Rhystic Study

Rhystic Study

Whenever an opponent casts a spell, you may draw a card unless that player pays {1}.

Frequent Cards
Enchantment
Mystic Remora 1354
Smothering Tithe 1161
Propaganda 831
Leyline of Anticipation 640
Artifact
Sol Ring 3164
Sensei's Divining Top 1194
Lightning Greaves 1181
Fellwar Stone 1128
Chromatic Lantern 1086
Land
Command Tower 2723
Reliquary Tower 1694
Flooded Strand 1365
Hallowed Fountain 1364
Polluted Delta 1303
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 2541
Counterspell 2081
Mystical Tutor 1637
Swan Song 1497
Brainstorm 1454
Sorcery
Ponder 1219
Demonic Tutor 967
Preordain 942
Windfall 884
Supreme Verdict 689
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 862
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 554
Tezzeret the Seeker 387
Ashiok, Dream Render 351
Teferi, Time Raveler 309
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 793
Phyrexian Metamorph 322
Baleful Strix 306
Burnished Hart 292
Etherium Sculptor 265
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 659
Snow-Covered Swamp 303
Snow-Covered Plains 286
Snow-Covered Forest 220
Snow-Covered Mountain 192
Creature
Consecrated Sphinx 600
Laboratory Maniac 544
Birds of Paradise 529
Eternal Witness 485
Spellseeker 428
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 576
Inventors' Fair 436
Academy Ruins 431
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 336
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 197
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 349
Darksteel Citadel 213
Great Furnace 140
Vault of Whispers 136
Ancient Den 130
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 348
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 77
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 77
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 51
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 18
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 337
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 247
Nezahal, Primal Tide 229
Talrand, Sky Summoner 216
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 213
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 324
Spear of Heliod 52
Whip of Erebos 49
Bow of Nylea 37
Hammer of Purphoros 14
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 309
Bolas's Citadel 226
Mox Amber 220
Alhammarret's Archive 139
Helm of the Host 139
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 262
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 122
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 48
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 218
Purphoros, God of the Forge 139
Kruphix, God of Horizons 113
Erebos, God of the Dead 82
Keranos, God of Storms 81
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 202
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 190
Wear // Tear 127
Refuse // Cooperate 26
Far // Away 9
Turn // Burn 7
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 145
Repudiate // Replicate 14
Consign // Oblivion 11
Response // Resurgence 9
Farm // Market 8
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 141
Oath of Nissa 47
Oath of Gideon 44
Oath of Jace 41
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 39
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 133
Archetype of Imagination 96
Eidolon of Blossoms 95
Perplexing Chimera 79
Eidolon of Rhetoric 63
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 132
Urza's Ruinous Blast 69
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 61
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 28
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 19
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 129
Eldrazi Conscription 48
Merrow Commerce 14
Lignify 12
Faerie Tauntings 8
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 110
Memnarch 94
Sharuum the Hegemon 56
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 51
Breya, Etherium Shaper 49
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 108
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 105
Notorious Throng 38
Knowledge Exploitation 26
Elvish Promenade 3
Summon the School 3
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 83
Arcum's Astrolabe 22
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 78
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 69
Connive // Concoct 19
Life // Death 19
Revival // Revenge 14
Rags // Riches 9
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 64
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 62
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 50
Ice-Fang Coatl 40
Ohran Frostfang 16
Ohran Viper 13
Wall of Shards 7
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 46
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 34
In the Eye of Chaos 9
Koskun Falls 8
Nether Void 6
Mystic Decree 3
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 34
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 31
Crib Swap 17
Not of This World 7
Sage's Dousing 4
Shields of Velis Vel 4
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 31
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 24
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 21
Diviner's Wand 8
Cloak and Dagger 5
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 20
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 17
Mouth of Ronom 12
Boreal Shelf 9
Frostwalk Bastion 8
Frost Marsh 6
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 16
Incubation // Incongruity 9
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 16
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 13
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 13
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 11
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 10
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 9
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 8
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 7
Winter's Rest 5
Cover of Winter 1
Gelid Shackles 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 6
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 6
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 6
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 5
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 5
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 4
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 4
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 4
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 3
Phyrexian Ironfoot 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 2
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 2
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 1
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 143
Alela, Artful Provocateur 129
Kykar, Wind's Fury 102
Urza, Lord High Artificer 99
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 83
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 79
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 78
Zur the Enchanter 78
Thrasios, Triton Hero 67
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 66
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 64
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 61
Yarok, the Desecrated 59
Kenrith, the Returned King 58
Kess, Dissident Mage 55
Chulane, Teller of Tales 53
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 47
The Locust God 47
Tuvasa the Sunlit 46
Breya, Etherium Shaper 45
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 42
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 42
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 42
Morophon, the Boundless 39
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 37
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 31
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 31
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 31
Oona, Queen of the Fae 31
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 30
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 29
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 29
Sen Triplets 29
Marchesa, the Black Rose 26
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 26
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 24
Kruphix, God of Horizons 24
Volrath, the Shapestealer 23
Brago, King Eternal 21
Narset, Enlightened Master 21
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 21
Zedruu the Greathearted 21
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 20
Saheeli, the Gifted 20
The Scarab God 20
Animar, Soul of Elements 19
Estrid, the Masked 19
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 19
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 19
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 18
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 18
Phenax, God of Deception 18
The Ur-Dragon 18
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 17
Talrand, Sky Summoner 17
Varina, Lich Queen 17
Baral, Chief of Compliance 16
God-Eternal Kefnet 16
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 16
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 15
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 15
Damia, Sage of Stone 15
Jhoira of the Ghitu 15
Maelstrom Wanderer 15
Sliver Overlord 15
The First Sliver 15
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 14
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 14
Riku of Two Reflections 14
Rayami, First of the Fallen 13
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 13
Arcades, the Strategist 12
Dragonlord Ojutai 12
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 12
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 12
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 12
Ramos, Dragon Engine 12
Reaper King 12
Taigam, Ojutai Master 12
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 12
Admiral Beckett Brass 11
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 11
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 11
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 11
Merieke Ri Berit 11
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 11
Roon of the Hidden Realm 11
Angus Mackenzie 10
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 10
General Tazri 10
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 10
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 10
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 10
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 10
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 10
Atemsis, All-Seeing 9
Braids, Conjurer Adept 9
Fblthp, the Lost 9
Gadwick, the Wizened 9
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 9
Rowan Kenrith 9
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 9
Akiri, Line-Slinger 8
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 8
Geist of Saint Traft 8
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 8
Kami of the Crescent Moon 8
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 8
Keranos, God of Storms 8
Mairsil, the Pretender 8
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 8
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 8
Sharuum the Hegemon 8
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 8
Azor, the Lawbringer 7
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 7
Empress Galina 7
Ephara, God of the Polis 7
Kalamax, the Stormsire 7
Kefnet the Mindful 7
Nezahal, Primal Tide 7
Progenitus 7
Rubinia Soulsinger 7
Thassa, God of the Sea 7
Vorel of the Hull Clade 7
Chromium, the Mutable 6
Lazav, the Multifarious 6
Melek, Izzet Paragon 6
Memnarch 6
Naban, Dean of Iteration 6
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 6
Patron of the Moon 6
Phelddagrif 6
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 6
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 6
Tymna the Weaver 6
Vial Smasher the Fierce 6
Gisa and Geralf 5
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 5
Numot, the Devastator 5
Prime Speaker Vannifar 5
Rafiq of the Many 5
Ruhan of the Fomori 5
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 5
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 5
Arcanis the Omnipotent 4
Child of Alara 4
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 4
Cromat 4
Dralnu, Lich Lord 4
Ertai, the Corrupted 4
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 4
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 4
Jenara, Asura of War 4
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 4
Jori En, Ruin Diver 4
Kestia, the Cultivator 4
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 4
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 4
The Mimeoplasm 4
Vela the Night-Clad 4
Daxos of Meletis 3
Dragonlord Silumgar 3
Experiment Kraj 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Intet, the Dreamer 3
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 3
Karona, False God 3
Mistform Ultimus 3
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 3
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 3
Nin, the Pain Artist 3
Ravos, Soultender 3
Reveka, Wizard Savant 3
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 3
Sakashima the Impostor 3
Sedris, the Traitor King 3
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 3
Sliver Queen 3
Sygg, River Cutthroat 3
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 3
Thraximundar 3
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 3
Yasova Dragonclaw 3
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 2
Alexi, Zephyr Mage 2
Arcum Dagsson 2
Bruvac the Grandiloquent 2
Crosis, the Purger 2
Dakkon Blackblade 2
Dromar, the Banisher 2
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Horde of Notions 2
Isperia, Supreme Judge 2
Isperia the Inscrutable 2
Kaho, Minamo Historian 2
Lord of Tresserhorn 2
Nebuchadnezzar 2
Nicol Bolas 2
Prime Speaker Zegana 2
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 2
Sai, Master Thopterist 2
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
Stitcher Geralf 2
Surrak Dragonclaw 2
Tibor and Lumia 2
Tromokratis 2
Uyo, Silent Prophet 2
Vorosh, the Hunter 2
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 2
Atogatog 1
Barrin, Master Wizard 1
Blind Seer 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 1
Gavi, Nest Warden 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Halfdane 1
Heidar, Rimewind Master 1
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor 1
Izzet Guildmage 1
Keiga, the Tide Star 1
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner 1
Lady Evangela 1
Lavinia of the Tenth 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Niambi, Faithful Healer 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep 1
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 1
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 1
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Will Kenrith 1
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 1
X 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1