of Anticipation 595
Rhystic Study 563
Secret Plans 475
Trail of Mystery 470
Mystic Remora 466
Legendary Creature
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 484
Talrand, Sky Summoner 259
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 253
Baral, Chief of Compliance 243
Volrath, the Shapestealer 232
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 418
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 375
Ugin, the Ineffable 360
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 315
Vraska the Unseen 215
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 356
Burnished Hart 182
Psychosis Crawler 167
Etherium Sculptor 158
Scaretiller 130
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 258
Snow-Covered Swamp 104
Snow-Covered Forest 96
Snow-Covered Mountain 74
Snow-Covered Plains 45
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 227
Bow of Nylea 18
Whip of Erebos 13
Spear of Heliod 12
Hammer of Purphoros 9
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 192
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 172
Academy Ruins 161
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 94
Geier Reach Sanitarium 47
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 191
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 81
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 21
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 186
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 62
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 53
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 38
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 8
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 184
Darksteel Citadel 121
Great Furnace 67
Vault of Whispers 27
Ancient Den 24
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 155
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 139
Wear // Tear 46
Refuse // Cooperate 17
Invert // Invent 11
Far // Away 9
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 133
Repudiate // Replicate 18
Consign // Oblivion 9
Farm // Market 7
Response // Resurgence 6
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 100
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 41
Urza's Ruinous Blast 26
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 2
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 100
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 96
Notorious Throng 23
Knowledge Exploitation 16
Aquitect's Will 12
Skittering Invasion 2
Legendary Artifact
Mox Amber 93
Mox Opal 85
Sword of the Animist 62
Bolas's Citadel 59
Helm of the Host 49
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 92
Kruphix, God of Horizons 65
Purphoros, God of the Forge 53
Keranos, God of Storms 40
Phenax, God of Deception 21
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 84
Arcum's Astrolabe 16
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 67
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 51
Archetype of Imagination 47
Perplexing Chimera 42
Hypnotic Siren 21
Fate Unraveler 11
Legendary Artifact Creature
Memnarch 37
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 35
Hope of Ghirapur 31
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 20
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 16
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 35
Life // Death 20
Connive // Concoct 17
Give // Take 14
Never // Return 10
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 34
Ohran Frostfang 17
Ice-Fang Coatl 16
Ohran Viper 9
Blizzard Specter 3
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 31
Discovery // Dispersal 18
Spring // Mind 3
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 30
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 28
Oath of Jace 19
In Bolas's Clutches 17
Oath of Gideon 12
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 5
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 27
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 26
Tribal Enchantment
Merrow Commerce 23
Bitterblossom 10
Eldrazi Conscription 6
Lignify 5
Faerie Tauntings 3
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 20
Tribal Instant
Sage's Dousing 15
Faerie Trickery 11
Crib Swap 9
Not of This World 6
Thieves' Fortune 3
Tribal Artifact
Diviner's Wand 14
Thornbite Staff 14
Cloak and Dagger 8
Obsidian Battle-Axe 7
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 13
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 13
Nether Void 4
Field of Dreams 3
Koskun Falls 2
The Abyss 1
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 10
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 9
Mouth of Ronom 7
Boreal Shelf 4
Frost Marsh 3
Frostwalk Bastion 3
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 7
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 7
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 5
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 5
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 4
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 3
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 3
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 3
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 3
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 2
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 2
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 2
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 2
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 1
Creature — Merfolk Wizard // Sorcery
Merfolk Secretkeeper // Venture Deeper 1
Snow Enchantment
Winter's Rest 1
Creature — Specter // Sorcery
Reaper of Night // Harvest Fear 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 481
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 91
Elsha of the Infinite 72
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 71
Kess, Dissident Mage 60
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 59
Urza, Lord High Artificer 53
Kykar, Wind's Fury 50
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 40
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 34
Kruphix, God of Horizons 31
Volrath, the Shapestealer 31
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 26
Talrand, Sky Summoner 25
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 24
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 24
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 24
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 22
The Locust God 22
Thrasios, Triton Hero 21
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 21
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 20
Baral, Chief of Compliance 20
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 19
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 19
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 19
Riku of Two Reflections 19
God-Eternal Kefnet 18
Braids, Conjurer Adept 16
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 15
Marchesa, the Black Rose 15
Alela, Artful Provocateur 14
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 14
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 13
Taigam, Ojutai Master 13
Yarok, the Desecrated 13
Chulane, Teller of Tales 12
Keranos, God of Storms 12
Naban, Dean of Iteration 12
Prime Speaker Vannifar 12
Rowan Kenrith 12
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 12
Animar, Soul of Elements 11
Gadwick, the Wizened 11
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 11
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 10
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 10
Damia, Sage of Stone 10
Melek, Izzet Paragon 10
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 10
Zur the Enchanter 10
Fblthp, the Lost 9
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 9
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 9
Sai, Master Thopterist 9
The Scarab God 9
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 8
Brago, King Eternal 8
Jori En, Ruin Diver 8
Kefnet the Mindful 8
Mistform Ultimus 8
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 8
Saheeli, the Gifted 8
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 8
Vorel of the Hull Clade 8
Dralnu, Lich Lord 7
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 7
Narset, Enlightened Master 7
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 7
Oona, Queen of the Fae 7
Prime Speaker Zegana 7
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 7
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 7
Surrak Dragonclaw 7
Thassa, God of the Sea 7
Dragonlord Ojutai 6
Ephara, God of the Polis 6
Experiment Kraj 6
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 6
Lazav, the Multifarious 6
Maelstrom Wanderer 6
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 6
Nezahal, Primal Tide 6
Sygg, River Cutthroat 6
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 6
Yasova Dragonclaw 6
Atemsis, All-Seeing 5
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 5
Jhoira of the Ghitu 5
Kaho, Minamo Historian 5
Kami of the Crescent Moon 5
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 5
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 5
Mairsil, the Pretender 5
Nin, the Pain Artist 5
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 5
Rayami, First of the Fallen 5
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 5
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 5
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 5
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 5
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 5
Kenrith, the Returned King 4
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 4
Memnarch 4
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 4
Patron of the Moon 4
Phenax, God of Deception 4
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 4
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 4
Sakashima the Impostor 4
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 4
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 4
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 4
Tibor and Lumia 4
Zedruu the Greathearted 4
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 3
Arcades, the Strategist 3
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 3
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 3
Intet, the Dreamer 3
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 3
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 3
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 3
Morophon, the Boundless 3
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 3
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 3
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 3
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 3
Varina, Lich Queen 3
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 2
Arcanis the Omnipotent 2
Azor, the Lawbringer 2
Blind Seer 2
Breya, Etherium Shaper 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 2
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 2
Etrata, the Silencer 2
Gisa and Geralf 2
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Isperia the Inscrutable 2
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor 2
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 2
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 2
Kalamax, the Stormsire 2
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 2
Lord of Tresserhorn 2
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 2
Niambi, Faithful Healer 2
Reaper King 2
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 2
Tana, the Bloodsower 2
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 2
The First Sliver 2
Tuvasa the Sunlit 2
Uyo, Silent Prophet 2
Vial Smasher the Fierce 2
Wydwen, the Biting Gale 2
Admiral Beckett Brass 1
Akiri, Line-Slinger 1
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 1
Dragonlord Silumgar 1
Estrid, the Masked 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 1
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 1
Jenara, Asura of War 1
Keiga, the Tide Star 1
Kopala, Warden of Waves 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Nebuchadnezzar 1
Nicol Bolas 1
Numot, the Devastator 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Otrimi, the Ever-Playful 1
Progenitus 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Ramos, Dragon Engine 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Rielle, the Everwise 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Rubinia Soulsinger 1
Sharuum the Hegemon 1
Stitcher Geralf 1
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 1
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 1
Thraximundar 1
Thryx, the Sudden Storm 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Vendilion Clique 1
Will Kenrith 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 1