Seat of the Synod

Seat of the Synod

(Seat of the Synod isn't a spell.) {T}: Add {U}.

Frequent Cards
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 758
Great Furnace 578
Vault of Whispers 416
Ancient Den 408
Artifact
Sol Ring 1073
Mind Stone 512
Unwinding Clock 484
Commander's Sphere 479
Lightning Greaves 425
Land
Command Tower 771
Buried Ruin 583
Reliquary Tower 521
Steam Vents 349
Hallowed Fountain 305
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 701
Academy Ruins 367
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 74
Minamo, School at Water's Edge 52
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 51
Artifact Creature
Etherium Sculptor 646
Solemn Simulacrum 466
Foundry Inspector 427
Myr Battlesphere 386
Myr Retriever 314
Instant
Counterspell 623
Cyclonic Rift 586
Whir of Invention 455
Brainstorm 347
Swan Song 325
Legendary Creature
Sai, Master Thopterist 526
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 462
Urza, Lord High Artificer 333
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 300
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 119
Sorcery
Fabricate 481
Ponder 291
Windfall 223
Blasphemous Act 202
Preordain 198
Creature
Trinket Mage 435
Tribute Mage 289
Trophy Mage 272
Goblin Welder 202
Vedalken Archmage 174
Legendary Planeswalker
Tezzeret the Seeker 405
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 277
Ugin, the Ineffable 251
Tezzeret, Artifice Master 233
Saheeli, the Gifted 220
Enchantment
Mirrodin Besieged 376
Rhystic Study 349
Thopter Spy Network 342
Efficient Construction 252
Smothering Tithe 250
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 267
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 47
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 7
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 5
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 4
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 203
Snow-Covered Mountain 64
Snow-Covered Plains 61
Snow-Covered Swamp 59
Snow-Covered Forest 11
Legendary Artifact
Mox Amber 196
Mox Opal 193
Bolas's Citadel 110
Helm of the Host 101
Mindslaver 87
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 176
Sharuum the Hegemon 165
Memnarch 151
Breya, Etherium Shaper 137
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 89
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 133
Spear of Heliod 21
Whip of Erebos 11
Hammer of Purphoros 9
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 126
Notorious Throng 5
Knowledge Exploitation 3
Skittering Invasion 2
Aquitect's Will 2
Artifact // Land
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 66
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 34
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 17
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 52
Arcum's Astrolabe 32
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 50
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 26
Urza's Ruinous Blast 9
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 5
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 1
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 36
Thassa, God of the Sea 23
Ephara, God of the Polis 16
Keranos, God of Storms 9
Kruphix, God of Horizons 6
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 36
Eldrazi Conscription 9
Merrow Commerce 2
Boggart Shenanigans 1
Lignify 1
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 32
Response // Resurgence 3
Reduce // Rubble 1
Repudiate // Replicate 1
Leave // Chance 1
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 32
Wear // Tear 25
Trial // Error 6
Refuse // Cooperate 2
Depose // Deploy 2
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 30
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 22
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 21
Diviner's Wand 5
Obsidian Battle-Axe 2
Cloak and Dagger 1
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 18
Perplexing Chimera 8
Spirit of the Labyrinth 5
Eidolon of Countless Battles 5
Archetype of Courage 4
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 16
In Bolas's Clutches 13
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 7
Oath of Jace 6
On Serra's Wings 4
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 13
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 13
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 11
Scrying Sheets 6
Frostwalk Bastion 5
Boreal Shelf 1
Frost Marsh 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 11
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 8
Stream of Unconsciousness 2
Peppersmoke 2
Thieves' Fortune 2
Crib Swap 2
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 8
Boom // Bust 4
Breaking // Entering 4
Life // Death 2
Connive // Concoct 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 7
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 5
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 5
World Enchantment
Nether Void 5
In the Eye of Chaos 2
Koskun Falls 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 4
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 4
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 4
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 4
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 3
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 3
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 3
Incubation // Incongruity 1
Spring // Mind 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 2
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 2
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 2
Icehide Golem 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Snow Creature
Wall of Shards 1
Boreal Druid 1
Rime Tender 1
Iceberg Cancrix 1
Ice-Fang Coatl 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 1
Winter's Rest 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Breya, Etherium Shaper 125
Urza, Lord High Artificer 98
Saheeli, the Gifted 86
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 73
Alela, Artful Provocateur 70
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 66
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 60
Elsha of the Infinite 44
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 31
Sai, Master Thopterist 28
Akiri, Line-Slinger 26
Sharuum the Hegemon 25
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 18
Kykar, Wind's Fury 18
Sen Triplets 18
Brago, King Eternal 17
Memnarch 17
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 17
Marchesa, the Black Rose 16
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 14
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 12
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 9
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 9
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 9
Reaper King 9
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 9
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 8
Rowan Kenrith 8
Kess, Dissident Mage 7
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 7
Naban, Dean of Iteration 7
Atemsis, All-Seeing 6
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 5
Arcum Dagsson 5
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 5
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 5
Mairsil, the Pretender 5
Nin, the Pain Artist 5
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 5
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 5
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 5
The Locust God 5
Zur the Enchanter 5
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 4
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 4
Kruphix, God of Horizons 4
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 4
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 4
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 4
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 4
Rona, Disciple of Gix 4
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 4
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 4
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 4
Vorel of the Hull Clade 4
Daxos of Meletis 3
Fblthp, the Lost 3
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 3
Mistform Ultimus 3
Narset, Enlightened Master 3
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 3
Oona, Queen of the Fae 3
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 3
Yarok, the Desecrated 3
Admiral Beckett Brass 2
Animar, Soul of Elements 2
Arcanis the Omnipotent 2
Barrin, Master Wizard 2
Braids, Conjurer Adept 2
Chulane, Teller of Tales 2
Ephara, God of the Polis 2
God-Eternal Kefnet 2
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 2
Jhoira of the Ghitu 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
Kami of the Crescent Moon 2
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 2
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 2
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 2
Talrand, Sky Summoner 2
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 2
Vial Smasher the Fierce 2
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 2
Zedruu the Greathearted 2
Angus Mackenzie 1
Atogatog 1
Baral, Chief of Compliance 1
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 1
Cromat 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Damia, Sage of Stone 1
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 1
Esperzoa 1
Geist of Saint Traft 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Izzet Guildmage 1
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Kefnet the Mindful 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Merieke Ri Berit 1
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Nebuchadnezzar 1
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 1
Numot, the Devastator 1
Patron of the Moon 1
Phenax, God of Deception 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Riku of Two Reflections 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 1
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 1
Soulherder 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 1
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Thassa, God of the Sea 1
Varina, Lich Queen 1
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 1
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp 1