Sakura-Tribe Elder

Sakura-Tribe Elder

Sacrifice Sakura-Tribe Elder: Search your library for a basic land card, put that card onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Creature
Eternal Witness 2028
Reclamation Sage 1421
Wood Elves 1276
Acidic Slime 1230
Artifact
Sol Ring 3813
Lightning Greaves 1834
Swiftfoot Boots 1330
Golgari Signet 872
Skullclamp 825
Land
Command Tower 3668
Evolving Wilds 2545
Terramorphic Expanse 2307
Reliquary Tower 1652
Exotic Orchard 1628
Sorcery
Cultivate 3149
Farseek 2320
Kodama's Reach 2212
Rampant Growth 1980
Harmonize 1045
Instant
Beast Within 2257
Putrefy 1087
Krosan Grip 976
Harrow 897
Swords to Plowshares 852
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1021
Burnished Hart 357
Scaretiller 291
Walking Ballista 149
Noxious Gearhulk 132
Enchantment
Zendikar Resurgent 787
Elemental Bond 748
Guardian Project 726
Sylvan Library 627
Rhythm of the Wild 607
Legendary Planeswalker
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 591
Garruk, Primal Hunter 568
Vraska the Unseen 324
Nissa, Who Shakes the World 318
Nissa, Vital Force 302
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 586
Boreal Druid 93
Ohran Viper 87
Ice-Fang Coatl 63
Thermopod 16
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 577
Phyrexian Tower 261
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 258
Gaea's Cradle 161
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 102
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 538
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 527
The Gitrog Monster 462
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 456
Ghired, Conclave Exile 452
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 505
Archetype of Endurance 192
Nyx Weaver 179
Eidolon of Blossoms 53
Nighthowler 51
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 483
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 105
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 60
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 26
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 17
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 443
Snow-Covered Swamp 302
Snow-Covered Island 180
Snow-Covered Mountain 173
Snow-Covered Plains 117
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 410
Rhonas's Monument 205
Sword of the Animist 181
Blackblade Reforged 178
Bolas's Citadel 133
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 386
Night of Souls' Betrayal 28
Oath of Nissa 27
Day of Destiny 13
In Bolas's Clutches 9
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 245
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 215
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Xenagos, God of Revels 210
Nylea, God of the Hunt 199
Iroas, God of Victory 165
Purphoros, God of the Forge 151
Kruphix, God of Horizons 128
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 169
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 150
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 141
Hope of Ghirapur 34
Ramos, Dragon Engine 29
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 12
Reaper King 9
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bow of Nylea 136
Hammer of Purphoros 134
Bident of Thassa 100
Whip of Erebos 76
Spear of Heliod 23
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 125
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 87
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 1
Sorcery // Sorcery
Find // Finality 85
Life // Death 70
Dusk // Dawn 41
Mouth // Feed 40
Driven // Despair 28
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 85
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 55
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 32
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 81
Bitterblossom 66
Eldrazi Conscription 32
Hoofprints of the Stag 3
Eyes of the Wisent 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 79
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Cloak and Dagger 1
Diviner's Wand 1
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 72
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 55
Karn's Temporal Sundering 54
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 43
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 36
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 65
Notorious Throng 4
Hunting Triad 3
Elvish Promenade 3
Knowledge Exploitation 3
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 63
Hall of Gemstone 13
Tombstone Stairwell 12
Koskun Falls 12
Mystic Decree 3
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 47
Instant // Instant
Status // Statue 36
Expansion // Explosion 29
Wear // Tear 21
Ready // Willing 10
Hit // Run 7
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 34
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 33
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 5
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 32
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 31
Commit // Memory 18
Heaven // Earth 14
Destined // Lead 12
Thrash // Threat 12
Artifact Land
Tree of Tales 30
Vault of Whispers 22
Darksteel Citadel 20
Seat of the Synod 13
Great Furnace 11
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 29
Spring // Mind 8
Discovery // Dispersal 3
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 29
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 23
Not of This World 13
Crib Swap 9
Reach of Branches 7
Eyeblight's Ending 6
Snow Land
Highland Weald 21
Arctic Flats 13
Frost Marsh 10
Mouth of Ronom 7
Tresserhorn Sinks 6
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 20
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 5
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 3
Tangleclaw Werewolf // Fibrous Entangler 2
Kessig Prowler // Sinuous Predator 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 17
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 10
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 8
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 7
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 6
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 17
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 16
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 2
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 1
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 1
Ulvenwald Mystics // Ulvenwald Primordials 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 15
Arcum's Astrolabe 8
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 14
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 13
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 12
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 11
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 10
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 10
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 1
Icehide Golem 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 8
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 7
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 7
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 7
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 2
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 6
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 6
Snow Enchantment
Winter's Rest 6
On Thin Ice 6
Cover of Winter 4
Gelid Shackles 4
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 6
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 6
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 6
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 5
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 5
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 5
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 4
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 2
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 2
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 2
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 453
Ghired, Conclave Exile 414
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 201
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 175
Lord Windgrace 148
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 139
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 133
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 105
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 96
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 77
The Gitrog Monster 70
Yarok, the Desecrated 68
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 63
Chulane, Teller of Tales 60
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 55
Animar, Soul of Elements 51
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 51
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 51
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 50
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 49
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 49
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 48
Kenrith, the Returned King 48
Omnath, Locus of Rage 47
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 46
Riku of Two Reflections 43
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 40
Kruphix, God of Horizons 39
Volrath, the Shapestealer 38
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 37
Karametra, God of Harvests 36
Zacama, Primal Calamity 36
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 35
Maelstrom Wanderer 35
Ghave, Guru of Spores 34
Grismold, the Dreadsower 34
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 30
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 30
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 30
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 29
Thrasios, Triton Hero 29
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 28
Xenagos, God of Revels 28
Thantis, the Warweaver 24
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 23
The Mimeoplasm 21
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 21
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 20
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 20
Nikya of the Old Ways 20
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 20
Saskia the Unyielding 20
Tahngarth, First Mate 20
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 20
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 19
Kresh the Bloodbraided 19
Arcades, the Strategist 18
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 18
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 18
Yasova Dragonclaw 17
Grumgully, the Generous 16
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 16
Mowu, Loyal Companion 16
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 15
Omnath, Locus of Mana 15
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 15
Surrak Dragonclaw 15
Mayael the Anima 14
Rayami, First of the Fallen 14
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 14
Titania, Protector of Argoth 14
Damia, Sage of Stone 13
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 13
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 13
Ramos, Dragon Engine 13
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 13
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 13
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 12
Gahiji, Honored One 12
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 12
Marath, Will of the Wild 12
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 12
Teneb, the Harvester 12
Yeva, Nature's Herald 12
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 11
Samut, Voice of Dissent 11
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 11
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 11
Sigarda, Host of Herons 11
Tana, the Bloodsower 11
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 10
Glissa, the Traitor 10
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 10
Selvala, Explorer Returned 10
Atarka, World Render 9
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 9
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 9
Phelddagrif 9
Reaper King 9
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 9
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 9
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 9
Wort, the Raidmother 9
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 9
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 8
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 8
Intet, the Dreamer 8
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 8
The Ur-Dragon 8
Tymna the Weaver 8
Uril, the Miststalker 8
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 7
Borborygmos Enraged 7
Doran, the Siege Tower 7
Gorm the Great 7
Grothama, All-Devouring 7
Hallar, the Firefletcher 7
Horde of Notions 7
Patron of the Orochi 7
Pharika, God of Affliction 7
Rosheen Meanderer 7
Seshiro the Anointed 7
Shattergang Brothers 7
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 7
The First Sliver 7
Virtus the Veiled 7
Anafenza, the Foremost 6
Child of Alara 6
Experiment Kraj 6
Grand Warlord Radha 6
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 6
Questing Beast 6
Rafiq of the Many 6
Rhonas the Indomitable 6
Saffi Eriksdotter 6
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 6
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 6
Arahbo, Roar of the World 5
Gaddock Teeg 5
Grunn, the Lonely King 5
Hazezon Tamar 5
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 5
Prime Speaker Zegana 5
Ravos, Soultender 5
Rith, the Awakener 5
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 5
Sisters of Stone Death 5
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 5
Thromok the Insatiable 5
Thrun, the Last Troll 5
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 5
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger 5
Adun Oakenshield 4
Angus Mackenzie 4
Anthousa, Setessan Hero 4
Darigaaz Reincarnated 4
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 4
Morophon, the Boundless 4
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 4
Roon of the Hidden Realm 4
Rubinia Soulsinger 4
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 4
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 4
Tuvasa the Sunlit 4
Vial Smasher the Fierce 4
Vorel of the Hull Clade 4
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 4
Captain Sisay 3
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 3
General Tazri 3
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 3
Jenara, Asura of War 3
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 3
Nethroi, Apex of Death 3
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 3
Nylea, God of the Hunt 3
Prime Speaker Vannifar 3
Radha, Heart of Keld 3
Rhys the Redeemed 3
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 3
Tayam, Luminous Enigma 3
Asmira, Holy Avenger 2
Ayumi, the Last Visitor 2
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 2
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician 2
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa 2
Karona, False God 2
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 2
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 2
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 2
Neyith of the Dire Hunt 2
Radha, Heir to Keld 2
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 2
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro 2
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 2
Sekki, Seasons' Guide 2
Stangg 2
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 2
Surrak, the Hunt Caller 2
Thelon of Havenwood 2
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 2
Trostani Discordant 2
Vaevictis Asmadi 2
Vhati il-Dal 2
Baru, Fist of Krosa 1
Brokkos, Apex of Forever 1
Chorus of the Conclave 1
Dragonlord Dromoka 1
Estrid, the Masked 1
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman 1
Glint-Eye Nephilim 1
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 1
Iname as One 1
Ink-Treader Nephilim 1
Isao, Enlightened Bushi 1
Krond the Dawn-Clad 1
Lord Magnus 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1
Melira, Sylvok Outcast 1
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 1
Polukranos, World Eater 1
Reki, the History of Kamigawa 1
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 1
Rishkar, Peema Renegade 1
Sakiko, Mother of Summer 1
Sapling of Colfenor 1
Shisato, Whispering Hunter 1
Shizuko, Caller of Autumn 1
Silvos, Rogue Elemental 1
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas 1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher 1
Thriss, Nantuko Primus 1
Tolsimir Wolfblood 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Xira Arien 1