Spear of Heliod

Spear of Heliod

Creatures you control get +1/+1. {1}{W}{W}, {T}: Destroy target creature that dealt damage to you this turn.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 119
Whip of Erebos 50
Bow of Nylea 41
Hammer of Purphoros 39
Artifact
Sol Ring 287
Skullclamp 136
Swiftfoot Boots 129
Lightning Greaves 109
Orzhov Signet 104
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 231
Path to Exile 123
Return to Dust 107
Generous Gift 106
Unbreakable Formation 74
Land
Command Tower 207
Evolving Wilds 155
Terramorphic Expanse 137
Reliquary Tower 93
Temple of the False God 86
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 166
Intangible Virtue 123
Cathars' Crusade 121
Anointed Procession 121
Ghostly Prison 107
Creature
Mentor of the Meek 101
Sun Titan 92
Mesa Enchantress 62
Benalish Marshal 56
Knight of the White Orchid 52
Legendary Artifact
Oketra's Monument 85
Sword of the Animist 70
Blackblade Reforged 38
Hall of Triumph 36
Throne of the God-Pharaoh 35
Legendary Land
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 83
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 50
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 24
Inventors' Fair 23
Flagstones of Trokair 14
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 76
Burnished Hart 64
Metallic Mimic 33
Baleful Strix 30
Gold Myr 21
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Heliod, God of the Sun 74
Iroas, God of Victory 35
Erebos, God of the Dead 34
Karametra, God of Harvests 34
Purphoros, God of the Forge 29
Legendary Creature
Alela, Artful Provocateur 66
Sephara, Sky's Blade 62
Odric, Master Tactician 48
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 48
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 45
Legendary Planeswalker
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 64
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 30
Serra the Benevolent 28
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 28
Gideon Blackblade 22
Sorcery
Wrath of God 61
Martial Coup 59
Merciless Eviction 54
Fumigate 51
Austere Command 50
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Courage 51
Aegis of the Gods 28
Archetype of Imagination 28
Eidolon of Blossoms 23
Courser of Kruphix 20
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 47
Snow-Covered Island 27
Snow-Covered Swamp 25
Snow-Covered Mountain 10
Snow-Covered Forest 10
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 36
Flower // Flourish 5
Beck // Call 1
Revival // Revenge 1
Crime // Punishment 1
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 31
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 21
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 20
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 10
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 9
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 31
Militia's Pride 10
Eldrazi Conscription 8
Hoofprints of the Stag 5
Faerie Tauntings 4
Artifact Land
Ancient Den 26
Darksteel Citadel 26
Seat of the Synod 21
Vault of Whispers 20
Great Furnace 7
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 24
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 15
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 9
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 5
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 3
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 20
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 18
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 16
Expansion // Explosion 4
Depose // Deploy 1
Ready // Willing 1
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 14
Consecrate // Consume 1
Commit // Memory 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 12
Legendary Artifact Creature
Sharuum the Hegemon 10
Hope of Ghirapur 6
Sen Triplets 5
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 5
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 4
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 9
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 9
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 8
Faerie Trickery 4
Eyeblight's Ending 1
Sage's Dousing 1
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 8
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 6
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 5
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 7
Arcum's Astrolabe 1
Legendary Enchantment
Day of Destiny 7
Oath of Gideon 6
On Serra's Wings 5
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 5
Oath of Kaya 4
Tribal Sorcery
Notorious Throng 7
Knowledge Exploitation 2
Feudkiller's Verdict 2
Skittering Invasion 1
Elvish Promenade 1
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 7
Cover of Winter 1
Snow Creature
Adarkar Valkyrie 6
Ohran Frostfang 3
Wall of Shards 1
Centaur Omenreader 1
Frostweb Spider 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 6
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 6
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 6
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 5
Tribal Artifact
Veteran's Armaments 5
Thornbite Staff 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 3
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 3
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 2
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Snow Land
Arctic Flats 3
Scrying Sheets 3
Mouth of Ronom 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 3
World Enchantment
Koskun Falls 3
Serra Aviary 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 3
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 2
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 2
Murderous Rider // Swift End 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 1
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 1
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Alela, Artful Provocateur 66
Kykar, Wind's Fury 34
Morophon, the Boundless 15
Daxos the Returned 11
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 10
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 7
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 7
Darien, King of Kjeldor 6
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 6
Sephara, Sky's Blade 6
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 6
Edgar Markov 5
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 5
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 5
Iroas, God of Victory 5
Queen Marchesa 5
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 5
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 4
Crovax, Ascendant Hero 4
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 4
Estrid, the Masked 4
God-Eternal Oketra 4
Krav, the Unredeemed 4
Rhys the Redeemed 4
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 4
Teysa Karlov 4
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 4
Arahbo, Roar of the World 3
Captain Sisay 3
Child of Alara 3
Elsha of the Infinite 3
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 3
Heliod, God of the Sun 3
Karametra, God of Harvests 3
Kemba, Kha Regent 3
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 3
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 3
Tuvasa the Sunlit 3
Zur the Enchanter 3
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 2
Asmira, Holy Avenger 2
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice 2
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 2
Evra, Halcyon Witness 2
Gahiji, Honored One 2
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 2
Jenara, Asura of War 2
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 2
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Kwende, Pride of Femeref 2
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 2
Odric, Master Tactician 2
Orim, Samite Healer 2
Progenitus 2
Selvala, Explorer Returned 2
Sensei Golden-Tail 2
Sharuum the Hegemon 2
Sigarda, Host of Herons 2
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 2
Tajic, Legion's Edge 2
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 2
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 2
Trostani Discordant 2
Adriana, Captain of the Guard 1
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 1
Akiri, Line-Slinger 1
Anafenza, the Foremost 1
Arvad the Cursed 1
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 1
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 1
Baird, Steward of Argive 1
Balan, Wandering Knight 1
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 1
Bruna, the Fading Light 1
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Feather, the Redeemed 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
Ghired, Conclave Exile 1
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 1
Lyra Dawnbringer 1
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 1
Mayael the Anima 1
Medomai the Ageless 1
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Oketra the True 1
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 1
Oriss, Samite Guardian 1
Phelddagrif 1
Pianna, Nomad Captain 1
Rith, the Awakener 1
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 1
Saskia the Unyielding 1
Sen Triplets 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Sidar Jabari 1
Soraya the Falconer 1
Soulfire Grand Master 1
Takeno, Samurai General 1
Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 1
Tolsimir Wolfblood 1
Triad of Fates 1
Tymna the Weaver 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Vona, Butcher of Magan 1
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way 1
Zedruu the Greathearted 1
Zuberi, Golden Feather 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1