Simic Growth Chamber

Simic Growth Chamber

Simic Growth Chamber enters the battlefield tapped. When Simic Growth Chamber enters the battlefield, return a land you control to its owner's hand. {T}: Add {G}{U}.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 1520
Evolving Wilds 1245
Terramorphic Expanse 1140
Reliquary Tower 1047
Artifact
Sol Ring 1439
Simic Signet 733
Swiftfoot Boots 445
Lightning Greaves 395
Thran Dynamo 357
Sorcery
Cultivate 1165
Farseek 762
Kodama's Reach 742
Rampant Growth 669
Urban Evolution 468
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 786
Seedborn Muse 607
Eternal Witness 502
Coiling Oracle 495
Reclamation Sage 450
Instant
Counterspell 635
Beast Within 598
Reality Shift 525
Cyclonic Rift 510
Growth Spiral 444
Legendary Creature
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 513
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 353
Volrath, the Shapestealer 242
Prime Speaker Zegana 191
Vorel of the Hull Clade 160
Enchantment
Leyline of Anticipation 416
Wilderness Reclamation 358
Secret Plans 354
Guardian Project 354
Trail of Mystery 350
Legendary Planeswalker
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 321
Vraska the Unseen 234
Ugin, the Ineffable 187
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 149
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner 130
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 281
Scaretiller 130
Psychosis Crawler 97
Walking Atlas 89
Burnished Hart 73
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 178
Archetype of Imagination 142
Eidolon of Blossoms 136
Nylea's Colossus 101
Perplexing Chimera 64
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 168
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 115
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 35
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 4
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 1
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Kruphix, God of Horizons 152
Kestia, the Cultivator 92
Thassa, God of the Sea 80
Karametra, God of Harvests 37
Nylea, God of the Hunt 35
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 131
Bow of Nylea 31
Spear of Heliod 13
Whip of Erebos 11
Hammer of Purphoros 8
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 125
Snow-Covered Island 121
Snow-Covered Swamp 61
Snow-Covered Plains 39
Snow-Covered Mountain 21
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 79
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 75
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 59
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds 53
Minamo, School at Water's Edge 47
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 69
Spring // Mind 19
Discovery // Dispersal 4
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 63
Commit // Memory 11
Struggle // Survive 2
Heaven // Earth 2
Warrant // Warden 1
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 63
Blackblade Reforged 51
Dragon Throne of Tarkir 29
Sword of the Animist 27
Bolas's Citadel 26
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 61
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 56
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 55
Oath of Teferi 42
Oath of Nissa 18
On Serra's Wings 17
In Bolas's Clutches 16
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 51
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 43
Urza's Ruinous Blast 15
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 14
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 14
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 6
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 43
Boreal Druid 36
Ohran Frostfang 28
Ohran Viper 26
Wall of Shards 8
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 42
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 29
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 5
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 41
Hope of Ghirapur 11
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 11
Ramos, Dragon Engine 6
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 6
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 40
Give // Take 31
Find // Finality 18
Mouth // Feed 9
Reason // Believe 7
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 40
Aquitect's Will 19
Notorious Throng 7
Knowledge Exploitation 5
Skittering Invasion 3
Tribal Enchantment
Merrow Commerce 37
Eldrazi Conscription 26
Lignify 22
Bitterblossom 1
Eyes of the Wisent 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 35
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 27
Mystic Decree 5
Chaosphere 1
Koskun Falls 1
Elkin Lair 1
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 25
Status // Statue 9
Refuse // Cooperate 6
Fire // Ice 3
Collision // Colossus 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 24
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 17
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 15
Tree of Tales 14
Vault of Whispers 6
Darksteel Citadel 5
Great Furnace 3
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 8
Faerie Trickery 7
Crib Swap 4
Thieves' Fortune 2
Wings of Velis Vel 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 8
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 8
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 7
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 7
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 7
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 7
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 6
Cloak and Dagger 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 6
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 6
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 6
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 5
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 5
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 5
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 5
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 4
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 1
Kessig Prowler // Sinuous Predator 1
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Tangleclaw Werewolf // Fibrous Entangler 1
Snow Land
Frost Marsh 4
Boreal Shelf 3
Highland Weald 2
Arctic Flats 1
Mouth of Ronom 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 4
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 3
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 3
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 3
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 3
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 2
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 2
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 2
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle // Artifact Creature
Thraben Gargoyle // Stonewing Antagonizer 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 1
Creature — Human // Creature
Kindly Stranger // Demon-Possessed Witch 1
Grizzled Angler // Grisly Anglerfish 1
Town Gossipmonger // Incited Rabble 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 1
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 1
Creature — Bat // Creature
Screeching Bat // Stalking Vampire 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Creature — Beast Noble // Sorcery
Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hinterland Hermit // Hinterland Scourge 1
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Village Ironsmith // Ironfang 1
Enchantment // Creature
Autumnal Gloom // Ancient of the Equinox 1
Creature — Human Noble Wizard // Sorcery
Queen of Ice // Rage of Winter 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 349
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 104
Yarok, the Desecrated 82
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 67
Chulane, Teller of Tales 64
Estrid, the Masked 62
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 58
Tuvasa the Sunlit 56
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 53
Volrath, the Shapestealer 53
Animar, Soul of Elements 50
Kruphix, God of Horizons 49
Arcades, the Strategist 44
Riku of Two Reflections 41
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 39
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 36
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 35
Roon of the Hidden Realm 33
Vorel of the Hull Clade 32
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 30
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 28
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 27
Maelstrom Wanderer 26
Prime Speaker Vannifar 26
Experiment Kraj 24
The Mimeoplasm 24
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 22
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 21
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 20
Rayami, First of the Fallen 18
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 16
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 15
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 15
Kestia, the Cultivator 14
Surrak Dragonclaw 14
Yasova Dragonclaw 14
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 14
Damia, Sage of Stone 13
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 12
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 11
Phelddagrif 11
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 10
Thrasios, Triton Hero 10
Jenara, Asura of War 8
Morophon, the Boundless 8
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 8
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 8
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 6
Prime Speaker Zegana 6
Rubinia Soulsinger 6
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 6
Angus Mackenzie 5
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 5
Rafiq of the Many 5
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 5
Intet, the Dreamer 4
Kenrith, the Returned King 4
Ramos, Dragon Engine 4
Sliver Overlord 4
The First Sliver 4
Vorosh, the Hunter 4
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 3
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Child of Alara 2
Cromat 2
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 2
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 2
Progenitus 2
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 2
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 2
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 1
Eutropia the Twice-Favored 1
General Tazri 1
Kalamax, the Stormsire 1
Karona, False God 1
Otrimi, the Ever-Playful 1
Sliver Hivelord 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1
Zaxara, the Exemplary 1