Stomping Ground

Stomping Ground

({T}: Add {R} or {G}.) As Stomping Ground enters the battlefield, you may pay 2 life. If you don't, it enters the battlefield tapped.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2577
Temple Garden 1549
Wooded Foothills 1460
Rootbound Crag 1441
Artifact
Sol Ring 2343
Lightning Greaves 1087
Chromatic Lantern 1042
Gruul Signet 687
Swiftfoot Boots 661
Sorcery
Cultivate 1529
Farseek 1455
Kodama's Reach 1324
Rampant Growth 836
Skyshroud Claim 812
Instant
Beast Within 1158
Swords to Plowshares 902
Heroic Intervention 681
Chaos Warp 609
Cyclonic Rift 580
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 1068
Eternal Witness 1045
Birds of Paradise 888
Avenger of Zendikar 622
Wood Elves 521
Enchantment
Rhythm of the Wild 844
Sylvan Library 747
Smothering Tithe 602
Mirari's Wake 576
Elemental Bond 463
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 520
Burnished Hart 135
Steel Hellkite 105
Blightsteel Colossus 93
Wurmcoil Engine 82
Legendary Creature
Omnath, Locus of Rage 426
Etali, Primal Storm 392
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 324
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 319
Zacama, Primal Calamity 312
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 393
Snow-Covered Mountain 358
Snow-Covered Swamp 241
Snow-Covered Plains 215
Snow-Covered Island 189
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 386
Gaea's Cradle 210
Phyrexian Tower 131
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 92
Kher Keep 73
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Xenagos, God of Revels 350
Purphoros, God of the Forge 297
Iroas, God of Victory 252
Nylea, God of the Hunt 115
Kruphix, God of Horizons 80
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 293
Archetype of Endurance 135
Eidolon of Rhetoric 50
Archetype of Aggression 50
Eidolon of Blossoms 49
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 288
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 28
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 27
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 21
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 12
Legendary Artifact
Helm of the Host 262
Sword of the Animist 102
Bolas's Citadel 93
Mox Amber 89
Blackblade Reforged 77
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 250
Boreal Druid 72
Ice-Fang Coatl 17
Ohran Viper 14
Thermopod 10
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 233
Ramos, Dragon Engine 94
Reaper King 35
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 10
Hope of Ghirapur 8
Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk, Primal Hunter 216
Domri, Anarch of Bolas 214
Lord Windgrace 211
Nissa, Vital Force 205
Xenagos, the Reveler 189
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 152
Obsidian Battle-Axe 5
Diviner's Wand 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 143
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 133
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 129
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Hammer of Purphoros 128
Bow of Nylea 80
Whip of Erebos 53
Bident of Thassa 49
Spear of Heliod 18
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 112
Oath of Teferi 60
Oath of Nissa 51
Oath of Gideon 24
Oath of Ajani 18
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 110
Urza's Ruinous Blast 79
Karn's Temporal Sundering 46
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 42
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 37
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 71
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 53
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 52
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 57
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 57
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 56
Wear // Tear 48
Collision // Colossus 8
Status // Statue 7
Assure // Assemble 7
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 53
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 50
Crib Swap 38
Blades of Velis Vel 10
Not of This World 9
Nameless Inversion 3
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 50
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 2
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 46
Eldrazi Conscription 18
Lignify 8
Hoofprints of the Stag 5
Boggart Shenanigans 4
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 44
Skittering Invasion 7
Knowledge Exploitation 7
Notorious Throng 7
Elvish Promenade 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 42
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 39
Koskun Falls 6
Chaosphere 4
Land's Edge 4
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Sorcery // Sorcery
Find // Finality 35
Life // Death 28
Dusk // Dawn 14
Mouth // Feed 14
Cut // Ribbons 14
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 35
Tree of Tales 30
Vault of Whispers 25
Darksteel Citadel 18
Seat of the Synod 16
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 34
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 30
Commit // Memory 22
Response // Resurgence 14
Thrash // Threat 12
Heaven // Earth 7
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 30
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 27
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 12
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 11
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 11
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 11
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 18
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 17
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 15
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 2
Snow Land
Highland Weald 13
Arctic Flats 5
Tresserhorn Sinks 1
Frost Marsh 1
Frostwalk Bastion 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 13
Arcum's Astrolabe 4
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 12
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 12
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 12
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 11
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 11
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 6
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 11
Incubation // Incongruity 9
Spring // Mind 4
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 10
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 9
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 7
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 6
Ulvenwald Mystics // Ulvenwald Primordials 4
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 9
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 9
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 7
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 6
Kessig Prowler // Sinuous Predator 5
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 9
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 8
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 8
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 7
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 4
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 4
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 4
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 3
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 3
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 3
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 2
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 2
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 2
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 1
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 1
Snow Enchantment
Gelid Shackles 1
Winter's Rest 1
Cover of Winter 1
On Thin Ice 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Sorcery
Curious Pair // Treats to Share 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Legendary Artifact Creature — Autobot // Legendary Artifact Creature
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 225
Ghired, Conclave Exile 192
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 183
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 152
Lord Windgrace 127
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 113
Morophon, the Boundless 104
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 75
Animar, Soul of Elements 72
Kenrith, the Returned King 72
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 66
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 63
Maelstrom Wanderer 58
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 57
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 56
The Ur-Dragon 55
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 54
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 48
Riku of Two Reflections 46
Omnath, Locus of Rage 45
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 43
Thrasios, Triton Hero 42
Saskia the Unyielding 37
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 35
Zacama, Primal Calamity 35
Sliver Overlord 29
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 28
The First Sliver 26
Wort, the Raidmother 26
Ramos, Dragon Engine 24
Tana, the Bloodsower 24
Xenagos, God of Revels 24
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 20
Marath, Will of the Wild 20
Nikya of the Old Ways 20
Tahngarth, First Mate 20
Horde of Notions 19
Thantis, the Warweaver 18
Grumgully, the Generous 17
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 17
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 17
Mayael the Anima 16
Uril, the Miststalker 16
Reaper King 15
Samut, Voice of Dissent 15
Surrak Dragonclaw 15
Kresh the Bloodbraided 14
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 14
Tymna the Weaver 14
General Tazri 13
Shattergang Brothers 13
Grand Warlord Radha 12
Rosheen Meanderer 12
Gahiji, Honored One 11
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 11
Progenitus 11
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 11
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 11
Xira Arien 11
Child of Alara 10
Yasova Dragonclaw 10
Atarka, World Render 9
Borborygmos Enraged 9
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 9
Hallar, the Firefletcher 9
Hazezon Tamar 8
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 8
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 8
Intet, the Dreamer 7
Kalamax, the Stormsire 7
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 7
Vial Smasher the Fierce 7
Akiri, Line-Slinger 6
Sliver Queen 6
Thromok the Insatiable 6
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 6
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 5
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 5
Darigaaz Reincarnated 4
Karona, False God 4
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 4
Radha, Heir to Keld 4
Sliver Hivelord 4
Adun Oakenshield 3
Cromat 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 3
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 3
Ravos, Soultender 3
Rith, the Awakener 3
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 3
Borborygmos 2
Gallia of the Endless Dance 2
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 1
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Illuna, Apex of Wishes 1
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Vaevictis Asmadi 1
Xyris, the Writhing Storm 1